Cornell - Binghamton - 12/1/2007                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     Cornell: @ 1:29.11   2/22/2007 Cornell, CORN                              
                         P Baity, D McKechnie, J Wang, B Gorter            
        Pool: # 1:31.15  11/18/2006 W Newman, D McKechnie, B Newma, CORN       
                         n, B Gorter                                       
                1:26.52  ACUT
                1:29.11  BCUT
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cornell University  'B'                                NT    1:35.15        
     1) Newman, Wes JR                  2) Fisher, Jake FR                
     3) Wang, Jackson JR                4) Carey, Kevin JR                
                  24.18       51.58 (27.40)     1:13.87 (22.29)     1:35.15 (21.28)
  2 Cornell University  'A'                           1:29.11    1:36.02        
     1) Baity, Phil JR                  2) Dobrolioubov, Alex SO          
     3) Campbell, Nick SO               4) Laren, Colin SO                
                  24.19       51.44 (27.25)     1:14.67 (23.23)     1:36.02 (21.35)
  3 Binghamton, State University  'A'                      NT    1:37.79        
     1) Kearney, Kevin FR               2) Palumbo, Andrew JR             
     3) Chen, Jason FR                  4) Rogan, Joseph JR               
                  25.63       52.64 (27.01)     1:16.13 (23.49)     1:37.79 (21.66)
  4 Cornell University  'C'                                NT   x1:40.20        
     1) Royster, Max SO                 2) Simco, Anthony FR              
     3) Hammer, Simon JR                4) Tredennick, Thomas SR          
                  26.16       53.65 (27.49)     1:18.44 (24.79)     1:40.20 (21.76)
  5 Binghamton, State University  'B'                      NT    1:43.47        
     1) Britvan, Michael SR             2) Hobe, Dylan SR                 
     3) Blatchford, John SO             4) Popper, Michael JR             
                  27.65       55.54 (27.89)     1:20.54 (25.00)     1:43.47 (22.93)
  6 Binghamton, State University  'C'                      NT   x1:46.54        
     1) Jacobs, Brian SO                2) Juergens, Craig SO             
     3) Rouhana, Ziyad SO               4) Courtemanche, Cole SO          
                  27.79       56.85 (29.06)     1:22.73 (25.88)     1:46.54 (23.81)
 
Event 4  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     Cornell: @ 3:56.88   1/20/2007 Mike Smit, CORN                            
        Pool: # 3:56.88   1/20/2007 Mike Smit, CORN                            
                3:47.89  ACUT
                3:54.72  BCUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holcomb, Dean             FR Cornell                   NT    4:05.40        
                  26.18       56.24 (30.06)     1:28.43 (32.19)     1:59.57 (31.14)
        2:35.47 (35.90)     3:11.19 (35.72)     3:38.17 (26.98)     4:05.40 (27.23)
  2 Varanda, Brenno           JR Binghamton                NT    4:07.98        
                  26.66       56.97 (30.31)     1:29.63 (32.66)     2:01.60 (31.97)
        2:34.66 (33.06)     3:08.93 (34.27)     3:38.72 (29.79)     4:07.98 (29.26)
  3 Mironov, Anthony          SO Cornell                   NT    4:17.52        
                  26.77       57.40 (30.63)     1:31.32 (33.92)     2:05.06 (33.74)
        2:41.19 (36.13)     3:17.98 (36.79)     3:48.61 (30.63)     4:17.52 (28.91)
  4 Goldstein, Alex           SO Binghamton                NT    4:34.30        
                  27.70       59.80 (32.10)     1:35.10 (35.30)     2:11.01 (35.91)
        2:50.50 (39.49)     3:31.54 (41.04)     4:03.34 (31.80)     4:34.30 (30.96)
  5 Kwiatkowski, Bryan        SR Binghamton                NT    4:38.65        
                  28.56     1:02.05 (33.49)     1:38.19 (36.14)     2:13.71 (35.52)
        2:53.81 (40.10)     3:35.69 (41.88)     4:07.66 (31.97)     4:38.65 (30.99)
 -- Keady, Chris              FR Cornell                   NT         DQ        
                  26.39       56.37 (29.98)     1:28.44 (32.07)     2:00.07 (31.63)
        2:36.56 (36.49)     3:12.83 (36.27)     3:40.55 (27.72)          DQ (26.85)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Cornell: @ 1:35.42    3/2/2006 Mike Smit, CORN                            
        Pool: # 1:38.13   1/26/2007 Mike Smit, CORN                            
                1:35.09  ACUT
                1:37.94  BCUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gorter, Brad              SR Cornell              1:42.34    1:43.54        
                  23.22       49.14 (25.92)     1:16.17 (27.03)     1:43.54 (27.37)
  2 Cochran, Nick             JR Cornell              1:46.14    1:46.40        
                  24.15       50.45 (26.30)     1:18.10 (27.65)     1:46.40 (28.30)
  3 Koralewski, Brian         JR Binghamton                NT    1:47.31        
                  24.66       51.52 (26.86)     1:19.62 (28.10)     1:47.31 (27.69)
  4 Oates, Nick               SR Cornell              1:46.55    1:52.91        
                  25.60       54.14 (28.54)     1:23.36 (29.22)     1:52.91 (29.55)
  5 Kearney, Kevin            FR Binghamton                NT    1:53.30        
                  26.03       54.94 (28.91)     1:24.22 (29.28)     1:53.30 (29.08)
  6 Rusinak, Derek            FR Binghamton                NT    1:54.64        
                  26.79       55.79 (29.00)     1:25.25 (29.46)     1:54.64 (29.39)
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Cornell: @ 47.97    3/2/2006 Stefano Caprara, CORN                        
        Pool: # 49.42   2/11/2006 Stefano Caprara, CORN                        
                47.43  ACUT
                48.85  BCUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carey, Kevin              JR Cornell                52.87      53.50        
                  26.44       53.50 (27.06)                                        
  2 Chen, Jason               FR Binghamton                NT      53.81        
                  26.43       53.81 (27.38)                                        
  3 Royster, Max              SO Cornell                52.55      54.76        
                  26.54       54.76 (28.22)                                        
  4 Britvan, Michael          SR Binghamton                NT      58.53        
                  28.08       58.53 (30.45)                                        
  5 Jacobs, Brian             SO Binghamton                NT      58.76        
                  28.25       58.76 (30.51)                                        
  6 Ramos, Mike               JR Cornell                58.47      58.92        
                  29.09       58.92 (29.83)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Cornell: @ 53.94   2/22/2007 Dave McKechnie, CORN                         
        Pool: # 55.17  11/11/2006 Dave McKechnie, CORN                         
                53.60  ACUT
                55.20  BCUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Palumbo, Andrew           JR Binghamton                NT    1:00.37        
                  28.48     1:00.37 (31.89)                                        
  2 Dobrolioubov, Alex        SO Cornell              1:01.11    1:00.73        
                  28.42     1:00.73 (32.31)                                        
  3 Hobe, Dylan               SR Binghamton                NT    1:01.23        
                  28.92     1:01.23 (32.31)                                        
  4 Simco, Anthony            FR Cornell                   NT    1:01.71        
                  29.06     1:01.71 (32.65)                                        
  5 Hammer, Simon             JR Cornell                   NT    1:01.89        
                  29.48     1:01.89 (32.41)                                        
  6 Juergens, Craig           SO Binghamton                NT    1:04.45        
                  30.15     1:04.45 (34.30)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Cornell: @ 1:46.11    3/2/2006 Mike Smit, CORN                            
        Pool: # 1:47.75  11/18/2006 Mike Smit, CORN                            
                1:44.93  ACUT
                1:48.07  BCUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Newman, Wes               JR Cornell                   NT    1:55.26        
                  25.57       55.21 (29.64)     1:25.45 (30.24)     1:55.26 (29.81)
  2 McCreery, Ryan            JR Cornell              1:58.33    1:58.24        
                  26.51       56.66 (30.15)     1:27.08 (30.42)     1:58.24 (31.16)
  3 Lapp, Jason               SR Binghamton                NT    2:00.91        
                  27.17       58.31 (31.14)     1:28.88 (30.57)     2:00.91 (32.03)
  4 Gault, Cody               FR Cornell                   NT    2:05.10        
                  27.28       58.72 (31.44)     1:31.23 (32.51)     2:05.10 (33.87)
  5 Rodrick, Peter            JR Binghamton                NT    2:06.52        
                  27.48       59.69 (32.21)     1:33.32 (33.63)     2:06.52 (33.20)
  6 Goldstein, Alex           SO Binghamton                NT    2:09.90        
                  28.41     1:01.76 (33.35)     1:36.00 (34.24)     2:09.90 (33.90)
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Cornell: @ 19.84    3/1/1986 Randy Sprout, CORN                           
        Pool: # 20.19    1/1/1986 Randy Sprout, CORN                           
                19.60  ACUT
                20.18  BCUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laren, Colin              SO Cornell                20.75      21.70        
  2 Baity, Phil               JR Cornell                20.72      21.81        
  3 Rogan, Joseph             JR Binghamton                NT      22.28        
  4 Tredennick, Thomas        SR Cornell                21.24      22.40        
  5 McCort, Matthew           FR Binghamton                NT      23.44        
  6 Kwiatkowski, Bryan        SR Binghamton                NT      23.74        
 
Event 16  Men 1 Meter Diving 6 Optional
===============================================================================
     Cornell: @ 341.55    1/1/1985 Steve Bannerot, CORN                        
        Pool: # 347.20    1/1/1985 D Watson, HARV                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sheppard, Michael         FR Cornell                   NT     286.65        
  2 DeMarle, Patrick          FR Cornell                   NT     251.70        
  3 Donohoe, Christopher      JR Cornell                   NT     247.12        
  4 Russo, Matthew            SR Binghamton                NT     225.67        
  5 Nolte, Robert             SO Binghamton                NT     197.24        
 -- Eby, Alaric               SO Cornell                   NT    X249.67        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Cornell: @ 44.37   3/23/2006 Mike Smit, CORN                              
        Pool: # 44.72   1/26/2007 Wesley Newman, CORN                          
                43.19  ACUT
                44.48  BCUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wang, Jackson             JR Cornell                46.13      46.62        
                  22.67       46.62 (23.95)                                        
  2 Carey, Kevin              JR Cornell                45.64      47.96        
                  23.59       47.96 (24.37)                                        
  3 Chen, Jason               FR Binghamton                NT      48.15        
                  23.12       48.15 (25.03)                                        
  4 Koralewski, Brian         JR Binghamton                NT      48.99        
                  23.83       48.99 (25.16)                                        
  5 Simco, Anthony            FR Cornell                   NT      51.79        
                  24.60       51.79 (27.19)                                        
  6 Kwiatkowski, Bryan        SR Binghamton                NT      52.57        
                  25.15       52.57 (27.42)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Cornell: @ 1:45.85   2/22/2007 Philip Baity, CORN                         
        Pool: # 1:48.50   2/14/2004 Jefferson Moors, BROW                      
                1:43.60  ACUT
                1:46.70  BCUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Newman, Wes               JR Cornell              1:47.71    1:55.44        
                  27.85       57.62 (29.77)     1:27.06 (29.44)     1:55.44 (28.38)
  2 Keady, Chris              FR Cornell                   NT    1:57.79        
                  28.47       58.60 (30.13)     1:28.54 (29.94)     1:57.79 (29.25)
  3 Brotzky, Ilya             FR Cornell              1:57.05    1:58.25        
                  28.37       58.69 (30.32)     1:28.63 (29.94)     1:58.25 (29.62)
  4 Kearney, Kevin            FR Binghamton                NT    2:00.05        
                  28.26       58.65 (30.39)     1:29.44 (30.79)     2:00.05 (30.61)
  5 Britvan, Michael          SR Binghamton                NT    2:09.98        
                  29.87     1:02.39 (32.52)     1:36.03 (33.64)     2:09.98 (33.95)
  6 Goldstein, Alex           SO Binghamton                NT    2:10.85        
                  31.66     1:04.28 (32.62)     1:38.12 (33.84)     2:10.85 (32.73)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Cornell: @ 2:00.18   2/22/2007 Dave McKechnie, CORN                       
        Pool: # 2:03.18  11/11/2006 Geoff Rathgeber, HARV                      
                1:57.09  ACUT
                2:00.60  BCUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Varanda, Brenno           JR Binghamton                NT    2:09.00        
                  29.53     1:02.16 (32.63)     1:35.38 (33.22)     2:09.00 (33.62)
  2 Hammer, Simon             JR Cornell              2:15.94    2:16.61        
                  30.72     1:05.52 (34.80)     1:41.18 (35.66)     2:16.61 (35.43)
  3 Mironov, Anthony          SO Cornell              2:12.11    2:16.79        
                  30.65     1:05.62 (34.97)     1:41.10 (35.48)     2:16.79 (35.69)
  4 Juergens, Craig           SO Binghamton                NT    2:19.67        
                  31.28     1:06.78 (35.50)     1:43.55 (36.77)     2:19.67 (36.12)
  5 Dobrolioubov, Alex        SO Cornell                   NT    2:20.59        
                  31.11     1:06.24 (35.13)     1:43.43 (37.19)     2:20.59 (37.16)
  6 Blatchford, John          SO Binghamton                NT    2:26.49        
                  33.76     1:10.87 (37.11)     1:48.58 (37.71)     2:26.49 (37.91)
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Cornell: @ 4:23.94    3/4/2004 Mike Smit, CORN                            
        Pool: # 4:30.98  11/18/2006 Wesley Newman, CORN                        
                4:19.49  ACUT
                4:27.27  BCUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holcomb, Dean             FR Cornell              4:47.54    4:49.76        
                  27.47       56.55 (29.08)     1:26.16 (29.61)     1:55.67 (29.51)
        2:24.32 (28.65)     2:53.59 (29.27)     3:23.03 (29.44)     3:52.59 (29.56)
        4:21.26 (28.67)     4:49.76 (28.50)                                        
  2 Fog, Anker                FR Cornell              4:54.85    4:50.86        
                  27.26       57.05 (29.79)     1:26.01 (28.96)     1:54.94 (28.93)
        2:24.11 (29.17)     2:53.54 (29.43)     3:23.00 (29.46)     3:52.74 (29.74)
        4:22.17 (29.43)     4:50.86 (28.69)                                        
  3 Courtemanche, Cole        SO Binghamton                NT    5:03.25        
                  27.08       55.81 (28.73)     1:25.49 (29.68)     1:55.89 (30.40)
        2:26.52 (30.63)     2:57.60 (31.08)     3:29.12 (31.52)     4:01.05 (31.93)
        4:32.50 (31.45)     5:03.25 (30.75)                                        
  4 Rusinak, Derek            FR Binghamton                NT    5:05.53        
                  28.05       58.09 (30.04)     1:28.80 (30.71)     1:59.82 (31.02)
        2:30.87 (31.05)     3:01.98 (31.11)     3:33.17 (31.19)     4:04.56 (31.39)
        4:35.47 (30.91)     5:05.53 (30.06)                                        
  5 Fisher, Jake              FR Cornell                   NT    5:13.90        
                  27.56       57.87 (30.31)     1:28.88 (31.01)     2:00.39 (31.51)
        2:32.23 (31.84)     3:04.49 (32.26)     3:36.81 (32.32)     4:09.46 (32.65)
        4:42.15 (32.69)     5:13.90 (31.75)                                        
  6 Rouhana, Ziyad            SO Binghamton                NT    5:14.39        
                  28.75       59.25 (30.50)     1:30.58 (31.33)     2:02.69 (32.11)
        2:34.96 (32.27)     3:07.70 (32.74)     3:40.54 (32.84)     4:12.38 (31.84)
        4:44.02 (31.64)     5:14.39 (30.37)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Cornell: @ 47.79   2/22/2007 Mike Smit, CORN                              
        Pool: # 49.12   1/26/2007 Wesley Newman, CORN                          
                47.09  ACUT
                48.50  BCUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lapp, Jason               SR Binghamton                NT      53.62        
                  24.83       53.62 (28.79)                                        
  2 McCort, Matthew           FR Binghamton                NT      54.42        
                  25.19       54.42 (29.23)                                        
  3 Popper, Michael           JR Binghamton                NT      58.51        
                  26.51       58.51 (32.00)                                        
 -- Baity, Phil               JR Cornell                   NT     X52.15        
                  24.45       52.15 (27.70)                                        
 -- Campbell, Nick            SO Cornell                51.00     X52.64        
                  24.73       52.64 (27.91)                                        
 -- Ramos, Mike               JR Cornell                51.59     X54.57        
                  25.39       54.57 (29.18)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 3 Meter Diving 6 Optional
===============================================================================
     Cornell: @ 379.35    1/1/1972 Larry More, CORN                            
        Pool: # 379.35    1/1/1972 Larry More, CORN                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Donohoe, Christopher      JR Cornell                   NT     297.68        
  2 Sheppard, Michael         FR Cornell                   NT     283.20        
  3 DeMarle, Patrick          FR Cornell                   NT     278.71        
  4 Russo, Matthew            SR Binghamton                NT     206.85        
  5 Nolte, Robert             SO Binghamton                NT     190.43        
 -- Eby, Alaric               SO Cornell                   NT    X277.13        
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     Cornell: @ 1:49.98    3/3/2005 Stefano Caprara, CORN                      
        Pool: # 1:52.04   1/31/2004 Ben Collins, COLU                          
                1:46.09  ACUT
                1:49.27  BCUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Varanda, Brenno           JR Binghamton                NT    1:57.54        
                  25.79       56.51 (30.72)     1:29.26 (32.75)     1:57.54 (28.28)
  2 Palumbo, Andrew           JR Binghamton                NT    2:03.31        
                  25.51       59.14 (33.63)     1:33.35 (34.21)     2:03.31 (29.96)
 -- McCreery, Ryan            JR Cornell              1:58.62   X2:00.61        
                  25.62       57.22 (31.60)     1:33.05 (35.83)     2:00.61 (27.56)
 -- Oates, Nick               SR Cornell              1:54.48   X2:02.50        
                  26.42       58.39 (31.97)     1:33.37 (34.98)     2:02.50 (29.13)
 -- Brotzky, Ilya             FR Cornell                   NT   X2:02.93        
                  25.78       56.57 (30.79)     1:34.64 (38.07)     2:02.93 (28.29)
 -- Rodrick, Peter            JR Binghamton                NT         DQ        
                  26.28       59.34 (33.06)     1:38.59 (39.25)          DQ (28.79)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     Cornell: @ 1:19.96   2/22/2007 Cornell, CORN                              
                         M Smit, D McKechnie, B Gorter, W Newman           
        Pool: # 1:22.05  11/18/2006 B Gorter, M Balint, D McKechni, CORN       
                         e, M Smit                                         
                1:18.47  ACUT
                1:20.82  BCUT
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Binghamton, State University  'A'                      NT    1:27.44        
     1) Lapp, Jason SR                  2) Chen, Jason FR                 
     3) Koralewski, Brian JR            4) Rogan, Joseph JR               
                  22.41       43.83 (21.42)     1:05.57 (21.74)     1:27.44 (21.87)
  2 Binghamton, State University  'B'                      NT    1:31.49        
     1) Jacobs, Brian SO                2) Hobe, Dylan SR                 
     3) Popper, Michael JR              4) Britvan, Michael SR            
                  23.28       45.48 (22.20)     1:08.90 (23.42)     1:31.49 (22.59)
  3 Binghamton, State University  'C'                      NT   x1:36.20        
     1) Courtemanche, Cole SO           2) Blatchford, John SO            
     3) Kearney, Kevin FR               4) McCort, Matthew FR             
                  25.47       48.67 (23.20)     1:12.30 (23.63)     1:36.20 (23.90)
 -- Cornell University  'A'                           1:19.96   X1:25.74        
     1) Newman, Wes JR                  2) Baity, Phil JR                 
     3) Gorter, Brad SR                 4) Tredennick, Thomas SR          
                  21.65       43.35 (21.70)     1:04.09 (20.74)     1:25.74 (21.65)
 -- Cornell University  'B'                                NT   X1:26.73        
     1) Wang, Jackson JR                2) Laren, Colin SO                
     3) Keady, Chris FR                 4) Carey, Kevin JR                
                  21.82       43.23 (21.41)     1:05.27 (22.04)     1:26.73 (21.46)
 -- Cornell University  'C'                                NT   X1:29.91        
     1) Campbell, Nick SO               2) Dobrolioubov, Alex SO          
     3) Simco, Anthony FR               4) Fog, Anker FR                  
                  22.59       44.61 (22.02)     1:06.85 (22.24)     1:29.91 (23.06)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Cornell University                  175   2. Binghamton, State University        114