Licensed to NCAA Division I Champ. Meet

                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/16/2007 09:38 PM

             NCAA Men's D1 Championships - 3/15/2007 to 3/17/2007              

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 7  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

        NCAA: N 1:23.88   3/24/2006 Arizona, ARIZONA                           

                         A SUBIRATS, D ROLLINS, L FERNS, S BURNETT         

    American: A 1:24.00    3/2/2006 Longhorn Aquatics, Longhorn Aquatic        

                         A PEIRSOL, B HANSEN, I CROCKER, N WALKER          

     US Open: O 1:23.88   3/24/2006 Arizona, ARIZONA                           

                         A SUBIRATS, D ROLLINS, L FERNS, S BURNETT         

        Pool: P 1:24.74   3/16/2007 Texas, TEX-                                

                         T SACCO, T OHALLORAN, R BERENS, G WEBER-GALE      

                1:26.52  "A"

                1:29.11  "B"

    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Auburn                                      1:25.26    1:23.37N        40  

     1) Goodrich, Scott JR              2) Maras, David JR                

     3) Puninski, Alexei JR             4) Cielo, Cesar SO                

                  10.79       21.51 (21.51)       32.00 (10.49)       44.91 (23.40)

           53.80 (8.89)     1:04.95 (20.04)      1:13.77 (8.82)     1:23.37 (18.42)

  2 Stanford                                    1:25.77    1:24.85         34  

     1) Sun, Hongzhe SR                 2) Kornfeld, Paul SO              

     3) Dunford, Jason SO               4) Wildman-Tobriner, Ben SR       

                  10.91       22.01 (22.01)       32.79 (10.78)       45.83 (23.82)

           54.93 (9.10)     1:06.33 (20.50)      1:15.09 (8.76)     1:24.85 (18.52)

  3 Tennessee                                   1:25.73    1:25.69         32  

     1) Boswell, Brad SR                2) Murphy, Barry SO               

     3) Engle, Andrew SR                4) Alesi, Octavio JR              

                  10.72       21.64 (21.64)       32.00 (10.36)       45.46 (23.82)

           54.92 (9.46)     1:06.28 (20.82)      1:15.42 (9.14)     1:25.69 (19.41)

  4 Southern Methodist                          1:26.31    1:26.81         30  

     1) Renholm, Pontus FR              2) Hetland, Alex JR               

     3) Vrtovec, Luka SO                4) Milu, Shane JR                 

                  10.95       22.32 (22.32)       32.40 (10.08)       45.76 (23.44)

           55.02 (9.26)     1:06.79 (21.03)      1:16.32 (9.53)     1:26.81 (20.02)

  5 Minnesota                                   1:26.37    1:27.09         28  

     1) Plummer, David JR               2) Lee-To, Colin SO               

     3) Berve, Dan SR                   4) Volcansek, Ales SR             

                  11.16       22.45 (22.45)       33.13 (10.68)       46.55 (24.10)

           56.15 (9.60)     1:07.56 (21.01)      1:16.83 (9.27)     1:27.09 (19.53)

 -- Northwestern                                1:25.14         DQ        

     1) Grevers, Matt SR                2) Alexandrov, Mike SR            

     3) Bubolz, Kyle JR                 4) Barbic, Bruno JR               

 -- Texas                                       1:24.74         DQ        

     1) Sacco, Tom SR                   2) Ohalloran, Tyler SR            

     3) Berens, Rick FR                 4) Weber-Gale, Garrett SR         

 -- Arizona                                     1:24.90         DQ        

     1) Subirats, Albert JR             2) Barnes, Ivan JR                

     3) Townsend, Darian JR             4) Nilo, Nick SO                  

B - Final

  9 Indiana                                     1:27.29    1:26.80         18  

     1) Hesen, Ben JR                   2) Penoyar, Pat JR                

     3) Patrick, TP JR                  4) Lenton, Matt FR                

                  10.77       21.55 (21.55)       32.76 (11.21)       46.32 (24.77)

           55.75 (9.43)     1:07.61 (21.29)      1:16.59 (8.98)     1:26.80 (19.19)

 10 Ohio State                                  1:27.21    1:26.89         14  

     1) Lemyre, Robert SR               2) Travesso, Felipe SO            

     3) Doyle, Joseph SR                4) Voelker, Matthew JR            

                  11.43       22.92 (22.92)       33.88 (10.96)       47.00 (24.08)

           55.95 (8.95)     1:07.62 (20.62)      1:16.76 (9.14)     1:26.89 (19.27)

 11 Florida                                     1:26.60    1:26.91         12  

     1) Pinzon, Omar FR                 2) Mrazek, Bill SR                

     3) Fraser, Shaune FR               4) Penniman, Daniel JR            

                  10.98       22.01 (22.01)       33.10 (11.09)       46.69 (24.68)

           56.18 (9.49)     1:07.73 (21.04)      1:16.83 (9.10)     1:26.91 (19.18)

 12 California Irvine                           1:27.23    1:27.03         10  

     1) Erazo, Eddie JR                 2) Simonsen, Daniel SR            

     3) Tom, Randall JR                 4) Reilly, Eric SR                

                  11.09       22.30 (22.30)       33.13 (10.83)       46.75 (24.45)

           55.79 (9.04)     1:07.30 (20.55)      1:16.44 (9.14)     1:27.03 (19.73)

 13 Southern California                         1:27.12    1:27.05          8  

     1) Bodrogi, Viktor SR              2) Flaskay, Mihaly SR             

     3) Masson, Sam SR                  4) Gosper, Richard JR             

                  11.10       22.40 (22.40)       32.86 (10.46)       46.37 (23.97)

           55.89 (9.52)     1:07.65 (21.28)      1:16.68 (9.03)     1:27.05 (19.40)

 14 Alabama                                     1:26.73    1:27.22          6  

     1) Perry, Chris SO                 2) Polyakov, Vlad SR              

     3) Mihalca, Alan SO                4) Tsagkarakis, Apostol SR        

                  11.33       22.68 (22.68)       33.36 (10.68)       46.60 (23.92)

           56.39 (9.79)     1:08.33 (21.73)      1:17.23 (8.90)     1:27.22 (18.89)

 15 California                                  1:26.80    1:27.23          4  

     1) Russell, David SO               2) Hunter, Richard JR             

     3) Godec, Jernej JR                4) Copeland, William JR           

                  10.98       22.14 (22.14)       32.97 (10.83)       46.65 (24.51)

           55.96 (9.31)     1:07.86 (21.21)      1:16.88 (9.02)     1:27.23 (19.37)

 16 West Virginia                               1:27.06    1:27.40          2  

     1) Tolic, Ivan FR                  2) Donohue, Kevin JR              

     3) Delic, Nick JR                  4) Langenfeld, Andrew SO          

                  11.05       21.98 (21.98)       32.90 (10.92)       46.47 (24.49)

           56.08 (9.61)     1:07.65 (21.18)      1:16.94 (9.29)     1:27.40 (19.75)

Preliminaries

 17 Michigan                                    1:27.31                   

     1) Patton, Matt SO                 2) Spann, Scott FR                

     3) Brady, Chris FR                 4) Ryser, Evan SO                 

                  22.64       47.02 (24.38)     1:07.79 (20.77)     1:27.31 (19.52)

 18 Georgia                                     1:28.56                   

     1) Stovall, Gil JR                 2) Cellini, Michael SR            

     3) Bibliowicz, Nathan JR           4) Smutz, Joe SR                  

                  22.82       47.67 (24.85)     1:09.16 (21.49)     1:28.56 (19.40)

 19 Wisconsin                                   1:29.05                   

     1) Rice, Scott SO                  2) Johnson, Eric SO               

     3) Molzahn, Tom SR                 4) Sorensen, Kyle SO              

                  23.54       47.83 (24.29)     1:09.21 (21.38)     1:29.05 (19.84)

 20 Pennsylvania State                          1:29.86                   

     1) Schirk, Patrick SO              2) Miranda, Kyle JR               

     3) Kaiserian, Dan SR               4) Swanepoel, Sean JR             

                  23.25       48.23 (24.98)     1:09.89 (21.66)     1:29.86 (19.97)

 

Event 8  Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

        NCAA: N 3:38.15   3/24/2006 Ryan Lochte, FLORIDA                       

    American: A 3:36.26    3/2/2006 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             

     US Open: O 3:36.26    3/2/2006 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             

        Pool: P 3:39.19   3/25/2005 Ous Mellouli, Southern Cal                 

                3:46.89  "A"

                3:53.69  "B"

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Vanderkaay, Alex    JR MICH                 3:44.81    3:40.89         20  

                  23.62       50.39 (26.77)     1:19.05 (28.66)     1:46.59 (27.54)

        2:17.42 (30.83)     2:49.04 (31.62)     3:15.41 (26.37)     3:40.89 (25.48)

  2 Salatta, Lucas      SO FLA                  3:45.77    3:41.08         17  

                  23.99       51.26 (27.27)     1:20.01 (28.75)     1:47.82 (27.81)

        2:19.30 (31.48)     2:50.76 (31.46)     3:16.50 (25.74)     3:41.08 (24.58)

  3 Mellors, Pat        JR VA                   3:44.61    3:42.03         16  

                  23.70       51.14 (27.44)     1:19.26 (28.12)     1:46.82 (27.56)

        2:18.14 (31.32)     2:49.80 (31.66)     3:16.35 (26.55)     3:42.03 (25.68)

  4 Mangoni, Vanni      SO USC                  3:45.04    3:43.93         15  

                  24.43       52.00 (27.57)     1:20.86 (28.86)     1:48.68 (27.82)

        2:19.74 (31.06)     2:51.39 (31.65)     3:18.43 (27.04)     3:43.93 (25.50)

  5 Ally, Bradley       SO FLA                  3:46.25    3:44.41         14  

                  23.78       51.18 (27.40)     1:19.75 (28.57)     1:47.91 (28.16)

        2:19.29 (31.38)     2:51.69 (32.40)     3:18.62 (26.93)     3:44.41 (25.79)

  6 Grenda, Dane        JR MICH                 3:45.61    3:46.45         13  

                  24.09       51.51 (27.42)     1:20.65 (29.14)     1:48.64 (27.99)

        2:20.84 (32.20)     2:53.25 (32.41)     3:20.59 (27.34)     3:46.45 (25.86)

  7 Gloeckner, Julius   SO LSU                  3:45.77    3:47.76         12  

                  23.88       51.16 (27.28)     1:21.15 (29.99)     1:50.12 (28.97)

        2:22.51 (32.39)     2:55.23 (32.72)     3:22.26 (27.03)     3:47.76 (25.50)

  8 McDermott, Caleb    JR TEX                  3:45.58    3:47.84         11  

                  23.68       51.47 (27.79)     1:20.42 (28.95)     1:49.55 (29.13)

        2:23.06 (33.51)     2:57.22 (34.16)     3:22.77 (25.55)     3:47.84 (25.07)

B - Final

  9 Klueh, Michael      SO TEX                  3:46.26    3:45.31          9  

                  23.57       50.99 (27.42)     1:19.89 (28.90)     1:48.02 (28.13)

        2:20.52 (32.50)     2:54.29 (33.77)     3:20.69 (26.40)     3:45.31 (24.62)

 10 Nuess, Christopher  JR ASU                  3:48.36    3:46.28          7  

                  24.62       52.72 (28.10)     1:22.26 (29.54)     1:50.82 (28.56)

        2:22.21 (31.39)     2:53.86 (31.65)     3:20.67 (26.81)     3:46.28 (25.61)

 11 Eckert, Mark        JR CAL                  3:47.55    3:46.63          6  

                  24.09       52.03 (27.94)     1:19.65 (27.62)     1:47.25 (27.60)

        2:19.44 (32.19)     2:52.11 (32.67)     3:19.72 (27.61)     3:46.63 (26.91)

 12 Schultz, Andre      FR MICH                 3:46.65    3:47.09          5  

                  24.31       52.04 (27.73)     1:20.38 (28.34)     1:48.02 (27.64)

        2:20.96 (32.94)     2:54.68 (33.72)     3:21.33 (26.65)     3:47.09 (25.76)

 13 Murry, Steven       SO IND                  3:47.84    3:49.09          4  

                  24.95       53.22 (28.27)     1:22.25 (29.03)     1:50.66 (28.41)

        2:23.10 (32.44)     2:56.19 (33.09)     3:23.43 (27.24)     3:49.09 (25.66)

 14 Rouault, Sebastien  JR GA                   3:48.57    3:49.38          3  

                  25.16       53.57 (28.41)     1:22.65 (29.08)     1:51.18 (28.53)

        2:24.28 (33.10)     2:58.04 (33.76)     3:24.44 (26.40)     3:49.38 (24.94)

 15 Nead, Kevin         JR FLA                  3:49.67    3:49.88          2  

                  24.55       52.65 (28.10)     1:21.79 (29.14)     1:50.21 (28.42)

        2:23.17 (32.96)     2:56.90 (33.73)     3:24.27 (27.37)     3:49.88 (25.61)

 16 Brown, Jack         FR ARIZ                 3:47.57    3:50.56          1  

                  24.58       52.98 (28.40)     1:22.52 (29.54)     1:51.35 (28.83)

        2:23.87 (32.52)     2:57.35 (33.48)     3:24.21 (26.86)     3:50.56 (26.35)

Preliminaries

 17 Knaute, Chris       SR AF                   3:49.88                   

                  23.95       51.11 (27.16)     1:20.39 (29.28)     1:49.03 (28.64)

        2:23.36 (34.33)     2:57.65 (34.29)     3:24.03 (26.38)     3:49.88 (25.85)

 18 King, Nathan        SR OSU                  3:49.99                   

                  24.23       52.70 (28.47)     1:22.63 (29.93)     1:52.76 (30.13)

        2:24.38 (31.62)     2:56.88 (32.50)     3:24.37 (27.49)     3:49.99 (25.62)

 19 Burckle, Clark      FR FLA                  3:50.04                   

                  24.78       52.60 (27.82)     1:22.20 (29.60)     1:51.06 (28.86)

        2:22.80 (31.74)     2:55.13 (32.33)     3:23.21 (28.08)     3:50.04 (26.83)

 20 Rathgeber, Geoff    JR HARV                 3:50.38                   

                  24.45       52.70 (28.25)     1:21.60 (28.90)     1:49.92 (28.32)

        2:22.48 (32.56)     2:55.59 (33.11)     3:23.63 (28.04)     3:50.38 (26.75)

 21 Maire, Romain       JR PUR                  3:50.45                   

                  23.49       51.04 (27.55)     1:19.48 (28.44)     1:47.36 (27.88)

        2:20.36 (33.00)     2:54.52 (34.16)     3:22.58 (28.06)     3:50.45 (27.87)

 22 Nevo, Gal           SO ASU                  3:52.87                   

                  23.96       51.49 (27.53)     1:21.64 (30.15)     1:51.60 (29.96)

        2:24.23 (32.63)     2:57.25 (33.02)     3:25.49 (28.24)     3:52.87 (27.38)

 23 Zoldak, Krzysztof   JR PAC                  3:55.63                   

                  24.41       52.87 (28.46)     1:23.36 (30.49)     1:53.37 (30.01)

        2:26.26 (32.89)     3:00.75 (34.49)     3:28.47 (27.72)     3:55.63 (27.16)

 24 Clark, Ian          SR SMU                  3:55.73                   

                  24.82       53.38 (28.56)     1:23.32 (29.94)     1:52.62 (29.30)

        2:25.64 (33.02)     2:59.00 (33.36)     3:27.77 (28.77)     3:55.73 (27.96)

 -- Vayo, Louis         JR CAL                      DQ                    

                  24.62       52.53 (27.91)     1:21.00 (28.47)     1:48.78 (27.78)

        2:21.59 (32.81)     2:54.86 (33.27)     3:21.86 (27.00)          DQ (25.80)

 

Event 9  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

        NCAA: N 44.72   2/27/2004 Ian Crocker, Texas                           

   NCAA Meet: M 45.44        2002 Ian Crocker, Texas                           

    American: A 44.72   2/27/2004 Ian Crocker, Texas                           

     US Open: O 44.72   2/27/2004 Ian Crocker, Texas                           

        Pool: P 45.39   3/25/2005 Duje Draganja, California                    

                47.09  "A"

                48.50  "B"

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Subirats, Albert    JR ARIZ                   45.84      44.57N        20  

                   9.63       20.81 (11.18)       32.54 (11.73)       44.57 (12.03)

  2 Wildman-Tobriner,   SR STAN                   46.23      45.36P        17  

                   9.64       21.25 (11.61)       33.29 (12.04)       45.36 (12.07)

  3 Targett, Matt       JR AUB                    46.60      45.87         16  

                   9.75       21.16 (11.41)       33.27 (12.11)       45.87 (12.60)

  4 Bubolz, Kyle        JR NW                     46.18      45.93         15  

                   9.82       21.25 (11.43)       33.49 (12.24)       45.93 (12.44)

  5 Puninski, Alexei    JR AUB                    46.19      46.06         14  

                   9.78       21.35 (11.57)       33.44 (12.09)       46.06 (12.62)

  6 Oneil, Patrick      SR CAL                    46.41      46.59         13  

                   9.94       21.59 (11.65)       33.84 (12.25)       46.59 (12.75)

  7 Dunford, Jason      SO STAN                   46.35      46.70         12  

                   9.87       21.54 (11.67)       33.90 (12.36)       46.70 (12.80)

  8 Andkjaer, Jakob     SO AUB                    46.54      46.76         11  

                   9.56       21.41 (11.85)       33.99 (12.58)       46.76 (12.77)

B - Final

  9 Tom, Randall        JR UCI                    47.14      46.71          9  

                   9.88       21.76 (11.88)       33.88 (12.12)       46.71 (12.83)

 10 Berens, Rick        FR TEX                    46.90      46.87          7  

                  10.14       21.85 (11.71)       34.40 (12.55)       46.87 (12.47)

 11 Dauw, Curtis        SO MICH                   47.02      46.90          6  

                  10.13       22.13 (12.00)       34.18 (12.05)       46.90 (12.72)

 12 Godec, Jernej       JR CAL                    46.75      46.92          5  

                   9.97       21.46 (11.49)       34.09 (12.63)       46.92 (12.83)

 13 Adrian, Nathan      FR CAL                    46.80      47.07          4  

                  10.09       21.75 (11.66)       34.48 (12.73)       47.07 (12.59)

 14 Alesi, Octavio      JR TENN                   47.00      47.19          3  

                  10.26       22.52 (12.26)       34.91 (12.39)       47.19 (12.28)

 15 Brady, Chris        FR MICH                   47.06      47.29          2  

                   9.95       21.94 (11.99)       34.49 (12.55)       47.29 (12.80)

 16 Masson, Sam         SR USC                    47.18      47.63          1  

                  10.28       22.38 (12.10)       35.04 (12.66)       47.63 (12.59)

Preliminaries

 17 Scott, John         SR AUB                    47.20                   

                  10.07       22.13 (12.06)       34.53 (12.40)       47.20 (12.67)

 18 Cary, Patrick       SR UCSB                   47.23                   

                  10.00       21.88 (11.88)       34.28 (12.40)       47.23 (12.95)

 19 Doyle, Joseph       SR OSU                    47.29                   

                   9.70       21.53 (11.83)       34.17 (12.64)       47.29 (13.12)

 20 Beard, Scott        JR VT                     47.45                   

                   9.96       21.67 (11.71)       34.41 (12.74)       47.45 (13.04)

 21 Lubenau, Christoph  SO LSU                    47.54                   

                  10.08       22.21 (12.13)       34.55 (12.34)       47.54 (12.99)

 22 Madson, Logan       SO AUB                    47.61                   

                  10.10       21.74 (11.64)       34.68 (12.94)       47.61 (12.93)

 23 Azevedo, Jorge      SR BYU                    47.62                   

                   9.92       21.48 (11.56)       34.20 (12.72)       47.62 (13.42)

 24 Elser, Bryce        JR USC                    47.63                   

                  10.21       21.96 (11.75)       34.45 (12.49)       47.63 (13.18)

 25 Hughes, Tim         JR FLA                    47.65                   

                  10.31       22.14 (11.83)       34.85 (12.71)       47.65 (12.80)

 25 Engle, Andrew       SR TENN                   47.65                   

                  10.20       22.15 (11.95)       34.54 (12.39)       47.65 (13.11)

 27 McGill, Tyler       FR AUB                    47.67                   

                  10.34       22.39 (12.05)       34.93 (12.54)       47.67 (12.74)

 28 Patrick, TP         JR IND                    47.74                   

                   9.90       22.01 (12.11)       34.61 (12.60)       47.74 (13.13)

 29 Langenfeld, Andrew  SO WVU                    47.77                   

                  10.25       22.22 (11.97)       34.89 (12.67)       47.77 (12.88)

 30 Calado, Gus         SR VT                     47.84                   

                  10.17       22.20 (12.03)       35.20 (13.00)       47.84 (12.64)

 31 Rice, Scott         SO WISC                   47.86                   

                  10.34       22.29 (11.95)       34.90 (12.61)       47.86 (12.96)

 31 Ransom, Kyle        SR STAN                   47.86                   

                  10.09       21.94 (11.85)       34.71 (12.77)       47.86 (13.15)

 33 Redmon, Joe         SO GA                     47.91                   

                  10.19       22.21 (12.02)       35.17 (12.96)       47.91 (12.74)

 34 Bernier, Evan       SO MINN                   48.03                   

                  10.26       22.50 (12.24)       35.30 (12.80)       48.03 (12.73)

 35 Stovall, Gil        JR GA                     48.11                   

                  10.33       22.71 (12.38)       35.18 (12.47)       48.11 (12.93)

 36 Duran, Israel       FR TA&M                   48.24                   

                  10.48       22.64 (12.16)       35.38 (12.74)       48.24 (12.86)

 37 Marmolejo, Pablo    JR WVU                    48.43                   

                  10.53       22.37 (11.84)       35.27 (12.90)       48.43 (13.16)

 38 Bodrogi, Viktor     SR USC                    48.44                   

                  10.33       22.97 (12.64)       35.32 (12.35)       48.44 (13.12)

 39 Bibliowicz, Nathan  JR GA                     48.50                   

                  10.31       22.48 (12.17)       35.31 (12.83)       48.50 (13.19)

 -- Rohleder, Daniel    JR TEX                     DFS                    

 -- Delic, Nick         JR WVU                     DFS                    

 

Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        NCAA: N 1:31.20   3/24/2006 Simon Burnett, ARIZONA                     

   NCAA Meet: M 1:31.20   3/24/2006 Simon Burnett, Arizona                     

    American: A 1:32.08    3/3/2005 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             

     US Open: O 1:31.20   3/24/2006 Simon Burnett, ARIZONA                     

        Pool: P 1:33.28   3/25/2005 Simon Burnett, Arizona                     

                1:35.09  "A"

                1:37.94  "B"

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Townsend, Darian    JR ARIZ                 1:34.26    1:33.29         20  

                  21.77       45.01 (23.24)     1:08.61 (23.60)     1:33.29 (24.68)

  2 Meichtry, Dominik   JR CAL                  1:34.00    1:33.45         17  

                  21.89       45.47 (23.58)     1:09.26 (23.79)     1:33.45 (24.19)

  3 Ritter, Adam        SR ARIZ                 1:34.60    1:33.76         16  

                  21.52       45.21 (23.69)     1:09.76 (24.55)     1:33.76 (24.00)

  4 Basson, Jean        FR ARIZ                 1:34.59    1:33.85         15  

                  22.36       45.99 (23.63)     1:09.78 (23.79)     1:33.85 (24.07)

  5 Nilo, Nick          SO ARIZ                 1:34.21    1:33.90         14  

                  21.99       45.83 (23.84)     1:10.05 (24.22)     1:33.90 (23.85)

  6 Phillips, Shaun     SR STAN                 1:34.18    1:34.01         13  

                  22.11       46.00 (23.89)     1:09.97 (23.97)     1:34.01 (24.04)

  7 Grant, Andy         SR STAN                 1:34.35    1:34.11         12  

                  22.56       46.53 (23.97)     1:10.34 (23.81)     1:34.11 (23.77)

  8 Walters, Dave       FR TEX                  1:34.80    1:35.49         11  

                  22.02       46.18 (24.16)     1:10.65 (24.47)     1:35.49 (24.84)

B - Final

  9 McGinnis, Matt      JR TEX                  1:34.96    1:33.39          9  

                  21.88       45.90 (24.02)     1:09.80 (23.90)     1:33.39 (23.59)

 10 Johnson, Grant      JR FLA                  1:34.97    1:34.07          7  

                  22.34       46.39 (24.05)     1:10.59 (24.20)     1:34.07 (23.48)

 11 Fraser, Shaune      FR FLA                  1:35.06    1:34.96          6  

                  22.34       46.46 (24.12)     1:10.83 (24.37)     1:34.96 (24.13)

 12 Barba, Sal          SO MICH                 1:35.39    1:35.42          5  

                  22.64       46.92 (24.28)     1:11.40 (24.48)     1:35.42 (24.02)

 13 Jensen, Larsen      SR USC                  1:35.38    1:35.74          4  

                  22.88       47.33 (24.45)     1:11.84 (24.51)     1:35.74 (23.90)

 14 Beal, Danny         JR STAN                 1:35.04    1:35.79          3  

                  22.72       46.98 (24.26)     1:11.70 (24.72)     1:35.79 (24.09)

 15 Schneider, Joey     SR AUB                  1:35.30    1:36.10          2  

                  22.35       46.89 (24.54)     1:11.41 (24.52)     1:36.10 (24.69)

 16 Rudolf, Roland      FR FLA                  1:35.69    1:36.38          1  

                  22.59       47.36 (24.77)     1:12.35 (24.99)     1:36.38 (24.03)

Preliminaries

 17 Schmidt, Tyler      JR MINN                 1:35.76                   

                  22.21       46.40 (24.19)     1:10.99 (24.59)     1:35.76 (24.77)

 18 Verlatti, Ryan      SO TEX                  1:35.89                   

                  22.96       47.18 (24.22)     1:11.53 (24.35)     1:35.89 (24.36)

 19 Nilsson, Eric       SO NW                   1:36.08                   

                  22.27       46.24 (23.97)     1:10.86 (24.62)     1:36.08 (25.22)

 20 White, Dan          JR SCAR                 1:36.13                   

                  22.33       46.41 (24.08)     1:11.06 (24.65)     1:36.13 (25.07)

 21 Smit, Michael       SR CORN                 1:36.17                   

                  22.33       46.85 (24.52)     1:11.57 (24.72)     1:36.17 (24.60)

 22 Holmes, David       SR BING                 1:36.23                   

                  22.48       46.77 (24.29)     1:11.36 (24.59)     1:36.23 (24.87)

 23 Slocki, Daniel      SR AUB                  1:36.24                   

                  22.59       46.28 (23.69)     1:11.02 (24.74)     1:36.24 (25.22)

 24 Cormier, Kyle       JR SCAR                 1:36.28                   

                  22.31       46.37 (24.06)     1:11.09 (24.72)     1:36.28 (25.19)

 25 Cerensek, Igor      SR MINN                 1:36.36                   

                  22.08       46.60 (24.52)     1:11.80 (25.20)     1:36.36 (24.56)

 26 Harris, Jeremy      JR TEX                  1:36.46                   

                  21.78       45.66 (23.88)     1:10.82 (25.16)     1:36.46 (25.64)

 26 Povazsai, Zoltan    FR WVU                  1:36.46                   

                  22.33       46.73 (24.40)     1:11.59 (24.86)     1:36.46 (24.87)

 28 Savulich, Bobby     SO MICH                 1:36.72                   

                  22.41       47.01 (24.60)     1:11.75 (24.74)     1:36.72 (24.97)

 29 Morrell, Nolan      SO TENN                 1:36.73                   

                  23.19       47.62 (24.43)     1:12.67 (25.05)     1:36.73 (24.06)

 30 Ryser, Evan         SO MICH                 1:36.94                   

                  21.90       45.86 (23.96)     1:11.18 (25.32)     1:36.94 (25.76)

 31 Browning, Hank      SO UNC                  1:37.14                   

                  22.24       46.73 (24.49)     1:11.92 (25.19)     1:37.14 (25.22)

 32 Greenshields, Joel  FR ARIZ                 1:37.48                   

                  22.21       46.23 (24.02)     1:11.68 (25.45)     1:37.48 (25.80)

 33 Newman, Wesley      SO CORN                 1:37.73                   

                  22.82       47.44 (24.62)     1:12.47 (25.03)     1:37.73 (25.26)

 34 Millen, John        SR VA                   1:38.27                   

                  23.11       47.47 (24.36)     1:12.46 (24.99)     1:38.27 (25.81)

 35 Biedermann, Sean    JR PSU                  1:38.92                   

                  22.69       47.28 (24.59)     1:12.48 (25.20)     1:38.92 (26.44)

 36 Woodson, Michael    JR MINN                 1:39.15                   

                  22.99       47.36 (24.37)     1:12.71 (25.35)     1:39.15 (26.44)

 37 Betuzzi, Ray        FR MINN                 1:39.73                   

                  23.04       47.84 (24.80)     1:13.74 (25.90)     1:39.73 (25.99)

 -- Young, Kyle         JR FSU                     DFS                    

 -- Azevedo, Lucas      JR ASU                     DFS                    

 -- Sussex, Sean        SR USC                     DFS                    

 

Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        NCAA: N 51.86   2/21/1997 Jeremy Linn, Tennessee                       

   NCAA Meet: M 51.96        2003 Brenden Hansen, Texas                        

    American: A 51.86   2/21/1997 Jeremy Linn, Tennessee                       

     US Open: O 51.86   2/21/1997 Jeremy Linn, Tennessee                       

        Pool: P 52.32   3/28/1997 Jeremy Linn, Tennessee                       

                53.60  "A"

                55.20  "B"

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Alexandrov, Mike    SR NW                     52.69      51.56N        20  

                  11.12       24.16 (13.04)       37.84 (13.68)       51.56 (13.72)

  2 Kornfeld, Paul      SO STAN                   52.60      52.19P        17  

                  11.31       24.42 (13.11)       38.42 (14.00)       52.19 (13.77)

  3 Polyakov, Vlad      SR BAMA                   52.41      52.25P        16  

                  11.19       24.27 (13.08)       38.15 (13.88)       52.25 (14.10)

  4 Ohalloran, Tyler    SR TEX                    52.61      52.66         15  

                  11.01       24.55 (13.54)       38.34 (13.79)       52.66 (14.32)

  5 Newman, Keenan      SR STAN                   52.88      52.94         14  

                  11.29       25.01 (13.72)       38.93 (13.92)       52.94 (14.01)

  6 Roberts, Jonathan   SO AUB                    53.13      53.01         13  

                  11.35       25.01 (13.66)       38.87 (13.86)       53.01 (14.14)

  7 Hetland, Alex       JR SMU                    52.93      53.15         12  

                  11.28       24.71 (13.43)       38.65 (13.94)       53.15 (14.50)

  8 Barnes, Ivan        JR ARIZ                   53.10      53.46         11  

                  11.25       24.84 (13.59)       38.75 (13.91)       53.46 (14.71)

B - Final

  9 Maras, David        JR AUB                    53.14      52.94          9  

                  11.15       24.48 (13.33)       38.55 (14.07)       52.94 (14.39)

 10 Cass, Nate          SO STAN                   53.27      53.23          7  

                  11.70       25.10 (13.40)       39.21 (14.11)       53.23 (14.02)

 11 Mate, Hunor         SR BAMA                   53.92      53.73          5.5

                  11.61       25.16 (13.55)       39.35 (14.19)       53.73 (14.38)

 11 Rogulj, Vanja       SR VA                     53.38      53.73          5.5

                  11.68       25.38 (13.70)       39.28 (13.90)       53.73 (14.45)

 13 Spann, Scott        FR MICH                   53.82      53.74          4  

                  11.42       25.07 (13.65)       39.05 (13.98)       53.74 (14.69)

 14 Preda, Valentin     SO LOUI                   53.63      53.78          3  

                  11.38       24.97 (13.59)       39.20 (14.23)       53.78 (14.58)

 15 Osborne, Sean       SR AUB                    53.45      53.88          2  

                  11.47       25.27 (13.80)       39.50 (14.23)       53.88 (14.38)

 16 Vietti, Will        JR KENT                   53.79      54.47          1  

                  11.88       25.73 (13.85)       39.96 (14.23)       54.47 (14.51)

Preliminaries

 17 Penoyar, Pat        JR IND                    53.93                   

                  11.71       25.44 (13.73)       39.61 (14.17)       53.93 (14.32)

 18 Lowe, Matthew       JR TEX                    54.00                   

                  11.70       25.64 (13.94)       39.66 (14.02)       54.00 (14.34)

 19 Lee-To, Colin       SO MINN                   54.09                   

                  11.51       25.30 (13.79)       39.39 (14.09)       54.09 (14.70)

 19 Malul, Mickey       SO KENT                   54.09                   

                  11.29       25.09 (13.80)       39.48 (14.39)       54.09 (14.61)

 21 Mrazek, Bill        SR FLA                    54.16                   

                  11.77       25.39 (13.62)       39.82 (14.43)       54.16 (14.34)

 22 Flaskay, Mihaly     SR USC                    54.18                   

                  11.54       25.37 (13.83)       39.70 (14.33)       54.18 (14.48)

 23 Murphy, Barry       SO TENN                   54.19                   

                  11.32       24.98 (13.66)       39.26 (14.28)       54.19 (14.93)

 24 Dematteis, Luca     SR FLA                    54.22                   

                  11.81       25.65 (13.84)       39.84 (14.19)       54.22 (14.38)

 25 Travesso, Felipe    SO OSU                    54.26                   

                  11.43       24.88 (13.45)       39.50 (14.62)       54.26 (14.76)

 26 Agache, Dragos      JR IOWA                   54.29                   

                  11.95       25.54 (13.59)       39.52 (13.98)       54.29 (14.77)

 27 Ash, David          SO STAN                   54.36                   

                  11.59       25.41 (13.82)       39.45 (14.04)       54.36 (14.91)

 28 Dobies, Jakub       FR CLEV                   54.39                   

                  11.44       25.25 (13.81)       39.60 (14.35)       54.39 (14.79)

 29 Delic, Nick         JR WVU                    54.42                   

                  11.79       25.14 (13.35)       39.67 (14.53)       54.42 (14.75)

 30 McKechnie, David    SR CORN                   54.49                   

                  11.77       25.61 (13.84)       39.74 (14.13)       54.49 (14.75)

 31 Versfeld, Neil      SO GA                     54.66                   

                  11.84       25.45 (13.61)       39.96 (14.51)       54.66 (14.70)

 32 Plutecki, Adam      SO PITT                   54.67                   

                  11.78       25.93 (14.15)       40.17 (14.24)       54.67 (14.50)

 33 Timmer, Jason       JR MINN                   54.71                   

                  11.62       25.51 (13.89)       39.82 (14.31)       54.71 (14.89)

 33 Johnson, Eric       SO WISC                   54.71                   

                  11.51       25.49 (13.98)       39.73 (14.24)       54.71 (14.98)

 35 Jamerson, Billy     JR FSU                    54.73                   

                  11.07       25.07 (14.00)       39.46 (14.39)       54.73 (15.27)

 36 Donohue, Kevin      JR WVU                    54.86                   

                  11.89       25.57 (13.68)       39.98 (14.41)       54.86 (14.88)

 37 Hurley, Ryan        JR VA                     54.90                   

                  12.16       26.11 (13.95)       40.42 (14.31)       54.90 (14.48)

 38 Miranda, Kyle       JR PSU                    55.08                   

                  11.83       25.74 (13.91)       40.22 (14.48)       55.08 (14.86)

 39 Steninger, Bart     JR ARIZ                   55.14                   

                  11.91       25.68 (13.77)       40.25 (14.57)       55.14 (14.89)

 40 Hunter, Richard     JR CAL                    55.80                   

                  11.73       25.97 (14.24)       40.72 (14.75)       55.80 (15.08)

 41 Simonsen, Daniel    SR UCI                    56.00                   

                  11.98       26.20 (14.22)       41.04 (14.84)       56.00 (14.96)

 

Event 12  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

        NCAA: N 44.60   3/23/2006 Ryan Lochte, Florida                         

    American: A 44.60   3/23/2006 Ryan Lochte, Florida                         

     US Open: O 44.60   3/23/2006 Ryan Lochte, Florida                         

        Pool: P 44.92   3/27/1997 Neil Walker, Texas                           

                47.43  "A"

                48.85  "B"

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Subirats, Albert    JR ARIZ                   45.68      44.83P        20  

                  10.61       21.63 (11.02)       33.42 (11.79)       44.83 (11.41)

  2 Hesen, Ben          JR IND                    46.14      45.45         17  

                  10.62       21.89 (11.27)       33.84 (11.95)       45.45 (11.61)

  3 Grevers, Matt       SR NW                     46.37      45.61         16  

                  10.73       21.95 (11.22)       33.77 (11.82)       45.61 (11.84)

  4 Sacco, Tom          SR TEX                    46.36      46.84         15  

                  10.98       22.56 (11.58)       34.64 (12.08)       46.84 (12.20)

  5 Wike, James         JR AUB                    46.87      46.87         14  

                  11.02       22.86 (11.84)       35.00 (12.14)       46.87 (11.87)

  6 Boswell, Brad       SR TENN                   46.72      46.88         13  

                  10.84       22.54 (11.70)       34.67 (12.13)       46.88 (12.21)

  7 Lundquist, Bryan    SR AUB                    46.77      46.96         12  

                  10.90       22.43 (11.53)       34.47 (12.04)       46.96 (12.49)

 -- Russell, David      SO CAL                    46.83         DQ        

B - Final

  9 Plummer, David      JR MINN                   47.04      47.22          9  

                  11.27       22.89 (11.62)       35.11 (12.22)       47.22 (12.11)

 10 Goodrich, Scott     JR AUB                    47.08      47.33          7  

                  11.10       22.88 (11.78)       35.29 (12.41)       47.33 (12.04)

 11 Weber-Gale, Garret  SR TEX                    47.44      47.42          6  

                  11.13       22.91 (11.78)       35.23 (12.32)       47.42 (12.19)

 12 Rohleder, Daniel    JR TEX                    47.52      47.49          5  

                  11.17       22.97 (11.80)       35.19 (12.22)       47.49 (12.30)

 13 Unold, Marcin       FR OAK                    47.09      47.57          3.5

                  11.44       23.50 (12.06)       35.60 (12.10)       47.57 (11.97)

 13 Righi, Alex         SO YALE                   47.17      47.57          3.5

                  11.23       23.05 (11.82)       35.51 (12.46)       47.57 (12.06)

 15 Erazo, Eddie        JR UCI                    47.27      47.61          2  

                  11.26       23.08 (11.82)       35.38 (12.30)       47.61 (12.23)

 16 Cielo, Cesar        SO AUB                    47.56      48.23          1  

                  11.27       23.26 (11.99)       35.93 (12.67)       48.23 (12.30)

Preliminaries

 17 Taylor, Hill        FR TEX                    47.58                   

                  11.15       22.82 (11.67)       35.19 (12.37)       47.58 (12.39)

 18 Bubolz, Kyle        JR NW                     47.61                   

                  10.88       22.65 (11.77)       35.03 (12.38)       47.61 (12.58)

 19 Pinzon, Omar        FR FLA                    47.62                   

                  11.03       22.84 (11.81)       35.14 (12.30)       47.62 (12.48)

 20 Tapp, Jake          FR ARIZ                   47.75                   

                  11.34       23.14 (11.80)       35.64 (12.50)       47.75 (12.11)

 21 Wollach, Pascal     FR AUB                    47.88                   

                  11.35       23.11 (11.76)       35.46 (12.35)       47.88 (12.42)

 22 Wolfe, Michael      JR TENN                   47.98                   

                  11.30       23.29 (11.99)       35.74 (12.45)       47.98 (12.24)

 23 Berve, Dan          SR MINN                   48.06                   

                  10.86       22.76 (11.90)       35.21 (12.45)       48.06 (12.85)

 24 Cvitkovic, Ante     FR ASU                    48.13                   

                  11.28       23.02 (11.74)       35.39 (12.37)       48.13 (12.74)

 25 Barnea, Guy         FR CAL                    48.37                   

                  11.66       23.66 (12.00)       36.23 (12.57)       48.37 (12.14)

 26 Bodrogi, Viktor     SR USC                    48.54                   

                  11.58       23.74 (12.16)       36.42 (12.68)       48.54 (12.12)

 27 Tolic, Ivan         FR WVU                    48.58                   

                  11.49       23.66 (12.17)       36.47 (12.81)       48.58 (12.11)

 28 Godsoe, Eugene      FR STAN                   48.59                   

                  11.39       23.51 (12.12)       35.93 (12.42)       48.59 (12.66)

 29 Betlej, Wojceich    JR PAC                    48.65                   

                  11.46       23.51 (12.05)       36.13 (12.62)       48.65 (12.52)

 30 Schirk, Patrick     SO PSU                    48.85                   

                  11.65       23.63 (11.98)       36.38 (12.75)       48.85 (12.47)

 31 Lemyre, Robert      SR OSU                    49.36                   

                  11.70       23.87 (12.17)       36.55 (12.68)       49.36 (12.81)

 32 Masson, Sam         SR USC                    50.04                   

                  11.95       24.57 (12.62)       37.63 (13.06)       50.04 (12.41)

 

Event 13  Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

   NCAA Meet: M 460.95        2006 Chris Colwill, Georgia                      

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Segerlin, Steven    SR AUB                   401.50     415.80         20  

  2 Harkness, Kellen    SR OSU                   377.90     407.15         17  

  3 Frick, Magnus       JR HAWA                  368.15     407.05         16  

  4 Sehn, Eric          JR TA&M                  386.05     399.20         15  

  5 Watson, Brandon     FR BYU                   364.75     386.85         14  

  6 Fleshner, Aaron     FR BAMA                  369.05     386.00         13  

  7 Stultz, Jeremy      JR PITT                  362.10     383.85         12  

  8 Horner, Terry       FR FSU                   377.05     383.15         11  

B - Final

  9 Ross, Ruben         FR MIA                   356.15     414.55          9  

 10 Benedetti, Michele  FR ASU                   351.85     401.10          7  

 11 Mazzaferro, Daniel  FR AUB                   343.40     352.40          6  

 12 Showe, Hugh         FR OSU                   340.95     351.75          5  

 13 Wiktorsson, Mats    JR HAWA                  336.80     349.40          4  

 14 Wieser, Wes         SO OSU                   342.00     333.10          3  

 15 Schultz, Zach       SO PUR                   357.00     332.60          2  

 16 Cox, Danny          FR PUR                   353.90     327.25          1  

Preliminaries

 17 Hilde, Michael      JR USC                   334.50                   

 18 Dumais, Dwight      SO STAN                  333.45                   

 19 Helvie, Sam         SO CAL                   333.20                   

 20 Dalman, Chris       SR CLEV                  330.80                   

 21 Jenkins, Kenny      SR USC                   327.20                   

 22 Wong, Mike          FR TEX                   325.35                   

 23 Gouzeev, Genya      SR GA                    317.15                   

 24 Bretting, Kevin     SO WYOM                  315.75                   

 25 Stowers, Evan       JR GTCH                  310.50                   

 26 Alderman, Mike      SR PSU                   305.90                   

 27 Holcombe, Preston   FR SMU                   296.15                   

 28 Kennedy, Shaun      SR MINN                  295.95                   

 29 Smith, Brian        JR TEX                   290.80                   

 30 Marx, Kelly         FR AUB                   288.50                   

 31 Hasselberg, RJ      SO TCU                   284.75                   

 32 Isajan, Karo        SR LASL                  272.25                   

 33 Malcom, Stuart      JR PRIN                  267.75                   

 34 DeStephen, Greg     FR MO                    254.60                   

 35 Boyko, David        JR MO                    224.05                   

 

Event 14  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

        NCAA: N 6:16.25   2/16/2005 Florida, Florida                           

                         R LOCHTE, D TOWNSEND, B HARTLEY, A SIOUI          

   NCAA Meet: M 6:16.53        2005 Florida, Florida                           

    American: A 6:18.00   3/23/2001 Texas, Texas                               

                         S GOLDBLATT, N DUSING, C KEMP, J RAUCH            

     US Open: O 6:16.25   2/16/2005 Florida, Florida                           

                         R LOCHTE, D TOWNSEND, B HARTLEY, A SIOUI          

        Pool: P 6:16.53   3/25/2005 Florida, Florida                           

                         Lochte, Townsend, Hartley, Sioui                  

                6:26.08  "A"

                6:37.66  "B"

    School                                                  Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Arizona                                               6:14.14N        40  

     1) Nilo, Nick SO                   2) Basson, Jean FR                

     3) Townsend, Darian JR             4) Ritter, Adam SR                

                  21.90       45.92 (45.92)   1:10.03 (1:10.03)   1:34.10 (1:34.10)

        1:56.11 (22.01)     2:19.84 (45.74)   2:43.58 (1:09.48)   3:07.82 (1:33.72)

        3:28.72 (20.90)     3:52.07 (44.25)   4:16.06 (1:08.24)   4:40.36 (1:32.54)

        5:01.51 (21.15)     5:25.48 (45.12)   5:49.86 (1:09.50)   6:14.14 (1:33.78)

  2 Florida                                               6:17.82         34  

     1) Johnson, Grant JR               2) Salatta, Lucas SO              

     3) Fraser, Shaune FR               4) Rudolf, Roland FR              

                  22.25       46.07 (46.07)   1:10.29 (1:10.29)   1:34.20 (1:34.20)

        1:55.62 (21.42)     2:19.81 (45.61)   2:44.35 (1:10.15)   3:09.22 (1:35.02)

        3:30.71 (21.49)     3:54.53 (45.31)   4:18.83 (1:09.61)   4:43.41 (1:34.19)

        5:05.04 (21.63)     5:28.98 (45.57)   5:53.60 (1:10.19)   6:17.82 (1:34.41)

  3 Stanford                                              6:17.92A        32  

     1) Grant, Andy SR                  2) Beal, Danny JR                 

     3) Sun, Hongzhe SR                 4) Phillips, Shaun SR             

                  22.35       46.21 (46.21)   1:10.32 (1:10.32)   1:34.34 (1:34.34)

        1:55.81 (21.47)     2:19.92 (45.58)   2:44.69 (1:10.35)   3:09.14 (1:34.80)

        3:30.57 (21.43)     3:54.83 (45.69)   4:19.28 (1:10.14)   4:44.49 (1:35.35)

        5:06.15 (21.66)     5:30.14 (45.65)   5:54.20 (1:09.71)   6:17.92 (1:33.43)

  4 Texas                                                 6:20.78         30  

     1) McGinnis, Matt JR               2) Klueh, Michael SO              

     3) Walters, Dave FR                4) Berens, Rick FR                

                  21.83       45.64 (45.64)   1:09.76 (1:09.76)   1:33.90 (1:33.90)

        1:55.63 (21.73)     2:19.97 (46.07)   2:44.57 (1:10.67)   3:09.18 (1:35.28)

        3:30.92 (21.74)     3:55.26 (46.08)   4:20.60 (1:11.42)   4:46.65 (1:37.47)

        5:08.22 (21.57)     5:32.37 (45.72)   5:57.13 (1:10.48)   6:20.78 (1:34.13)

  5 Michigan                                              6:21.11         28  

     1) Savulich, Bobby SO              2) Patton, Matt SO                

     3) Barba, Sal SO                   4) Vanderkaay, Alex JR            

                  21.94       45.62 (45.62)   1:10.20 (1:10.20)   1:35.20 (1:35.20)

        1:57.15 (21.95)     2:21.50 (46.30)   2:46.22 (1:11.02)   3:10.99 (1:35.79)

        3:32.83 (21.84)     3:57.01 (46.02)   4:21.61 (1:10.62)   4:45.93 (1:34.94)

        5:08.07 (22.14)     5:32.14 (46.21)   5:56.82 (1:10.89)   6:21.11 (1:35.18)

  6 Auburn                                                6:24.80         26  

     1) Andkjaer, Jakob SO              2) Lundquist, Bryan SR            

     3) McGill, Tyler FR                4) Schneider, Joey SR             

                  22.28       47.19 (47.19)   1:10.98 (1:10.98)   1:35.08 (1:35.08)

        1:56.39 (21.31)     2:20.43 (45.35)   2:45.67 (1:10.59)   3:10.90 (1:35.82)

        3:33.92 (23.02)     3:58.78 (47.88)   4:23.38 (1:12.48)   4:47.96 (1:37.06)

        5:10.21 (22.25)     5:34.46 (46.50)   5:59.58 (1:11.62)   6:24.80 (1:36.84)

  7 California                                            6:25.48         24  

     1) Meichtry, Dominik JR            2) Vayo, Louis JR                 

     3) Adrian, Nathan FR               4) Lysaught, Daniel SR            

                  22.41       46.31 (46.31)   1:10.63 (1:10.63)   1:35.56 (1:35.56)

        1:57.86 (22.30)     2:22.61 (47.05)   2:47.24 (1:11.68)   3:12.10 (1:36.54)

        3:33.68 (21.58)     3:57.80 (45.70)   4:23.19 (1:11.09)   4:49.58 (1:37.48)

        5:11.96 (22.38)     5:36.36 (46.78)   6:01.13 (1:11.55)   6:25.48 (1:35.90)

  8 Minnesota                                             6:26.41         22  

     1) Bernier, Evan SO                2) Schmidt, Tyler JR              

     3) Cerensek, Igor SR               4) Wood, Zach SR                  

                  22.88       47.66 (47.66)   1:12.71 (1:12.71)   1:37.13 (1:37.13)

        1:58.90 (21.77)     2:23.51 (46.38)   2:48.51 (1:11.38)   3:13.42 (1:36.29)

        3:34.92 (21.50)     3:59.37 (45.95)   4:24.66 (1:11.24)   4:49.34 (1:35.92)

        5:11.84 (22.50)     5:36.73 (47.39)   6:01.79 (1:12.45)   6:26.41 (1:37.07)

  9 Southern California                                   6:26.96         18  

     1) Jensen, Larsen SR               2) Sussex, Sean SR                

     3) Mangoni, Vanni SO               4) Meszaros, Gergely SR           

                  22.50       46.85 (46.85)   1:11.68 (1:11.68)   1:35.82 (1:35.82)

        1:57.83 (22.01)     2:22.52 (46.70)   2:47.70 (1:11.88)   3:12.25 (1:36.43)

        3:34.35 (22.10)     3:58.93 (46.68)   4:24.15 (1:11.90)   4:49.21 (1:36.96)

        5:11.69 (22.48)     5:36.58 (47.37)   6:01.58 (1:12.37)   6:26.96 (1:37.75)

 10 Tennessee                                             6:27.83         14  

     1) Morrell, Nolan SO               2) Wolfe, Michael JR              

     3) Boswell, Brad SR                4) Dabney, Jimmy SO               

                  21.99       46.54 (46.54)   1:11.79 (1:11.79)   1:35.76 (1:35.76)

        1:57.52 (21.76)     2:21.79 (46.03)   2:46.59 (1:10.83)   3:12.08 (1:36.32)

        3:34.21 (22.13)     3:59.19 (47.11)   4:24.28 (1:12.20)   4:49.61 (1:37.53)

        5:12.01 (22.40)     5:36.37 (46.76)   6:01.43 (1:11.82)   6:27.83 (1:38.22)

 11 South Carolina                                        6:28.65         12  

     1) Cormier, Kyle JR                2) White, Dan JR                  

     3) Lendjel, Dominique FR           4) Mack, Colby SR                 

                  22.36       46.37 (46.37)   1:11.32 (1:11.32)                    

            1:58.03 ( )         2:22.16 ( )         2:47.24 ( )         3:12.59 ( )

        3:34.21 (21.62)     3:58.81 (46.22)   4:24.60 (1:12.01)   4:51.39 (1:38.80)

        5:13.36 (21.97)     5:38.06 (46.67)   6:03.42 (1:12.03)   6:28.65 (1:37.26)

 12 Georgia                                               6:29.06         10  

     1) Stovall, Gil JR                 2) Bibliowicz, Nathan JR          

     3) Rouault, Sebastien JR           4) Redmon, Joe SO                 

                  22.36       46.89 (46.89)   1:11.94 (1:11.94)   1:36.78 (1:36.78)

        1:58.88 (22.10)     2:23.54 (46.76)   2:48.68 (1:11.90)   3:13.67 (1:36.89)

        3:35.97 (22.30)     4:00.55 (46.88)   4:25.86 (1:12.19)   4:51.02 (1:37.35)

        5:12.85 (21.83)     5:37.17 (46.15)   6:02.74 (1:11.72)   6:29.06 (1:38.04)

 13 Ohio State                                            6:29.45          8  

     1) Voelker, Matthew JR             2) Sigrist, Matthis SO            

     3) Markovic, George FR             4) Busch, Jake SO                 

                  21.72       46.57 (46.57)   1:12.26 (1:12.26)   1:37.14 (1:37.14)

        1:59.72 (22.58)     2:24.43 (47.29)   2:49.54 (1:12.40)   3:14.77 (1:37.63)

        3:37.44 (22.67)     4:01.89 (47.12)   4:26.66 (1:11.89)   4:52.07 (1:37.30)

        5:14.86 (22.79)     5:39.82 (47.75)   6:04.93 (1:12.86)   6:29.45 (1:37.38)

 14 Virginia                                              6:30.06          6  

     1) Mellors, Pat JR                 2) Hirniak, Stefan SR             

     3) Millen, John SR                 4) Hutton, Richard SR             

                  22.47       46.97 (46.97)   1:12.27 (1:12.27)   1:38.23 (1:38.23)

        1:59.93 (21.70)     2:25.04 (46.81)   2:50.11 (1:11.88)   3:14.69 (1:36.46)

        3:37.07 (22.38)     4:01.75 (47.06)   4:26.58 (1:11.89)   4:51.72 (1:37.03)

        5:13.60 (21.88)     5:38.33 (46.61)   6:04.17 (1:12.45)   6:30.06 (1:38.34)

 15 Florida State                                         6:30.40          4  

     1) Young, Kyle JR                  2) Kennon, Alex SR                

     3) Denton, ED JR                   4) Roof, Steve SR                 

                  23.10       47.72 (47.72)   1:12.43 (1:12.43)   1:37.08 (1:37.08)

        1:59.18 (22.10)     2:24.26 (47.18)   2:49.82 (1:12.74)   3:15.00 (1:37.92)

        3:37.40 (22.40)     4:01.98 (46.98)   4:26.86 (1:11.86)   4:52.08 (1:37.08)

        5:14.73 (22.65)     5:39.75 (47.67)   6:05.33 (1:13.25)   6:30.40 (1:38.32)

 16 Wisconsin                                             6:30.74          2  

     1) Molzahn, Tom SR                 2) Rice, Scott SO                 

     3) Davies, Phil FR                 4) Desautels, Mike SO             

                  23.23       47.76 (47.76)   1:12.66 (1:12.66)   1:37.53 (1:37.53)

        1:59.76 (22.23)     2:24.70 (47.17)   2:49.89 (1:12.36)   3:15.32 (1:37.79)

        3:37.74 (22.42)     4:02.54 (47.22)   4:27.91 (1:12.59)   4:53.17 (1:37.85)

        5:15.28 (22.11)     5:39.94 (46.77)   6:05.18 (1:12.01)   6:30.74 (1:37.57)

 17 Northwestern                                          6:33.18        

     1) Nilsson, Eric SO                2) Alexandrov, Mike SR            

     3) Walls, Daniel JR                4) Beckman, Adam SO               

                  22.48       47.10 (47.10)   1:11.78 (1:11.78)   1:36.66 (1:36.66)

        1:58.80 (22.14)     2:24.34 (47.68)   2:50.08 (1:13.42)   3:15.86 (1:39.20)

        3:37.97 (22.11)     4:02.64 (46.78)   4:28.27 (1:12.41)   4:53.59 (1:37.73)

        5:16.30 (22.71)     5:41.21 (47.62)   6:06.93 (1:13.34)   6:33.18 (1:39.59)

 18 North Carolina                                        6:34.61        

     1) Browning, Hank SO               2) Peterson, Charles FR           

     3) James, Jeff FR                  4) Owen, Philip JR                

                  23.42       48.37 (48.37)   1:13.84 (1:13.84)   1:39.40 (1:39.40)

        2:01.62 (22.22)     2:25.95 (46.55)   2:51.06 (1:11.66)   3:16.20 (1:36.80)

        3:38.51 (22.31)     4:03.18 (46.98)   4:29.05 (1:12.85)   4:56.02 (1:39.82)

        5:18.61 (22.59)     5:43.61 (47.59)   6:09.09 (1:13.07)   6:34.61 (1:38.59)

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                     

 

  1. Auburn                              380   2. Arizona                             278

  3. Stanford                            261   4. Texas                               225

  5. Florida                             199   6. Northwestern                        157

  7. Michigan                            141   8. California                          125

  9. Southern California                 106  10. Tennessee                            94

 11. Ohio State                           86  12. Minnesota                            83

 13. Alabama                            56.5  14. Georgia                              51

 14. Indiana                              51  16. Southern Methodist                   50

 17. Florida State                        42  18. Virginia                           39.5

 19. Hawaii                               37  20. Texas A&M                            29

 21. West Virginia                        28  22. California Irvine                    27

 23. Miami                                20  24. Brigham Young                        19

 25. Arizona State                        18  26. Purdue                               15

 27. Louisiana State                      12  27. South Carolina                       12

 27. Pittsburgh                           12  30. Wisconsin                             8

 31. Yale                                6.5  32. Harvard                               6

 33. Oakland                             3.5  34. North Carolina                        3

 34. Louisville                            3  36. Kentucky                              1