Binghamton University/Demotte Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:19 PM 1/14/2011 Page 1
Bing vs. Niagara - 1/14/2011
Results
 
 
#1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 BING-NI A 4:08.50
Lindahl, Melissa 19 Gallo, Danielle 21
Detlef, Brittany 21 Baczek, Olivia 18
2 NIAG-NI A 4:15.22
Bulmahn, Julia 19 Crane, Erica 18
Parsons, Renee 19 Kettrick, Aubrey 19
3 BING-NI B 4:16.47
Worthington, Lyndsi 21 Nelson, Caitlin 19
Blom, Danielle 19 Crimmins, Lauri 19
4 BING-NI C 4:20.28
Ong, Kimberly 19 Deignan, Chelsea 19
Parmiter, Lindsey 19 Rakoczy, Margaret 20
5 NIAG-NI B 4:38.75
Metcalf, Katie 19 Universal, Sarah 20
Borowiak, Kara 18 Dell' Arciprete, Gabrielle 19
#2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 BING-NI B 3:44.32
Cereste, Mark 19 Ellman, Andrew 19
Budner, Aaron 18 Kearney, Kevin 21
2 NIAG-NI A 3:47.77
Siuda, Alex 17 Resila, Nate 18
Sawma, Brian 19 Drusys, Evinn 21
3 BING-NI C 3:50.66
Chiang, Winston 18 Rouhana, Ziyad 21
Byrt, Devon 19 Dinces, Jon 19
4 BING-NI A 3:59.43
Perez-Rogers, Joe 20 Cabasino, Tim 19
Dzieniszewski, Phillip 22 Feeley, Dan 20
5 NIAG-NI B 4:01.93
Mahoney, Ethan 20 Page, Scott 21
Delecki, Justin 21 Zehr, Nick 19
#3 Women 1000 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Gorman, Karissa 19 BING-NI 10:52.68
2 Mazzoni, Maria 20 BING-NI 11:21.56
3 Pfohl, Kaley 19 NIAG-NI 11:38.91
4 Oke, Katie 109 NIAG-NI 11:54.08
#4 Men 1000 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Pangal, John 18 BING-NI 10:10.30
27.42 29.57 30.57 30.29
30.11 30.54 30.67
30.99 31.21
30.05
2 Figus, Collin 19 BING-NI 10:13.62
26.22 29.56 30.15 30.50
30.42 30.79 31.14 31.16
31.12 31.26 31.71 31.75
31.91 31.56 30.51 30.64
30.97 32.03 30.80 29.42
3 Squire, Nick 20 NIAG-NI 10:38.26
28.83 30.69 31.11 31.92
31.86 32.02 32.30 32.36
32.67 32.64 33.11 32.87
32.34 32.32 32.02 32.06
32.12 32.01 31.81 31.20
4 Pisano, Jake 18 NIAG-NI 10:41.38
27.53 29.31 30.71 30.29
30.81 31.25 32.04
33.48
32.30 33.34
#5 Women 200 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Siu, Tiffany 18 BING-NI 1:56.38
27.30 29.48 29.98 29.62
2 Kettrick, Aubrey 19 NIAG-NI 2:02.81
28.96 31.87 31.73 30.25
3 Rakoczy, Margaret 20 BING-NI 2:02.90
28.90 31.14 32.04 30.82
4 Harrington, Ashley 18 NIAG-NI 2:03.77
28.94 31.93 31.87 31.03
5 Anderson, Kelsey 20 BING-NI 2:04.81
29.59 31.27 31.96 31.99
6 Marcin, Megan 19 NIAG-NI 2:13.63
31.02 33.69 34.77 34.15
#6 Men 200 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Slesnick, Nolan 20 BING-NI 1:49.16
25.03 28.65
2 Dinces, Jon 19 BING-NI 1:49.90
25.87 27.70 28.01 28.32
3 Small, Brady 18 NIAG-NI 1:53.03
26.42 28.70 29.82 28.09
4 Hausmann, Edward 18 BING-NI 1:53.18
25.30 28.31 29.53 30.04
5 Ferguson, Tyler 21 NIAG-NI 1:57.41
27.02 28.93 30.13 31.33
6 Drusys, Evinn 21 NIAG-NI 1:58.50
26.15 29.55 31.45 31.35
#7 Women 50 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Detlef, Brittany 21 BING-NI 26.10
2 O'Laughlin, Chelsea 18 NIAG-NI 26.71
3 Kisloski, Emily 18 NIAG-NI 26.81
4 Worthington, Lyndsi 21 BING-NI 26.88
5 Gallo, Danielle 21 BING-NI 27.25
6 Borowiak, Kara 18 NIAG-NI 28.09
#8 Men 50 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Matchette, Jon 21 NIAG-NI 23.15
2 Resila, Nate 18 NIAG-NI 23.20
3 Byrt, Devon 19 BING-NI 23.27
4 Jennings, Kevin 21 NIAG-NI 23.34
5 Wagner, Erik 19 BING-NI 23.42
6 Kearney, Kevin 21 BING-NI 23.55
#9 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Ciccone, Amanda 21 BING-NI 2:10.91
2 Alejandro, Tricia 20 BING-NI 2:15.63
29.46 34.36 40.45 31.36
3 Jackson, Lindsey 19 NIAG-NI 2:18.14
4 Cremer, Kylie 20 BING-NI 2:19.22
30.40 36.40 39.79 32.63
5 Oke, Katie 109 NIAG-NI 2:27.09
31.78 37.25 43.60 34.46
6 Crane, Erica 18 NIAG-NI 2:33.97
#10 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Chen, Jason 21 BING-NI 1:55.47
2 Budner, Aaron 18 BING-NI 2:02.13
3 Siuda, Alex 17 NIAG-NI 2:06.72
4 Cereste, Mark 19 BING-NI 2:07.93
5 Rossi, Drew 19 NIAG-NI 2:11.28
6 Sawma, Brian 19 NIAG-NI 2:12.43
#11 Women 200 Yard Fly
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Mazzoni, Maria 20 BING-NI 2:15.98
2 Harrington, Ashley 18 NIAG-NI 2:17.44
3 Parsons, Renee 19 NIAG-NI 2:19.03
4 Jackson, Lindsey 19 NIAG-NI 2:20.69
--- Blom, Danielle 19 BING-NI X2:23.47
#12 Men 200 Yard Fly
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Slesnick, Nolan 20 BING-NI 2:00.07
2 Sawma, Brian 19 NIAG-NI 2:09.35
3 Pisano, Jake 18 NIAG-NI 2:10.77
28.17 32.27 34.33 36.00
--- Perez-Rogers, Joe 20 BING-NI X2:01.96
26.54 30.77 31.88 32.77
--- Ellman, Andrew 19 BING-NI X2:02.60
27.50 31.27 31.88 31.95
#13 Women 100 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Kettrick, Aubrey 19 NIAG-NI 56.32
27.48 28.84
2 Alejandro, Tricia 20 BING-NI 56.49
27.98 28.51
3 Kisloski, Emily 18 NIAG-NI 58.30
28.52 29.78
4 O'Laughlin, Chelsea 18 NIAG-NI 1:00.11
--- Crimmins, Lauri 19 BING-NI X57.36
28.13 29.23
--- Lindahl, Melissa 19 BING-NI X58.49
28.34 30.15
#14 Men 100 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Dzieniszewski, Phillip 22 BING-NI 49.83
23.93 25.90
2 Drusys, Evinn 21 NIAG-NI 50.20
23.92 26.28
3 Jennings, Kevin 21 NIAG-NI 51.32
24.17 27.15
4 Ferguson, Tyler 21 NIAG-NI 52.80
25.67 27.13
--- Cabasino, Tim 19 BING-NI X50.87
24.14 26.73
--- Noach, Kees 18 BING-NI X53.80
25.42 28.38
#15 Women 200 Yard Back
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Kline, Jordyn 21 BING-NI 2:15.40
31.11 33.20 1:11.09
2 Bulmahn, Julia 19 NIAG-NI 2:20.88
32.81 34.92 36.43 36.72
3 Oke, Katie 109 NIAG-NI 2:23.50
33.82 35.88 1:13.80
4 Metcalf, Katie 19 NIAG-NI 2:27.29
33.91 36.15 1:17.23
--- Giner, Racquel 18 BING-NI X2:16.17
32.23 33.86 35.01 35.07
--- Worthington, Lyndsi 21 BING-NI X2:17.61
32.72 34.59 35.34 34.96
#16 Men 200 Yard Back
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Saccurato, Josh 19 BING-NI 1:58.79
28.14 29.65 30.33 30.67
2 Siuda, Alex 17 NIAG-NI 2:05.09
29.10 31.04 31.87 33.08
3 Matchette, Jon 21 NIAG-NI 2:09.01
29.45 32.08 34.01 33.47
--- Chiang, Winston 18 BING-NI X2:02.26
28.95 30.81 31.35 31.15
--- Hausmann, Edward 18 BING-NI X2:02.61
28.92 30.91 31.84 30.94
#17 Women 500 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Siu, Tiffany 18 BING-NI 5:05.03
1:33.08
29.40
2 Pfohl, Kaley 19 NIAG-NI 5:46.66
34.72
3 Marcin, Megan 19 NIAG-NI 5:54.42
32.24 35.19 35.58 35.46
35.77 36.25 36.50 36.43
36.07 34.93
4 Dell' Arciprete, Gabrielle 19 NIAG-NI 6:11.35
38.07
37.73 36.87
--- Anderson, Kelsey 20 BING-NI X5:28.83
30.11 32.07 32.85 33.18
33.53 33.52 33.83 33.72
33.43 32.59
--- Cremer, Kylie 20 BING-NI X5:29.03
30.78 32.97 33.13 33.73
33.88 33.39 33.60 32.73
32.62 32.20
#18 Men 500 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Feeley, Dan 20 BING-NI 4:59.21
27.43 30.30 30.87 30.96
30.94 30.16 30.22 30.75
29.90 27.68
2 Squire, Nick 20 NIAG-NI 5:03.96
28.45 29.66 30.33 30.52
30.70 30.80 30.90 30.94
31.08 30.58
3 Small, Brady 18 NIAG-NI 5:05.74
28.11 30.98 31.10 31.47
31.39 31.77 31.21 31.41
29.44 28.86
4 Pisano, Jake 18 NIAG-NI 5:10.60
27.62 29.92 31.00 31.13
31.03 31.01 31.93 32.25
32.83 31.88
--- Dinces, Jon 19 BING-NI X5:00.05
27.87 30.03 30.66 31.12
30.93 30.65 29.76 29.88
30.24 28.91
--- Rouhana, Ziyad 21 BING-NI X5:05.37
27.82 30.35 31.19 31.71
31.15 31.31 31.44 30.91
30.88 28.61
#19 Women 200 Yard Breast
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Gorman, Karissa 19 BING-NI 2:31.40
34.80 38.82 39.19 38.59
2 Crane, Erica 18 NIAG-NI 2:37.74
35.82 40.17 40.88 40.87
3 Universal, Sarah 20 NIAG-NI 2:44.70
37.34 41.54 42.54 43.28
4 Dell' Arciprete, Gabrielle 19 NIAG-NI 2:50.49
37.89 43.32 44.66 44.62
--- Deignan, Chelsea 19 BING-NI X2:32.61
35.88 38.62 39.16 38.95
--- Giner, Racquel 18 BING-NI X2:34.80
35.58 39.12 40.12 39.98
#20 Men 200 Yard Breast
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Saccurato, Josh 19 BING-NI 2:14.09
30.64 33.77 34.52 35.16
2 Page, Scott 21 NIAG-NI 2:23.56
32.83 35.71 37.28 37.74
3 Resila, Nate 18 NIAG-NI 2:25.52
32.45 37.41 38.15 37.51
4 Rossi, Drew 19 NIAG-NI 2:25.63
33.16 36.79 38.40 37.28
--- Ellman, Andrew 19 BING-NI X2:19.04
32.13 35.27 35.71 35.93
--- Cereste, Mark 19 BING-NI X2:26.82
33.56 37.81 38.42 37.03
#21 Women 200 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 BING-NI A 1:40.65
Ciccone, Amanda 21 Mazzoni, Maria 20
Baczek, Olivia 18 Nelson, Caitlin 19
24.75 26.07 24.72 25.11
2 NIAG-NI A 1:45.97
O'Laughlin, Chelsea 18 Kisloski, Emily 18
Harrington, Ashley 18 Jackson, Lindsey 19
27.20 26.58 26.12 26.07
3 NIAG-NI B 1:51.91
Parsons, Renee 19 Bulmahn, Julia 19
Metcalf, Katie 19 Marcin, Megan 19
28.16 27.63 27.50 28.62
4 NIAG-NI C 1:56.01
Borowiak, Kara 18 Berardinelli, Ashley Ann 20
Pfohl, Kaley 19 Universal, Sarah 20
28.37 29.15 29.71 28.78
--- BING-NI B X1:48.05
Crimmins, Lauri 19 Deignan, Chelsea 19
Parmiter, Lindsey 19 Detlef, Brittany 21
27.52 27.64 27.06 25.83
--- BING-NI C X1:49.89
Blom, Danielle 19 Rakoczy, Margaret 20
Ong, Kimberly 19 Kline, Jordyn 21
28.29 26.46 28.02 27.12
#22 Men 200 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 BING-NI B 1:29.81
Hausmann, Edward 18 Byrt, Devon 19
Slesnick, Nolan 20 Dzieniszewski, Phillip 22
23.33 22.57 22.73 21.18
2 NIAG-NI A 1:32.12
Matchette, Jon 21 Small, Brady 18
Ferguson, Tyler 21 Jennings, Kevin 21
23.49 23.58 23.26 21.79
3 NIAG-NI B 1:38.89
Delecki, Justin 21 Mahoney, Ethan 20
Zehr, Nick 19 Rossi, Drew 19
25.43 24.42 24.42 24.62
(#22 Men 200 Yard Free Relay)
--- BING-NI A X1:29.88
Figus, Collin 19 Wagner, Erik 19
Feeley, Dan 20 Chen, Jason 21
24.35 22.60 22.04 20.89
--- BING-NI C X1:30.34
Noach, Kees 18 Cabasino, Tim 19
Perez-Rogers, Joe 20 Kearney, Kevin 21
24.14 22.11 21.51 22.58
#23 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Age Team Finals Score
1 Esposito, Liz 20 BING-NI 196.88
2 O'Malley, Faith 18 NIAG-NI 182.03
3 Neal, Morgan 20 BING-NI 180.08
4 Kupferberg, Sarah 20 BING-NI 157.13
5 Sadler, Laura 20 NIAG-NI 154.65
--- Capone, Emily 18 BING-NI X173.85
#24 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Age Team Finals Score
1 O'Rourke, Ian 21 NIAG-NI 277.65
2 Zukas, Chris 20 NIAG-NI 236.55
3 Mattison, Justin 19 BING-NI 231.08
4 Foiles, Anthony 19 BING-NI 226.88
5 Carrozzo, Matthew 19 NIAG-NI 118.88
--- Heimbrock, Cody 19 NIAG-NI X182.28
#25 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Age Team Finals Score
1 Neal, Morgan 20 BING-NI 219.30
2 Sadler, Laura 20 NIAG-NI 176.85
3 O'Malley, Faith 18 NIAG-NI 119.25
--- Kupferberg, Sarah 20 BING-NI X152.10
--- Capone, Emily 18 BING-NI X179.50
--- Esposito, Liz 20 BING-NI X213.80
#26 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Age Team Finals Score
1 O'Rourke, Ian 21 NIAG-NI 271.43
2 Foiles, Anthony 19 BING-NI 262.88
3 Zukas, Chris 20 NIAG-NI 210.90
4 Carrozzo, Matthew 19 NIAG-NI 105.98
--- Heimbrock, Cody 19 NIAG-NI X176.10
--- Mattison, Justin 19 BING-NI X244.13
 
 

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26
 
 
 
1. Binghamton, State University o 140
2. Niagara University 94
 
 

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26
 
 
 
1. Binghamton, State University o 125
2. Niagara University 107