Niagara University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:59 PM 1/31/2010 Page 1
Nu Vs Binghamton 2010 - 1/31/2010
 
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 BING-NI B 1:53.11 11
1) Ong, Kimberly 2) Brand, Allyce M
3) Siu, Tiffany 4) Nelson, Caitlin D
29.63 31.39 26.84 25.25
2 NU A 1:53.36 4
1) Bulmahn, Julia FR 2) Gartley, Stephanie SR
3) Jackson, Lindsey FR 4) Kettrick, Aubrey FR
29.29 31.72 27.43 24.92
3 BING-NI A 1:53.70 2
1) Detlef, Brittany A 2) Gallo, Danielle M
3) Brodfuehrer, Rita M 4) Ciccone, Amanda
29.63 31.79 27.78 24.50
4 BING-NI C x1:58.24
1) Baczek, Olivia M 2) Ferrara, Taryn
3) Mazzoni, Maria J 4) Alejandro, Tricia
30.09 32.55 28.10 27.50
5 NU B 2:01.82
1) Metcalf, Katie FR 2) Universal, Sarah SO
3) Parsons, Renee FR 4) Vernal, Dana SR
30.70 34.19 29.73 27.20
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 BING-NI A 1:40.61 11
1) Kearney, Kevin M 2) Ellman, Andrew R
3) Wagner, Erik T 4) Cabasino, Tim
25.58 28.74 23.99 22.30
2 BING-NI B 1:42.09 4
1) Cereste, Mark S 2) Terracciano, Ryan F
3) Perez-Rogers, Joe F 4) Weis, Matthew A
26.51 29.94 22.92 22.72
3 NU B 1:42.99 2
1) Mahoney, Ethan SO 2) Page, Scott JR
3) Sawma, Brian FR 4) Jennings, Kevin JR
28.57 28.89 23.87 21.66
4 BING-NI C x1:44.34
1) Saccurato, Josh H 2) Budner, Aaron E
3) Blatchford, Jj J 4) Feeley, Dan
26.83 29.82 25.35 22.34
5 NU A 1:46.63
1) Killin, Dan SR 2) Fernandez, Gian SR
3) Wagner, Matthew SR 4) McCoy, Ian SR
28.94 29.33 25.13 23.23
6 NU C x1:53.12
1) Carmosino, Kevin JR 2) Rossi, Andrew FR
3) Hogenkamp, Drew SR 4) Zehr, Nick FR
29.93 29.54 28.26 25.39
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Oke, Katie JR NU 11:06.49 9
30.19 32.90 33.08 33.04
33.05 33.25 33.41 33.56
33.81 33.70 33.90 33.62
33.83 33.88 34.09 33.75
33.82 33.60 33.39 32.62
 
2 Kline, Jordyn M BING-NI 11:09.06 4
8:24.39 18.39 44.72 33.99
33.71 33.86
3 Anderson, Kelsey S BING-NI 11:10.25 3
29.57 31.84 32.77 33.26
33.36 33.39 33.56 34.05
1:08.20 34.02 33.78 34.13
34.15 34.24 34.28 34.18
34.22 33.78 33.47
4 Porcellio, Rachel SR NU 11:41.14 2
31.95 34.82 35.83 35.35
35.39 35.45 35.53 35.54
35.27 35.48 35.48 35.16
35.34 35.18 35.61 35.23
34.72 34.77 34.56 34.48
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Gleason, David X BING-NI 9:47.33 9
25.57 29.01 29.84 30.04
30.28 30.50 30.49 30.50
1:58.22 1:03.86 19.23 1:37.48
52.31
2 Courtemanche, Cole J BING-NI 10:20.85 4
28.77 30.47 31.09 31.12
30.96 30.81 30.76 30.95
30.78 31.07 31.12 31.17
31.33 31.29 31.38 31.58
31.63 31.74 31.62 31.21
3 Deehr, Dane SR NU 10:33.95 3
28.46 31.09 31.39 31.51
31.74 31.65 31.43 32.07
31.69 31.70 32.23 31.39
32.04 32.53 31.98 32.36
32.60 32.10 32.26 31.73
4 Hogenkamp, Drew SR NU 11:20.43 2
28.60 31.04 32.00 31.45
32.49 33.94 33.92 34.98
34.27 34.16 35.32 35.70
35.79 35.34 35.37 35.36
35.76 35.54 35.07 34.33
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Siu, Tiffany BING-NI 1:57.45 9
27.32 35.45 29.08 25.60
2 Kettrick, Aubrey FR NU 2:00.16 4
28.18 30.39 30.93 30.66
3 Ferrara, Taryn BING-NI 2:01.39 3
28.36 31.05 31.54 30.44
4 Baczek, Olivia M BING-NI 2:02.77 2
28.39 31.33 31.74 31.31
5 Pfohl, Kaley SO NU 2:07.75 1
29.32 32.03 33.02 33.38
6 Thomas, Adrienne FR NU 2:12.26
30.70 33.37 33.86 34.33
 
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Slesnick, Nolan D BING-NI 1:46.91 9
15.30 17.37 19.45 54.79
2 McCoy, Ian SR NU 1:51.44 4
26.14 28.64 29.07 27.59
3 Squire, Nick SO NU 1:51.69 3
26.19 28.11 28.74 28.65
4 Weis, Matthew A BING-NI 1:54.09 2
25.47 28.96 29.76 29.90
5 Wagner, Erik T BING-NI 1:55.14 1
26.52 29.54 30.11 28.97
6 Killin, Dan SR NU 1:58.41
26.81 29.71 30.65 31.24
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Lindahl, Melissa M BING-NI 1:01.82 9
30.58 31.24
2 Bulmahn, Julia FR NU 1:01.87 4
30.13 31.74
3 Detlef, Brittany A BING-NI 1:02.98 3
30.85 32.13
4 Ong, Kimberly BING-NI 1:03.24 2
30.56 32.68
5 Metcalf, Katie FR NU 1:05.31 1
31.92 33.39
6 Berardinelli, Ashley SO NU 1:10.60
33.65 36.95
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Kearney, Kevin M BING-NI 53.89 9
26.80 27.09
2 Saccurato, Josh H BING-NI 55.98 4
27.84 28.14
3 Drusys, Evinn JR NU 56.87 3
27.20 29.67
4 Ellman, Andrew R BING-NI 57.88 2
28.07 29.81
5 Mahoney, Ethan SO NU 1:00.29 1
28.90 31.39
6 Carmosino, Kevin JR NU 1:05.10
31.21 33.89
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Gallo, Danielle M BING-NI 1:09.27 9
32.84 36.43
2 Gartley, Stephanie SR NU 1:09.88 4
32.29 37.59
3 Universal, Sarah SO NU 1:15.71 3
35.54 40.17
4 Cremer, Kylie E BING-NI 1:16.67 2
36.50 40.17
5 Alejandro, Tricia BING-NI 1:18.80 1
37.40 41.40
 
6 Porcellio, Rachel SR NU 1:20.36
38.15 42.21
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Cabasino, Tim BING-NI 1:03.07 9
15.10 47.97
2 Page, Scott JR NU 1:04.25 4
30.45 33.80
3 Cereste, Mark S BING-NI 1:05.44 3
31.03 34.41
4 Fernandez, Gian SR NU 1:06.25 2
30.72 35.53
5 Terracciano, Ryan F BING-NI 1:07.04 1
30.95 36.09
6 Rossi, Andrew FR NU 1:07.18
31.18 36.00
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Mazzoni, Maria J BING-NI 2:16.22 9
16.33 18.30 26.39 1:15.20
2 Vernal, Dana SR NU 2:21.58 4
31.23 35.48 37.19 37.68
3 Gomez, Stephanie BING-NI 2:21.88 3
1:07.39 37.27 37.22
4 Anderson, Kelsey S BING-NI 2:23.21 2
32.26 36.62 37.09 37.24
5 Parsons, Renee FR NU 2:23.26 1
31.71 36.47 37.68 37.40
6 Whynot, Sarah SO NU 2:30.69
32.84 37.77 39.32 40.76
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Chen, Jason BING-NI 1:58.04 9
25.87 29.54 29.97 32.66
2 Sawma, Brian FR NU 2:02.10 4
26.73 31.64 32.24 31.49
3 Budner, Aaron E BING-NI 2:05.97 3
27.17 31.03 32.20 35.57
4 Wagner, Matthew SR NU 2:06.42 2
27.40 32.21 33.07 33.74
5 Rouhana, Ziyad I BING-NI 2:06.86 1
28.33 32.37 33.24 32.92
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Brand, Allyce M BING-NI 25.45 9
2 Nelson, Caitlin D BING-NI 25.70 4
3 Thomas, Adrienne FR NU 27.31 3
4 Marcin, Megan FR NU 27.51 2
5 Brodfuehrer, Rita M BING-NI 27.57 1
6 Berardinelli, Ashley SO NU 29.40
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Jennings, Kevin JR NU 22.24 9
2 Gleason, David X BING-NI 22.31 4
3 Byrt, Devon F BING-NI 23.27 3
 
(Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
4 Dinces, Jon B BING-NI 23.58 2
5 Ferguson, Tyler JR NU 23.86 1
6 Zehr, Nick FR NU 25.30
Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
 
1 Easton, Jenna L BING-NI 225.09 9
2 Jones, Ashley SO NU 223.20 4
3 Neal, Morgan V BING-NI 208.03 3
4 Esposito, Liz A BING-NI 197.86 2
5 DeMarco, Breanne JR NU 167.56 1
6 Brock, Jennifer SR NU 133.86
--- Yelle, Cassie FR NU X165.12
--- O'Malley, Faith FR NU X181.95
--- Sadler, Laura SO NU X213.53
Event 16 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
 
1 Zukas, Chris SO NU 253.18 9
2 Nolte, Robert J BING-NI 241.65 4
3 Foiles, Anthony BING-NI 237.46 3
4 Mattison, Justin J BING-NI 211.58 2
5 Rice, Jared JR NU 135.83 1
6 Carrozzo, Matthew SO NU 132.08
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Ciccone, Amanda BING-NI 54.00 9
25.94 28.06
2 Kettrick, Aubrey FR NU 55.07 4
26.91 28.16
3 Gartley, Stephanie SR NU 56.29 3
26.70 29.59
4 Baczek, Olivia M BING-NI 56.41 2
27.42 28.99
5 Detlef, Brittany A BING-NI 57.52 1
27.59 29.93
6 Marcin, Megan FR NU 1:01.32
29.49 31.83
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Drusys, Evinn JR NU 48.78 9
23.12 25.66
2 Cabasino, Tim BING-NI 49.19 4
23.81 25.38
3 Jennings, Kevin JR NU 49.30 3
23.37 25.93
4 Feeley, Dan BING-NI 50.84 2
24.43 26.41
5 Byrt, Devon F BING-NI 51.42 1
24.57 26.85
6 Ferguson, Tyler JR NU 52.33
24.83 27.50
 
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Lindahl, Melissa M BING-NI 2:10.01 9
31.48 32.99 33.57 31.97
2 Kline, Jordyn M BING-NI 2:13.98 4
31.79 33.30 34.37 34.52
3 Bulmahn, Julia FR NU 2:14.95 3
31.59 34.18 34.76 34.42
4 Alejandro, Tricia BING-NI 2:16.58 2
32.96 34.07 34.75 34.80
5 Oke, Katie JR NU 2:23.93 1
33.76 35.98 36.98 37.21
6 Metcalf, Katie FR NU 2:24.63
34.02 36.08 37.80 36.73
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Perez-Rogers, Joe F BING-NI 1:57.38 9
27.24 29.87 30.43 29.84
2 Ellman, Andrew R BING-NI 2:06.22 4
30.42 32.88 32.04 30.88
3 Courtemanche, Cole J BING-NI 2:06.98 3
31.74 32.17 32.41 30.66
4 Killin, Dan SR NU 2:08.71 2
29.88 32.09 33.01 33.73
5 Deehr, Dane SR NU 2:11.91 1
31.22 33.65 33.85 33.19
6 Carmosino, Kevin JR NU 2:27.69
33.96 37.58 39.02 37.13
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Gallo, Danielle M BING-NI 2:31.82 9
35.05 38.46 39.72 38.59
2 Jackson, Lindsey FR NU 2:32.36 4
34.80 38.85 39.32 39.39
3 Universal, Sarah SO NU 2:42.86 3
36.35 40.75 42.58 43.18
4 Porcellio, Rachel SR NU 2:53.26 2
39.44 43.94 44.56 45.32
--- Nelson, Caitlin D BING-NI X2:37.52
34.85 40.15 40.73 41.79
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Chen, Jason BING-NI 2:21.38 9
31.99 36.36 36.62 36.41
2 Page, Scott JR NU 2:23.33 4
31.98 36.38 37.72 37.25
3 Fernandez, Gian SR NU 2:27.56 3
33.38 37.44 38.17 38.57
4 Rossi, Andrew FR NU 2:28.60 2
32.55 38.00 39.35 38.70
--- Terracciano, Ryan F BING-NI X2:23.88
32.13 37.03 36.59 38.13
--- Cereste, Mark S BING-NI X2:25.62
33.21 37.34 38.29 36.78
 
Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Mazzoni, Maria J BING-NI 5:22.25 9
1:02.01 32.29 32.41 14.84
18.00 32.64 32.73 32.77
32.48 32.08
2 Pfohl, Kaley SO NU 5:34.97 4
30.83 33.20 33.43 33.68
33.65 33.66 34.21 34.02
34.50 33.79
3 Whynot, Sarah SO NU 5:47.97 3
31.29 33.74 34.32 34.95
35.23 35.55 35.73 35.79
35.92 35.45
--- Cremer, Kylie E BING-NI X5:28.59
30.46 33.04 33.43 33.02
33.25 33.31 33.33 33.29
33.05 32.41
--- Gomez, Stephanie BING-NI X5:39.45
30.67 33.42 34.16 33.97
34.06 34.66 34.68 34.90
34.79 34.14
Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Slesnick, Nolan D BING-NI 4:46.98 9
26.76 28.66 28.70 28.98
29.19 29.09 28.89 29.11
23.39 34.21
2 McCoy, Ian SR NU 4:57.30 4
27.24 29.66 30.39 30.27
30.74 30.13 29.89 29.87
30.09 29.02
3 Squire, Nick SO NU 5:04.56 3
27.94 29.58 30.20 30.79
30.93 30.79 31.19 31.18
31.25 30.71
--- Dinces, Jon B BING-NI X4:53.48
26.79 28.68 29.30 29.53
29.47 29.85 29.88 30.16
30.54 29.28
--- Rouhana, Ziyad I BING-NI X5:19.41
29.45 31.29 32.11 32.02
32.27 32.50 32.14 32.76
32.62 32.25
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Ciccone, Amanda BING-NI 58.91 9
38.05 20.86
2 Vernal, Dana SR NU 1:04.52 4
30.19 34.33
3 Parsons, Renee FR NU 1:05.41 3
30.55 34.86
4 Marcin, Megan FR NU 1:10.90 2
32.99 37.91
--- Ferrara, Taryn BING-NI X1:01.66
28.81 32.85
 
--- Brand, Allyce M BING-NI X1:01.77
28.59 33.18
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Sawma, Brian FR NU 53.73 9
24.73 29.00
2 Drusys, Evinn JR NU 54.99 4
25.38 29.61
3 Saccurato, Josh H BING-NI 55.28 3
26.18 29.10
4 Wagner, Matthew SR NU 57.74 2
26.60 31.14
--- Kearney, Kevin M BING-NI X55.74
25.80 29.94
--- Blatchford, Jj J BING-NI X57.34
25.96 31.38
Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
 
1 Easton, Jenna L BING-NI 224.25 9
2 Jones, Ashley SO NU 213.90 4
3 Neal, Morgan V BING-NI 209.40 3
4 Esposito, Liz A BING-NI 202.27 2
5 DeMarco, Breanne JR NU 149.78 1
6 Brock, Jennifer SR NU 134.63
--- Yelle, Cassie FR NU X139.57
--- Sadler, Laura SO NU X176.47
--- O'Malley, Faith FR NU X213.52
Event 28 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
 
1 Zukas, Chris SO NU 269.48 9
2 Nolte, Robert J BING-NI 257.78 4
3 Foiles, Anthony BING-NI 241.05 3
4 Mattison, Justin J BING-NI 213.75 2
5 Rice, Jared JR NU 164.03 1
6 Carrozzo, Matthew SO NU 153.75
Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Siu, Tiffany BING-NI 2:12.33 9
29.50 40.56 33.14 29.13
2 Jackson, Lindsey FR NU 2:17.52 4
29.23 35.64 40.76 31.89
3 Oke, Katie JR NU 2:25.84 3
32.09 37.36 42.83 33.56
4 Bulmahn, Julia FR NU 2:26.70 2
30.69 35.83 46.43 33.75
--- Kline, Jordyn M BING-NI X2:20.74
31.55 35.74 41.32 32.13
--- Brodfuehrer, Rita M BING-NI X2:22.11
29.90 36.92 42.50 32.79
Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Budner, Aaron E BING-NI 2:04.32 9
26.50 33.63 36.04 28.15
2 Wagner, Matthew SR NU 2:08.58 4
27.04 33.49 37.15 30.90
 
(Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
3 Fernandez, Gian SR NU 2:12.13 3
27.97 35.20 37.15 31.81
4 Hogenkamp, Drew SR NU 2:18.80 2
28.93 35.12 42.99 31.76
--- Feeley, Dan BING-NI X2:06.83
26.91 33.25 38.30 28.37
--- Blatchford, Jj J BING-NI X2:07.97
27.29 32.95 37.23 30.50
Event 31 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 NU A 1:44.05 11
1) Kettrick, Aubrey FR 2) Gartley, Stephanie SR
3) Parsons, Renee FR 4) Jackson, Lindsey FR
26.14 25.23 26.86 25.82
2 NU B 1:50.51 4
1) Vernal, Dana SR 2) Thomas, Adrienne FR
3) Universal, Sarah SO 4) Metcalf, Katie FR
27.80 28.36 27.11 27.24
3 NU C x1:56.48
1) Porcellio, Rachel SR 2) Marcin, Megan FR
3) Pfohl, Kaley SO 4) Berardinelli, Ashley SO
30.07 28.53 28.66 29.22
--- BING-NI A X1:39.94
1) Brand, Allyce M 2) Nelson, Caitlin D
3) Ferrara, Taryn 4) Ciccone, Amanda
25.53 25.37 24.74 24.30
--- BING-NI B X1:45.65
1) Baczek, Olivia M 2) Lindahl, Melissa M
3) Detlef, Brittany A 4) Ong, Kimberly
26.09 26.98 25.57 27.01
Event 32 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 NU B 1:30.37 11
1) Drusys, Evinn JR 2) Ferguson, Tyler JR
3) Sawma, Brian FR 4) Jennings, Kevin JR
22.50 23.15 22.69 22.03
2 NU C 1:38.06 4
1) Rossi, Andrew FR 2) Mahoney, Ethan SO
3) Zehr, Nick FR 4) Squire, Nick SO
23.63 23.99 25.04 25.40
3 NU A x1:39.50
1) Deehr, Dane SR 2) McCoy, Ian SR
3) Killin, Dan SR 4) Hogenkamp, Drew SR
25.60 24.17 24.34 25.39
--- BING-NI A X1:28.06
1) Gleason, David X 2) Cabasino, Tim
3) Perez-Rogers, Joe F 4) Chen, Jason
22.31 22.02 21.05 22.68
--- BING-NI C X1:31.15
1) Weis, Matthew A 2) Wagner, Erik T
3) Slesnick, Nolan D 4) Byrt, Devon F
22.99 22.67 22.77 22.72
 
--- BING-NI B X1:40.27
1) Nolte, Robert J 2) Blatchford, Jj J
3) Courtemanche, Cole J 4) Rouhana, Ziyad I
27.05 25.14 24.42 23.66
 
 
 
 

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
 
1. Binghamton, State University o 179
2. Niagara University 112
 
 
 
 

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
 
1. Binghamton, State University o 161
2. Niagara University 130