State Univ. of NY-Stony Brook Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:08 PM 1/29/2011 Page 1
Stony Brook vs Binghamton - 1/29/2011
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Stony Brook University-MR A 1:50.09 11
1) Bodden, Christie 20 2) Reid, Veronica 18 3) Gross, Stephanie 20 4) Zelnick, Allison 19
2 Binghamton, State University o-NI A 1:52.78 4
1) Baczek, Olivia M 18 2) Gallo, Danielle M 21 3) Detlef, Brittany A 21 4) Ciccone, Amanda 21
3 Stony Brook University-MR B 1:53.15 2
1) Leong, Deirdre M 20 2) Crosby, Taylor 21 3) Policht, Julie 19 4) Stranc, Kelsey 21
4 Binghamton, State University o-NI B 1:54.36
1) Ong, Kimberly 19 2) Flower, Lauren E 17 3) Mazzoni, Maria J 20 4) Nelson, Caitlin D 19
5 Binghamton, State University o-NI C 2:02.39
1) Worthington, Lyndsi M 21 2) Parmiter, Lindsey T 19 3) Cremer, Kylie E 20 4) Anderson, Kelsey S 20
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Binghamton, State University o-NI B 1:36.85 11
1) Kearney, Kevin M 21 2) Dzieniszewski, Phillip J 22 3) Cabasino, Tim 19 4) Byrt, Devon F 19
2 Binghamton, State University o-NI A 1:37.24 4
1) Perez-Rogers, Joe F 20 2) Ellman, Andrew R 19 3) Chen, Jason 21 4) Feeley, Dan 20
3 Stony Brook University-MR A 1:40.71 2
1) Anderson, Mark 21 2) Gonzalez, Cliff 20 3) McCort, Matthew 21 4) McIntyre, Ed 21
4 Stony Brook University-MR B 1:42.74
1) Wenzel, Daniel 19 2) Ichikawa, Hajime 20 3) Woodhead, Derek 18 4) Clarke, Sean 22
5 Stony Brook University-MR C 1:43.25
1) Hardick, Sean 18 2) Chu, Allen 19 3) Bandovic, Ivan 18 4) White, David 19
6 Binghamton, State University o-NI C 1:45.90
1) Cereste, Mark S 19 2) Hausmann, Edward C 18 3) Budner, Aaron E 18 4) Chiang, Winston X 18
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Siu, Tiffany 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 10:28.63 9
2 Deschenes, Renee 17 Stony Brook University-MR 10:38.44 4
3 Gorman, Karissa L 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 10:54.55 3
4 Breen, Mallory 20 Stony Brook University-MR 11:26.69 2
5 Blom, Danielle 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 11:57.90 1
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Slesnick, Nolan D 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 9:55.57 9
2 Kim, Daniel 20 Stony Brook University-MR 10:16.45 4
3 Fleshman, Nathan E 22 Stony Brook University-MR 10:21.48 3
4 Saccurato, Josh H 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 10:23.25 2
5 Good, Zackery V 20 Stony Brook University-MR 10:35.49 1
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Zelnick, Allison 19 Stony Brook University-MR 1:55.51 9
2 Ciccone, Amanda 21 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:56.03 4
3 Sreckovic, Andjelija 19 Stony Brook University-MR 1:58.46 3
4 Heuser, Darcy 20 Stony Brook University-MR 1:59.12 2
5 Alejandro, Tricia A 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:01.78 1
6 Mazzoni, Maria J 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:05.92
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Olwell, Chris 21 Stony Brook University-MR 1:44.85 9
(Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
2 Dzieniszewski, Phillip J 22 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:48.05 4
3 Cabasino, Tim 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:50.80 3
4 Ochmanski, Lukasz 23 Stony Brook University-MR 1:51.05 2
5 Pangal, John P 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:51.64 1
6 McIntyre, Ed 21 Stony Brook University-MR 1:52.18
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Deschenes, Renee 17 Stony Brook University-MR 58.04 9
2 Baczek, Olivia M 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:00.69 4
3 Lindahl, Melissa M 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:02.17 3
4 Cheng, Emily 18 Stony Brook University-MR 1:02.33 2
5 Bodden, Christie 20 Stony Brook University-MR 1:02.45 1
6 Worthington, Lyndsi M 21 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:06.51
--- Poulin, Mary 20 Stony Brook University-MR X1:08.08
--- Zelnick, Allison 19 Stony Brook University-MR X1:15.07
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Cereste, Mark S 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 56.22 9
2 Anderson, Mark 21 Stony Brook University-MR 56.79 4
3 Wenzel, Daniel 19 Stony Brook University-MR 57.30 3
4 Ellman, Andrew R 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 57.40 2
5 Hardick, Sean 18 Stony Brook University-MR 57.57 1
6 Cabasino, Tim 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 57.65
--- Zhu, Joe 18 Stony Brook University-MR X58.39
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Reid, Veronica 18 Stony Brook University-MR 1:08.19 9
2 Flower, Lauren E 17 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:09.83 4
3 Kiryushkina, Anastasia 20 Stony Brook University-MR 1:09.99 3
4 Gallo, Danielle M 21 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:10.70 2
5 Crosby, Taylor 21 Stony Brook University-MR 1:10.81 1
6 Parmiter, Lindsey T 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:14.03
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Ichikawa, Hajime 20 Stony Brook University-MR 1:01.88 9
2 Perez-Rogers, Joe F 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:02.07 4
3 Gonzalez, Cliff 20 Stony Brook University-MR 1:03.52 3
4 Chu, Allen 19 Stony Brook University-MR 1:03.66 2
5 Feeley, Dan 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:03.86 1
6 Hausmann, Edward C 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:06.46
--- Nelson, Steven 19 Stony Brook University-MR X1:04.18
--- Lock, Vincent 18 Stony Brook University-MR X1:04.45
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Siu, Tiffany 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:07.93 9
2 Policht, Julie 19 Stony Brook University-MR 2:11.79 4
3 Detlef, Brittany A 21 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:15.35 3
4 Breen, Mallory 20 Stony Brook University-MR 2:19.44 2
(Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
5 Gross, Stephanie 20 Stony Brook University-MR 2:22.54 1
6 Crimmins, Lauri A 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:33.53
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 McCort, Matthew 21 Stony Brook University-MR 2:00.76 9
2 Rouhana, Ziyad I 21 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:01.03 4
3 Figus, Collin T 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:04.98 3
4 Woodhead, Derek 18 Stony Brook University-MR 2:06.89 2
5 White, David 19 Stony Brook University-MR 2:08.98 1
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Ciccone, Amanda 21 Binghamton, State University o-NI 24.75 9
2 Morcerf, Marykate 19 Stony Brook University-MR 24.84 4
3 Nelson, Caitlin D 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 25.58 3
4 Zelnick, Allison 19 Stony Brook University-MR 25.61 2
5 Stranc, Kelsey 21 Stony Brook University-MR 25.92 1
6 Giner, Racquel C 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 26.39
--- Leong, Keara 18 Stony Brook University-MR X26.30
--- Harney, Kate 19 Stony Brook University-MR X26.36
--- George, Amanda 19 Stony Brook University-MR X26.92
--- Foster, Taylor 19 Stony Brook University-MR XDQ
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Olwell, Chris 21 Stony Brook University-MR 22.09 9
2 McIntyre, Ed 21 Stony Brook University-MR 22.34 4
3 Byrt, Devon F 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 22.96 3
4 Kearney, Kevin M 21 Binghamton, State University o-NI 22.97 2
5 Budner, Aaron E 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 23.06 1
6 Conway, Sean 20 Stony Brook University-MR 23.07
Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Easton, Jenna L 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 228.38 9
*2 Esposito, Liz A 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 193.50 3 . 50
*2 Neal, Morgan V 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 193.50 3 . 50
4 Furrer, Megan 22 Stony Brook University-MR 177.98 2
5 Murphy, Shanna 20 Stony Brook University-MR 175.58 1
6 Alekseyeva, Liza 18 Stony Brook University-MR 144.83
--- Woytash, Staci R 20 Stony Brook University-MR X103.50
Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Foiles, Anthony 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 237.90 9
2 Mattison, Justin J 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 183.60 4
3 Eldor, Gal 21 Stony Brook University-MR 101.10 3
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Ciccone, Amanda 21 Binghamton, State University o-NI 53.31 9
2 Heuser, Darcy 20 Stony Brook University-MR 53.52 4
(Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
3 Morcerf, Marykate 19 Stony Brook University-MR 54.31 3
4 Nelson, Caitlin D 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 54.91 2
5 Baczek, Olivia M 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 54.98 1
6 Zelnick, Allison 19 Stony Brook University-MR 56.66
--- Crimmins, Lauri A 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI X56.62
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Conway, Sean 20 Stony Brook University-MR 46.71 9
2 Dzieniszewski, Phillip J 22 Binghamton, State University o-NI 48.92 4
3 Clarke, Sean 22 Stony Brook University-MR 49.94 3
4 Olwell, Chris 21 Stony Brook University-MR 51.36 2
5 Figus, Collin T 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 52.38 1
6 Cereste, Mark S 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 52.80
--- Matura, Alex 19 Stony Brook University-MR X53.91
--- Stefanco, Igor I 19 Stony Brook University-MR X55.63
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Bodden, Christie 20 Stony Brook University-MR 2:06.90 9
2 Lindahl, Melissa M 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:11.24 4
3 Alejandro, Tricia A 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:13.17 3
4 Leong, Deirdre M 20 Stony Brook University-MR 2:14.73 2
5 Kline, Jordyn M 21 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:15.31 1
6 Deschenes, Renee 17 Stony Brook University-MR 2:15.37
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Chen, Jason 21 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:52.47 9
2 Feeley, Dan 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:02.26 4
3 Zhu, Joe 18 Stony Brook University-MR 2:03.10 3
4 Kim, Daniel 20 Stony Brook University-MR 2:03.89 2
5 Chiang, Winston X 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:04.53 1
6 Hardick, Sean 18 Stony Brook University-MR 2:11.34
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Reid, Veronica 18 Stony Brook University-MR 2:28.96 9
2 Crosby, Taylor 21 Stony Brook University-MR 2:29.84 4
3 Kiryushkina, Anastasia 20 Stony Brook University-MR 2:29.93 3
4 Gallo, Danielle M 21 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:32.03 2
5 Flower, Lauren E 17 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:32.10 1
6 Gorman, Karissa L 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:32.86
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Saccurato, Josh H 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:15.97 9
2 Ellman, Andrew R 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:16.93 4
3 Murray, Connor 20 Stony Brook University-MR 2:18.42 3
4 Auclair, Zachary 18 Stony Brook University-MR 2:21.83 2
5 Byrt, Devon F 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:29.89 1
--- Ichikawa, Hajime 20 Stony Brook University-MR DQ
Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Siu, Tiffany 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 5:05.98 9
2 Heuser, Darcy 20 Stony Brook University-MR 5:16.57 4
3 Sreckovic, Andjelija 19 Stony Brook University-MR 5:17.74 3
4 Policht, Adrienne 21 Stony Brook University-MR 5:26.61 2
5 Mazzoni, Maria J 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 5:31.74 1
6 Anderson, Kelsey S 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 5:32.60
Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Slesnick, Nolan D 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 4:46.70 9
2 Ochmanski, Lukasz 23 Stony Brook University-MR 4:55.53 4
3 Budner, Aaron E 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 4:56.47 3
4 Pangal, John P 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 5:00.34 2
5 Good, Zackery V 20 Stony Brook University-MR 5:05.14 1
6 Fleshman, Nathan E 22 Stony Brook University-MR 5:05.38
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Detlef, Brittany A 21 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:00.14 9
2 Policht, Julie 19 Stony Brook University-MR 1:00.54 4
3 Rakoczy, Margaret J 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:00.74 3
4 Gross, Stephanie 20 Stony Brook University-MR 1:00.80 2
5 Breen, Mallory 20 Stony Brook University-MR 1:04.28 1
6 Blom, Danielle 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:04.74
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Chen, Jason 21 Binghamton, State University o-NI 51.12 9
2 McCort, Matthew 21 Stony Brook University-MR 54.73 4
3 Woodhead, Derek 18 Stony Brook University-MR 54.78 3
4 Kearney, Kevin M 21 Binghamton, State University o-NI 55.24 2
5 Gonzalez, Cliff 20 Stony Brook University-MR 55.65 1
6 Rouhana, Ziyad I 21 Binghamton, State University o-NI 56.66
--- Bandovic, Ivan 18 Stony Brook University-MR X55.66
--- Romero, Andres 18 Stony Brook University-MR X59.87
Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Easton, Jenna L 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 214.80 9
2 Furrer, Megan 22 Stony Brook University-MR 204.67 4
3 Esposito, Liz A 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 195.37 3
4 Neal, Morgan V 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 177.30 2
5 Murphy, Shanna 20 Stony Brook University-MR 176.25 1
6 Woytash, Staci R 20 Stony Brook University-MR 114.38
--- Alekseyeva, Liza 18 Stony Brook University-MR X120.83
Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Foiles, Anthony 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 255.53 9
Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Kiryushkina, Anastasia 20 Stony Brook University-MR 2:12.56 9
(Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
2 Giner, Racquel C 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:12.71 4
3 Crosby, Taylor 21 Stony Brook University-MR 2:13.40 3
4 Reid, Veronica 18 Stony Brook University-MR 2:16.21 2
5 Alejandro, Tricia A 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:17.76 1
6 Cremer, Kylie E 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:20.45
--- Pablo, Aileen 18 Stony Brook University-MR X2:27.91
--- Warren, Michelle 19 Stony Brook University-MR X2:37.06
Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Slesnick, Nolan D 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:58.82 9
2 Perez-Rogers, Joe F 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:01.96 4
3 Kim, Daniel 20 Stony Brook University-MR 2:03.37 3
4 Hardick, Sean 18 Stony Brook University-MR 2:03.52 2
5 Feeley, Dan 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:03.77 1
6 Anderson, Mark 21 Stony Brook University-MR 2:07.58
Event 31 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Binghamton, State University o-NI A 3:35.24 11
1) Rakoczy, Margaret J 20 2) Siu, Tiffany 18 3) Nelson, Caitlin D 19 4) Baczek, Olivia M 18
2 Stony Brook University-MR A 3:37.73 4
1) Deschenes, Renee 17 2) Stranc, Kelsey 21 3) Morcerf, Marykate 19 4) Heuser, Darcy 20
3 Stony Brook University-MR B 3:43.40 2
1) Bodden, Christie 20 2) Policht, Adrienne 21 3) Leong, Keara 18 4) Sreckovic, Andjelija 19
4 Binghamton, State University o-NI B 3:45.27
1) Crimmins, Lauri A 19 2) Mazzoni, Maria J 20 3) Detlef, Brittany A 21 4) Flower, Lauren E 17
5 Binghamton, State University o-NI C 4:06.63
1) Blom, Danielle 19 2) Kline, Jordyn M 21 3) Worthington, Lyndsi M 21 4) Ong, Kimberly 19
6 Stony Brook University-MR C 4:12.39
1) Harney, Kate 19 2) Poulin, Mary 20 3) Warren, Michelle 19 4) Pablo, Aileen 18
Event 32 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Stony Brook University-MR A 3:11.59 11
1) Conway, Sean 20 2) Olwell, Chris 21 3) McIntyre, Ed 21 4) Ochmanski, Lukasz 23
2 Binghamton, State University o-NI A 3:16.52 4
1) Budner, Aaron E 18 2) Cabasino, Tim 19 3) Kearney, Kevin M 21 4) Figus, Collin T 19
3 Binghamton, State University o-NI B 3:21.60 2
1) Saccurato, Josh H 19 2) Ellman, Andrew R 19 3) Hausmann, Edward C 18 4) Pangal, John P 18
4 Stony Brook University-MR B 3:23.68
1) Wenzel, Daniel 19 2) Anderson, Mark 21 3) Woodhead, Derek 18 4) Good, Zackery V 20
5 Stony Brook University-MR C 3:25.76
1) Clarke, Sean 22 2) Ichikawa, Hajime 20 3) Zhu, Joe 18 4) White, David 19
 
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
 
1. Binghamton, State University o 150 1. Stony Brook University 150
 
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
 
1. Binghamton, State University o 163 2. Stony Brook University 124