State Univ. of NY-Stony Brook Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:29 PM 1/31/2009 Page 1
Stony Brook University vs Binghamton Universi - 1/31/2009
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Stony Brook University A 1:52.41 11
1) Liu, Lucy 21 2) Peters, Jessica E 20 3) Breen, Mallory 18 4) Stranc, Kelsey 18
2 Stony Brook University B 1:53.00 4
1) Policht, Adrienne 19 2) Kiryushkina, Anastasia 18 3) Gross, Stephanie 18 4) Gudelj, Maja 19
3 Binghamton, State University o-NI B 1:54.63 2
1) Hawkins, Elizabeth C 18 2) Gallo, Danielle M 19 3) Detlef, Brittany A 19 4) Ciccone, Amanda 19
4 Binghamton, State University o-NI A 1:54.98
1) Worthington, Lyndsi M 19 2) Brand, Allyce M 20 3) Brodfuehrer, Rita M 20 4) Ferrara, Taryn 20
5 Stony Brook University C 1:58.58
1) Leong, Deirdre M 18 2) Cohen, Liav 22 3) Woytash, Staci 18 4) Klicpera, Tracey M 20
6 Binghamton, State University o-NI C 2:00.77
1) Kline, Jordyn M 19 2) Sheridan, Nicole F 19 3) Gomez, Stephanie 20 4) Brown, Jodi 20
30.44 34.34 29.48 26.51
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Binghamton, State University o-NI A 1:35.81 11
1) Perez-Rogers, Joe F 18 2) Palumbo, Andrew S 21 3) Dzieniszewski, Phillip J 20 4) Rogan, Joe L 21
24.81 26.69 22.71 21.60
2 Binghamton, State University o-NI B 1:38.30 4
1) Chen, Jason 19 2) Varanda, Brenno R 22 3) McCort, Matthew T 19 4) Koralewski, Brian T 21
25.38 27.09 24.31 21.52
3 Stony Brook University A 1:38.75 2
1) Ozcan, Omer 22 2) Francis, Ian P 18 3) MacDonald, Michael P 22 4) Khabibrakhmanov, Ildar 18
25.45 27.46 23.82 22.02
4 Stony Brook University B 1:42.75
1) Anderson, Mark 18 2) Murray, Connor 18 3) Parker, Ben D 19 4) Olwell, Chris 19
26.22 29.29 25.06 22.18
5 Stony Brook University C 1:46.61
1) Kim, Daniel H 18 2) Schursky, Jack A 21 3) Eldor, Gal 19 4) MacDonald, Keith 19
28.71 29.63 26.15 22.12
6 Binghamton, State University o-NI C 1:46.62
1) Weis, Matthew A 18 2) Blatchford, Jj J 19 3) Rouhana, Ziyad I 19 4) Lorenz, Sean 21
27.68 30.98 24.70 23.26
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Heuser, Darcy 18 Stony Brook University 10:44.03 9
26.85 30.07 31.25 31.65 32.53 32.09 32.31 32.64
33.03 32.96 32.26 32.90 33.03 33.64 32.86 33.35
33.58 32.89 32.93 31.21
2 Rakoczy, Margaret J 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 11:05.25 4
30.36 33.07 33.40 33.38 33.45 33.30 33.34 33.49
33.44 33.38 33.36 33.73 33.89 33.55 33.41 33.47
33.64 33.67 33.53 32.39
3 Anderson, Kelsey S 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 11:11.02 3
30.21 32.32 33.28 33.49 33.53 33.62 33.73 33.71
34.07 33.87 34.08 33.80 34.16 33.87 34.16 33.67
33.75 34.01 34.19 33.50
4 Cremer, Kylie E 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 11:35.08 2
31.13 34.02 34.58 34.74 34.62 34.74 34.71 34.98
35.16 35.02 35.03 35.15 35.15 35.35 35.34 35.20
35.32 35.48 35.13 34.23
(Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
5 Jackson, Lisa J 19 Stony Brook University 12:03.47 1
30.74 33.84 35.56 36.07 36.00 36.15 37.08 37.06
36.62 37.13 36.60 37.44 36.37 36.68 37.31 36.80
37.42 36.80 36.37 35.43
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Ochmanski, Lukasz 21 Stony Brook University 9:47.20 9
26.97 28.38 28.68 29.01 28.96 29.04 29.07 29.02
29.19 29.40 29.71 30.56 30.53 30.41 30.38 30.29
29.95 29.39 29.22 29.04
2 Slesnick, Nolan D 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 9:51.65 4
25.89 28.20 29.28 29.59 29.13 29.13 29.18 29.51
30.25 30.34 30.60 30.53 30.44 30.16 30.57 30.32
28.75 29.19 30.19 30.40
3 Good, Zackery V 18 Stony Brook University 10:10.83 3
26.58 29.51 30.07 30.37 30.50 30.51 30.55 30.78
30.99 31.09 31.17 31.36 31.38 30.92 30.88 31.05
31.23 31.10 30.72 30.07
4 Fleshman, Nathan E 19 Stony Brook University 10:14.24 2
27.06 29.45 30.10 30.65 30.60 30.85 31.25 31.20
31.80 31.42 30.79 31.56 31.22 31.63 31.30 31.39
30.55 30.57 30.40 30.45
5 Courtemanche, Cole J 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 10:18.23 1
28.16 30.60 30.91 31.47 31.06 31.16 31.26 31.07
31.03 31.09 30.71 30.63 30.24 30.48 31.06 31.56
31.31 31.74 31.89 30.80
6 Feeley, Dan 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 10:36.73
26.63 29.91 30.40 31.04 31.40 31.65 31.98 32.05
31.96 32.28 32.43 32.97 32.49 33.07 32.83 33.15
33.04 33.22 32.75 31.48
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Heuser, Darcy 18 Stony Brook University 1:55.16 9
26.46 28.37 30.26 30.07
2 Sayles, Rebecca J 20 Stony Brook University 1:57.40 4
27.30 29.52 30.52 30.06
3 Ciccone, Amanda 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:57.58 3
26.60 29.80 30.93 30.25
4 Alejandro, Tricia A 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:58.80 2
27.53 29.88 30.61 30.78
5 Sgrignoli, Kym 20 Stony Brook University 2:01.59 1
28.21 30.20 31.27 31.91
6 Brown, Jodi 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:02.66
28.41 30.80 31.68 31.77
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Conway, Sean J 18 Stony Brook University 1:45.27 9
24.40 27.11 27.30 26.46
2 Rogan, Joe L 21 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:46.99 4
25.22 27.68 26.57 27.52
3 Olwell, Chris 19 Stony Brook University 1:48.88 3
24.94 27.43 28.30 28.21
(Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
4 Popper, Michael 21 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:50.56 2
25.40 27.74 28.75 28.67
5 Slesnick, Nolan D 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:51.57 1
25.44 27.45 29.28 29.40
6 Clarke, Sean D 19 Stony Brook University 1:54.27
25.79 28.71 29.92 29.85
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Liu, Lucy 21 Stony Brook University 1:01.06 9
29.21 31.85
2 Policht, Adrienne 19 Stony Brook University 1:01.37 4
29.71 31.66
3 Leong, Deirdre M 18 Stony Brook University 1:02.77 3
30.54 32.23
4 Worthington, Lyndsi M 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:02.86 2
30.58 32.28
5 Harris, Kelly 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:04.38 1
31.58 32.80
6 Hawkins, Elizabeth C 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:05.58
31.31 34.27
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Chen, Jason 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 54.07 9
26.47 27.60
2 Lorenz, Sean 21 Binghamton, State University o-NI 54.76 4
26.94 27.82
3 Anderson, Mark 18 Stony Brook University 55.01 3
26.87 28.14
4 McCort, Matthew T 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 58.22 2
28.11 30.11
5 Parker, Ben D 19 Stony Brook University 59.86 1
28.79 31.07
6 Gallagher, Ryan L 18 Stony Brook University 1:04.32
31.24 33.08
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Kiryushkina, Anastasia 18 Stony Brook University 1:08.95 9
32.58 36.37
2 Brand, Allyce M 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:09.31 4
32.52 36.79
3 Peters, Jessica E 20 Stony Brook University 1:10.03 3
32.88 37.15
4 Cohen, Liav 22 Stony Brook University 1:11.27 2
33.64 37.63
5 Ferrara, Taryn 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:12.21 1
34.27 37.94
6 Gallo, Danielle M 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:13.20
34.89 38.31
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Palumbo, Andrew S 21 Binghamton, State University o-NI 58.91 9
27.54 31.37
2 Francis, Ian P 18 Stony Brook University 1:00.24 4
27.81 32.43
3 Dzieniszewski, Phillip J 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:00.38 3
27.90 32.48
4 Murray, Connor 18 Stony Brook University 1:03.77 2
30.02 33.75
5 Schursky, Jack A 21 Stony Brook University 1:04.32 1
29.93 34.39
6 Blatchford, Jj J 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:07.70
31.95 35.75
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Detlef, Brittany A 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:13.61 9
30.50 33.96 35.25 33.90
2 Breen, Mallory 18 Stony Brook University 2:14.17 4
29.28 33.39 34.54 36.96
3 Brodfuehrer, Rita M 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:16.12 3
29.64 32.94 35.56 37.98
4 Mazzoni, Maria J 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:17.51 2
30.46 34.95 36.22 35.88
5 Gross, Stephanie 18 Stony Brook University 2:18.15 1
29.90 34.82 35.88 37.55
6 Woytash, Staci 18 Stony Brook University 2:21.09
29.65 34.94 37.57 38.93
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Kim, Daniel H 18 Stony Brook University 1:59.43 9
27.54 30.93 29.85 31.11
2 Rouhana, Ziyad I 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:00.71 4
27.13 31.11 30.96 31.51
3 Rodrick, Peter Z 21 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:04.53 3
27.67 31.05 31.88 33.93
4 Rusinak, Derek A 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:08.41 2
28.71 32.19 33.10 34.41
5 Eldor, Gal 19 Stony Brook University 2:15.25 1
28.66 33.07 34.55 38.97
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Ciccone, Amanda 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 25.05 9
2 Stranc, Kelsey 18 Stony Brook University 25.41 4
3 Gudelj, Maja 19 Stony Brook University 25.99 3
4 Jennings, Heather R 21 Binghamton, State University o-NI 26.23 2
5 Brown, Jodi 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 26.44 1
6 Klicpera, Tracey M 20 Stony Brook University 26.84
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 MacDonald, Michael P 22 Stony Brook University 21.95 9
(Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
2 Perez-Rogers, Joe F 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 21.98 4
3 Koralewski, Brian T 21 Binghamton, State University o-NI 22.36 3
4 Khabibrakhmanov, Ildar 18 Stony Brook University 22.77 2
5 Ozcan, Omer 22 Stony Brook University 22.98 1
--- Weis, Matthew A 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI DQ
Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Easton, Jenna L 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 222.30 9
2 Gelfand, Melanie G 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 199.43 4
3 Hassfurter, Katherine E 21 Binghamton, State University o-NI 194.70 3
4 Furrer, Megan 19 Stony Brook University 173.70 2
5 Schizzano, Talia 19 Stony Brook University 172.13 1
--- Esposito, Liz A 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI X179.78
Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Acevedo, Julian D 22 Stony Brook University 273.75 9
2 Turner, Nick C 17 Binghamton, State University o-NI 264.23 4
3 Graham, Ryan C 21 Binghamton, State University o-NI 251.93 3
4 Nolte, Robert J 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 206.48 2
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Ciccone, Amanda 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 54.64 9
26.41 28.23
2 Sayles, Rebecca J 20 Stony Brook University 54.81 4
26.73 28.08
3 Stranc, Kelsey 18 Stony Brook University 55.87 3
26.64 29.23
4 Gudelj, Maja 19 Stony Brook University 56.32 2
27.16 29.16
5 Ferrara, Taryn 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 56.70 1
27.54 29.16
6 Hawkins, Elizabeth C 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 58.30
27.99 30.31
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Conway, Sean J 18 Stony Brook University 47.47 9
22.77 24.70
2 Dzieniszewski, Phillip J 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 48.45 4
23.42 25.03
3 Olwell, Chris 19 Stony Brook University 49.00 3
23.72 25.28
4 Ozcan, Omer 22 Stony Brook University 49.24 2
23.46 25.78
5 Popper, Michael 21 Binghamton, State University o-NI 49.96 1
23.89 26.07
6 Rodrick, Peter Z 21 Binghamton, State University o-NI 51.86
25.25 26.61
Event 19 Mixed 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
--- MacDonald, Keith 19 Stony Brook University X50.63
24.19 26.44
--- Clarke, Sean D 19 Stony Brook University X51.45
24.84 26.61
--- Ponticello, James F 18 Stony Brook University X57.39
27.00 30.39
--- Qamar, Daniel 18 Stony Brook University X1:00.51
27.37 33.14
--- Ortiz, Daniel 20 Stony Brook University X1:05.21
29.77 35.44
--- Leong, Maeve E 19 Stony Brook University X1:05.84
31.31 34.53
--- Mirabelli, Shelby P 20 Stony Brook University X1:14.62
34.83 39.79
Event 20 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Alejandro, Tricia A 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:11.67 9
31.53 32.90 33.45 33.79
2 Worthington, Lyndsi M 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:12.67 4
31.33 33.60 34.20 33.54
3 Policht, Adrienne 19 Stony Brook University 2:14.00 3
31.00 33.66 34.52 34.82
4 Leong, Deirdre M 18 Stony Brook University 2:16.46 2
31.34 34.34 35.86 34.92
5 Harris, Kelly 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:17.72 1
32.63 34.69 35.11 35.29
6 Liu, Lucy 21 Stony Brook University 2:18.32
31.28 34.64 36.55 35.85
Event 21 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Chen, Jason 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:54.51 9
26.86 29.43 29.19 29.03
2 Lorenz, Sean 21 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:58.82 4
28.42 30.35 29.82 30.23
3 Perez-Rogers, Joe F 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:59.30 3
26.62 30.08 31.64 30.96
4 Anderson, Mark 18 Stony Brook University 2:02.05 2
28.39 30.60 31.64 31.42
5 Kim, Daniel H 18 Stony Brook University 2:02.35 1
29.38 30.68 30.76 31.53
6 Gallagher, Ryan L 18 Stony Brook University 2:22.25
33.43 36.62 36.60 35.60
Event 22 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Kiryushkina, Anastasia 18 Stony Brook University 2:29.26 9
33.58 37.36 38.60 39.72
2 Peters, Jessica E 20 Stony Brook University 2:30.09 4
33.91 37.81 38.69 39.68
3 Brand, Allyce M 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:31.36 3
34.12 38.85 39.73 38.66
(Event 22 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
4 Cohen, Liav 22 Stony Brook University 2:31.72 2
34.55 38.26 38.92 39.99
5 Aiello, Christina E 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:49.38 1
38.09 43.13 43.24 44.92
Event 23 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Varanda, Brenno R 22 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:06.41 9
28.99 31.75 32.36 33.31
2 Palumbo, Andrew S 21 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:10.61 4
29.63 33.37 33.89 33.72
3 Francis, Ian P 18 Stony Brook University 2:10.72 3
28.92 32.86 34.18 34.76
4 Murray, Connor 18 Stony Brook University 2:19.66 2
31.25 35.03 36.45 36.93
5 Coenen, Eben S 20 Stony Brook University 2:23.66 1
31.65 35.77 37.60 38.64
6 Feeley, Dan 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:30.63
33.31 37.64 38.97 40.71
Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Ochmanski, Lukasz 21 Stony Brook University 4:43.02 9
25.99 28.58 28.78 29.15 29.11 29.07 29.24 28.29
27.56 27.25
2 Slesnick, Nolan D 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 4:45.82 4
27.22 29.40 29.58 29.84 29.35 28.50 27.92 27.61
27.95 28.45
3 Good, Zackery V 18 Stony Brook University 4:52.61 3
26.18 28.99 29.49 30.00 29.76 29.66 29.22 30.06
29.95 29.30
4 Fleshman, Nathan E 19 Stony Brook University 5:00.56 2
27.06 29.16 29.68 30.26 30.17 30.68 30.70 31.16
31.02 30.67
5 Rusinak, Derek A 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 5:06.31 1
27.43 29.85 30.50 30.73 31.10 31.23 31.58 31.93
32.01 29.95
Event 25 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Heuser, Darcy 18 Stony Brook University 5:13.81 9
27.50 30.41 30.96 31.26 32.02 32.61 32.63 32.80
32.15 31.47
2 Mazzoni, Maria J 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 5:22.95 4
28.87 31.44 32.31 32.76 32.86 33.17 32.84 33.21
33.08 32.41
3 Sgrignoli, Kym 20 Stony Brook University 5:25.22 3
30.26 32.58 32.80 32.90 33.25 33.30 32.86 32.63
32.54 32.10
4 Anderson, Kelsey S 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 5:28.94 2
29.94 32.16 32.93 33.29 33.72 33.60 33.59 33.26
33.59 32.86
5 Rakoczy, Margaret J 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 5:30.97 1
29.64 32.47 33.30 33.49 33.44 33.79 33.87 33.74
33.90 33.33
(Event 25 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
6 Jackson, Lisa J 19 Stony Brook University 5:54.01
30.42 33.83 34.97 35.92 36.39 36.83 36.55 36.79
36.86 35.45
Event 26 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Detlef, Brittany A 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:00.51 9
28.53 31.98
2 Breen, Mallory 18 Stony Brook University 1:00.53 4
28.24 32.29
3 Gross, Stephanie 18 Stony Brook University 1:01.47 3
28.57 32.90
4 Ferrara, Taryn 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:01.84 2
29.42 32.42
5 Brodfuehrer, Rita M 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:02.73 1
29.58 33.15
6 Woytash, Staci 18 Stony Brook University 1:03.55
29.49 34.06
Event 27 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Rogan, Joe L 21 Binghamton, State University o-NI 52.98 9
24.69 28.29
2 McCort, Matthew T 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 53.62 4
25.07 28.55
3 MacDonald, Michael P 22 Stony Brook University 54.64 3
25.10 29.54
4 Parker, Ben D 19 Stony Brook University 55.00 2
25.75 29.25
5 Blatchford, Jj J 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 55.98 1
25.68 30.30
6 Eldor, Gal 19 Stony Brook University 58.23
26.86 31.37
Event 28 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Hassfurter, Katherine E 21 Binghamton, State University o-NI 222.83 9
2 Easton, Jenna L 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 221.70 4
3 Gelfand, Melanie G 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 205.43 3
4 Schizzano, Talia 19 Stony Brook University 177.08 2
5 Furrer, Megan 19 Stony Brook University 156.08 1
--- Esposito, Liz A 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI X195.98
Event 29 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Graham, Ryan C 21 Binghamton, State University o-NI 296.18 9
2 Turner, Nick C 17 Binghamton, State University o-NI 268.95 4
3 Acevedo, Julian D 22 Stony Brook University 264.98 3
4 Nolte, Robert J 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 198.45 2
Event 30 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Kiryushkina, Anastasia 18 Stony Brook University 2:15.22 9
28.94 36.38 38.95 30.95
(Event 30 Women 200 Yard IM)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
2 Alejandro, Tricia A 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:15.84 4
29.59 33.93 41.05 31.27
3 Burns, Jayme R 20 Stony Brook University 2:18.44 3
30.05 35.72 41.86 30.81
4 Jennings, Heather R 21 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:18.95 2
29.49 35.58 41.79 32.09
5 Sheridan, Nicole F 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:22.99 1
31.29 37.67 39.84 34.19
--- Breen, Mallory 18 Stony Brook University DQ
Event 31 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Varanda, Brenno R 22 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:55.99 9
25.81 30.68 32.75 26.75
2 Ochmanski, Lukasz 21 Stony Brook University 1:58.49 4
26.29 30.83 34.92 26.45
3 Koralewski, Brian T 21 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:59.75 3
25.72 29.93 36.23 27.87
4 Francis, Ian P 18 Stony Brook University 2:03.19 2
25.76 30.68 35.90 30.85
5 McCort, Matthew T 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:05.86 1
25.75 32.30 38.36 29.45
6 Murray, Connor 18 Stony Brook University 2:05.94
27.16 32.59 36.05 30.14
Event 32 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Stony Brook University A 3:39.29 11
1) Stranc, Kelsey 18 2) Sayles, Rebecca J 20 3) Gudelj, Maja 19 4) Heuser, Darcy 18
26.28 55.60 25.59 54.15 26.21 55.46 25.69 54.08
2 Binghamton, State University o-NI A 3:43.61 4
1) Brand, Allyce M 20 2) Mazzoni, Maria J 18 3) Detlef, Brittany A 19 4) Brown, Jodi 20
26.62 55.31 26.76 56.51 26.40 55.83 26.73 55.96
3 Stony Brook University B 3:47.71 2
1) Policht, Adrienne 19 2) Klicpera, Tracey M 20 3) Leong, Deirdre M 18 4) Liu, Lucy 21
26.73 55.46 17.50 58.02 26.97 57.27 16.65 56.96
4 Binghamton, State University o-NI B 3:54.21
1) Kline, Jordyn M 19 2) Anderson, Kelsey S 18 3) Cremer, Kylie E 18 4) Rakoczy, Margaret J 18
28.63 59.60 16.31 58.60 27.84 58.58 27.51 57.43
5 Binghamton, State University o-NI C 4:03.12
1) Golden, Caitlin A 21 2) Aiello, Christina E 19 3) Gomez, Stephanie 20 4) Harris, Kelly 20
29.70 1:02.62 28.82 1:01.13 28.90 1:00.44 28.00 58.93
--- Stony Brook University C DQ
1) Sgrignoli, Kym 20 2) Jackson, Lisa J 19 3) Peters, Jessica E 20 4) Woytash, Staci 18
27.78 57.82 27.79 59.28 29.34 1:01.90 27.20 58.86
Event 33 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Stony Brook University A 3:12.87 11
1) MacDonald, Michael P 22 2) Ozcan, Omer 22 3) Olwell, Chris 19 4) Conway, Sean J 18
23.31 49.18 22.43 48.50 23.00 48.25 21.79 46.94
2 Binghamton, State University o-NI A 3:14.83 4
1) Lorenz, Sean 21 2) Popper, Michael 21 3) Chen, Jason 19 4) Varanda, Brenno R 22
23.41 48.51 23.13 49.47 22.69 47.72 23.20 49.13
(Event 33 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time Points
3 Binghamton, State University o-NI B 3:18.40 2
1) Weis, Matthew A 18 2) Slesnick, Nolan D 18 3) Perez-Rogers, Joe F 18 4) Feeley, Dan 18
23.76 50.21 24.10 50.41 22.08 47.44 23.60 50.34
4 Stony Brook University B 3:21.01
1) Anderson, Mark 18 2) MacDonald, Keith 19 3) Khabibrakhmanov, Ildar 18 4) Ochmanski, Lukasz 21
24.01 50.40 23.39 49.55 23.38 50.37 24.26 50.69
5 Stony Brook University C 3:28.24
1) Clarke, Sean D 19 2) Good, Zackery V 18 3) Fleshman, Nathan E 19 4) Coenen, Eben S 20
24.85 51.86 24.56 51.26 24.77 52.43 25.16 52.69
6 Binghamton, State University o-NI C 3:35.22
1) Rusinak, Derek A 19 2) Courtemanche, Cole J 20 3) Rouhana, Ziyad I 19 4) Rodrick, Peter Z 21
26.40 54.60 25.59 55.23 24.59 52.70 25.22 52.69
 
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 33
 
1. Stony Brook University 160 2. Binghamton, State University o 140
 
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 33
 
1. Binghamton, State University o 166 2. Stony Brook University 132
=