Binghamton University/Demotte Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:53 PM 11/6/2010 Page 1
BING vs. UMass - 11/5/2010 to 11/6/2010
 
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 BING-NI A 1:49.63 11
1) Detlef, Brittany 21 2) Gallo, Danielle 21
3) Siu, Tiffany 18 4) Ciccone, Amanda 21
28.45 31.43 26.07 23.68
2 MASS-NE A 1:50.87 4
1) Bank, Gillian 21 2) Starosielec, Jessica 21
3) Kanellas, Sarah 20 4) Meho, Amina 19
28.50 31.25 26.56 24.56
3 MASS-NE B 1:52.84 2
1) Corriveau, Jen 21 2) Woelfel, Ingrid 19
3) English, Kaitie 21 4) Potter, Tavis 21
28.87 31.84 27.84 24.29
4 BING-NI B 1:54.18
1) Lindahl, Melissa 19 2) Gorman, Karissa 19
3) Parmiter, Lindsey 19 4) Nelson, Caitlin 19
28.95 32.16 28.62 24.45
5 BING-NI C 1:56.18
1) Giner, Racquel 18 2) Deignan, Chelsea 19
3) Mazzoni, Maria 20 4) Baczek, Olivia 18
30.13 33.62 27.39 25.04
6 BING-NI D 1:56.32
1) Ong, Kimberly 19 2) Alejandro, Tricia 20
3) Rakoczy, Margaret 20 4) Crimmins, Lauri 19
29.47 33.28 28.13 25.44
7 MASS-NE D 1:56.34
1) Arnott, Sarah 19 2) Nowak, Meghan 21
3) Phinney, Erin 19 4) Teresak, Tarryn 18
30.21 31.86 28.53 25.74
8 MASS-NE C 1:57.25
1) Hespeler, Colleen 18 2) Mark, Lauren 19
3) Cavanaugh, Anna 18 4) Cobb, Sarah 19
30.30 32.74 27.59 26.62
9 BING-NI E 2:00.46
1) Kline, Jordyn 21 2) Cremer, Kylie 20
3) Blom, Danielle 19 4) Anderson, Kelsey 20
29.54 34.82 28.18 27.92
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 BING-NI A 1:33.72 11
1) Perez-Rogers, Joe 20 2) Dzieniszewski, Phillip 22
3) Chen, Jason 21 4) Gleason, David 20
24.08 26.26 22.62 20.76
2 MASS-NE A 1:35.56 4
1) Butler, Max 22 2) Schmidt, Brian 21
3) Howard, Chris 23 4) Ziegler, Trevor 22
24.39 27.78 22.67 20.72
3 BING-NI B 1:38.12 2
1) Kearney, Kevin 21 2) Cabasino, Tim 19
3) Lloyd, Morgan 18 4) Feeley, Dan 20
24.98 27.86 23.23 22.05
4 MASS-NE B 1:40.07
1) Guttrich, Jordan 17 2) Dimarco, Michael 18
3) Zeimetz, Eric 19 4) Sacco, Peter 19
26.16 28.77 23.93 21.21
 
5 BING-NI C 1:40.47
1) Cereste, Mark 19 2) Figus, Collin 19
3) Budner, Aaron 18 4) Byrt, Devon 19
26.20 28.46 23.67 22.14
6 BING-NI D 1:41.52
1) Hausmann, Edward 18 2) Ellman, Andrew 19
3) Saccurato, Josh 19 4) Slesnick, Nolan 20
26.33 28.72 23.91 22.56
7 MASS-NE C 1:42.05
1) Jennings, Kyle 20 2) Garufi, Beau 19
3) Wingfield, Jake 18 4) O'Neill, Timmy 19
26.34 28.70 24.90 22.11
Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Siu, Tiffany 18 BING-NI 5:04.62 9
28.26 30.09 30.69 30.97
30.94 31.01 31.03 31.15
30.73 29.75
2 McKenna, Kaitlyn 17 MASS-NE 5:15.53 4
28.56 31.30 31.85 32.45
32.31 31.92 31.84 32.59
32.12 30.59
3 Alejandro, Tricia 20 BING-NI 5:15.55 3
32.03
32.33 32.60 31.90 32.14
31.82 30.13
4 Downing, Chelsea 20 MASS-NE 5:15.57 2
28.93 31.07 31.44 31.84
31.99 32.19 32.29 32.09
32.53 31.20
5 Papish, Molly 20 MASS-NE 5:16.68 1
29.28 31.29 31.75 31.87
32.05 32.16 32.32 32.32
32.25 31.39
6 Magyar, Julie 19 MASS-NE x5:20.45
29.41 31.93 32.02 31.94
32.22 32.32 32.66 32.69
32.99 32.27
7 Mazzoni, Maria 20 BING-NI 5:22.50
29.46 32.28 32.45 32.16
32.57 32.84 32.89 32.72
32.71 32.42
8 Archer, Shannon 21 MASS-NE x5:23.14
29.03 31.21 32.20 32.59
32.87 32.98 33.00 33.38
33.38 32.50
9 English, Kaitie 21 MASS-NE x5:27.49
29.43 32.13 32.71 32.74
33.40 33.38 33.62 33.31
33.80 32.97
10 Anderson, Kelsey 20 BING-NI x5:28.86
30.32 32.54 33.08 33.25
33.22 33.20 33.47 33.47
33.54 32.77
 
(Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time
 
11 Crimmins, Lauri 19 BING-NI x5:28.88
29.54 32.46 33.19 33.53
33.73 33.58 33.56 33.72
33.25 32.32
12 Polatin, Dorothy 20 MASS-NE x5:30.36
29.69 32.33 33.58 33.59
33.75 34.00 34.20 34.28
32.92 32.02
--- Gorman, Karissa 19 BING-NI X5:23.03
28.87 31.47 32.21 32.54
32.86 33.30 32.74 34.06
33.67 31.31
Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Gleason, David 20 BING-NI 4:39.87 9
24.44 27.99 28.93 29.36
29.12 27.78 28.16 28.56
28.67 26.86
2 Sbordon, Joey 21 MASS-NE 4:42.07 4
26.09 28.12 28.69 29.05
29.17 29.30 28.73 28.29
27.53 27.10
3 Slesnick, Nolan 20 BING-NI 4:48.26 3
25.97 27.77 28.47 28.95
29.44 29.50 29.65 29.58
29.52 29.41
4 Nichols, Troy 18 MASS-NE 4:54.41 2
26.21 27.91 28.55 29.23
29.52 29.82 30.04 31.19
31.13 30.81
5 Goss, Andrew 18 MASS-NE 4:55.15 1
26.87 29.84 29.69 30.22
29.97 29.95 29.46 29.88
29.84 29.43
6 Pangal, John 18 BING-NI 4:55.48
26.57 29.33 30.19 30.39
30.32 30.12 30.20 30.05
29.93 28.38
7 Grippo, Matt 18 MASS-NE x4:55.60
26.75 29.22 30.11 30.28
30.57 30.32 30.13 30.65
30.07 27.50
8 Inglis, Chris 18 MASS-NE x4:56.73
26.89 28.97 30.22 29.64
29.55 29.75 31.32 30.67
29.68 30.04
9 Byrt, Devon 19 BING-NI x4:58.40
26.41 28.82 30.02 30.30
30.56 30.65 30.56 31.00
30.52 29.56
10 Jennings, Kyle 20 MASS-NE x4:59.22
27.29 29.84 30.34 30.25
29.96 30.37 30.74 29.82
30.10 30.51
 
11 Feeley, Dan 20 BING-NI x5:03.32
26.96 29.42 30.62 30.88
30.94 31.17 31.04 31.25
31.38 29.66
12 Rouhana, Ziyad 21 BING-NI x5:06.32
28.05 30.59 30.38 31.06
31.23 31.20 31.51 31.13
30.99 30.18
13 Garufi, Beau 19 MASS-NE x5:08.81
28.20 31.14 32.35 31.74
31.98 31.66 31.60 31.00
30.18 28.96
14 Thurston, Andrew 18 MASS-NE x5:10.16
27.88 30.72 31.72 31.90
31.62 31.45 31.68 31.41
31.29 30.49
15 Keigwin, Brad 18 MASS-NE x5:15.74
27.95 30.22 31.53 32.09
32.22 32.50 32.37 32.75
32.36 31.75
Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Ciccone, Amanda 21 BING-NI 2:07.57 9
27.52 32.74 37.77 29.54
2 Potter, Tavis 21 MASS-NE 2:11.64 4
28.10 34.38 37.80 31.36
3 Giner, Racquel 18 BING-NI 2:13.69 3
28.98 32.74 39.96 32.01
4 Woelfel, Ingrid 19 MASS-NE 2:15.18 2
29.84 33.93 39.49 31.92
5 Starosielec, Jessica 21 MASS-NE 2:15.67 1
29.95 35.92 38.08 31.72
6 Kline, Jordyn 21 BING-NI 2:18.04
30.10 33.64 42.19 32.11
7 Nowak, Meghan 21 MASS-NE x2:18.25
30.59 37.50 38.00 32.16
8 Cremer, Kylie 20 BING-NI x2:18.94
30.31 35.83 40.16 32.64
9 Deignan, Chelsea 19 BING-NI x2:21.40
30.95 37.56 39.73 33.16
10 Blom, Danielle 19 BING-NI x2:21.59
29.58 35.56 43.06 33.39
11 Rakoczy, Margaret 20 BING-NI x2:22.07
29.61 36.47 43.31 32.68
12 Arnott, Sarah 19 MASS-NE x2:22.53
31.15 36.21 42.91 32.26
13 Gallo, Danielle 21 BING-NI x2:23.10
31.53 37.93 39.20 34.44
14 Mark, Lauren 19 MASS-NE x2:24.09
30.93 37.77 41.39 34.00
--- Detlef, Brittany 21 BING-NI X2:15.44
29.33 32.81 41.13 32.17
Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Hursch, Derek 18 MASS-NE 1:54.88 9
24.97 28.96 34.86 26.09
 
(Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM)
Name Age School Finals Time
 
2 Chen, Jason 21 BING-NI 1:55.36 4
24.37 29.52 34.40 27.07
3 Saccurato, Josh 19 BING-NI 1:59.21 3
25.64 30.19 35.15 28.23
4 Butler, Max 22 MASS-NE 2:00.24 2
26.28 29.17 36.38 28.41
5 Ellman, Andrew 19 BING-NI 2:01.24 1
26.37 30.89 34.88 29.10
6 Budner, Aaron 18 BING-NI x2:01.59
25.87 32.37 35.02 28.33
7 Figus, Collin 19 BING-NI x2:02.45
26.54 31.34 35.25 29.32
8 Schmidt, Brian 21 MASS-NE 2:02.98
26.39 31.18 35.47 29.94
9 Guttrich, Jordan 17 MASS-NE x2:03.44
26.67 31.14 37.41 28.22
10 Cereste, Mark 19 BING-NI x2:05.32
27.49 32.17 36.29 29.37
11 Dimarco, Michael 18 MASS-NE x2:05.85
26.12 34.16 34.75 30.82
--- Hausmann, Edward 18 BING-NI X2:05.98
26.76 31.56 37.88 29.78
--- O'Neill, Timmy 19 MASS-NE X2:07.87
27.11 33.22 36.93 30.61
--- Wingfield, Jake 18 MASS-NE X2:11.84
27.15 33.29 41.66 29.74
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Baczek, Olivia 18 BING-NI 25.03 9
2 Nelson, Caitlin 19 BING-NI 25.23 4
3 Cavanaugh, Anna 18 MASS-NE 25.54 3
4 Meho, Amina 19 MASS-NE 25.62 2
5 Kanellas, Sarah 20 MASS-NE 25.64 1
6 Corriveau, Jen 21 MASS-NE x25.90
7 Lindahl, Melissa 19 BING-NI 26.08
8 Bank, Gillian 21 MASS-NE x26.10
9 Rookwood, Emily 19 MASS-NE x26.44
10 Cobb, Sarah 19 MASS-NE x26.79
11 Hespeler, Colleen 18 MASS-NE x27.39
12 Phinney, Erin 19 MASS-NE x27.43
13 Ong, Kimberly 19 BING-NI x28.16
--- Teresak, Tarryn 18 MASS-NE X26.72
--- Parmiter, Lindsey 19 BING-NI X27.23
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Ziegler, Trevor 22 MASS-NE 21.70 9
2 Dzieniszewski, Phillip 22 BING-NI 21.82 4
3 Perez-Rogers, Joe 20 BING-NI 21.89 3
4 Sacco, Peter 19 MASS-NE 22.15 2
*5 Zeimetz, Eric 19 MASS-NE x22.34
*5 Howard, Chris 23 MASS-NE 22.34 1
7 Cabasino, Tim 19 BING-NI 22.48
8 Lloyd, Morgan 18 BING-NI x22.66
9 Wagner, Erik 19 BING-NI x23.13
 
10 O'Neill, Timmy 19 MASS-NE x23.17
11 Gardner, Nolan 19 MASS-NE x23.37
12 Noach, Kees 18 BING-NI x24.53
Event 9 Women 400 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Siu, Tiffany 18 BING-NI 4:32.75 9
28.39 32.55 36.62 35.87
38.76 39.31 31.37 29.88
2 McKenna, Kaitlyn 17 MASS-NE 4:43.23 4
29.51 33.48 35.90 35.68
41.79 42.12 32.77 31.98
3 Papish, Molly 20 MASS-NE 4:44.85 3
29.78 34.28 37.02 36.28
40.91 41.56 33.31 31.71
4 Magyar, Julie 19 MASS-NE 4:46.40 2
31.32 34.53 35.85 34.84
42.06 42.29 33.37 32.14
5 Downing, Chelsea 20 MASS-NE x4:47.06
30.35 35.01 37.51 36.64
40.98 41.77 33.11 31.69
6 Alejandro, Tricia 20 BING-NI 4:48.97 1
1:05.00 36.12 36.00 42.81
33.67 32.24
7 Kline, Jordyn 21 BING-NI 4:52.71
31.41 36.36 1:12.59 43.42
32.82 32.98
8 Blom, Danielle 19 BING-NI x4:55.69
31.10 34.74 37.67 37.91
43.56 44.18 34.10 32.43
9 Cremer, Kylie 20 BING-NI x4:56.72
31.70 35.28 38.57 37.99
42.24 42.99 34.34 33.61
Event 10 Men 400 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Slesnick, Nolan 20 BING-NI 4:12.68 9
27.74 30.44 32.69 31.52
35.29 36.47 29.36 29.17
2 Saccurato, Josh 19 BING-NI 4:14.52 4
26.97 30.90 32.82 31.56
36.55 36.80 29.98 28.94
3 Inglis, Chris 18 MASS-NE 4:16.61 3
26.66 30.55 35.09 34.14
36.71 37.43 28.99 27.04
4 Figus, Collin 19 BING-NI 4:17.65 2
26.43 31.18 32.96 32.04
36.59 37.87 31.00 29.58
5 Budner, Aaron 18 BING-NI x4:27.91
27.48 32.07 35.11 34.82
38.24 40.01 30.88 29.30
6 Grippo, Matt 18 MASS-NE 4:28.63 1
27.64 31.53 33.96 33.57
40.40 40.88 31.12 29.53
7 Nichols, Troy 18 MASS-NE 4:28.65
28.03 32.49 32.83 32.36
39.23 41.23 31.39 31.09
 
(Event 10 Men 400 Yard IM)
Name Age School Finals Time
 
--- Ellman, Andrew 19 BING-NI X4:22.40
27.53 31.34 34.24 34.56
36.24 37.17 31.96 29.36
--- Cereste, Mark 19 BING-NI X4:28.74
28.49 32.79 34.33 33.99
38.44 38.75 31.68 30.27
Event 11 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Kanellas, Sarah 20 MASS-NE 59.87 9
27.95 31.92
2 Detlef, Brittany 21 BING-NI 1:00.26 4
28.66 31.60
3 Bank, Gillian 21 MASS-NE 1:01.14 3
28.70 32.44
4 English, Kaitie 21 MASS-NE 1:02.07 2
28.57 33.50
5 Teresak, Tarryn 18 MASS-NE x1:02.64
28.98 33.66
6 Phinney, Erin 19 MASS-NE x1:04.24
29.93 34.31
7 Parmiter, Lindsey 19 BING-NI 1:04.81 1
30.10 34.71
8 Sullivan, Elizabeth 109 MASS-NE x1:05.84
30.54 35.30
9 Crimmins, Lauri 19 BING-NI 1:06.14
30.19 35.95
10 Sekurski, Danielle 19 MASS-NE x1:07.69
31.80 35.89
Event 12 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Chen, Jason 21 BING-NI 51.16 9
23.95 27.21
2 Zeimetz, Eric 19 MASS-NE 52.89 4
24.48 28.41
3 Lloyd, Morgan 18 BING-NI 53.03 3
24.95 28.08
4 Howard, Chris 23 MASS-NE 54.42 2
24.68 29.74
5 Sacco, Peter 19 MASS-NE 55.23 1
25.19 30.04
6 Rouhana, Ziyad 21 BING-NI 55.26
25.76 29.50
7 Wagner, Erik 19 BING-NI x55.29
25.55 29.74
8 Gardner, Nolan 19 MASS-NE x55.73
25.71 30.02
9 Hausmann, Edward 18 BING-NI x55.77
25.46 30.31
10 Wingfield, Jake 18 MASS-NE x55.90
26.21 29.69
11 Keigwin, Brad 18 MASS-NE x55.97
25.63 30.34
12 O'Neill, Timmy 19 MASS-NE x56.13
25.45 30.68
 
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Ciccone, Amanda 21 BING-NI 1:55.01 9
26.20 29.08 30.17 29.56
2 Cavanaugh, Anna 18 MASS-NE 1:55.81 4
26.46 29.20 30.25 29.90
3 Meho, Amina 19 MASS-NE 1:58.77 3
27.25 29.45 30.85 31.22
4 Mazzoni, Maria 20 BING-NI 1:58.79 2
28.01 29.85 30.71 30.22
5 Cobb, Sarah 19 MASS-NE 2:01.97 1
28.35 30.64 31.38 31.60
6 Archer, Shannon 21 MASS-NE x2:03.63
28.64 30.72 32.03 32.24
7 Rakoczy, Margaret 20 BING-NI 2:04.59
29.44 31.86 32.44 30.85
8 Anderson, Kelsey 20 BING-NI x2:07.83
30.21 32.43 32.78 32.41
9 Polatin, Dorothy 20 MASS-NE x2:08.91
29.78 32.44 33.13 33.56
Event 14 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Hursch, Derek 18 MASS-NE 1:41.95 9
24.19 26.10 26.00 25.66
2 Gleason, David 20 BING-NI 1:42.31 4
24.09 26.33 26.10 25.79
3 Sbordon, Joey 21 MASS-NE 1:43.27 3
24.35 26.01 26.42 26.49
4 Feeley, Dan 20 BING-NI 1:49.24 2
24.71 27.00 28.56 28.97
5 Byrt, Devon 19 BING-NI 1:50.83 1
25.65 27.80 28.61 28.77
6 Pangal, John 18 BING-NI x1:51.56
25.28 28.37 29.11 28.80
7 Goss, Andrew 18 MASS-NE 1:53.63
25.57 28.41 29.96 29.69
8 Thurston, Andrew 18 MASS-NE x1:56.98
26.81 29.49 30.28 30.40
9 Noach, Kees 18 BING-NI x2:00.64
26.13 30.06 32.61 31.84
--- Zeimetz, Eric 19 MASS-NE X1:56.59
26.64 28.86 30.31 30.78
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Starosielec, Jessica 21 MASS-NE 1:07.48 9
31.68 35.80
2 Woelfel, Ingrid 19 MASS-NE 1:09.28 4
33.04 36.24
3 Potter, Tavis 21 MASS-NE 1:09.58 3
32.69 36.89
4 Nowak, Meghan 21 MASS-NE x1:09.70
33.16 36.54
5 Gallo, Danielle 21 BING-NI 1:09.91 2
33.55 36.36
6 Gorman, Karissa 19 BING-NI 1:10.64 1
33.21 37.43
 
(Event 15 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Age School Finals Time
 
7 Nelson, Caitlin 19 BING-NI 1:11.55
33.29 38.26
8 Parmiter, Lindsey 19 BING-NI x1:12.21
34.20 38.01
9 Sullivan, Elizabeth 109 MASS-NE x1:12.91
34.47 38.44
10 Mark, Lauren 19 MASS-NE x1:13.21
34.09 39.12
11 Deignan, Chelsea 19 BING-NI x1:14.42
34.77 39.65
--- Siu, Tiffany 18 BING-NI X1:12.93
35.37 37.56
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Dzieniszewski, Phillip 22 BING-NI 59.73 9
27.78 31.95
2 Schmidt, Brian 21 MASS-NE 1:00.97 4
28.68 32.29
3 Backler, Dan 20 MASS-NE 1:01.87 3
29.43 32.44
4 Ellman, Andrew 19 BING-NI 1:01.97 2
29.41 32.56
5 Garufi, Beau 19 MASS-NE 1:02.21 1
29.65 32.56
6 Cabasino, Tim 19 BING-NI 1:02.53
28.80 33.73
7 Dimarco, Michael 18 MASS-NE x1:03.04
29.20 33.84
8 O'Neill, Timmy 19 MASS-NE x1:06.45
31.34 35.11
--- Figus, Collin 19 BING-NI X1:03.02
29.61 33.41
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Baczek, Olivia 18 BING-NI 1:00.24 9
29.57 30.67
2 Corriveau, Jen 21 MASS-NE 1:00.82 4
29.54 31.28
3 Lindahl, Melissa 19 BING-NI 1:01.03 3
29.96 31.07
4 Bank, Gillian 21 MASS-NE 1:01.11 2
29.88 31.23
5 Detlef, Brittany 21 BING-NI 1:01.92 1
30.32 31.60
6 Giner, Racquel 18 BING-NI x1:02.81
30.71 32.10
7 Ong, Kimberly 19 BING-NI x1:03.07
30.50 32.57
8 Rookwood, Emily 19 MASS-NE 1:03.22
30.18 33.04
9 Hespeler, Colleen 18 MASS-NE x1:03.39
30.84 32.55
10 Arnott, Sarah 19 MASS-NE x1:05.34
31.38 33.96
 
--- Ciccone, Amanda 21 BING-NI X1:02.52
30.27 32.25
--- Kline, Jordyn 21 BING-NI X1:05.17
30.85 34.32
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Perez-Rogers, Joe 20 BING-NI 52.02 9
24.99 27.03
2 Butler, Max 22 MASS-NE 52.65 4
25.46 27.19
3 Ziegler, Trevor 22 MASS-NE 53.59 3
26.62 26.97
4 Kearney, Kevin 21 BING-NI 53.92 2
26.39 27.53
5 Jennings, Kyle 20 MASS-NE 54.30 1
26.85 27.45
6 Guttrich, Jordan 17 MASS-NE x55.68
27.22 28.46
7 Cereste, Mark 19 BING-NI 56.49
27.48 29.01
8 Wingfield, Jake 18 MASS-NE x58.36
28.54 29.82
--- Chen, Jason 21 BING-NI X53.55
26.13 27.42
--- Gleason, David 20 BING-NI X53.91
26.25 27.66
--- Hausmann, Edward 18 BING-NI X57.57
28.05 29.52
Event 19 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Downing, Chelsea 20 MASS-NE 18:04.24 9
29.93 32.43 33.56 32.92
33.46 32.99 33.02 32.75
32.83 32.89 33.13 33.09
33.08 33.26 33.08 33.49
33.22 32.99 33.26 32.69
31.93 32.28 33.08 33.19
32.77 33.26 33.15 33.13
32.97 33.10 32.97 33.02 31.32
2 Gorman, Karissa 19 BING-NI 18:15.68 4
29.76 32.66 32.90 32.86
32.62 32.97 32.83 32.81
33.18 33.17 33.59 33.56
33.37 33.31 33.57 33.31
33.43 32.77 33.25 33.24
33.39 33.67 33.47 34.37
33.00 33.56 34.10 32.87
33.96 33.76 34.05 33.24 33.08
 
(Event 19 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time
 
3 Magyar, Julie 19 MASS-NE 18:26.18 3
30.02 33.07 33.60 33.62
33.73 33.62 33.59 33.32
33.88 33.58 33.15 33.12
33.35 33.02 33.18 33.19
33.36 33.36 33.53 33.67
33.82 34.00 33.95 33.99
34.35 33.87 34.09 34.18
34.34 33.83 34.03 33.77 33.00
4 Papish, Molly 20 MASS-NE 18:28.58 2
31.90 33.27 33.76 34.05
33.97 33.94 33.43 33.76
33.61 33.99 33.65 33.59
33.50 33.49 33.47 33.92
33.73 33.45 33.89 33.78
33.53 33.85 33.68 33.70
33.55 33.69 33.76 33.90
33.92 33.74 33.75 33.50 31.86
5 Archer, Shannon 21 MASS-NE x18:32.91
1:04.20 33.78 33.92 33.83
33.94 33.92 1:08.09
1:08.06 34.23 34.02
33.87 33.98 33.93 33.87
33.76 33.94 33.88 33.89
33.52 33.44 33.82 33.89
33.83 34.04 33.60 33.44 32.29
6 Anderson, Kelsey 20 BING-NI 18:47.73 1
31.36 33.31 34.18 34.45
34.68 34.72 34.49 34.63
34.54 34.83 34.18 34.06
34.16 34.51 34.58 34.49
34.41 34.67 34.84 34.37
34.35 34.38 34.04 33.98
34.27 34.31 34.20 34.08
34.23 34.01 34.01 33.54 32.87
7 Mazzoni, Maria 20 BING-NI 18:54.08
31.34 33.39 34.17 34.04
34.34 34.24 34.48 34.55
34.55 34.71 34.62 34.80
34.82 34.79 35.24 35.13
34.86 34.33 34.22 34.34
34.17 35.10 34.84 34.71
34.35 34.43 34.52 34.33
34.19 34.25 34.33 34.39 33.51
8 Cremer, Kylie 20 BING-NI x19:33.31
32.18 34.84 35.57 35.61
35.69 35.71 35.62 35.85
35.76 35.82 35.76 36.08
35.74 35.76 35.88 35.73
35.50 35.87 35.83 35.77
35.63 35.49 35.60 35.74
35.82 36.03 35.69 35.68
35.81 35.65 35.58 35.45 34.57
 
--- Crimmins, Lauri 19 BING-NI X19:28.63
31.20 34.03 35.09 36.02
35.38 35.57 36.07 35.64
35.97 35.64 36.01 35.80
35.99 35.73 35.71 35.98
35.23 35.72 35.79 35.20
35.32 35.14 35.81 35.88
35.89 35.84 35.75 36.04
35.58 35.82 35.54 34.90 33.35
Event 20 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Sbordon, Joey 21 MASS-NE 16:26.55 9
27.62 29.56 29.48 29.71
30.02 30.09 30.04 30.18
30.09 29.89 29.80 30.05
30.24 30.27 30.29 30.16
30.37 30.46 30.40 30.56
30.43 30.51 30.39 30.27
30.25 30.06 29.91 29.54
29.43 29.49 29.38 29.68 27.93
2 Slesnick, Nolan 20 BING-NI 16:27.59 4
27.33 29.12 29.53 29.98
30.09 30.39 30.24 30.17
30.25 30.04 29.77 29.98
30.35 30.24 30.32 30.20
30.10 30.34 30.41 30.57
30.36 30.56 30.41 30.52
30.45 30.08 30.14 30.01
29.80 29.43 29.67 29.69 27.05
3 Inglis, Chris 18 MASS-NE 16:30.46 3
27.62 29.68 29.75 30.03
30.13 30.41 30.04 30.06
30.50 30.27 30.25 30.47
30.18 30.49 30.67 30.47
30.16 30.87 30.09 30.20
30.38 29.98 30.49 30.57
29.97 30.47 30.17 29.53
29.95 30.79 29.89 28.40 27.53
4 Pangal, John 18 BING-NI 17:03.57 2
27.32 30.42 31.26 31.41
31.31 31.30 31.28 31.50
31.50 31.61 31.25 31.52
31.23 31.32 31.45 31.47
31.51 30.99 31.25 31.05
31.29 31.19 31.10 31.25
31.09 30.98 31.23 30.99
30.85 30.93 30.65 30.50 29.57
5 Feeley, Dan 20 BING-NI 17:45.36 1
27.96 31.01 31.64 32.38
31.99 31.68 31.75 32.05
31.97 32.01 31.70 32.23
32.61 32.07 32.46 32.68
32.83 32.95 32.77 32.58
32.94 33.37 32.52 33.03
33.06 32.72 33.47 33.30
33.40 33.05 33.20 32.23 29.75
 
(Event 20 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time
 
6 Thurston, Andrew 18 MASS-NE 17:55.17
29.15 32.39 32.33 32.76
32.73 32.71 32.83 33.09
32.89 33.29 32.90 32.71
32.78 32.73 32.98 33.06
32.54 32.69 32.79 32.67
32.68 33.18 32.73 32.84
32.53 32.58 32.51 33.03
32.63 32.62 32.36 31.68 31.78
--- Byrt, Devon 19 BING-NI X17:48.65
28.16 31.36 31.95 32.16
32.40 32.42 32.19 32.73
32.69 32.57 32.59 32.66
32.82 32.74 32.20 32.55
32.58 32.70 32.90 32.64
32.50 32.59 32.80 32.43
32.69 32.28 31.95 32.71
32.86 33.31 33.34 32.67 31.51
--- Budner, Aaron 18 BING-NI X17:59.10
28.40 31.04 32.04 32.34
32.56 32.49 32.99 33.25
33.10 33.40 32.96 33.23
33.43 33.06 33.16 32.70
33.50 33.92 33.59 32.95
32.73 32.96 33.73 32.97
32.84 33.24 33.19 33.18
32.63 32.01 32.59 32.01 30.91
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Baczek, Olivia 18 BING-NI 2:08.26 9
31.21 32.75 32.73 31.57
2 Lindahl, Melissa 19 BING-NI 2:09.05 4
30.56 32.46 33.27 32.76
3 Alejandro, Tricia 20 BING-NI 2:11.21 3
31.62 32.67 33.51 33.41
4 Hespeler, Colleen 18 MASS-NE 2:15.11 2
31.61 33.63 35.12 34.75
5 Rookwood, Emily 19 MASS-NE 2:15.28 1
31.03 33.96 34.94 35.35
6 Kline, Jordyn 21 BING-NI x2:15.54
32.20 33.68 35.02 34.64
7 Ong, Kimberly 19 BING-NI x2:16.39
32.24 34.78 35.60 33.77
8 Arnott, Sarah 19 MASS-NE 2:22.95
32.46 36.43 37.54 36.52
--- Teresak, Tarryn 18 MASS-NE X2:20.23
32.69 35.15 36.39 36.00
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Chen, Jason 21 BING-NI 1:53.65 9
26.75 28.71 29.14 29.05
2 Butler, Max 22 MASS-NE 1:54.58 4
26.69 28.71 29.32 29.86
 
3 Jennings, Kyle 20 MASS-NE 1:57.42 3
27.75 29.42 30.07 30.18
4 Nichols, Troy 18 MASS-NE 1:58.92 2
27.95 29.67 30.50 30.80
5 Guttrich, Jordan 17 MASS-NE x1:59.65
27.92 30.83 30.85 30.05
6 Kearney, Kevin 21 BING-NI 1:59.88 1
28.08 31.02 30.87 29.91
7 Hausmann, Edward 18 BING-NI 2:03.90
28.23 30.62 32.01 33.04
8 Cereste, Mark 19 BING-NI x2:05.36
28.82 31.75 32.35 32.44
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Ciccone, Amanda 21 BING-NI 52.66 9
25.45 27.21
2 Cavanaugh, Anna 18 MASS-NE 53.97 4
26.02 27.95
3 Nelson, Caitlin 19 BING-NI 54.44 3
26.23 28.21
4 Meho, Amina 19 MASS-NE 54.60 2
26.07 28.53
5 Potter, Tavis 21 MASS-NE 54.62 1
26.47 28.15
6 Corriveau, Jen 21 MASS-NE x55.18
26.70 28.48
7 Rakoczy, Margaret 20 BING-NI 57.30
28.15 29.15
8 Cobb, Sarah 19 MASS-NE x57.35
27.77 29.58
9 Crimmins, Lauri 19 BING-NI x57.49
27.62 29.87
10 Phinney, Erin 19 MASS-NE x58.73
28.03 30.70
11 Polatin, Dorothy 20 MASS-NE x59.92
28.77 31.15
--- Bank, Gillian 21 MASS-NE X56.20
27.15 29.05
--- Mazzoni, Maria 20 BING-NI X56.21
27.07 29.14
--- Anderson, Kelsey 20 BING-NI X59.93
29.26 30.67
--- Cremer, Kylie 20 BING-NI X1:00.54
29.27 31.27
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Hursch, Derek 18 MASS-NE 47.32 9
23.26 24.06
2 Gleason, David 20 BING-NI 47.48 4
23.29 24.19
3 Perez-Rogers, Joe 20 BING-NI 47.76 3
22.98 24.78
4 Sacco, Peter 19 MASS-NE 48.17 2
23.49 24.68
5 Ziegler, Trevor 22 MASS-NE 48.56 1
23.46 25.10
 
(Event 24 Men 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time
 
6 Howard, Chris 23 MASS-NE x48.72
23.22 25.50
7 Dzieniszewski, Phillip 22 BING-NI 48.86
23.52 25.34
8 Byrt, Devon 19 BING-NI x50.05
23.84 26.21
9 Gardner, Nolan 19 MASS-NE x50.30
24.20 26.10
10 Wagner, Erik 19 BING-NI x51.27
24.30 26.97
11 Noach, Kees 18 BING-NI x54.61
25.73 28.88
--- O'Neill, Timmy 19 MASS-NE X51.20
24.36 26.84
Event 25 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Woelfel, Ingrid 19 MASS-NE 2:27.14 9
33.75 37.16 37.74 38.49
2 Nowak, Meghan 21 MASS-NE 2:29.19 4
34.81 38.45 38.12 37.81
3 Gallo, Danielle 21 BING-NI 2:29.35 3
34.88 37.91 37.93 38.63
4 Starosielec, Jessica 21 MASS-NE 2:29.45 2
34.11 38.12 39.03 38.19
5 Gorman, Karissa 19 BING-NI 2:31.21 1
34.42 38.71 39.53 38.55
6 Giner, Racquel 18 BING-NI 2:34.52
35.08 38.82 40.18 40.44
7 Sullivan, Elizabeth 109 MASS-NE x2:36.01
35.64 39.18 40.62 40.57
8 Parmiter, Lindsey 19 BING-NI x2:36.40
35.10 39.64 40.87 40.79
9 Deignan, Chelsea 19 BING-NI x2:38.21
35.70 39.68 41.04 41.79
10 Mark, Lauren 19 MASS-NE x2:42.51
35.62 40.62 42.58 43.69
Event 26 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Dimarco, Michael 18 MASS-NE 2:13.65 9
30.52 34.38 34.34 34.41
2 Ellman, Andrew 19 BING-NI 2:14.17 4
30.33 34.13 34.89 34.82
3 Garufi, Beau 19 MASS-NE 2:16.66 3
31.40 34.14 35.77 35.35
4 Backler, Dan 20 MASS-NE 2:16.97 2
31.65 34.01 35.60 35.71
5 Figus, Collin 19 BING-NI 2:20.05 1
30.84 35.53 36.92 36.76
6 Cabasino, Tim 19 BING-NI 2:23.41
29.87 35.21 39.10 39.23
Event 27 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Siu, Tiffany 18 BING-NI 2:07.43 9
29.11 32.06 33.19 33.07
 
2 McKenna, Kaitlyn 17 MASS-NE 2:12.54 4
29.59 32.85 35.36 34.74
3 Detlef, Brittany 21 BING-NI 2:13.59 3
30.40 34.46 35.24 33.49
4 Kanellas, Sarah 20 MASS-NE 2:14.30 2
30.12 34.01 35.28 34.89
5 English, Kaitie 21 MASS-NE 2:17.90 1
30.25 34.71 36.20 36.74
6 Sekurski, Danielle 19 MASS-NE x2:18.35
30.73 34.96 36.09 36.57
7 Blom, Danielle 19 BING-NI 2:22.55
32.10 36.24 36.83 37.38
Event 28 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Saccurato, Josh 19 BING-NI 1:58.53 9
26.45 30.32 30.84 30.92
2 Lloyd, Morgan 18 BING-NI 1:58.82 4
26.19 30.16 31.26 31.21
3 Zeimetz, Eric 19 MASS-NE 2:00.07 3
26.99 30.14 30.75 32.19
4 Pangal, John 18 BING-NI 2:00.22 2
26.39 30.35 31.08 32.40
5 Schmidt, Brian 21 MASS-NE 2:01.49 1
26.98 30.33 31.42 32.76
6 Rouhana, Ziyad 21 BING-NI x2:03.79
28.16 31.34 32.06 32.23
7 Budner, Aaron 18 BING-NI x2:04.58
28.06 31.89 31.91 32.72
8 Grippo, Matt 18 MASS-NE 2:05.94
27.06 31.65 33.05 34.18
9 Goss, Andrew 18 MASS-NE x2:07.11
28.11 31.99 33.10 33.91
10 Wingfield, Jake 18 MASS-NE x2:08.23
27.23 32.46 34.46 34.08
11 Keigwin, Brad 18 MASS-NE x2:08.36
28.25 31.96 33.86 34.29
12 Hausmann, Edward 18 BING-NI x2:09.86
28.91 33.09 33.86 34.00
Event 29 Women 500 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 BING-NI A 4:34.47 11
1) Baczek, Olivia 18 2) Nelson, Caitlin 19
3) Ciccone, Amanda 21 4) Siu, Tiffany 18
24.86 25.77 28.56 24.99
28.30 29.31 25.87 28.35
29.35 29.11
2 MASS-NE A 4:40.87 4
1) Kanellas, Sarah 20 2) Meho, Amina 19
3) Potter, Tavis 21 4) Cavanaugh, Anna 18
25.54 25.32 28.22 25.44
28.81 30.38 25.42 29.41
30.84 31.49
 
(Event 29 Women 500 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time
 
3 MASS-NE B 4:47.27 2
1) Corriveau, Jen 21 2) Bank, Gillian 21
3) Papish, Molly 20 4) Downing, Chelsea 20
25.56 26.50 29.51 26.90
30.30 30.98 26.33 30.12
31.25 29.82
4 BING-NI B 4:47.53
1) Crimmins, Lauri 19 2) Giner, Racquel 18
3) Alejandro, Tricia 20 4) Mazzoni, Maria 20
26.58 26.43 28.89 26.67
29.90 30.37 17.93 39.16
31.14 30.46
5 MASS-NE C 5:00.72
1) English, Kaitie 21 2) Starosielec, Jessica 21
3) Cobb, Sarah 19 4) Archer, Shannon 21
27.11 27.63 30.13 27.89
31.34 32.09 28.24 31.73
32.37 32.19
6 BING-NI D 5:01.33
1) Gallo, Danielle 21 2) Parmiter, Lindsey 19
3) Deignan, Chelsea 19 4) Gorman, Karissa 19
27.31 27.42 30.76 28.57
32.57 32.40 28.60 31.51
31.49 30.70
7 BING-NI C 5:01.73
1) Rakoczy, Margaret 20 2) Detlef, Brittany 21
3) Kline, Jordyn 21 4) Anderson, Kelsey 20
27.10 26.54 29.69 28.14
31.56 32.30 29.53 32.04
32.84 31.99
8 MASS-NE D 5:04.03
1) Teresak, Tarryn 18 2) Phinney, Erin 19
3) Sullivan, Elizabeth 109 4) Polatin, Dorothy 20
26.48 27.47 30.63 27.28
31.78 32.04 29.02 32.66
33.36 33.31
9 BING-NI E 5:08.71
1) Ong, Kimberly 19 2) Lindahl, Melissa 19
3) Blom, Danielle 19 4) Cremer, Kylie 20
27.88 26.78 29.37 29.02
32.99 33.89 29.28 33.02
33.56 32.92
Event 30 Men 500 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 BING-NI A 4:06.10 11
1) Dzieniszewski, Phillip 22 2) Perez-Rogers, Joe 20
3) Chen, Jason 21 4) Gleason, David 20
22.30 22.73 24.39 22.99
25.78 26.02 22.68 25.89
26.96 26.36
 
2 MASS-NE A 4:08.30 4
1) Sacco, Peter 19 2) Ziegler, Trevor 22
3) Sbordon, Joey 21 4) Hursch, Derek 18
22.08 23.19 25.14 23.15
25.81 26.88 23.12 26.17
26.47 26.29
3 MASS-NE B 4:14.13 2
1) Howard, Chris 23 2) Zeimetz, Eric 19
3) Nichols, Troy 18 4) Inglis, Chris 18
22.35 23.26 25.50 23.63
26.66 28.22 24.53 26.76
26.87 26.35
4 BING-NI B 4:17.71
1) Lloyd, Morgan 18 2) Cabasino, Tim 19
3) Feeley, Dan 20 4) Slesnick, Nolan 20
22.72 22.67 26.08 22.89
27.08 28.42 23.59 26.57
28.48 29.21
5 MASS-NE C 4:21.81
1) Gardner, Nolan 19 2) O'Neill, Timmy 19
3) Goss, Andrew 18 4) Butler, Max 22
23.36 24.33 26.62 24.47
27.74 28.36 23.74 26.85
28.10 28.24
6 BING-NI C 4:21.83
1) Wagner, Erik 19 2) Kearney, Kevin 21
3) Byrt, Devon 19 4) Budner, Aaron 18
23.45 22.56 25.67 23.91
27.57 29.21 24.81 28.21
28.61 27.83
7 BING-NI E 4:28.75
1) Cereste, Mark 19 2) Ellman, Andrew 19
3) Hausmann, Edward 18 4) Figus, Collin 19
23.88 24.86 25.84 25.17
28.16 28.80 24.61 28.41
29.85 29.17
8 MASS-NE D 4:29.70
1) Grippo, Matt 18 2) Wingfield, Jake 18
3) Jennings, Kyle 20 4) Guttrich, Jordan 17
23.22 24.94 27.60 25.12
28.62 28.86 25.56 28.69
28.33 28.76
9 BING-NI D 4:31.96
1) Noach, Kees 18 2) Saccurato, Josh 19
3) Rouhana, Ziyad 21 4) Pangal, John 18
25.02 23.74 25.73 26.13
29.60 29.06 24.88 28.91
29.58 29.31
Event 31 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score
 
1 Elkins, Molly 12 MASS-NE 236.03 9
2 Easton, Jenna 20 BING-NI 211.73 4
3 Swift, Hannah 15 MASS-NE 200.85 3
4 Hallisey, Ariel 17 MASS-NE 166.65 2
5 Neal, Morgan 20 BING-NI 159.15 1
6 Kupferberg, Sarah 20 BING-NI 145.35
 
Event 32 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score
 
1 Cook, Jason 21 MASS-NE 286.13 9
2 Clark, John 21 MASS-NE 256.05 4
3 Duffield, Adam 22 MASS-NE 255.30 3
4 Foiles, Anthony 19 BING-NI 244.73 2
5 Mattison, Justin 19 BING-NI 181.50 1
--- Dunn, Conner 109 MASS-NE X234.38
Event 33 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score
 
1 Elkins, Molly 12 MASS-NE 225.60 9
2 Swift, Hannah 15 MASS-NE 214.95 4
3 Neal, Morgan 20 BING-NI 201.45 3
4 Easton, Jenna 20 BING-NI 181.20 2
5 Hallisey, Ariel 17 MASS-NE 166.80 1
6 Kupferberg, Sarah 20 BING-NI 133.95
Event 34 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score
 
1 Cook, Jason 21 MASS-NE 353.18 9
2 Clark, John 21 MASS-NE 291.15 4
3 Duffield, Adam 22 MASS-NE 263.63 3
4 Dunn, Conner 109 MASS-NE x241.88
5 Foiles, Anthony 19 BING-NI 225.08 2
6 Mattison, Justin 19 BING-NI 175.30 1
 
 
 
 

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 34
 
1. Binghamton, State University o 160
2. Massachusetts, University of 159
 
 
 
 

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 34
 
1. Massachusetts, University of 162
2. Binghamton, State University o 157