UMASS Swimming Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:01 PM 11/7/2009 Page 1
Binghamton - 11/7/2009
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Binghamton, State University o-NI A 1:50.54 11
1) Worthington, Lyndsi M 20 2) Brand, Allyce M 21 3) Detlef, Brittany A 20 4) Ciccone, Amanda 20
29.26 59.92 (30.66) 1:27.01 (27.09) 1:50.54 (23.53)
2 Umass A 1:50.60 4
1) Corriveau, Jennifer 2) Starosielec, Jessica 3) Kanellas, Sarah 4) Walsh, Elizabeth
28.25 59.23 (30.98) 1:26.21 (26.98) 1:50.60 (24.39)
3 Binghamton, State University o-NI B 1:54.30 2
1) Lindahl, Melissa M 18 2) Ferrara, Taryn 21 3) Brodfuehrer, Rita M 21 4) Baczek, Olivia M 17
29.41 1:01.83 (32.42) 1:29.81 (27.98) 1:54.30 (24.49)
4 Umass C 1:54.65
1) Arnott, Sarah 2) Mark, Lauren 3) English, Kaitie 4) Baltazar, Joan
29.72 1:01.53 (31.81) 1:28.48 (26.95) 1:54.65 (26.17)
5 Umass B 1:54.84
1) Bank, Gillian 2) Brewer, Eryn 3) Phinney, Erin 4) Potter, Tavis
28.66 1:00.33 (31.67) 1:29.64 (29.31) 1:54.84 (25.20)
6 Binghamton, State University o-NI C 1:59.14
1) Ong, Kimberly 18 2) Deignan, Chelsea 18 3) Gomez, Stephanie 21 4) Mazzoni, Maria J 19
29.67 1:03.94 (34.27) 1:33.35 (29.41) 1:59.14 (25.79)
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Umass A 1:35.05 11
1) Butler, Max H 19 2) Schmidt, Brian 20 3) Howard, Chris S 19 4) Moliere, Juan O 18
25.03 52.16 (27.13) 1:14.59 (22.43) 1:35.05 (20.46)
2 Umass B 1:36.87 4
1) Berthaume, Mike 18 2) Sacco, Pete 18 3) Tehrani, Sasan 18 4) Ziegler, Trevor 18
25.53 52.51 (26.98) 1:16.07 (23.56) 1:36.87 (20.80)
3 Binghamton, State University o-NI A 1:37.81 2
1) Perez-Rogers, Joe F 19 2) Ellman, Andrew R 18 3) Chen, Jason 20 4) Gleason, David X 19
24.39 53.06 (28.67) 1:15.86 (22.80) 1:37.81 (21.95)
4 Binghamton, State University o-NI B 1:40.53
1) Kearney, Kevin M 20 2) Cabasino, Tim 18 3) Saccurato, Josh H 18 4) Weis, Matthew A 19
25.71 53.86 (28.15) 1:18.37 (24.51) 1:40.53 (22.16)
5 Umass C 1:41.38
1) Brown, Kyle W 18 2) Garufi, Beau 18 3) Zeimetz, Eric 18 4) O'Neill, Tim M 18
26.34 54.68 (28.34) 1:19.17 (24.49) 1:41.38 (22.21)
6 Binghamton, State University o-NI C 1:45.32
1) Cereste, Mark S 18 2) Terracciano, Ryan F 18 3) Dinces, Jon M 18 4) Blatchford, Jj J 20
26.54 56.23 (29.69) 1:22.03 (25.80) 1:45.32 (23.29)
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Magyar, Julie Umass 10:49.89 9
30.69 1:02.51 (31.82) 1:34.63 (32.12) 2:06.89 (32.26)
2:39.63 (32.74) 3:12.80 (33.17) 3:46.11 (33.31) 4:19.53 (33.42)
4:52.52 (32.99) 5:26.09 (33.57) 5:58.38 (32.29) 6:30.43 (32.05)
7:03.12 (32.69) 7:35.62 (32.50) 8:08.15 (32.53) 8:40.66 (32.51)
9:13.45 (32.79) 9:46.41 (32.96) 10:18.56 (32.15) 10:49.89 (31.33)
2 Downing, Chelsea Umass 10:50.35 4
29.04 1:01.55 (32.51) 1:34.58 (33.03) 2:06.82 (32.24)
2:39.84 (33.02) 3:12.65 (32.81) 3:46.03 (33.38) 4:19.57 (33.54)
4:52.73 (33.16) 5:25.86 (33.13) 5:58.22 (32.36) 6:30.09 (31.87)
7:02.86 (32.77) 7:35.62 (32.76) 8:08.33 (32.71) 8:41.03 (32.70)
9:13.68 (32.65) 9:46.60 (32.92) 10:19.52 (32.92) 10:50.35 (30.83)
(Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
3 Anderson, Kelsey S 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 10:56.88 3
29.91 1:01.69 (31.78) 1:33.87 (32.18) 2:06.50 (32.63)
2:39.55 (33.05) 3:12.73 (33.18) 3:46.24 (33.51) 4:19.64 (33.40)
4:52.98 (33.34) 5:26.25 (33.27) 5:59.06 (32.81) 6:32.02 (32.96)
7:05.26 (33.24) 7:38.31 (33.05) 8:11.57 (33.26) 8:44.86 (33.29)
9:18.07 (33.21) 9:51.35 (33.28) 10:24.54 (33.19) 10:56.88 (32.34)
4 Polatin, Dorothy Umass 11:10.19 2
29.83 1:01.99 (32.16) 1:35.20 (33.21) 2:08.78 (33.58)
2:43.01 (34.23) 3:17.13 (34.12) 3:51.66 (34.53) 4:25.01 (33.35)
4:59.13 (34.12) 5:33.03 (33.90) 6:06.60 (33.57) 6:41.31 (34.71)
7:15.99 (34.68) 7:50.49 (34.50) 8:24.87 (34.38) 8:58.66 (33.79)
9:32.21 (33.55) 10:05.87 (33.66) 10:38.78 (32.91) 11:10.19 (31.41)
5 Cremer, Kylie E 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 11:10.73 1
30.45 1:03.04 (32.59) 1:36.26 (33.22) 2:09.64 (33.38)
2:43.63 (33.99) 3:17.45 (33.82) 3:51.10 (33.65) 4:24.80 (33.70)
4:58.96 (34.16) 5:33.17 (34.21) 6:07.23 (34.06) 6:41.37 (34.14)
7:15.97 (34.60) 7:50.16 (34.19) 8:24.26 (34.10) 8:57.96 (33.70)
9:31.82 (33.86) 10:05.92 (34.10) 10:39.18 (33.26) 11:10.73 (31.55)
6 Kline, Jordyn M 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 11:18.23
30.46 1:03.32 (32.86) 1:36.72 (33.40) 2:10.23 (33.51)
2:44.26 (34.03) 3:18.52 (34.26) 3:52.91 (34.39) 4:27.42 (34.51)
5:00.79 (33.37) 5:34.80 (34.01) 6:08.62 (33.82) 6:42.66 (34.04)
7:16.68 (34.02) 7:50.60 (33.92) 8:24.45 (33.85) 8:58.60 (34.15)
9:33.70 (35.10) 10:08.75 (35.05) 10:43.75 (35.00) 11:18.23 (34.48)
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Sbordon, Joey J 20 Umass 9:53.81 9
27.19 56.30 (29.11) 1:25.42 (29.12) 1:55.13 (29.71)
2:24.68 (29.55) 2:54.31 (29.63) 3:24.10 (29.79) 3:53.52 (29.42)
4:22.73 (29.21) 4:51.88 (29.15) 5:21.31 (29.43) 5:51.03 (29.72)
6:21.36 (30.33) 6:51.14 (29.78) 7:21.40 (30.26) 7:51.98 (30.58)
8:22.81 (30.83) 8:53.80 (30.99) 9:24.17 (30.37) 9:53.81 (29.64)
2 Slesnick, Nolan D 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 10:02.47 4
26.93 55.31 (28.38) 1:24.52 (29.21) 1:54.30 (29.78)
2:24.29 (29.99) 2:54.25 (29.96) 3:24.14 (29.89) 3:54.27 (30.13)
4:24.43 (30.16) 4:55.03 (30.60) 5:25.77 (30.74) 5:56.50 (30.73)
6:27.20 (30.70) 6:58.03 (30.83) 7:28.47 (30.44) 7:59.65 (31.18)
8:30.36 (30.71) 9:01.31 (30.95) 9:32.20 (30.89) 10:02.47 (30.27)
3 Brooks, Justin 18 Umass 10:04.20 3
28.12 58.22 (30.10) 1:28.70 (30.48) 1:59.24 (30.54)
2:29.71 (30.47) 3:00.15 (30.44) 3:30.59 (30.44) 4:01.00 (30.41)
4:31.72 (30.72) 5:02.36 (30.64) 5:32.98 (30.62) 6:03.47 (30.49)
6:33.88 (30.41) 7:04.26 (30.38) 7:34.56 (30.30) 8:05.33 (30.77)
8:35.72 (30.39) 9:05.44 (29.72) 9:35.21 (29.77) 10:04.20 (28.99)
4 Mennozzi, Jony 21 Umass 10:29.63 2
28.75 59.44 (30.69) 1:30.66 (31.22) 2:02.19 (31.53)
2:34.08 (31.89) 3:05.89 (31.81) 3:37.72 (31.83) 4:09.55 (31.83)
4:41.60 (32.05) 5:13.19 (31.59) 5:44.78 (31.59) 6:16.36 (31.58)
6:48.02 (31.66) 7:19.69 (31.67) 7:51.18 (31.49) 8:22.75 (31.57)
8:54.34 (31.59) 9:26.10 (31.76) 9:58.15 (32.05) 10:29.63 (31.48)
(Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
5 Courtemanche, Cole J 21 Binghamton, State University o-NI 10:35.04 1
28.57 58.58 (30.01) 1:29.45 (30.87) 2:00.75 (31.30)
2:31.84 (31.09) 3:03.36 (31.52) 3:35.02 (31.66) 4:06.77 (31.75)
4:38.29 (31.52) 5:09.86 (31.57) 5:41.64 (31.78) 6:13.32 (31.68)
6:45.59 (32.27) 7:18.11 (32.52) 7:50.78 (32.67) 8:23.43 (32.65)
8:56.27 (32.84) 9:29.72 (33.45) 10:02.46 (32.74) 10:35.04 (32.58)
6 Budner, Aaron E 17 Binghamton, State University o-NI 10:37.03
28.10 58.62 (30.52) 1:29.34 (30.72) 2:00.07 (30.73)
2:31.15 (31.08) 3:02.53 (31.38) 3:34.46 (31.93) 4:06.72 (32.26)
4:39.19 (32.47) 5:11.66 (32.47) 5:44.62 (32.96) 6:17.58 (32.96)
6:50.54 (32.96) 7:23.62 (33.08) 7:56.17 (32.55) 8:28.80 (32.63)
9:02.16 (33.36) 9:34.38 (32.22) 10:06.12 (31.74) 10:37.03 (30.91)
Event 6 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Ciccone, Amanda 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:54.48 9
26.55 55.84 (29.29) 1:25.68 (29.84) 1:54.48 (28.80)
2 Walsh, Elizabeth Umass 1:55.67 4
27.06 56.33 (29.27) 1:25.86 (29.53) 1:55.67 (29.81)
3 Papish, Molly Umass 1:59.79 3
28.28 58.49 (30.21) 1:29.37 (30.88) 1:59.79 (30.42)
4 English, Kaitie Umass 2:00.31 2
28.03 58.40 (30.37) 1:29.24 (30.84) 2:00.31 (31.07)
5 Alejandro, Tricia A 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:04.56 1
28.42 59.46 (31.04) 1:31.97 (32.51) 2:04.56 (32.59)
6 Aiello, Christina E 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:08.10
29.90 1:02.64 (32.74) 1:35.53 (32.89) 2:08.10 (32.57)
Event 7 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Sbordon, Joey J 20 Umass 1:42.67 9
24.59 50.77 (26.18) 1:16.58 (25.81) 1:42.67 (26.09)
2 Chen, Jason 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:45.27 4
24.63 51.79 (27.16) 1:18.31 (26.52) 1:45.27 (26.96)
3 Gleason, David X 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:46.20 3
24.38 51.41 (27.03) 1:18.52 (27.11) 1:46.20 (27.68)
4 Fortin, Jorge 18 Umass 1:47.23 2
24.80 51.72 (26.92) 1:19.38 (27.66) 1:47.23 (27.85)
5 Brooks, Ryan W 18 Umass 1:50.10 1
24.99 52.24 (27.25) 1:20.81 (28.57) 1:50.10 (29.29)
6 Feeley, Dan 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:52.51
25.81 54.41 (28.60) 1:23.41 (29.00) 1:52.51 (29.10)
Event 8 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Meho, Amina Umass 1:00.87 9
29.67 1:00.87 (31.20)
2 Bank, Gillian Umass 1:01.59 4
29.84 1:01.59 (31.75)
3 Lindahl, Melissa M 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:01.81 3
30.31 1:01.81 (31.50)
4 Worthington, Lyndsi M 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:02.19 2
30.11 1:02.19 (32.08)
(Event 8 Women 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
5 Ong, Kimberly 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:02.56 1
30.30 1:02.56 (32.26)
6 Rookwood, Emily Umass 1:04.24
30.67 1:04.24 (33.57)
Event 9 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Perez-Rogers, Joe F 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 51.83 9
25.17 51.83 (26.66)
2 Ziegler, Trevor 18 Umass 52.90 4
26.17 52.90 (26.73)
3 Butler, Max H 19 Umass 53.43 3
25.88 53.43 (27.55)
4 Jennings, Kyle K 18 Umass 55.30 2
27.08 55.30 (28.22)
5 Kearney, Kevin M 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 55.40 1
27.12 55.40 (28.28)
6 Cereste, Mark S 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 56.93
27.64 56.93 (29.29)
Event 10 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Starosielec, Jessica Umass 1:08.00 9
32.24 1:08.00 (35.76)
2 Borden, Rachel Umass 1:08.13 4
32.55 1:08.13 (35.58)
3 Brand, Allyce M 21 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:08.28 3
31.98 1:08.28 (36.30)
4 Nowak, Meghan Umass 1:09.64 2
33.02 1:09.64 (36.62)
5 Gallo, Danielle M 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:09.87 1
33.38 1:09.87 (36.49)
6 Ferrara, Taryn 21 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:10.94
33.70 1:10.94 (37.24)
--- Brewer, Eryn Umass X1:10.84
32.55 1:10.84 (38.29)
--- Parmiter, Lindsey T 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI X1:11.15
33.42 1:11.15 (37.73)
--- Mark, Lauren Umass X1:11.95
33.46 1:11.95 (38.49)
--- Deignan, Chelsea 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI X1:13.32
34.87 1:13.32 (38.45)
--- Baltazar, Joan Umass X1:13.92
34.96 1:13.92 (38.96)
--- Gomez, Stephanie 21 Binghamton, State University o-NI X1:19.94
37.80 1:19.94 (42.14)
Event 11 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Schmidt, Brian 20 Umass 1:00.55 9
28.66 1:00.55 (31.89)
2 Garufi, Beau 18 Umass 1:01.80 4
29.56 1:01.80 (32.24)
(Event 11 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
3 Sacco, Pete 18 Umass 1:01.97 3
29.18 1:01.97 (32.79)
4 Ellman, Andrew R 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:03.10 2
29.51 1:03.10 (33.59)
5 Slesnick, Nolan D 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:05.11 1
30.29 1:05.11 (34.82)
6 Terracciano, Ryan F 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:05.42
30.78 1:05.42 (34.64)
Event 12 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Tegeler, Kayla Umass 2:10.84 9
28.96 1:01.66 (32.70) 1:35.51 (33.85) 2:10.84 (35.33)
2 Detlef, Brittany A 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:14.40 4
30.92 1:05.72 (34.80) 1:40.61 (34.89) 2:14.40 (33.79)
3 Brodfuehrer, Rita M 21 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:14.65 3
29.58 1:02.79 (33.21) 1:37.54 (34.75) 2:14.65 (37.11)
4 Kanellas, Sarah Umass 2:14.73 2
31.28 1:06.96 (35.68) 1:40.42 (33.46) 2:14.73 (34.31)
5 Sekurski, Danielle Umass 2:23.58 1
31.16 1:06.92 (35.76) 1:44.83 (37.91) 2:23.58 (38.75)
6 Blom, Danielle 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:24.92
31.52 1:06.50 (34.98) 1:45.18 (38.68) 2:24.92 (39.74)
Event 13 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Berthaume, Mike 18 Umass 1:59.21 9
27.10 57.29 (30.19) 1:27.98 (30.69) 1:59.21 (31.23)
2 Saccurato, Josh H 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:59.97 4
26.68 57.02 (30.34) 1:28.53 (31.51) 1:59.97 (31.44)
3 Smith, Tim J 18 Umass 2:00.61 3
27.16 57.80 (30.64) 1:28.63 (30.83) 2:00.61 (31.98)
4 Rouhana, Ziyad I 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:01.58 2
27.27 58.59 (31.32) 1:30.30 (31.71) 2:01.58 (31.28)
5 Zeimetz, Eric 18 Umass 2:02.14 1
27.11 58.81 (31.70) 1:30.98 (32.17) 2:02.14 (31.16)
6 Blatchford, Jj J 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:07.80
28.08 1:00.35 (32.27) 1:34.22 (33.87) 2:07.80 (33.58)
Event 14 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Ciccone, Amanda 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 24.12 9
2 Meho, Amina Umass 24.73 4
3 Corriveau, Jennifer Umass 24.87 3
4 Baczek, Olivia M 17 Binghamton, State University o-NI 25.18 2
5 Nelson, Caitlin D 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 25.41 1
6 Rookwood, Emily Umass 27.04
Event 15 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Moliere, Juan O 18 Umass 20.75 9
2 Howard, Chris S 19 Umass 21.19 4
3 Tehrani, Sasan 18 Umass 21.86 3
4 Cabasino, Tim 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 21.96 2
(Event 15 Men 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
5 Gleason, David X 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 22.21 1
6 Weis, Matthew A 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 22.92
Event 16 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Swift, Hannah Umass 228.15 9
2 Butler, Michaela Umass 202.80 4
3 Whiteford, Megan Umass 184.20 3
4 Neal, Morgan V 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 169.50 2
5 Esposito, Liz A 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 164.55 1
Event 17 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
--- Mattison, Justin J 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI X163.28
--- Dunn, Conner C Umass X209.24
--- Foiles, Anthony 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI X212.92
--- Turner, Nick C 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI X252.75
--- Duffield, Adam Umass X261.89
--- Cook, Jason Umass X321.82
Event 18 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Ciccone, Amanda 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 52.46 9
25.26 52.46 (27.20)
2 Brand, Allyce M 21 Binghamton, State University o-NI 54.66 4
26.78 54.66 (27.88)
3 Meho, Amina Umass 54.78 3
26.42 54.78 (28.36)
4 Potter, Tavis Umass 55.00 2
26.55 55.00 (28.45)
5 Corriveau, Jennifer Umass 55.04 1
26.66 55.04 (28.38)
6 Nelson, Caitlin D 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 55.20
26.74 55.20 (28.46)
--- Kline, Jordyn M 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI X57.77
28.05 57.77 (29.72)
--- Cremer, Kylie E 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI X58.28
28.33 58.28 (29.95)
--- Anderson, Kelsey S 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI X58.43
28.54 58.43 (29.89)
--- Dress, Ashley Umass X59.17
28.33 59.17 (30.84)
--- Phinney, Erin Umass X59.62
28.90 59.62 (30.72)
--- Wingate, Hadley Umass X1:01.37
29.27 1:01.37 (32.10)
Event 19 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Moliere, Juan O 18 Umass 46.91 9
22.78 46.91 (24.13)
2 Ziegler, Trevor 18 Umass 47.46 4
22.86 47.46 (24.60)
(Event 19 Men 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
3 Perez-Rogers, Joe F 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 47.94 3
22.83 47.94 (25.11)
4 McKean, Julian 20 Umass 48.07 2
23.31 48.07 (24.76)
5 Cabasino, Tim 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 48.87 1
23.46 48.87 (25.41)
6 Feeley, Dan 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 51.43
24.57 51.43 (26.86)
Event 20 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Lindahl, Melissa M 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:10.67 9
31.03 1:04.18 (33.15) 1:37.93 (33.75) 2:10.67 (32.74)
2 Baczek, Olivia M 17 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:10.72 4
30.97 1:04.25 (33.28) 1:38.26 (34.01) 2:10.72 (32.46)
3 Walsh, Elizabeth Umass 2:11.34 3
30.80 1:03.91 (33.11) 1:37.57 (33.66) 2:11.34 (33.77)
4 Magyar, Julie Umass 2:16.10 2
32.37 1:06.14 (33.77) 1:41.66 (35.52) 2:16.10 (34.44)
5 Worthington, Lyndsi M 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:16.56 1
32.57 1:06.79 (34.22) 1:41.68 (34.89) 2:16.56 (34.88)
6 Arnott, Sarah Umass 2:18.17
31.66 1:06.24 (34.58) 1:42.32 (36.08) 2:18.17 (35.85)
Event 21 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Chen, Jason 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:56.12 9
27.59 57.51 (29.92) 1:27.02 (29.51) 1:56.12 (29.10)
2 Butler, Max H 19 Umass 1:56.82 4
27.78 57.49 (29.71) 1:27.61 (30.12) 1:56.82 (29.21)
3 Gleason, David X 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:57.49 3
28.03 58.41 (30.38) 1:28.69 (30.28) 1:57.49 (28.80)
4 Jennings, Kyle K 18 Umass 1:58.64 2
28.40 58.65 (30.25) 1:28.57 (29.92) 1:58.64 (30.07)
5 Kearney, Kevin M 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:01.50 1
28.60 59.34 (30.74) 1:30.49 (31.15) 2:01.50 (31.01)
6 Brown, Kyle W 18 Umass 2:06.14
28.89 59.83 (30.94) 1:33.08 (33.25) 2:06.14 (33.06)
Event 22 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
*1 Starosielec, Jessica Umass 2:27.62 6 . 50
33.47 1:11.00 (37.53) 1:49.19 (38.19) 2:27.62 (38.43)
*1 Borden, Rachel Umass 2:27.62 6 . 50
33.26 1:10.81 (37.55) 1:49.48 (38.67) 2:27.62 (38.14)
3 Nowak, Meghan Umass 2:30.24 3
33.53 1:11.13 (37.60) 1:50.60 (39.47) 2:30.24 (39.64)
4 Gallo, Danielle M 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:32.49 2
34.66 1:12.97 (38.31) 1:52.23 (39.26) 2:32.49 (40.26)
5 Parmiter, Lindsey T 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:34.22 1
34.40 1:13.23 (38.83) 1:53.45 (40.22) 2:34.22 (40.77)
6 Deignan, Chelsea 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:36.20
36.04 1:15.61 (39.57) 1:55.50 (39.89) 2:36.20 (40.70)
Event 23 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Garufi, Beau 18 Umass 2:16.50 9
30.64 1:05.88 (35.24) 1:41.38 (35.50) 2:16.50 (35.12)
2 Schmidt, Brian 20 Umass 2:17.71 4
31.25 1:06.93 (35.68) 1:42.76 (35.83) 2:17.71 (34.95)
3 Ellman, Andrew R 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:18.79 3
31.70 1:07.60 (35.90) 1:43.13 (35.53) 2:18.79 (35.66)
4 Terracciano, Ryan F 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:21.93 2
31.05 1:06.87 (35.82) 1:44.08 (37.21) 2:21.93 (37.85)
5 Cereste, Mark S 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:24.72 1
32.63 1:09.68 (37.05) 1:47.11 (37.43) 2:24.72 (37.61)
6 O'Neill, Tim M 18 Umass 2:28.54
33.26 1:11.06 (37.80) 1:49.36 (38.30) 2:28.54 (39.18)
Event 24 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Downing, Chelsea Umass 5:13.45 9
27.67 58.39 (30.72) 1:30.29 (31.90) 2:02.19 (31.90)
2:33.63 (31.44) 3:05.61 (31.98) 3:37.77 (32.16) 4:10.09 (32.32)
4:42.34 (32.25) 5:13.45 (31.11)
2 Papish, Molly Umass 5:18.39 4
29.19 1:00.92 (31.73) 1:33.20 (32.28) 2:05.65 (32.45)
2:37.85 (32.20) 3:10.24 (32.39) 3:42.66 (32.42) 4:14.75 (32.09)
4:47.07 (32.32) 5:18.39 (31.32)
3 Mazzoni, Maria J 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 5:20.16 3
29.24 1:00.97 (31.73) 1:33.42 (32.45) 2:05.96 (32.54)
2:38.51 (32.55) 3:10.84 (32.33) 3:43.45 (32.61) 4:16.16 (32.71)
4:48.55 (32.39) 5:20.16 (31.61)
4 English, Kaitie Umass 5:22.98 2
28.91 1:00.72 (31.81) 1:33.42 (32.70) 2:06.56 (33.14)
2:39.19 (32.63) 3:11.55 (32.36) 3:43.94 (32.39) 4:16.93 (32.99)
4:50.22 (33.29) 5:22.98 (32.76)
5 Gomez, Stephanie 21 Binghamton, State University o-NI 5:35.40 1
29.13 1:01.08 (31.95) 1:33.95 (32.87) 2:07.43 (33.48)
2:41.50 (34.07) 3:16.12 (34.62) 3:51.18 (35.06) 4:26.30 (35.12)
5:01.74 (35.44) 5:35.40 (33.66)
6 Blom, Danielle 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 5:42.46
30.65 1:04.02 (33.37) 1:38.58 (34.56) 2:13.45 (34.87)
2:48.31 (34.86) 3:23.37 (35.06) 3:58.27 (34.90) 4:33.41 (35.14)
5:08.45 (35.04) 5:42.46 (34.01)
Event 25 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Sbordon, Joey J 20 Umass 4:48.08 9
26.64 55.61 (28.97) 1:24.55 (28.94) 1:53.88 (29.33)
2:23.04 (29.16) 2:51.54 (28.50) 3:20.02 (28.48) 3:49.33 (29.31)
4:18.88 (29.55) 4:48.08 (29.20)
2 Slesnick, Nolan D 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 4:54.52 4
26.80 55.49 (28.69) 1:24.46 (28.97) 1:54.01 (29.55)
2:23.13 (29.12) 2:52.99 (29.86) 3:23.27 (30.28) 3:53.93 (30.66)
4:24.55 (30.62) 4:54.52 (29.97)
3 Dinces, Jon M 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 4:55.62 3
26.99 56.40 (29.41) 1:25.77 (29.37) 1:55.34 (29.57)
2:25.37 (30.03) 2:55.12 (29.75) 3:25.31 (30.19) 3:56.11 (30.80)
4:26.50 (30.39) 4:55.62 (29.12)
(Event 25 Men 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
4 Fortin, Jorge 18 Umass 5:07.14 2
28.03 57.54 (29.51) 1:27.82 (30.28) 1:58.21 (30.39)
2:28.77 (30.56) 2:59.95 (31.18) 3:31.79 (31.84) 4:03.73 (31.94)
4:35.80 (32.07) 5:07.14 (31.34)
5 Mennozzi, Jony 21 Umass 5:09.33 1
27.28 57.70 (30.42) 1:28.70 (31.00) 2:00.21 (31.51)
2:31.72 (31.51) 3:03.51 (31.79) 3:35.41 (31.90) 4:07.08 (31.67)
4:38.51 (31.43) 5:09.33 (30.82)
6 Courtemanche, Cole J 21 Binghamton, State University o-NI 5:11.94
27.92 57.70 (29.78) 1:28.40 (30.70) 1:59.20 (30.80)
2:30.51 (31.31) 3:02.59 (32.08) 3:34.65 (32.06) 4:06.92 (32.27)
4:39.96 (33.04) 5:11.94 (31.98)
Event 26 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Kanellas, Sarah Umass 59.61 9
27.93 59.61 (31.68)
2 Brodfuehrer, Rita M 21 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:00.58 4
29.02 1:00.58 (31.56)
3 Detlef, Brittany A 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:01.16 3
28.69 1:01.16 (32.47)
4 Ferrara, Taryn 21 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:01.54 2
28.49 1:01.54 (33.05)
5 Tegeler, Kayla Umass 1:01.98 1
28.84 1:01.98 (33.14)
6 Bank, Gillian Umass 1:03.02
29.64 1:03.02 (33.38)
Event 27 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Berthaume, Mike 18 Umass 51.29 9
23.76 51.29 (27.53)
2 Howard, Chris S 19 Umass 52.89 4
24.52 52.89 (28.37)
3 Tehrani, Sasan 18 Umass 53.08 3
24.97 53.08 (28.11)
4 Saccurato, Josh H 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 54.30 2
25.13 54.30 (29.17)
5 Rouhana, Ziyad I 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 55.57 1
25.44 55.57 (30.13)
6 Blatchford, Jj J 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 57.44
26.57 57.44 (30.87)
Event 28 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Swift, Hannah Umass 218.92 9
2 Esposito, Liz A 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 179.25 4
3 Neal, Morgan V 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 145.19 3
4 Whiteford, Megan Umass 136.35 2
Event 29 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Cook, Jason Umass 337.05 9
2 Duffield, Adam Umass 298.73 4
(Event 29 Men 3 mtr Diving)
Name Age School Finals Score Points
3 Turner, Nick C 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 273.38 3
4 Foiles, Anthony 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 214.20 2
5 Dunn, Conner C Umass 195.08 1
6 Mattison, Justin J 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 176.55
Event 30 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Potter, Tavis Umass 2:12.54 9
28.12 1:03.07 (34.95) 1:41.54 (38.47) 2:12.54 (31.00)
2 Downing, Chelsea Umass 2:13.37 4
29.12 1:04.22 (35.10) 1:42.67 (38.45) 2:13.37 (30.70)
3 Alejandro, Tricia A 19 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:17.10 3
29.72 1:04.58 (34.86) 1:45.22 (40.64) 2:17.10 (31.88)
4 Arnott, Sarah Umass 2:18.54 2
30.53 1:05.74 (35.21) 1:46.95 (41.21) 2:18.54 (31.59)
5 Gomez, Stephanie 21 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:22.86 1
30.15 1:06.53 (36.38) 1:49.78 (43.25) 2:22.86 (33.08)
6 Aiello, Christina E 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:25.66
31.20 1:08.30 (37.10) 1:52.07 (43.77) 2:25.66 (33.59)
Event 31 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Chen, Jason 20 Binghamton, State University o-NI 1:58.98 9
25.01 55.43 (30.42) 1:30.40 (34.97) 1:58.98 (28.58)
2 Budner, Aaron E 17 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:05.42 4
26.17 59.18 (33.01) 1:36.11 (36.93) 2:05.42 (29.31)
3 Ellman, Andrew R 18 Binghamton, State University o-NI 2:07.45 3
27.19 1:01.25 (34.06) 1:36.99 (35.74) 2:07.45 (30.46)
--- O'Neill, Tim M 18 Umass X2:02.16
25.65 56.63 (30.98) 1:32.60 (35.97) 2:02.16 (29.56)
--- Fortin, Jorge 18 Umass X2:02.48
25.31 56.62 (31.31) 1:33.22 (36.60) 2:02.48 (29.26)
--- Zeimetz, Eric 18 Umass X2:04.23
25.91 58.59 (32.68) 1:35.67 (37.08) 2:04.23 (28.56)
Event 32 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Umass A 1:39.03 11
1) Kanellas, Sarah 2) Corriveau, Jennifer 3) Walsh, Elizabeth 4) Meho, Amina
25.79 50.14 (24.35) 1:14.87 (24.73) 1:39.03 (24.16)
2 Binghamton, State University o-NI A 1:39.85 4
1) Brand, Allyce M 21 2) Nelson, Caitlin D 18 3) Baczek, Olivia M 17 4) Ferrara, Taryn 21
25.38 50.36 (24.98) 1:14.79 (24.43) 1:39.85 (25.06)
3 Umass B 1:45.27 2
1) Baltazar, Joan 2) Magyar, Julie 3) Starosielec, Jessica 4) Braca, Gianna
26.60 52.78 (26.18) 1:18.88 (26.10) 1:45.27 (26.39)
4 Binghamton, State University o-NI B 1:46.84
1) Mazzoni, Maria J 19 2) Parmiter, Lindsey T 18 3) Cremer, Kylie E 19 4) Ong, Kimberly 18
26.54 53.03 (26.49) 1:20.18 (27.15) 1:46.84 (26.66)
5 Binghamton, State University o-NI C 1:47.97
1) Anderson, Kelsey S 19 2) Kline, Jordyn M 20 3) Blom, Danielle 18 4) Deignan, Chelsea 18
27.57 54.11 (26.54) 1:20.43 (26.32) 1:47.97 (27.54)
(Event 32 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time Points
6 Umass C 1:50.78
1) Dress, Ashley 2) Brewer, Eryn 3) Wester, Elizabeth 4) Wingate, Hadley
27.35 53.68 (26.33) 1:22.73 (29.05) 1:50.78 (28.05)
Event 33 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Binghamton, State University o-NI A 1:27.72 11
1) Perez-Rogers, Joe F 19 2) Cabasino, Tim 18 3) Kearney, Kevin M 20 4) Weis, Matthew A 19
21.65 43.31 (21.66) 1:05.55 (22.24) 1:27.72 (22.17)
2 Binghamton, State University o-NI B 1:33.77 4
1) Feeley, Dan 19 2) Dinces, Jon M 18 3) Budner, Aaron E 17 4) Terracciano, Ryan F 18
23.30 46.50 (23.20) 1:10.22 (23.72) 1:33.77 (23.55)
3 Binghamton, State University o-NI C 1:34.83 2
1) Slesnick, Nolan D 19 2) Saccurato, Josh H 18 3) Rouhana, Ziyad I 20 4) Courtemanche, Cole J 21
23.82 47.10 (23.28) 1:10.78 (23.68) 1:34.83 (24.05)
--- Umass A X1:24.03
1) Howard, Chris S 19 2) McKean, Julian 20 3) Tehrani, Sasan 18 4) Moliere, Juan O 18
21.48 42.85 (21.37) 1:04.06 (21.21) 1:24.03 (19.97)
--- Umass B X1:31.40
1) Brooks, Ryan W 18 2) Fortin, Jorge 18 3) O'Neill, Tim M 18 4) Sacco, Pete 18
23.34 45.57 (22.23) 1:10.23 (24.66) 1:31.40 (21.17)
--- Umass C X1:33.23
1) Brown, Kyle W 18 2) Smith, Tim J 18 3) Zeimetz, Eric 18 4) Jennings, Kyle K 18
23.46 46.37 (22.91) 1:09.54 (23.17) 1:33.23 (23.69)
 
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 33
 
1. Umass 182 2. Binghamton, State University o 117
 
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 33
 
1. Umass 171 2. Binghamton, State University o 107