Binghamton University/Demotte Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:54 PM 10/14/2007 Page 1
WNY INVITE - 10/13/2007
Results
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 University at Buffalo-NI A 1:48.66 1:49.43
1) Lehner, Andrea 2) Schaffert, Ashley 19 3) Koltz, Jessie 4) Palma, Sam 19
27.45 30.98 26.30 24.70
2 St. Bonaventure A 1:48.09 1:49.73
1) Valentine, Katie 2) Johnson, Anneli 3) Whalen, Allison 4) King, Meghan
28.43 29.18 27.52 24.60
3 Binghamton University A 1:53.00 1:53.48
1) Worthington, Lyndsi 2) Brand, Allyce 3) Detlef, Brittany 4) Ferrara, Taryn
28.59 31.87 27.57 25.45
4 St. Bonaventure B 1:49.95 1:53.98
1) Rathke, Tracy 2) Heller, Kaitlyn 3) Barkley, Tiffany 4) Keller, Sabrina
28.86 31.16 28.46 25.50
5 University at Buffalo-NI B 1:51.50 1:54.79
1) Ballard, Jessica 19 2) Scharf, Catherine 3) Eckert, Sam 19 4) Scharf, Andrea 21
29.21 33.49 26.93 25.16
6 St. Bonaventure C 1:52.21 1:55.66
1) Ribar, Morgan 2) Donahue, Katie 3) Merena, Taylor 4) Brezinsky, Julie
29.33 33.05 27.84 25.44
7 Niagara University A 1:52.14 1:56.04
1) Glass, Mariah 2) Carr, Allison 3) Clingersmith, Ashley 4) Piggott, Elizabeth
30.40 31.51 28.44 25.69
8 Binghamton University B 1:56.70 1:56.72
1) Harris, Kelly 2) Gallo, Danielle 3) Brodfuehrer, Rita 4) Brown, Jodi
30.51 31.76 28.24 26.21
9 University at Buffalo-NI D 1:54.00 1:57.81
1) Oliveri, Cassy 21 2) Koopman, Alisa 3) Day, Emily 20 4) Powalski, Laura 19
29.78 34.52 28.46 25.05
10 University at Buffalo-NI C 1:52.70 1:59.03
1) Sharkey, Renae 2) Rowan, Catherine 22 3) Reilly, Caitlin 19 4) Lafferty, Meghan 21
29.17 36.43 27.82 25.61
11 Canisius College-ZZ A 2:01.57 1:59.58
1) Burn, Elisabeth 2) Vitale, Alex 3) Smith, Megan 4) Hall, Jessie
31.65 33.06 28.39 26.48
12 Niagara University B 1:58.98 1:59.84
1) Klebowski, Christy 2) Pochatko, Mackenzie 3) Vernal, Dana 4) Farnham, Katelyn
31.44 32.26 29.28 26.86
13 Binghamton University C 2:00.00 2:01.40
1) Kline, Jordyn 2) Schneider, Tara 3) Sheridan, Nicole 4) Decker, Amanda
30.78 34.85 28.77 27.00
14 Binghamton University D 2:03.50 2:03.90
1) Aiello, Christina 2) Schleeweis, Jordan 3) Gomez, Stephanie 4) Golden, Caitlin
31.72 34.19 29.97 28.02
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 St. Bonaventure A 1:39.00 1:38.07
1) Wood, Jim 2) Jordan, Scott 3) Margulis, Roman 4) Henahan, Pat
26.17 26.64 23.57 21.69
2 University at Buffalo-NI A 1:37.25 1:38.86
1) Tamchyna, Andrew 2) Matthews, Jordan 3) Schuster, Kevin 4) Ruske, Zach
25.89 27.51 23.55 21.91
3 Binghamton University A 1:37.00 1:38.93
1) Lorenz, Sean 2) Varanda, Brenno 3) Chen, Jason 4) Koralewski, Brian
26.61 27.07 23.65 21.60
(Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
4 Binghamton University B 1:39.50 1:39.31
1) Kwiatkowski, Bryan 2) Palumbo, Andrew 3) McCort, Matt 4) Rogan, Joe
26.28 27.06 24.54 21.43
5 St. Bonaventure C 1:43.00 1:39.78
1) Baker, Chris 2) Murphy, Kevin 3) Castaneda, Santiago 4) Robinson, Jared
25.69 27.29 24.97 21.83
6 St. Bonaventure B 1:42.00 1:40.94
1) Butler, Patrick 2) Michalik, Mariusz 3) Happel, Chris 4) Lightner, Ryan
27.29 27.46 23.89 22.30
7 Binghamton University C 1:41.50 1:42.90
1) Jacobs, Brian 2) Hobe, Dylan 3) Blatchford, John J 4) Popper, Michael
26.84 28.66 24.57 22.83
8 Niagara University A 1:39.99 1:43.23
1) Moeller, Joe 2) Betts, Kevin 3) Garvey, Pat 4) Polito, James
27.92 29.62 23.81 21.88
9 Canisius College-ZZ A 1:41.63 1:43.86
1) Carroll, Sean 2) O'Donnell, Kevin 3) Jenkins, Zack 4) Reilley, Mike
27.93 27.47 24.11 24.35
10 University at Buffalo-NI B 1:38.50 1:44.55
1) Shi, Richard 2) Song, Kevin 3) Wilbert, Colin 4) Gell, Sterling
26.89 29.23 26.04 22.39
11 Niagara University C 1:43.21 1:45.92
1) O'Laughlin, Ryan 2) Fernandez, Gian 3) Wagner, Matthew 4) Brown, Zak
27.46 30.93 25.34 22.19
12 Binghamton University D 1:45.90 1:46.43
1) Britvan, Michael 2) Juergens, Craig 3) Goldstein, Alex 4) Rouhana, Ziyad
27.66 29.23 25.68 23.86
13 Niagara University B 1:43.78 1:48.27
1) Killin, Dan 2) Page, Scott 3) Drusys, Evinn 4) Ferguson, Tyler
29.37 30.65 25.09 23.16
14 Canisius College-ZZ B 1:48.25 1:50.85
1) Kennon, Jack 2) Salemi, Adam 3) Evans, Dan 4) Morphis, John
28.84 29.46 27.89 24.66
Event 3 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Lehner, Andrea University at Buffalo-NI 5:02.00 4:58.93
27.87 30.02 29.91 29.88 29.79 30.10 30.35 30.49
30.38 30.14
2 Small, Kara St. Bonaventure 5:31.23 5:12.10
28.79 30.72 31.12 31.30 31.16 31.65 31.78 31.93
31.98 31.67
3 Deren, Jordan University at Buffalo-NI 5:14.60 5:12.70
28.56 31.06 31.66 31.49 31.50 31.59 31.96 32.06
31.82 31.00
4 Smith, Allison St. Bonaventure 3:25.43 5:15.55
29.06 31.23 31.69 31.83 32.22 31.97 32.01 32.24
32.17 31.13
5 Ghostlaw, Natalya St. Bonaventure 5:23.43 5:15.93
29.03 30.79 31.60 31.95 32.13 32.35 32.69 32.55
32.17 30.67
6 Cherry, Kate St. Bonaventure 5:38.98 5:18.53
29.02 31.36 32.24 32.53 32.36 32.47 32.58 32.25
31.95 31.77
(Event 3 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
7 Dale, Kim 19 University at Buffalo-NI 5:12.75 5:18.59
29.92 31.91 32.43 32.48 32.16 32.06 32.27 31.81
32.28 31.27
8 Olsen, Ashley University at Buffalo-NI 5:18.00 5:18.78
29.62 31.67 32.05 32.40 32.39 32.59 32.16 32.18
32.08 31.64
9 Koopman, Alisa University at Buffalo-NI 5:15.50 5:19.73
30.04 31.87 32.00 32.27 32.37 32.24 32.26 32.46
32.52 31.70
10 Sharkey, Renae University at Buffalo-NI 5:16.00 5:23.80
28.97 31.66 32.18 32.39 32.49 32.35 33.62 33.40
33.76 32.98
11 Anderson, Kelsey Binghamton University 5:29.50 5:25.57
29.64 31.84 32.47 32.83 33.14 33.40 33.21 33.44
33.29 32.31
12 Quinn, Alex St. Bonaventure 5:38.75 5:30.41
29.93 32.30 32.97 33.24 33.35 33.68 33.95 33.83
34.18 32.98
13 Day, Emily 20 University at Buffalo-NI 5:25.50 5:34.59
30.45 32.65 33.19 33.72 33.86 34.24 34.11 34.45
34.48 33.44
14 Marcolini, Courtney Canisius College-ZZ NT 5:41.33
30.22 32.64 34.17 34.61 34.76 35.04 35.58 35.71
34.82 33.78
15 Brown, Molly Binghamton University 5:49.21 5:47.62
31.77 34.61 35.25 35.12 35.02 35.03 35.25 35.83
35.24 34.50
16 Porcellio, Rachel Niagara University 5:55.22 5:50.11
31.81 34.73 35.49 35.37 35.96 35.43 35.95 35.68
35.20 34.49
17 Bardo, Jill Binghamton University 6:18.50 6:00.86
30.31 34.05 35.60 36.79 37.09 38.31 38.07 37.84
38.10 34.70
18 Mohr, Kristyn Binghamton University 6:03.53 6:01.91
32.29 34.62 35.89 36.50 37.42 37.39 37.46 37.24
37.21 35.89
Event 4 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Vander Zalm, Connor University at Buffalo-NI 4:48.00 4:48.85
26.29 28.51 29.15 29.56 29.55 29.50 29.58 29.56
28.73 28.42
2 Varanda, Brenno Binghamton University 4:52.00 4:50.09
27.48 29.09 29.68 29.73 29.96 29.19 29.19 29.06
28.77 27.94
3 Robinson, Jared St. Bonaventure 4:50.20 4:54.31
26.11 28.86 29.77 30.22 30.25 30.25 30.62 30.49
30.12 27.62
4 Henahan, Pat St. Bonaventure 4:44.60 4:54.39
25.98 28.74 29.29 30.00 30.24 30.23 29.94 30.62
31.27 28.08
5 Courtemanche, Cole Binghamton University 4:57.75 4:58.56
27.47 29.27 29.64 30.08 30.16 30.37 30.37 30.75
30.52 29.93
(Event 4 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
6 Shi, Richard University at Buffalo-NI 4:55.80 5:00.18
27.52 29.44 30.36 30.41 30.14 30.31 30.23 30.68
30.33 30.76
7 Beckinghausen, Brandon University at Buffalo-NI 5:05.70 5:01.59
26.90 29.91 30.22 30.33 30.87 30.67 30.55 31.46
31.07 29.61
8 Lapp, Jason Binghamton University 4:59.94 5:01.66
27.44 29.90 30.09 30.78 30.95 31.53 30.76 29.81
30.30 30.10
9 Rusinak, Derek Binghamton University 5:07.24 5:02.82
28.28 30.17 30.64 30.57 30.69 30.87 30.97 31.16
30.23 29.24
10 Kearney, Kevin Binghamton University 5:09.13 5:04.33
26.98 30.59 30.35 30.55 31.01 31.01 31.26 31.38
30.85 30.35
11 Brown, Zak Niagara University 4:58.07 5:05.50
26.59 30.22 31.17 32.09 31.39 31.42 31.45 31.22
30.51 29.44
12 Rodrick, Peter Binghamton University 5:07.50 5:05.55
28.68 30.58 31.13 31.18 30.91 30.68 31.16 31.26
30.77 29.20
13 Deehr, Dane Niagara University 5:05.80 5:06.34
27.32 29.07 30.47 31.47 31.38 31.75 31.54 31.56
31.54 30.24
14 Popper, Michael Binghamton University 5:11.35 5:07.07
27.28 30.04 31.34 31.11 31.36 31.51 30.84 31.27
31.53 30.79
15 O'Laughlin, Ryan Niagara University 5:00.00 5:09.48
28.30 31.06 31.32 31.62 31.96 31.88 31.39 31.36
31.17 29.42
16 Quirk, Dan St. Bonaventure 5:05.00 5:10.78
28.28 30.95 31.34 31.49 31.32 31.49 31.76 31.75
31.64 30.76
17 Ayers, Mark University at Buffalo-NI 5:10.50 5:14.75
27.64 31.16 31.51 32.36 32.59 32.21 32.30 31.97
32.12 30.89
18 Wagner, Matthew Niagara University 5:05.33 5:14.88
27.93 30.30 31.07 31.40 31.44 31.85 32.56 32.69
33.11 32.53
19 Postles, Michael St. Bonaventure 5:25.00 5:19.67
28.43 31.23 32.18 32.51 32.41 33.06 33.06 32.76
32.24 31.79
20 DeJulio, Shawn Canisius College-ZZ 5:21.13 5:19.73
28.72 31.53 32.13 32.42 32.35 32.74 33.04 32.86
32.72 31.22
21 Killin, Dan Niagara University 5:05.55 5:19.80
28.46 30.68 31.28 31.93 32.54 32.56 32.96 33.29
33.55 32.55
22 Reilley, Mike Canisius College-ZZ NT 5:22.40
28.04 30.27 31.40 32.08 32.67 33.07 33.60 33.92
34.20 33.15
23 Barker, Brendon Canisius College-ZZ 5:53.50 5:42.67
29.71 33.27 34.45 34.95 35.11 35.36 35.49 35.10
35.26 33.97
(Event 4 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
24 Burns, Liam Canisius College-ZZ 5:54.72 5:48.81
30.46 33.39 35.23 36.18 35.97 35.79 36.18 36.27
35.67 33.67
25 Weir, Ryan Niagara University 5:25.87 5:58.99
30.73 34.21 35.57 36.09 37.27 37.57 36.72 37.56
37.48 35.79
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Lehner, Andrea University at Buffalo-NI 2:08.00 2:08.25
27.93 32.03 38.35 29.94
2 Johnson, Anneli St. Bonaventure 2:13.21 2:15.86
30.80 36.97 35.28 32.81
3 Reilly, Caitlin 19 University at Buffalo-NI 2:15.60 2:16.01
29.93 32.94 41.57 31.57
4 King, Meghan St. Bonaventure 2:14.35 2:16.45
29.25 34.21 43.03 29.96
5 Whalen, Allison St. Bonaventure 2:17.86 2:17.29
28.22 33.88 43.33 31.86
6 Ballard, Jessica 19 University at Buffalo-NI 2:13.00 2:18.21
30.65 33.99 40.54 33.03
7 Sheridan, Nicole Binghamton University 2:19.65 2:19.52
29.62 37.50 39.56 32.84
8 Schaffert, Ashley 19 University at Buffalo-NI 2:17.50 2:19.90
30.79 38.82 37.15 33.14
9 Donahue, Katie St. Bonaventure 2:17.54 2:20.23
29.84 37.01 41.15 32.23
10 Merena, Taylor St. Bonaventure 2:18.56 2:20.45
28.96 35.68 42.61 33.20
11 Jennings, Heather Binghamton University 2:22.34 2:20.57
30.59 36.88 41.20 31.90
12 Kline, Jordyn Binghamton University 2:21.13 2:21.62
31.79 34.52 42.77 32.54
12 Ferrara, Taryn Binghamton University 2:22.22 2:21.62
30.05 37.66 40.71 33.20
14 Vernal, Dana Niagara University 2:27.65 2:21.84
30.01 37.28 41.98 32.57
15 Eckert, Sam 19 University at Buffalo-NI 2:25.60 2:22.33
28.75 39.23 42.02 32.33
16 Barkley, Tiffany St. Bonaventure 2:17.25 2:22.37
30.19 36.68 42.41 33.09
17 Smith, Megan Canisius College-ZZ 2:27.35 2:22.59
30.64 37.74 41.58 32.63
18 Vitale, Alex Canisius College-ZZ NT 2:22.76
30.81 36.83 41.24 33.88
19 Sorg, Rachel 20 University at Buffalo-NI 2:15.50 2:23.37
30.64 35.98 44.87 31.88
20 Harris, Kelly Binghamton University 2:24.91 2:23.96
32.74 35.50 43.16 32.56
21 Wiles, Hope Niagara University 2:24.33 2:24.53
33.00 37.93 42.22 31.38
22 Aiello, Christina Binghamton University 2:26.90 2:24.58
32.14 37.34 42.91 32.19
23 Hall, Jessie Canisius College-ZZ 2:25.26 2:25.16
31.85 38.52 41.09 33.70
(Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
24 Gallo, Danielle Binghamton University 2:29.61 2:25.39
32.28 38.19 40.30 34.62
25 Dormer, Bridget Binghamton University 2:23.59 2:26.31
31.42 38.28 44.29 32.32
26 Rawding, Justine Niagara University 2:33.44 2:26.64
30.46 37.27 42.36 36.55
27 Gomez, Stephanie Binghamton University 2:24.06 2:27.22
30.97 37.72 44.42 34.11
28 Rowan, Catherine 22 University at Buffalo-NI 2:23.50 2:27.25
31.49 35.97 45.03 34.76
29 Brown, Jodi Binghamton University 2:28.39 2:28.60
31.53 38.02 45.21 33.84
30 Schleeweis, Jordan Binghamton University 2:30.64 2:28.82
31.35 39.38 42.96 35.13
31 DiDonato, Kaitlin Niagara University 2:31.23 2:30.87
34.00 42.10 41.85 32.92
32 Pochatko, Mackenzie Niagara University 2:29.88 2:33.44
33.36 42.10 42.43 35.55
33 Fischer, Adina Binghamton University 2:35.12 2:36.78
34.09 38.99 47.69 36.01
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Chen, Jason Binghamton University 2:02.51 1:58.20
25.98 29.63 35.59 27.00
2 Michalik, Mariusz St. Bonaventure 1:56.00 1:59.11
26.21 31.71 32.87 28.32
3 Ruske, Zach University at Buffalo-NI 1:59.00 1:59.19
27.06 29.94 35.34 26.85
4 Koralewski, Brian Binghamton University 2:04.51 2:00.56
25.47 30.67 35.82 28.60
5 Jordan, Scott St. Bonaventure 1:59.50 2:01.05
26.08 32.35 34.23 28.39
6 Baker, Chris St. Bonaventure 2:04.50 2:02.14
26.05 31.08 36.95 28.06
7 Lorenz, Sean Binghamton University 2:03.75 2:03.70
27.69 31.64 36.49 27.88
8 Happel, Chris St. Bonaventure 2:03.50 2:04.77
25.69 32.91 36.53 29.64
9 Castaneda, Santiago St. Bonaventure 2:02.00 2:05.57
26.82 32.40 37.80 28.55
10 Jacobs, Brian Binghamton University 2:09.19 2:06.23
27.11 32.04 38.67 28.41
11 Goldstein, Alex Binghamton University 2:06.00 2:07.07
27.87 32.71 36.56 29.93
12 Juergens, Craig Binghamton University 2:05.79 2:07.26
27.23 34.24 35.51 30.28
13 Tamchyna, Andrew University at Buffalo-NI 2:03.60 2:07.55
27.72 32.03 37.78 30.02
14 Baskerville, Hunter St. Bonaventure 2:04.00 2:08.50
27.24 33.62 37.01 30.63
15 McCort, Matt Binghamton University 2:08.95 2:08.79
25.83 31.91 39.85 31.20
16 Jenkins, Zack Canisius College-ZZ 2:10.31 2:08.86
26.10 33.92 39.19 29.65
(Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
17 Butler, Patrick St. Bonaventure 2:04.80 2:08.90
27.59 32.53 38.99 29.79
18 Blatchford, John J Binghamton University 2:08.67 2:10.82
28.01 33.80 38.47 30.54
19 Polito, James Niagara University NT 2:11.02
26.38 34.53 41.91 28.20
20 O'Laughlin, Ryan Niagara University 2:06.66 2:11.69
27.84 34.61 38.63 30.61
21 Salemi, Adam Canisius College-ZZ 2:11.49 2:12.15
28.38 36.37 36.70 30.70
22 Song, Kevin University at Buffalo-NI 2:07.80 2:12.38
30.88 35.68 35.43 30.39
23 Moeller, Joe Niagara University NT 2:12.45
27.54 34.28 39.34 31.29
24 Kwiatkowski, Bryan Binghamton University 2:07.15 2:12.49
28.82 34.85 39.01 29.81
25 Matthews, Jordan University at Buffalo-NI 2:05.00 2:12.53
28.37 35.29 37.54 31.33
26 Brown, Zak Niagara University 2:10.05 2:14.20
27.91 36.26 40.77 29.26
27 Fernandez, Gian Niagara University 2:16.89 2:14.78
28.76 35.34 38.57 32.11
28 Wagner, Matthew Niagara University 2:08.77 2:14.93
27.59 36.13 39.35 31.86
29 Beecher, Sean University at Buffalo-NI 2:05.60 2:15.88
28.67 36.20 38.90 32.11
30 Page, Scott Niagara University 2:12.43 2:18.81
29.22 37.02 38.43 34.14
31 DeWire, Ray Niagara University NT 2:19.15
28.25 35.44 44.31 31.15
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Koltz, Jessie University at Buffalo-NI 24.80 25.07
2 Palma, Sam 19 University at Buffalo-NI 24.90 25.30
3 Brand, Allyce Binghamton University 25.93 25.36
4 Scharf, Andrea 21 University at Buffalo-NI 25.10 25.39
5 Scharf, Catherine University at Buffalo-NI 25.40 25.40
6 King, Meghan St. Bonaventure 26.58 25.53
7 Piggott, Elizabeth Niagara University 25.20 25.61
8 Worthington, Lyndsi Binghamton University 26.66 25.68
9 Heller, Kaitlyn St. Bonaventure 26.88 25.78
10 Clingersmith, Ashley Niagara University 25.44 25.81
11 Lafferty, Meghan 21 University at Buffalo-NI 25.10 25.84
12 Brezinsky, Julie St. Bonaventure 26.75 25.85
13 Powalski, Laura 19 University at Buffalo-NI 25.50 25.89
14 Hober, Jessica St. Bonaventure 27.02 25.91
15 Rathke, Tracy St. Bonaventure 27.05 26.12
16 Ely, Lauren St. Bonaventure 27.23 26.18
17 Valentine, Katie St. Bonaventure 27.01 26.22
18 Keller, Sabrina St. Bonaventure 26.79 26.31
19 Ribar, Morgan St. Bonaventure 26.98 26.40
20 Glass, Mariah Niagara University 26.77 26.42
21 Marcolini, Courtney Canisius College-ZZ NT 27.04
(Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
22 Tweed, Erin Niagara University 26.87 27.18
23 Decker, Amanda Binghamton University 27.10 27.37
24 Oliveri, Cassy 21 University at Buffalo-NI 25.90 27.57
25 Klebowski, Christy Niagara University 26.98 27.66
26 Dally, Shannon Niagara University 28.99 27.67
27 Wiles, Hope Niagara University 26.99 27.76
28 Weber, Beth Anne Canisius College-ZZ 27.19 27.84
29 Farnham, Katelyn Niagara University 27.19 27.99
30 Vitale, Alex Canisius College-ZZ NT 28.10
31 Bardo, Jill Binghamton University 28.50 28.20
32 Scythes, Charlotte Canisius College-ZZ 29.13 28.50
33 Golden, Caitlin Binghamton University 28.91 29.20
34 Betts, Andrea Canisius College-ZZ 30.59 30.58
35 Carr, Emily Niagara University 29.03 30.61
36 Carr, Allison Niagara University 30.69 30.68
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Garvey, Pat Niagara University 21.99 22.02
2 Henahan, Pat St. Bonaventure 21.66 22.07
3 Robinson, Jared St. Bonaventure 22.20 22.28
4 Rogan, Joe Binghamton University 22.66 22.42
5 Gell, Sterling University at Buffalo-NI 22.80 22.67
6 Schuster, Kevin University at Buffalo-NI 22.10 22.69
7 Polito, James Niagara University 22.33 22.73
8 Palumbo, Andrew Binghamton University 23.11 22.81
9 Happel, Chris St. Bonaventure 22.80 22.83
10 Wood, Jim St. Bonaventure 22.80 22.92
10 Murphy, Kevin St. Bonaventure 23.10 22.92
12 Drusys, Evinn Niagara University 22.35 23.07
13 Lightner, Ryan St. Bonaventure 23.00 23.24
14 Betts, Kevin Niagara University 22.98 23.26
15 Britvan, Michael Binghamton University 23.21 23.33
16 Ferguson, Tyler Niagara University 23.98 23.45
17 Brown, Zak Niagara University 22.66 23.46
17 Carroll, Sean Canisius College-ZZ 23.34 23.46
19 Jennings, Kevin Niagara University 24.44 23.51
20 Hobe, Dylan Binghamton University 23.14 23.62
21 Wilbert, Colin University at Buffalo-NI 22.80 23.63
22 Beckinghausen, Brandon University at Buffalo-NI 24.50 23.90
23 O'Laughlin, Ryan Niagara University 23.22 23.98
24 LaCoursiere, Thaddeus Canisius College-ZZ NT 24.75
25 Wagner, Matthew Niagara University 24.54 24.85
26 Delecki, Justin Niagara University 25.65 25.21
27 Morphis, John Canisius College-ZZ 25.34 25.56
28 Hasbrouck, Nick Niagara University 25.42 26.05
29 Jefferys, David Canisius College-ZZ 27.39 26.60
30 Weir, Ryan Niagara University 24.33 27.26
Event 9 Girls 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Whalen, Allison St. Bonaventure 2:11.12 2:10.05
28.42 32.47 34.12 35.04
(Event 9 Girls 200 Yard Butterfly)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
2 Merena, Taylor St. Bonaventure 2:14.34 2:13.14
29.56 33.40 34.28 35.90
3 Detlef, Brittany Binghamton University 2:19.40 2:14.10
29.59 33.52 35.04 35.95
4 Cherry, Kate St. Bonaventure 2:18.65 2:17.50
30.84 34.56 35.96 36.14
5 Eckert, Sam 19 University at Buffalo-NI 2:19.00 2:18.91
30.84 36.06 37.13 34.88
6 Deren, Jordan University at Buffalo-NI 2:17.50 2:20.26
30.13 35.14 37.77 37.22
7 Quinn, Alex St. Bonaventure 2:18.76 2:20.51
30.68 34.94 36.90 37.99
8 Vernal, Dana Niagara University 2:21.33 2:21.10
30.99 35.33 37.62 37.16
9 Day, Emily 20 University at Buffalo-NI 2:18.60 2:21.92
30.93 35.73 37.94 37.32
10 Smith, Megan Canisius College-ZZ 2:18.77 2:22.22
31.08 35.65 37.77 37.72
11 Brodfuehrer, Rita Binghamton University 2:23.12 2:22.24
31.67 35.48 38.65 36.44
12 Sweeney, Nicole Binghamton University 2:22.31 2:24.41
32.69 36.29 37.53 37.90
13 Gomez, Stephanie Binghamton University 2:24.90 2:27.27
32.70 37.39 38.50 38.68
Event 10 Boys 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Margulis, Roman St. Bonaventure 1:56.24 2:00.50
26.79 30.80 30.80 32.11
2 Castaneda, Santiago St. Bonaventure 2:00.00 2:02.07
28.20 31.36 31.60 30.91
3 McCort, Matt Binghamton University 2:02.44 2:04.63
26.36 31.00 32.56 34.71
4 Rouhana, Ziyad Binghamton University 2:11.10 2:05.85
28.97 32.01 32.62 32.25
5 Rodrick, Peter Binghamton University 2:05.90 2:09.39
29.40 32.81 33.72 33.46
6 Rusinak, Derek Binghamton University 2:10.51 2:10.73
29.15 33.09 34.10 34.39
7 Baskerville, Hunter St. Bonaventure 2:04.00 2:11.49
28.68 32.89 34.48 35.44
8 O'Laughlin, Ryan Niagara University 2:05.43 2:12.64
29.32 34.04 35.59 33.69
9 Quirk, Dan St. Bonaventure 2:06.00 2:12.69
29.40 33.29 34.72 35.28
10 Wagner, Matthew Niagara University 2:12.33 2:16.86
29.09 35.28 35.88 36.61
11 Lidowsky, Andrew Canisius College-ZZ NT 2:21.15
29.77 34.49 37.15 39.74
12 Brown, Zak Niagara University 2:12.60 2:23.79
30.44 36.66 38.83 37.86
13 Evans, Dan Canisius College-ZZ 2:25.00 2:30.25
31.66 35.95 40.10 42.54
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Johnson, Anneli St. Bonaventure 1:06.75 1:04.57
30.04 34.53
2 Schaffert, Ashley 19 University at Buffalo-NI 1:07.50 1:08.79
32.37 36.42
3 Heller, Kaitlyn St. Bonaventure 1:11.11 1:09.43
32.57 36.86
4 Gallo, Danielle Binghamton University NT 1:09.55
33.28 36.27
5 Carr, Allison Niagara University 1:09.88 1:10.13
33.23 36.90
6 Brand, Allyce Binghamton University 1:10.25 1:11.38
33.39 37.99
7 Dally, Shannon Niagara University 1:14.32 1:12.63
34.11 38.52
7 Hall, Jessie Canisius College-ZZ 1:10.88 1:12.63
34.49 38.14
9 Carlson, Krista St. Bonaventure 1:18.46 1:12.73
34.11 38.62
10 Sheridan, Nicole Binghamton University 1:12.54 1:13.12
33.91 39.21
11 Pochatko, Mackenzie Niagara University 1:13.22 1:13.16
34.33 38.83
12 Ferrara, Taryn Binghamton University 1:13.17 1:13.97
35.06 38.91
13 Carr, Emily Niagara University 1:12.33 1:14.59
34.70 39.89
14 Barkley, Tiffany St. Bonaventure 1:13.80 1:15.17
35.85 39.32
15 Schneider, Tara Binghamton University 1:14.87 1:15.48
35.94 39.54
16 Scharf, Catherine University at Buffalo-NI 1:13.50 1:15.91
35.66 40.25
17 Schleeweis, Jordan Binghamton University 1:16.78 1:16.92
35.37 41.55
18 Harris, Kelly Binghamton University 1:15.82 1:16.96
36.78 40.18
19 Rawding, Justine Niagara University 1:15.22 1:17.36
36.13 41.23
20 DiDonato, Kaitlin Niagara University 1:13.50 1:17.92
37.03 40.89
21 Kline, Jordyn Binghamton University 1:15.25 1:17.94
36.94 41.00
22 Porcellio, Rachel Niagara University 1:16.77 1:20.96
37.88 43.08
23 Golden, Caitlin Binghamton University 1:23.67 1:23.27
39.25 44.02
24 Betts, Andrea Canisius College-ZZ NT 1:25.44
41.39 44.05
25 Fischer, Adina Binghamton University 1:26.87 1:26.47
41.64 44.83
26 Brown, Molly Binghamton University 1:26.78 1:29.19
42.21 46.98
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Palumbo, Andrew Binghamton University 59.42 59.75
28.09 31.66
2 Michalik, Mariusz St. Bonaventure 58.00 59.99
28.27 31.72
3 Margulis, Roman St. Bonaventure 59.94 1:00.60
28.33 32.27
4 Murphy, Kevin St. Bonaventure 1:05.00 1:00.85
29.08 31.77
5 O'Donnell, Kevin Canisius College-ZZ 1:01.14 1:00.93
28.46 32.47
6 Lapp, Jason Binghamton University 1:01.81 1:01.29
28.61 32.68
7 Hobe, Dylan Binghamton University 1:03.00 1:04.46
30.44 34.02
8 Juergens, Craig Binghamton University 1:03.91 1:04.70
30.60 34.10
9 Matthews, Jordan University at Buffalo-NI 1:02.50 1:05.00
30.29 34.71
10 Lorenz, Sean Binghamton University 1:07.54 1:05.09
31.07 34.02
11 Salemi, Adam Canisius College-ZZ 1:05.96 1:05.23
30.91 34.32
12 Betts, Kevin Niagara University 1:03.97 1:05.80
31.08 34.72
13 Jennings, Kevin Niagara University 1:06.56 1:05.90
30.73 35.17
14 Koralewski, Brian Binghamton University 1:06.73 1:05.92
31.08 34.84
15 Beecher, Sean University at Buffalo-NI 1:04.00 1:06.23
31.18 35.05
16 Song, Kevin University at Buffalo-NI 1:04.00 1:06.85
31.52 35.33
17 Page, Scott Niagara University 1:04.56 1:07.62
31.93 35.69
18 Fernandez, Gian Niagara University 1:08.56 1:08.16
31.96 36.20
19 Blatchford, John J Binghamton University 1:08.75 1:10.05
33.71 36.34
20 Ayers, Mark University at Buffalo-NI 1:06.50 1:10.54
32.27 38.27
21 O'Laughlin, Ryan Niagara University 1:08.99 1:10.59
32.65 37.94
22 Wagner, Matthew Niagara University 1:09.99 1:11.41
33.29 38.12
23 Brown, Zak Niagara University 1:06.50 1:13.77
34.34 39.43
24 Morphis, John Canisius College-ZZ NT 1:14.56
34.59 39.97
Event 13 Girls 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Lehner, Andrea University at Buffalo-NI 2:06.50 2:05.43
29.87 30.97 32.03 32.56
(Event 13 Girls 200 Yard Backstroke)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
2 Valentine, Katie St. Bonaventure 2:12.12 2:09.02
30.50 31.96 32.96 33.60
3 Worthington, Lyndsi Binghamton University 2:14.61 2:11.41
31.21 33.07 33.83 33.30
4 Small, Kara St. Bonaventure 2:12.09 2:11.65
31.22 32.59 33.74 34.10
5 Ballard, Jessica 19 University at Buffalo-NI 2:11.25 2:13.03
31.40 33.66 34.44 33.53
6 Olsen, Ashley University at Buffalo-NI 2:14.70 2:13.06
31.63 33.55 33.87 34.01
7 Sharkey, Renae University at Buffalo-NI 2:12.00 2:13.49
31.37 33.72 34.64 33.76
8 Rathke, Tracy St. Bonaventure 2:16.43 2:13.92
30.89 33.60 35.18 34.25
9 Ribar, Morgan St. Bonaventure 2:14.32 2:14.00
31.24 34.20 34.64 33.92
10 Reilly, Caitlin 19 University at Buffalo-NI 2:11.50 2:14.25
32.35 34.39 34.04 33.47
11 Whalen, Allison St. Bonaventure 2:17.64 2:15.52
32.05 34.03 34.87 34.57
12 Cherry, Kate St. Bonaventure 2:19.02 2:16.23
32.67 34.90 34.69 33.97
13 Koopman, Alisa University at Buffalo-NI 2:15.00 2:16.85
32.67 34.48 34.80 34.90
14 Dale, Kim 19 University at Buffalo-NI 2:15.75 2:17.12
32.77 34.49 35.06 34.80
15 Ghostlaw, Natalya St. Bonaventure 2:20.96 2:17.58
33.44 34.95 35.14 34.05
16 Glass, Mariah Niagara University 2:24.11 2:18.18
32.52 34.68 35.62 35.36
17 Brezinsky, Julie St. Bonaventure 2:19.09 2:18.38
32.27 34.74 35.56 35.81
18 Sorg, Rachel 20 University at Buffalo-NI 2:12.50 2:18.65
32.16 35.11 36.15 35.23
19 Powalski, Laura 19 University at Buffalo-NI 2:16.50 2:19.38
32.91 35.83 35.79 34.85
20 Oliveri, Cassy 21 University at Buffalo-NI 2:16.00 2:20.47
33.56 35.48 36.06 35.37
21 Donahue, Katie St. Bonaventure 2:18.74 2:21.56
34.09 35.47 35.99 36.01
22 Aiello, Christina Binghamton University 2:22.00 2:22.65
34.08 36.01 36.12 36.44
23 Rowan, Catherine 22 University at Buffalo-NI 2:15.00 2:24.89
33.48 36.44 37.72 37.25
24 Burn, Elisabeth Canisius College-ZZ 2:31.66 2:25.10
34.20 36.33 37.12 37.45
25 Carlson, Krista St. Bonaventure 2:21.76 2:25.96
34.28 36.46 37.72 37.50
26 Decker, Amanda Binghamton University 2:26.20 2:26.17
34.63 36.53 37.72 37.29
27 Klebowski, Christy Niagara University 2:23.43 2:30.84
34.58 37.64 38.99 39.63
28 Saladin, Alison Canisius College-ZZ 2:31.02 2:33.10
34.37 37.79 40.21 40.73
(Event 13 Girls 200 Yard Backstroke)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
29 Mohr, Kristyn Binghamton University 2:41.99 2:37.63
37.84 39.31 40.44 40.04
Event 14 Boys 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Wood, Jim St. Bonaventure 1:56.00 1:55.64
27.72 29.32 29.11 29.49
2 Ruske, Zach University at Buffalo-NI 1:58.00 1:56.62
28.12 29.19 29.91 29.40
3 Chen, Jason Binghamton University 2:02.31 1:58.33
27.93 30.22 29.78 30.40
4 Kearney, Kevin Binghamton University 2:03.16 1:59.41
27.99 30.63 30.14 30.65
5 Tamchyna, Andrew University at Buffalo-NI 1:57.60 2:00.35
27.99 30.31 30.98 31.07
6 Shi, Richard University at Buffalo-NI 1:58.40 2:01.21
28.94 30.39 30.72 31.16
7 Jacobs, Brian Binghamton University 2:05.09 2:02.48
29.11 31.06 31.25 31.06
8 Varanda, Brenno Binghamton University 2:00.85 2:02.57
28.90 30.46 31.30 31.91
9 Baker, Chris St. Bonaventure 2:12.00 2:03.71
29.73 31.31 31.06 31.61
10 Butler, Patrick St. Bonaventure 2:01.50 2:04.09
29.41 31.39 31.89 31.40
11 Jordan, Scott St. Bonaventure 2:04.50 2:06.04
30.27 31.85 32.59 31.33
12 Vander Zalm, Connor University at Buffalo-NI 2:03.00 2:06.39
30.21 31.66 32.59 31.93
13 Goldstein, Alex Binghamton University 2:08.70 2:09.80
31.38 33.58 33.65 31.19
14 Britvan, Michael Binghamton University 2:07.45 2:09.82
29.81 31.80 33.85 34.36
15 Lightner, Ryan St. Bonaventure 2:10.00 2:09.91
30.68 32.61 33.91 32.71
16 Kwiatkowski, Bryan Binghamton University 2:06.28 2:10.34
30.77 33.32 33.46 32.79
17 Killin, Dan Niagara University 2:09.87 2:14.23
31.76 33.67 34.17 34.63
18 Moeller, Joe Niagara University 2:18.77 2:14.26
31.28 33.89 34.90 34.19
19 Hasbrouck, Nick Niagara University 2:21.33 2:16.04
32.14 34.45 35.35 34.10
20 Kennon, Jack Canisius College-ZZ NT 2:17.49
31.84 35.05 35.07 35.53
21 Deehr, Dane Niagara University 2:15.40 2:18.59
32.05 34.91 35.89 35.74
22 LaCoursiere, Thaddeus Canisius College-ZZ NT 2:19.80
32.88 34.46 36.15 36.31
23 Brown, Zak Niagara University 2:18.60 2:20.69
32.73 36.18 37.41 34.37
24 DeWire, Ray Niagara University 2:16.70 2:22.03
34.19 35.64 36.52 35.68
25 Postles, Michael St. Bonaventure 2:20.00 2:22.26
34.54 36.15 35.91 35.66
(Event 14 Boys 200 Yard Backstroke)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
26 O'Laughlin, Ryan Niagara University 2:20.98 2:23.34
32.89 36.45 37.37 36.63
27 Wagner, Matthew Niagara University 2:23.33 2:23.70
33.66 37.37 37.39 35.28
28 DeJulio, Shawn Canisius College-ZZ NT 2:25.56
35.58 37.54 37.44 35.00
29 Delecki, Justin Niagara University 2:21.30 2:29.21
35.12 37.00 38.83 38.26
30 Ferguson, Tyler Niagara University 2:22.89 2:32.19
1:14.97 39.29 37.91 0.02
Event 15 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 King, Meghan St. Bonaventure 55.46 54.64
26.45 28.19
2 Palma, Sam 19 University at Buffalo-NI 53.90 55.01
26.25 28.76
3 Koltz, Jessie University at Buffalo-NI 54.00 55.08
26.69 28.39
4 Smith, Allison St. Bonaventure 56.11 55.20
26.94 28.26
5 Lafferty, Meghan 21 University at Buffalo-NI 54.90 55.41
26.69 28.72
6 Scharf, Catherine University at Buffalo-NI 55.70 55.87
26.82 29.05
7 Clingersmith, Ashley Niagara University 56.01 55.88
27.07 28.81
8 Piggott, Elizabeth Niagara University 55.11 56.24
26.62 29.62
9 Heller, Kaitlyn St. Bonaventure 56.99 56.25
26.83 29.42
9 Scharf, Andrea 21 University at Buffalo-NI 55.20 56.25
26.71 29.54
11 Brezinsky, Julie St. Bonaventure 56.43 56.58
27.11 29.47
12 Hober, Jessica St. Bonaventure 57.02 56.59
27.46 29.13
13 Ribar, Morgan St. Bonaventure 57.21 56.77
27.12 29.65
14 Keller, Sabrina St. Bonaventure 56.43 56.87
27.39 29.48
15 Day, Emily 20 University at Buffalo-NI 56.50 56.95
27.72 29.23
16 Ely, Lauren St. Bonaventure 57.89 57.02
27.09 29.93
17 Powalski, Laura 19 University at Buffalo-NI 56.00 57.30
27.61 29.69
18 Donahue, Katie St. Bonaventure 58.00 57.53
27.97 29.56
19 Brown, Jodi Binghamton University 57.31 57.77
28.37 29.40
20 Sorg, Rachel 20 University at Buffalo-NI 55.50 57.78
27.18 30.60
21 Decker, Amanda Binghamton University 58.11 58.14
28.21 29.93
(Event 15 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
22 Barkley, Tiffany St. Bonaventure 57.65 58.64
28.12 30.52
23 Hall, Jessie Canisius College-ZZ 57.68 59.81
28.82 30.99
24 Vernal, Dana Niagara University 57.77 59.94
29.11 30.83
25 Wiles, Hope Niagara University 58.00 59.97
29.41 30.56
26 Tweed, Erin Niagara University 58.01 1:00.11
28.16 31.95
27 Sweeney, Nicole Binghamton University 1:00.94 1:00.74
29.52 31.22
28 Dally, Shannon Niagara University 59.98 1:00.79
29.28 31.51
29 Brodfuehrer, Rita Binghamton University 1:00.26 1:00.87
29.81 31.06
30 Farnham, Katelyn Niagara University 58.87 1:00.98
29.42 31.56
31 Weber, Beth Anne Canisius College-ZZ 1:00.34 1:01.00
29.22 31.78
32 Gallo, Danielle Binghamton University 1:00.74 1:01.36
29.70 31.66
33 Bardo, Jill Binghamton University 1:01.61 1:01.37
29.19 32.18
34 Pochatko, Mackenzie Niagara University 59.98 1:01.63
29.49 32.14
35 Golden, Caitlin Binghamton University 1:02.36 1:02.41
30.09 32.32
36 Porcellio, Rachel Niagara University 59.73 1:03.76
30.51 33.25
37 Scythes, Charlotte Canisius College-ZZ 1:06.82 1:04.51
30.91 33.60
38 Klebowski, Christy Niagara University 58.98 1:04.67
30.70 33.97
39 Carr, Allison Niagara University 1:02.40 1:09.38
32.63 36.75
40 Carr, Emily Niagara University 1:03.40 1:10.15
33.04 37.11
41 Betts, Andrea Canisius College-ZZ 1:08.96 1:10.18
33.43 36.75
Event 16 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Henahan, Pat St. Bonaventure 47.30 47.82
23.63 24.19
1 Garvey, Pat Niagara University 47.68 47.82
23.25 24.57
3 Margulis, Roman St. Bonaventure 48.63 48.40
23.44 24.96
4 Robinson, Jared St. Bonaventure 48.90 48.56
23.28 25.28
5 Koralewski, Brian Binghamton University 48.91 48.82
23.76 25.06
6 Schuster, Kevin University at Buffalo-NI 49.20 49.01
23.76 25.25
(Event 16 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
7 Chen, Jason Binghamton University 49.42 49.22
23.77 25.45
8 Gell, Sterling University at Buffalo-NI 49.80 49.63
23.88 25.75
9 Lapp, Jason Binghamton University 48.92 49.72
24.07 25.65
10 Happel, Chris St. Bonaventure 49.50 49.83
24.01 25.82
11 Rogan, Joe Binghamton University 49.68 49.85
24.68 25.17
12 Drusys, Evinn Niagara University 49.02 50.18
24.01 26.17
13 Popper, Michael Binghamton University 49.59 50.42
24.41 26.01
14 O'Donnell, Kevin Canisius College-ZZ 50.81 50.67
24.23 26.44
15 Jenkins, Zack Canisius College-ZZ 51.47 50.73
24.26 26.47
16 Britvan, Michael Binghamton University 50.83 50.80
24.60 26.20
17 Betts, Kevin Niagara University 49.99 51.05
24.48 26.57
18 Palumbo, Andrew Binghamton University 50.37 51.09
24.61 26.48
19 Polito, James Niagara University 49.67 51.20
24.56 26.64
20 Wilbert, Colin University at Buffalo-NI 50.50 51.36
24.81 26.55
21 Lightner, Ryan St. Bonaventure 50.00 51.39
24.54 26.85
22 Brown, Zak Niagara University 49.22 51.43
24.72 26.71
23 Carroll, Sean Canisius College-ZZ 51.15 51.44
24.32 27.12
24 Castaneda, Santiago St. Bonaventure 50.50 51.52
25.01 26.51
25 Hobe, Dylan Binghamton University 51.13 51.91
25.17 26.74
26 Blatchford, John J Binghamton University 51.76 51.98
24.97 27.01
27 Hurst, Mike University at Buffalo-NI 51.20 52.22
25.07 27.15
28 Moeller, Joe Niagara University 49.77 52.33
25.11 27.22
29 Jennings, Kevin Niagara University 54.44 52.66
25.79 26.87
30 DeWire, Ray Niagara University 51.33 52.89
25.48 27.41
31 O'Laughlin, Ryan Niagara University 51.23 53.05
25.33 27.72
32 Ferguson, Tyler Niagara University 52.22 53.23
25.41 27.82
33 Deehr, Dane Niagara University 52.40 54.05
25.94 28.11
(Event 16 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
34 Kennon, Jack Canisius College-ZZ NT 54.30
25.88 28.42
35 Rouhana, Ziyad Binghamton University 55.20 54.38
26.34 28.04
36 LaCoursiere, Thaddeus Canisius College-ZZ NT 55.20
26.27 28.93
37 Evans, Dan Canisius College-ZZ NT 56.02
27.09 28.93
38 Hasbrouck, Nick Niagara University 55.55 56.45
27.02 29.43
39 Morphis, John Canisius College-ZZ 57.03 56.76
27.18 29.58
40 Delecki, Justin Niagara University 52.66 56.81
26.53 30.28
41 Fernandez, Gian Niagara University 56.61 56.82
27.10 29.72
42 Wagner, Matthew Niagara University 52.22 57.43
27.03 30.40
43 Jefferys, David Canisius College-ZZ 1:00.60 58.39
27.77 30.62
44 Burns, Liam Canisius College-ZZ NT 59.07
28.17 30.90
45 Weir, Ryan Niagara University 54.22 59.82
28.40 31.42
Event 17 Girls 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Lehner, Andrea University at Buffalo-NI 10:30.00 10:15.36
28.51 30.89 31.03 31.12 31.46 30.40 31.01 30.84
31.12 31.27 31.05 31.52 31.15 30.89 30.63 30.86
30.77 30.64 30.35 29.85
2 Deren, Jordan University at Buffalo-NI 10:55.00 10:37.21
29.23 31.80 31.77 31.98 32.23 32.28 32.11 31.84
32.24 32.22 32.14 32.33 31.95 32.28 32.06 32.14
31.82 32.18 31.82 30.79
3 Ghostlaw, Natalya St. Bonaventure 10:50.58 10:45.38
29.72 31.89 32.33 32.15 32.44 32.62 32.56 32.74
32.56 33.13 32.55 32.73 32.69 32.42 32.52 32.32
32.57 32.27 32.06 31.11
4 Smith, Allison St. Bonaventure 10:33.78 10:47.92
30.18 32.09 32.50 32.34 32.69 32.46 32.60 32.68
32.74 33.22 32.87 32.73 32.63 32.79 32.74 32.65
32.18 32.37 32.14 31.32
5 Cherry, Kate St. Bonaventure 10:47.52 10:55.64
30.43 32.62 33.02 32.96 33.37 33.35 33.07 32.99
33.34 33.26 33.06 32.95 32.92 33.01 33.01 32.96
32.82 32.70 32.34 31.46
6 Olsen, Ashley University at Buffalo-NI 11:00.00 10:55.78
30.17 32.21 32.71 33.13 32.92 32.35 32.73 32.72
33.11 33.31 33.09 33.12 33.43 33.08 33.22 33.20
33.48 33.07 32.65 32.08
7 Dale, Kim 19 University at Buffalo-NI 10:50.00 10:56.33
31.04 33.42 33.78 33.56 33.26 33.20 33.24 33.09
33.43 33.24 33.02 32.87 32.80 32.80 32.51 32.29
32.42 32.43 32.36 31.57
(Event 17 Girls 1000 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
8 Anderson, Kelsey Binghamton University 11:15.00 11:01.20
29.64 31.87 32.66 33.52 33.48 33.59 33.59 33.40
33.58 33.55 33.24 33.35 33.31 33.46 33.52 33.51
33.17 33.35 33.12 32.29
9 Koopman, Alisa University at Buffalo-NI 11:00.00 11:03.45
30.53 32.93 33.21 33.29 33.58 33.32 33.48 32.97
33.15 33.54 33.26 33.10 33.38 33.35 33.37 33.40
33.54 33.79 33.45 32.81
10 Quinn, Alex St. Bonaventure 10:54.34 11:16.39
30.76 33.30 33.76 33.62 34.03 33.90 34.06 34.11
34.31 34.38 34.52 34.28 34.62 34.04 33.99 34.14
33.99 34.03 33.76 32.79
11 Marcolini, Courtney Canisius College-ZZ NT 11:40.41
30.99 33.81 35.24 35.44 35.65 35.99 35.38 35.42
35.53 35.45 35.54 35.34 35.38 35.08 35.38 35.29
35.12 35.32 35.08 33.98
12 Brown, Molly Binghamton University 11:55.30 11:54.47
32.25 34.12 35.44 35.93 35.47 35.86 36.06 36.39
36.77 36.34 36.78 36.33 36.21 36.37 36.00 36.37
36.32 35.63 35.53 34.30
13 Mohr, Kristyn Binghamton University 12:49.38 12:12.31
33.77 35.56 36.66 36.67 36.69 37.03 37.02 37.00
37.15 37.34 36.93 36.93 36.97 37.40 36.90 36.70
36.82 36.64 36.43 35.70
Event 18 Boys 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Vander Zalm, Connor University at Buffalo-NI 9:50.00 10:01.30
27.17 29.85 30.27 30.60 30.65 30.54 30.73 30.62
30.65 30.45 30.39 30.05 30.22 30.12 30.17 30.25
29.99 30.12 29.09 29.37
2 Courtemanche, Cole Binghamton University 10:09.61 10:06.20
27.70 29.52 30.33 30.52 30.83 30.65 30.72 30.85
30.72 30.59 30.61 30.50 30.37 30.43 30.54 30.76
30.54 30.37 30.17 29.48
3 Rusinak, Derek Binghamton University 10:35.65 10:25.31
29.09 30.97 31.46 31.58 31.55 31.38 31.73 31.27
31.47 31.61 31.69 31.79 31.57 31.71 31.61 31.38
30.94 31.23 31.24 30.04
4 Beckinghausen, Brandon University at Buffalo-NI 10:15.00 10:29.59
27.41 31.20 31.28 31.73 31.59 31.57 31.89 31.70
31.60 31.71 31.51 31.61 31.52 31.94 31.92 32.26
31.87 32.23 31.81 31.24
5 Brown, Zak Niagara University 10:19.06 10:38.78
27.78 32.12 33.63 33.10 32.96 33.10 33.52 32.76
32.34 32.89 32.05 31.92 32.11 32.03 32.01 32.52
31.85 31.17 30.14 28.78
6 Rodrick, Peter Binghamton University 10:37.14 10:41.47
29.14 31.64 32.08 32.15 32.15 32.23 32.31 32.21
32.37 32.21 32.57 32.51 32.41 32.40 32.57 33.00
32.49 32.10 31.59 31.34
7 O'Laughlin, Ryan Niagara University 10:30.09 10:42.22
28.67 30.98 31.59 31.69 31.96 32.17 32.08 32.39
32.36 32.67 32.72 32.95 33.43 32.97 33.01 32.02
32.78 32.85 32.11 30.82
(Event 18 Boys 1000 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
8 Quirk, Dan St. Bonaventure 10:30.00 10:49.16
29.10 31.93 32.91 32.62 32.61 32.48 32.66 32.94
32.98 32.85 32.95 32.79 32.61 32.98 33.05 32.68
32.37 32.54 32.41 31.70
9 Baskerville, Hunter St. Bonaventure 10:40.00 10:49.58
30.42 32.24 32.97 33.03 32.91 33.35 33.36 33.03
33.25 33.17 32.37 32.52 32.31 32.56 32.50 32.41
31.69 31.86 31.98 31.65
10 DeJulio, Shawn Canisius College-ZZ 11:06.12 10:59.26
29.09 31.65 32.71 33.26 33.67 34.00 33.73 33.71
33.94 33.70 32.93 33.44 33.37 33.48 33.35 33.14
33.49 33.05 32.42 31.13
11 Postles, Michael St. Bonaventure 11:00.00 11:01.84
29.88 32.00 33.18 33.52 33.15 33.01 33.73 33.19
33.14 33.28 33.21 32.73 33.66 34.13 33.44 33.35
34.17 33.72 32.96 32.39
12 Wagner, Matthew Niagara University 10:40.22 11:09.55
29.19 32.66 33.29 32.83 32.87 33.33 33.56 34.41
34.05 34.50 34.49 34.02 33.88 33.57 33.60 34.05
34.33 34.18 33.59 33.15
13 Reilley, Mike Canisius College-ZZ NT 11:13.06
29.68 31.70 33.12 33.55 32.97 33.96 33.90 34.03
34.07 33.92 33.70 33.84 34.55 34.77 34.79 34.62
34.87 34.66 33.78 32.58
14 Barker, Brendon Canisius College-ZZ 11:21.97 11:44.33
30.67 33.85 34.93 35.64 36.05 36.14 35.96 35.96
35.73 35.66 35.91 36.42 35.89 35.75 35.20 35.06
35.92 35.31 34.99 33.29
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Valentine, Katie St. Bonaventure 1:00.06 59.48
29.04 30.44
2 Ballard, Jessica 19 University at Buffalo-NI 1:00.30 1:00.17
29.12 31.05
3 Rathke, Tracy St. Bonaventure 1:03.76 1:00.67
29.56 31.11
4 Reilly, Caitlin 19 University at Buffalo-NI 1:01.30 1:00.91
30.17 30.74
5 Sorg, Rachel 20 University at Buffalo-NI 1:00.80 1:01.44
29.83 31.61
6 Worthington, Lyndsi Binghamton University 1:01.98 1:01.51
29.91 31.60
7 Sharkey, Renae University at Buffalo-NI 1:00.90 1:02.30
30.53 31.77
8 Detlef, Brittany Binghamton University 1:02.90 1:02.64
30.52 32.12
9 Ribar, Morgan St. Bonaventure 1:02.88 1:02.86
30.53 32.33
10 Oliveri, Cassy 21 University at Buffalo-NI 1:02.50 1:03.06
30.72 32.34
11 Whalen, Allison St. Bonaventure 1:03.21 1:03.86
30.75 33.11
12 Kline, Jordyn Binghamton University 1:04.37 1:04.05
31.23 32.82
(Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
13 Powalski, Laura 19 University at Buffalo-NI 1:03.25 1:04.40
31.12 33.28
14 Harris, Kelly Binghamton University 1:04.79 1:04.53
31.93 32.60
15 Glass, Mariah Niagara University 1:06.43 1:04.66
31.03 33.63
16 Merena, Taylor St. Bonaventure 1:04.67 1:04.72
31.54 33.18
17 Keller, Sabrina St. Bonaventure 1:06.73 1:06.24
32.72 33.52
18 Rowan, Catherine 22 University at Buffalo-NI 1:03.50 1:06.29
32.22 34.07
19 Aiello, Christina Binghamton University 1:05.90 1:06.61
32.91 33.70
20 Eckert, Sam 19 University at Buffalo-NI 1:05.60 1:06.87
33.04 33.83
21 Burn, Elisabeth Canisius College-ZZ 1:08.13 1:07.33
32.69 34.64
22 Jennings, Heather Binghamton University 1:05.89 1:07.40
32.86 34.54
23 Carlson, Krista St. Bonaventure 1:07.25 1:08.07
33.18 34.89
24 Fischer, Adina Binghamton University 1:09.92 1:08.45
33.79 34.66
25 Ely, Lauren St. Bonaventure 1:06.58 1:08.68
33.65 35.03
26 Ferrara, Taryn Binghamton University 1:06.78 1:08.77
33.85 34.92
27 Gomez, Stephanie Binghamton University 1:05.81 1:09.30
33.90 35.40
28 Saladin, Alison Canisius College-ZZ 1:08.76 1:10.34
34.18 36.16
29 Klebowski, Christy Niagara University 1:06.66 1:11.19
33.88 37.31
30 Schleeweis, Jordan Binghamton University 1:08.79 1:11.50
34.04 37.46
31 Dormer, Bridget Binghamton University 1:07.42 1:12.21
34.62 37.59
32 Hober, Jessica St. Bonaventure 1:07.65 1:12.40
35.80 36.60
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Kearney, Kevin Binghamton University 55.04 54.38
26.94 27.44
2 Ruske, Zach University at Buffalo-NI 53.50 54.43
26.87 27.56
3 Lorenz, Sean Binghamton University 54.14 55.26
26.86 28.40
4 Tamchyna, Andrew University at Buffalo-NI 54.50 55.41
27.04 28.37
5 Wood, Jim St. Bonaventure 54.90 55.60
27.03 28.57
6 Baker, Chris St. Bonaventure 56.50 55.77
27.23 28.54
(Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
7 Shi, Richard University at Buffalo-NI 55.00 56.33
27.50 28.83
8 Jordan, Scott St. Bonaventure 56.50 58.19
28.77 29.42
9 Jacobs, Brian Binghamton University 57.81 58.36
28.34 30.02
10 Butler, Patrick St. Bonaventure 56.90 58.49
28.32 30.17
11 Lightner, Ryan St. Bonaventure 58.00 58.77
28.62 30.15
12 Kwiatkowski, Bryan Binghamton University 57.27 58.86
28.24 30.62
13 Goldstein, Alex Binghamton University 57.91 58.94
29.87 29.07
14 Gell, Sterling University at Buffalo-NI 56.50 59.46
28.86 30.60
15 McCort, Matt Binghamton University 58.61 59.51
28.57 30.94
16 Britvan, Michael Binghamton University 56.48 59.58
28.28 31.30
17 Carroll, Sean Canisius College-ZZ 59.58 1:00.70
29.11 31.59
18 Hasbrouck, Nick Niagara University 59.94 1:01.55
30.12 31.43
19 Kennon, Jack Canisius College-ZZ NT 1:01.93
30.06 31.87
20 Moeller, Joe Niagara University 58.99 1:02.03
29.90 32.13
21 O'Laughlin, Ryan Niagara University 59.99 1:02.38
29.78 32.60
22 Killin, Dan Niagara University 59.12 1:02.84
30.70 32.14
23 Brown, Zak Niagara University 1:03.90 1:02.98
31.53 31.45
24 Wagner, Matthew Niagara University 1:03.44 1:07.75
32.21 35.54
Event 21 Girls 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Johnson, Anneli St. Bonaventure 2:28.05 2:24.74
32.10 36.13 37.78 38.73
2 Dale, Kim 19 University at Buffalo-NI 2:33.45 2:30.04
35.17 38.44 38.26 38.17
3 Schaffert, Ashley 19 University at Buffalo-NI 2:28.40 2:32.14
34.04 38.83 39.33 39.94
4 Carr, Allison Niagara University 2:32.66 2:33.81
34.37 39.43 40.63 39.38
5 Ballard, Jessica 19 University at Buffalo-NI 2:31.60 2:33.84
34.26 39.03 40.26 40.29
6 Sheridan, Nicole Binghamton University 2:37.20 2:35.25
34.99 39.23 40.36 40.67
7 Gallo, Danielle Binghamton University 2:33.36 2:35.31
35.78 38.95 40.31 40.27
8 Heller, Kaitlyn St. Bonaventure 2:33.86 2:35.64
34.78 40.26 41.05 39.55
(Event 21 Girls 200 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
9 Rawding, Justine Niagara University 2:43.01 2:37.03
35.97 39.80 40.60 40.66
10 Vitale, Alex Canisius College-ZZ NT 2:38.08
34.44 39.71 42.00 41.93
11 Brand, Allyce Binghamton University 2:34.44 2:39.06
35.73 40.56 41.77 41.00
12 Dally, Shannon Niagara University 2:40.12 2:41.83
35.57 40.24 42.96 43.06
13 Schneider, Tara Binghamton University 2:41.80 2:41.96
35.75 40.62 41.88 43.71
14 Hall, Jessie Canisius College-ZZ 2:38.29 2:42.17
36.17 40.98 42.33 42.69
15 Carr, Emily Niagara University 2:37.43 2:42.96
37.53 40.47 42.55 42.41
16 DiDonato, Kaitlin Niagara University 2:41.30 2:43.00
37.44 41.64 42.67 41.25
17 Pochatko, Mackenzie Niagara University 2:43.93 2:43.47
34.60 42.11 43.38 43.38
Event 22 Boys 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Varanda, Brenno Binghamton University 2:09.97 2:08.29
29.07 32.67 32.59 33.96
2 Michalik, Mariusz St. Bonaventure 2:06.50 2:09.41
29.74 33.64 33.50 32.53
3 Palumbo, Andrew Binghamton University 2:12.09 2:14.03
30.33 33.85 34.27 35.58
4 Murphy, Kevin St. Bonaventure 2:20.00 2:15.79
30.54 34.81 35.39 35.05
5 Song, Kevin University at Buffalo-NI 2:12.60 2:18.08
31.86 35.12 35.23 35.87
6 O'Donnell, Kevin Canisius College-ZZ 2:18.75 2:19.51
29.67 35.20 37.32 37.32
7 Juergens, Craig Binghamton University 2:20.98 2:19.90
31.53 35.59 36.16 36.62
8 Matthews, Jordan University at Buffalo-NI 2:16.70 2:24.12
32.63 37.21 37.22 37.06
9 Salemi, Adam Canisius College-ZZ 2:23.02 2:24.17
10 Beecher, Sean University at Buffalo-NI 2:21.50 2:24.28
11 Fernandez, Gian Niagara University 2:34.89 2:30.30
12 O'Laughlin, Ryan Niagara University 2:33.98 2:30.45
13 Jennings, Kevin Niagara University 2:32.12 2:32.70
14 Page, Scott Niagara University 2:28.99 2:33.07
15 Wagner, Matthew Niagara University 2:33.33 2:34.87
16 Brown, Zak Niagara University 2:32.70 2:40.65
Event 23 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Lehner, Andrea University at Buffalo-NI 1:53.50 1:56.24
26.86 29.07 30.06 30.25
2 King, Meghan St. Bonaventure 1:56.70 1:58.17
28.16 29.85 30.00 30.16
3 Small, Kara St. Bonaventure 1:57.80 1:59.07
27.81 29.91 30.50 30.85
(Event 23 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
4 Deren, Jordan University at Buffalo-NI 1:57.00 1:59.69
28.36 30.45 30.72 30.16
5 Olsen, Ashley University at Buffalo-NI 2:00.40 2:00.19
28.39 30.68 30.60 30.52
6 Day, Emily 20 University at Buffalo-NI 2:01.50 2:01.36
28.49 30.62 31.48 30.77
7 Ghostlaw, Natalya St. Bonaventure 1:58.26 2:01.54
28.63 30.69 31.34 30.88
8 Smith, Allison St. Bonaventure 1:56.99 2:01.80
28.15 30.10 30.96 32.59
9 Lafferty, Meghan 21 University at Buffalo-NI 1:59.50 2:01.95
27.75 31.43 31.94 30.83
10 Clingersmith, Ashley Niagara University 2:01.66 2:01.99
27.79 30.35 31.78 32.07
11 Palma, Sam 19 University at Buffalo-NI 1:57.90 2:02.05
28.41 30.52 31.19 31.93
12 Sharkey, Renae University at Buffalo-NI 1:59.00 2:02.19
28.43 31.24 31.63 30.89
13 Brezinsky, Julie St. Bonaventure 1:58.93 2:03.36
28.04 31.07 31.77 32.48
14 Scharf, Andrea 21 University at Buffalo-NI 2:01.60 2:03.73
27.74 31.28 32.36 32.35
15 Ely, Lauren St. Bonaventure 2:06.53 2:04.54
28.35 31.39 32.52 32.28
16 Glass, Mariah Niagara University 2:02.33 2:04.78
28.56 31.10 32.64 32.48
17 Brown, Jodi Binghamton University 2:04.81 2:05.10
29.56 31.74 32.18 31.62
18 Piggott, Elizabeth Niagara University 2:00.00 2:05.47
28.24 31.39 32.75 33.09
19 Decker, Amanda Binghamton University 2:05.92 2:05.93
29.50 32.13 32.62 31.68
20 Harris, Kelly Binghamton University 2:10.17 2:06.36
30.03 32.26 32.18 31.89
21 Quinn, Alex St. Bonaventure 2:00.01 2:06.59
28.84 31.77 32.99 32.99
22 Hober, Jessica St. Bonaventure 2:00.02 2:07.29
28.80 31.91 33.59 32.99
23 Keller, Sabrina St. Bonaventure 1:58.66 2:07.30
29.01 31.77 33.24 33.28
24 Worthington, Lyndsi Binghamton University 2:03.41 2:07.89
29.48 32.29 33.02 33.10
24 Koltz, Jessie University at Buffalo-NI 2:02.50 2:07.89
27.69 32.18 33.99 34.03
26 Marcolini, Courtney Canisius College-ZZ NT 2:08.66
28.72 32.42 33.93 33.59
27 Schleeweis, Jordan Binghamton University 2:17.84 2:09.56
29.63 32.64 33.65 33.64
28 Wiles, Hope Niagara University 2:03.68 2:10.51
29.79 32.47 34.31 33.94
29 Brown, Molly Binghamton University 2:13.46 2:10.82
30.73 33.15 33.78 33.16
30 Fischer, Adina Binghamton University 2:16.84 2:12.53
30.96 33.25 34.35 33.97
(Event 23 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
31 Sweeney, Nicole Binghamton University 2:06.31 2:13.29
30.23 33.59 34.73 34.74
32 Rowan, Catherine 22 University at Buffalo-NI 2:05.60 2:14.17
30.65 33.98 34.83 34.71
33 Tweed, Erin Niagara University 2:09.99 2:14.18
30.43 35.15 35.19 33.41
34 Bardo, Jill Binghamton University 2:23.70 2:14.19
30.26 33.59 35.22 35.12
35 Farnham, Katelyn Niagara University 2:07.10 2:14.27
30.31 33.86 35.44 34.66
36 Weber, Beth Anne Canisius College-ZZ 2:17.50 2:15.20
29.78 32.92 35.23 37.27
37 Golden, Caitlin Binghamton University 2:15.91 2:15.46
31.17 34.20 34.99 35.10
38 Porcellio, Rachel Niagara University 2:10.33 2:16.04
32.16 34.91 34.53 34.44
39 Saladin, Alison Canisius College-ZZ 2:20.69 2:20.85
32.00 35.48 36.16 37.21
40 Mohr, Kristyn Binghamton University 2:26.19 2:21.79
33.11 35.93 36.30 36.45
41 Scythes, Charlotte Canisius College-ZZ NT 2:22.77
32.31 36.11 38.03 36.32
Event 24 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Robinson, Jared St. Bonaventure 1:48.90 1:47.23
25.11 27.42 28.27 26.43
2 Ruske, Zach University at Buffalo-NI 1:47.50 1:47.89
25.99 27.06 27.64 27.20
3 Baker, Chris St. Bonaventure 1:51.00 1:48.46
25.15 27.81 27.66 27.84
4 Shi, Richard University at Buffalo-NI 1:47.50 1:48.95
25.15 27.20 27.59 29.01
5 Murphy, Kevin St. Bonaventure 1:50.60 1:49.45
25.46 28.58 28.03 27.38
6 Koralewski, Brian Binghamton University 1:48.13 1:49.58
25.86 27.99 28.13 27.60
7 Lapp, Jason Binghamton University 1:49.57 1:49.88
25.69 28.20 27.64 28.35
8 Schuster, Kevin University at Buffalo-NI 1:49.00 1:50.05
25.37 27.99 28.29 28.40
9 Wood, Jim St. Bonaventure 1:48.50 1:50.18
25.59 28.22 28.17 28.20
10 Beckinghausen, Brandon University at Buffalo-NI 1:55.25 1:51.31
25.67 28.40 28.54 28.70
11 Vander Zalm, Connor University at Buffalo-NI 1:48.00 1:51.55
26.27 28.31 29.04 27.93
12 Polito, James Niagara University 1:50.11 1:51.59
25.34 28.63 28.88 28.74
13 Jacobs, Brian Binghamton University 1:49.91 1:52.44
26.27 28.53 28.55 29.09
14 Rogan, Joe Binghamton University 1:54.10 1:53.11
26.33 29.42 29.80 27.56
15 Ayers, Mark University at Buffalo-NI 1:55.70 1:54.06
26.72 28.93 29.34 29.07
(Event 24 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
16 Wilbert, Colin University at Buffalo-NI 1:52.00 1:54.99
25.86 29.57 30.23 29.33
17 Betts, Kevin Niagara University 1:50.78 1:55.11
26.64 29.58 29.14 29.75
18 Butler, Patrick St. Bonaventure 1:51.00 1:55.99
26.32 30.10 30.14 29.43
19 Hurst, Mike University at Buffalo-NI 1:49.00 1:56.11
26.12 29.37 30.61 30.01
20 Courtemanche, Cole Binghamton University 1:53.28 1:56.19
27.28 29.53 29.93 29.45
21 Brown, Zak Niagara University 1:48.43 1:56.79
26.29 29.68 30.59 30.23
22 O'Laughlin, Ryan Niagara University 1:52.89 1:58.18
27.08 30.35 31.33 29.42
22 DeWire, Ray Niagara University 1:53.22 1:58.18
27.26 31.16 30.85 28.91
24 Killin, Dan Niagara University 1:54.02 1:58.54
26.93 29.75 31.48 30.38
25 Reilley, Mike Canisius College-ZZ NT 1:58.59
26.91 29.74 31.15 30.79
26 Postles, Michael St. Bonaventure 2:00.00 1:59.56
27.65 30.26 31.47 30.18
27 Wagner, Matthew Niagara University 1:55.33 2:00.43
27.53 31.15 31.59 30.16
28 Ferguson, Tyler Niagara University 1:55.89 2:00.69
27.25 31.09 32.01 30.34
29 Deehr, Dane Niagara University 1:52.30 2:01.82
28.03 30.63 31.79 31.37
30 Barker, Brendon Canisius College-ZZ NT 2:07.77
28.33 31.85 34.17 33.42
31 Burns, Liam Canisius College-ZZ 2:09.30 2:10.21
29.40 33.56 34.46 32.79
32 Lidowsky, Andrew Canisius College-ZZ NT 2:10.74
29.96 33.47
33 Jefferys, David Canisius College-ZZ 2:12.37 2:11.12
29.05 33.53 34.90 33.64
34 Weir, Ryan Niagara University 2:03.54 2:17.63
31.44 34.57 35.59 36.03
Event 25 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Eckert, Sam 19 University at Buffalo-NI 59.50 58.52
27.36 31.16
2 Palma, Sam 19 University at Buffalo-NI 58.75 59.32
27.44 31.88
3 Scharf, Catherine University at Buffalo-NI 1:00.50 1:00.30
27.95 32.35
4 King, Meghan St. Bonaventure 1:01.01 1:00.47
28.70 31.77
5 Whalen, Allison St. Bonaventure 1:00.07 1:00.53
28.22 32.31
6 Merena, Taylor St. Bonaventure 1:03.05 1:00.59
28.54 32.05
7 Detlef, Brittany Binghamton University 59.70 1:00.71
28.56 32.15
(Event 25 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
8 Koltz, Jessie University at Buffalo-NI 59.80 1:01.71
28.41 33.30
9 Brodfuehrer, Rita Binghamton University 1:02.45 1:02.62
29.27 33.35
10 Valentine, Katie St. Bonaventure 1:04.45 1:02.78
28.88 33.90
11 Reilly, Caitlin 19 University at Buffalo-NI 1:02.50 1:02.95
29.90 33.05
12 Barkley, Tiffany St. Bonaventure 1:02.52 1:03.06
29.73 33.33
13 Rathke, Tracy St. Bonaventure 1:04.88 1:03.22
28.71 34.51
14 Donahue, Katie St. Bonaventure 1:03.09 1:03.26
29.50 33.76
15 Burn, Elisabeth Canisius College-ZZ 1:05.12 1:03.66
30.36 33.30
16 Scharf, Andrea 21 University at Buffalo-NI 1:04.50 1:04.31
29.56 34.75
17 Vernal, Dana Niagara University 1:05.66 1:04.54
29.93 34.61
18 Ferrara, Taryn Binghamton University 1:06.78 1:04.83
30.35 34.48
19 Smith, Megan Canisius College-ZZ 1:03.97 1:05.18
30.42 34.76
20 Oliveri, Cassy 21 University at Buffalo-NI 1:04.00 1:05.84
30.90 34.94
21 Lafferty, Meghan 21 University at Buffalo-NI 1:03.00 1:05.93
30.70 35.23
22 Anderson, Kelsey Binghamton University 1:06.00 1:07.03
31.02 36.01
23 Piggott, Elizabeth Niagara University 1:03.34 1:08.93
31.76 37.17
Event 26 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Henahan, Pat St. Bonaventure 51.80 51.78
24.20 27.58
2 Chen, Jason Binghamton University 54.03 53.09
25.06 28.03
3 Margulis, Roman St. Bonaventure 52.39 53.15
24.85 28.30
4 Happel, Chris St. Bonaventure 54.00 53.41
24.71 28.70
5 Garvey, Pat Niagara University 52.33 54.06
25.17 28.89
6 McCort, Matt Binghamton University 54.35 54.68
25.13 29.55
7 Jordan, Scott St. Bonaventure 52.50 54.81
25.81 29.00
8 Schuster, Kevin University at Buffalo-NI 52.50 55.13
25.19 29.94
9 Hurst, Mike University at Buffalo-NI 54.20 55.58
26.00 29.58
10 Hobe, Dylan Binghamton University 56.90 55.65
25.74 29.91
(Event 26 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
11 Blatchford, John J Binghamton University 54.91 55.77
26.32 29.45
12 Jenkins, Zack Canisius College-ZZ 59.52 55.81
25.83 29.98
12 Castaneda, Santiago St. Bonaventure 55.00 55.81
26.07 29.74
14 Gell, Sterling University at Buffalo-NI 54.40 56.08
26.05 30.03
15 Rouhana, Ziyad Binghamton University 57.42 56.46
26.97 29.49
16 Popper, Michael Binghamton University 55.28 57.16
26.51 30.65
17 Juergens, Craig Binghamton University 56.13 57.39
27.02 30.37
18 Drusys, Evinn Niagara University 53.22 57.96
26.89 31.07
19 Kearney, Kevin Binghamton University 56.08 58.45
27.83 30.62
20 O'Laughlin, Ryan Niagara University 54.66 58.54
26.51 32.03
21 Baskerville, Hunter St. Bonaventure 56.00 58.60
27.28 31.32
22 Wilbert, Colin University at Buffalo-NI 56.00 59.91
28.57 31.34
23 Quirk, Dan St. Bonaventure 58.00 1:00.08
28.20 31.88
24 Lorenz, Sean Binghamton University 56.83 1:00.11
27.90 32.21
25 Wagner, Matthew Niagara University 56.33 1:01.07
28.03 33.04
26 Lidowsky, Andrew Canisius College-ZZ NT 1:01.65
29.48 32.17
27 Beecher, Sean University at Buffalo-NI 56.50 1:01.91
28.77 33.14
28 Matthews, Jordan University at Buffalo-NI 56.00 1:02.03
28.50 33.53
29 Brown, Zak Niagara University 1:01.20 1:03.51
29.10 34.41
30 Evans, Dan Canisius College-ZZ 1:02.59 1:05.31
30.95 34.36
31 Delecki, Justin Niagara University 1:00.66 1:05.51
29.43 36.08
Event 27 Girls 400 Yard IM
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Ballard, Jessica 19 University at Buffalo-NI 4:44.75 4:39.99
29.64 34.62 35.11 34.83 39.74 41.94 32.52 31.59
2 Small, Kara St. Bonaventure 4:38.99 4:40.03
30.32 34.44 35.73 35.19 40.64 41.53 31.73 30.45
3 Dale, Kim 19 University at Buffalo-NI 4:46.25 4:45.84
32.12 36.35 37.05 36.06 39.97 39.92 32.53 31.84
4 Koopman, Alisa University at Buffalo-NI 4:48.90 4:51.87
31.03 36.29 36.56 36.08 42.27 42.64 33.72 33.28
5 Sheridan, Nicole Binghamton University 4:57.56 4:53.52
30.88 36.77 39.06 38.69 39.74 41.12 34.18 33.08
(Event 27 Girls 400 Yard IM)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
6 Olsen, Ashley University at Buffalo-NI 4:50.00 4:55.51
32.04 37.68 36.89 36.49 43.15 43.30 33.33 32.63
7 Jennings, Heather Binghamton University 4:57.80 4:56.56
31.15 35.82 39.27 36.99 42.23 43.65 33.93 33.52
8 Kline, Jordyn Binghamton University 5:00.21 4:56.58
32.59 37.12 37.37 36.54 43.24 43.69 33.52 32.51
9 Vitale, Alex Canisius College-ZZ NT 4:59.23
31.47 37.58 38.71 38.36 42.35 41.94 34.38 34.44
10 Smith, Megan Canisius College-ZZ 5:01.68 5:01.02
31.76 36.47 40.05 39.22 43.01 43.50 34.25 32.76
11 Brand, Allyce Binghamton University 5:01.62 5:01.80
30.44 36.08 41.18 39.79 41.98 43.09 35.20 34.04
12 Aiello, Christina Binghamton University 5:11.00 5:04.48
33.33 36.38 39.56 38.02 44.81 43.91 34.77 33.70
13 Dormer, Bridget Binghamton University 5:04.26 5:08.39
32.14 36.62 40.27 39.15 44.73 45.74 35.52 34.22
14 Gomez, Stephanie Binghamton University 5:03.64 5:09.64
32.44 37.86 40.22 38.77 45.36 45.79 35.21 33.99
15 Rawding, Justine Niagara University 5:15.98 5:15.11
32.09 36.77 41.78 40.52 44.36 44.66 38.08 36.85
16 DiDonato, Kaitlin Niagara University 5:03.53 5:19.14
41.31 44.40 43.29 42.12 42.47 1:10.90
Event 28 Boys 400 Yard IM
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Varanda, Brenno Binghamton University 4:11.11 4:12.50
27.84 31.22 33.01 32.18 34.83 35.12 29.59 28.71
2 Vander Zalm, Connor University at Buffalo-NI 4:12.00 4:23.24
28.24 32.38 35.35 34.31 38.04 38.35 29.19 27.38
3 Tamchyna, Andrew University at Buffalo-NI 4:18.00 4:23.31
27.72 33.42 33.16 32.53 37.93 38.09 30.78 29.68
4 Goldstein, Alex Binghamton University 4:33.21 4:36.04
29.18 34.01 36.57 36.41 38.31 38.75 32.08 30.73
5 Rusinak, Derek Binghamton University 4:40.84 4:41.67
30.15 34.89 36.55 35.51 41.27 41.99 31.23 30.08
6 Rodrick, Peter Binghamton University 4:32.85 4:42.82
29.39 32.80 37.98 36.37 42.79 40.54 32.60 30.35
7 Kwiatkowski, Bryan Binghamton University 4:35.50 4:43.24
29.69 33.96 37.68 36.24 40.99 41.61 32.77 30.30
8 Wagner, Matthew Niagara University 4:41.22 4:45.17
30.29 34.38 37.80 39.79 39.93 38.93 33.23 30.82
9 O'Laughlin, Ryan Niagara University 4:40.02 4:45.26
29.85 34.95 38.75 37.71 39.78 39.30 34.02 30.90
10 Song, Kevin University at Buffalo-NI 4:25.00 4:46.66
31.71 37.70 38.32 36.92 37.71 37.39 34.05 32.86
11 Brown, Zak Niagara University 4:42.12 4:49.11
29.65 38.17 39.26 37.67 41.45 42.06 31.29 29.56
12 DeJulio, Shawn Canisius College-ZZ NT 5:07.15
31.04 39.74 40.93 41.14 43.87 44.79 34.07 31.57
13 Page, Scott Niagara University 4:45.33 5:10.14
31.14 36.78 41.57 41.30 42.78 43.46 37.07 36.04
Event 29 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 University at Buffalo-NI A 1:39.00 1:41.06
1) Lafferty, Meghan 21 2) Palma, Sam 19 3) Koltz, Jessie 4) Scharf, Andrea 21
25.70 24.90 25.70 24.76
2 University at Buffalo-NI B 1:41.00 1:42.04
1) Deren, Jordan 2) Scharf, Catherine 3) Powalski, Laura 19 4) Sharkey, Renae
25.95 24.88 25.46 25.75
3 St. Bonaventure A 1:40.03 1:42.18
1) King, Meghan 2) Heller, Kaitlyn 3) Brezinsky, Julie 4) Smith, Allison
25.90 25.63 25.47 25.18
4 St. Bonaventure C 1:44.44 1:44.83
1) Keller, Sabrina 2) Ribar, Morgan 3) Small, Kara 4) Whalen, Allison
26.32 26.87 25.43 26.21
5 Niagara University A 1:48.39 1:45.09
1) Clingersmith, Ashley 2) Glass, Mariah 3) Farnham, Katelyn 4) Piggott, Elizabeth
26.40 26.31 27.02 25.36
6 St. Bonaventure B 1:42.56 1:45.21
1) Hober, Jessica 2) Rathke, Tracy 3) Ely, Lauren 4) Valentine, Katie
25.99 26.54 25.87 26.81
7 Binghamton University A 1:43.00 1:45.61
1) Detlef, Brittany 2) Brown, Jodi 3) Worthington, Lyndsi 4) Ferrara, Taryn
26.66 26.66 26.32 25.97
8 Binghamton University B 1:49.00 1:46.36
1) Sheridan, Nicole 2) Kline, Jordyn 3) Jennings, Heather 4) Brand, Allyce
27.44 27.05 26.96 24.91
9 Canisius College-ZZ A 1:51.86 1:48.18
1) Weber, Beth Anne 2) Hall, Jessie 3) Smith, Megan 4) Vitale, Alex
27.25 26.45 26.92 27.56
9 St. Bonaventure E NT 1:48.18
1) Cherry, Kate 2) Johnson, Anneli 3) Carlson, Krista 4) Quinn, Alex
27.80 26.64 27.14 26.60
11 St. Bonaventure D 1:46.75 1:48.29
1) Barkley, Tiffany 2) Donahue, Katie 3) Merena, Taylor 4) Ghostlaw, Natalya
27.10 27.24 27.41 26.54
12 University at Buffalo-NI C 1:44.00 1:48.58
1) Rowan, Catherine 22 2) Eckert, Sam 19 3) Oliveri, Cassy 21 4) Day, Emily 20
28.61 26.30 27.41 26.26
13 Binghamton University C 1:52.00 1:49.65
1) Anderson, Kelsey 2) Brodfuehrer, Rita 3) Harris, Kelly 4) Decker, Amanda
27.96 27.82 26.72 27.15
14 Niagara University B 1:51.26 1:51.52
1) Tweed, Erin 2) Wiles, Hope 3) Klebowski, Christy 4) Vernal, Dana
27.48 28.44 28.14 27.46
15 Canisius College-ZZ B 1:56.07 1:55.25
1) Scythes, Charlotte 2) Saladin, Alison 4) Burn, Elisabeth
28.79 29.04 29.84 27.58
16 Binghamton University D 1:58.50 1:58.22
1) Fischer, Adina 2) Bardo, Jill 3) Brown, Molly 4) Mohr, Kristyn
29.15 29.31 29.07 30.69
Event 30 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Binghamton University A 1:28.50 1:27.72
1) Lapp, Jason 2) Chen, Jason 3) Rogan, Joe 4) Koralewski, Brian
22.44 21.79 21.83 21.66
(Event 30 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
2 St. Bonaventure A 1:25.00 1:28.70
22.10 22.36 22.41 21.83
3 Niagara University A 1:26.27 1:28.73
1) Garvey, Pat 2) Drusys, Evinn 3) Moeller, Joe 4) Polito, James
22.09 22.47 22.33 21.84
4 St. Bonaventure C 1:30.00 1:28.87
22.19 22.52 22.36 21.80
5 Binghamton University B 1:30.50 1:31.13
1) Lorenz, Sean 2) Palumbo, Andrew 3) Popper, Michael 4) Britvan, Michael
23.35 22.06 22.88 22.84
6 University at Buffalo-NI A 1:28.00 1:31.30
1) Schuster, Kevin 2) Ruske, Zach 3) Shi, Richard 4) Gell, Sterling
23.63 22.71 22.67 22.29
7 Canisius College-ZZ A 1:32.59 1:33.22
1) Carroll, Sean 2) Salemi, Adam 3) Jenkins, Zack 4) O'Donnell, Kevin
23.81 23.65 23.29 22.47
7 Binghamton University C 1:32.00 1:33.22
1) Varanda, Brenno 2) McCort, Matt 3) Blatchford, John J 4) Hobe, Dylan
23.16 23.99 23.13 22.94
9 Niagara University C 1:28.86 1:33.87
1) Betts, Kevin 2) O'Laughlin, Ryan 3) Wagner, Matthew 4) Brown, Zak
23.49 24.23 23.03 23.12
10 St. Bonaventure B 1:28.00 1:33.95
25.10 23.33 23.37 22.15
11 University at Buffalo-NI B 1:30.00 1:34.84
1) Tamchyna, Andrew 2) Wilbert, Colin 3) Hurst, Mike 4) Beecher, Sean
23.32 23.30 23.89 24.33
12 Binghamton University D 1:32.00 1:35.32
1) Kearney, Kevin 2) Courtemanche, Cole 3) Juergens, Craig 4) Jacobs, Brian
23.70 24.46 23.89 23.27
13 Niagara University B 1:29.35 1:38.49
1) Ferguson, Tyler 2) Jennings, Kevin 3) Delecki, Justin 4) Weir, Ryan
24.12 23.13 24.40 26.84
14 Canisius College-ZZ B 1:39.95 1:38.56
1) Reilley, Mike 2) Morphis, John 3) LaCoursiere, Thaddeus 4) Kennon, Jack
25.40 24.91 24.73 23.52