Licensed to Finish Right Racing Team    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2009 06:13 PM
       2009 America East Outdoor Track and Field - 5/2/2009 to 5/3/2009        
                      Timing by www.Finishrighttiming.com                      
                                Binghamton, NY                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Decathlon
================================================================================
America East: A  6885  1989        Michael Wellington, New Hampshire           
    Facility: F  7113  2008        Steve Esler, Western ESG                    
   ECAC/IC4A: %  6600                                                          
 NCAA Region: N  7500                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Devaud, Dominic           JR UMBC                    6029       3411  
  2 Wills III, Freddie        SR Albany                             3393  
  3 Haigh, Richard            SO Boston U.               3318       3343  
  4 Nordquist, Anders         JR New Hampshire           5433       3293  
  5 Alvord, Jared             JR Vermont                 5800       3238  
  6 O'Riley, Kevin            SO Albany                             3188  
  7 Cameron, Beau             SO Vermont                            3182  
  8 Lemieux, Chris            FR Vermont                 5624       3087  
  9 Martel, Brian             FR Maine                              3045  
 10 Pesce, Renrick            FR New Hampshire           5341       3032  
 11 Bridges, Cliff            SR UMBC                               2467  
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Devaud, Dominic           JR UMBC                     11.33   1.0  1    789
  2 Haigh, Richard            SO Boston U.                11.49   0.9  2    755
  3 Alvord, Jared             JR Vermont                  11.59   1.0  1    734
  4 Delli Carpini, Chris      FR Binghamton               11.63   0.9  2    725
  5 O'Riley, Kevin            SO Albany                   11.72   1.0  1    707
  6 Martel, Brian             FR Maine                    11.75   1.0  1    701
  6 Wills III, Freddie        SR Albany                   11.75   0.9  2    701
  8 Cameron, Beau             SO Vermont                  11.83   1.0  1    685
  9 Bridges, Cliff            SR UMBC                     11.85   1.0  1    681
 10 Nordquist, Anders         JR New Hampshire            11.98   0.9  2    655
 11 Lemieux, Chris            FR Vermont                  12.16   0.9  2    620
 12 Pesce, Renrick            FR New Hampshire            12.18   0.9  2    616
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Wills III, Freddie        SR Albany                   6.73m  +0.0  22-01.00    750
  2 O'Riley, Kevin            SO Albany                   6.71m   0.6  22-00.25    746
  3 Bridges, Cliff            SR UMBC                     6.45m  -0.1  21-02.00    686
  4 Cameron, Beau             SO Vermont                  6.30m   1.9  20-08.00    652
  5 Martel, Brian             FR Maine                    6.27m  +0.0  20-07.00    646
  6 Devaud, Dominic           JR UMBC                     6.26m   1.1  20-06.50    644
  7 Delli Carpini, Chris      FR Binghamton               6.24m  -0.5  20-05.75    639
  8 Haigh, Richard            SO Boston U.                6.17m  -0.2  20-03.00    624
  9 Pesce, Renrick            FR New Hampshire            6.12m   1.3  20-01.00    613
 10 Alvord, Jared             JR Vermont                  6.00m   0.6  19-08.25    587
 11 Lemieux, Chris            FR Vermont                  5.97m  +0.0  19-07.00    580
 11 Nordquist, Anders         JR New Hampshire            5.97m   0.2  19-07.00    580
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nordquist, Anders         JR New Hampshire           11.96m   39-03.00    604
  2 Alvord, Jared             JR Vermont                 11.92m   39-01.25    602
  3 Wills III, Freddie        SR Albany                  11.81m   38-09.00    595
  4 Devaud, Dominic           JR UMBC                    11.13m   36-06.25    554
  5 Haigh, Richard            SO Boston U.               10.91m   35-09.50    540
  6 Pesce, Renrick            FR New Hampshire           10.83m   35-06.50    536
  7 Cameron, Beau             SO Vermont                 10.14m   33-03.25    494
  8 Lemieux, Chris            FR Vermont                 10.07m   33-00.50    490
  9 O'Riley, Kevin            SO Albany                   9.70m   31-10.00    468
 10 Delli Carpini, Chris      FR Binghamton               8.38m   27-06.00    389
 11 Martel, Brian             FR Maine                    8.20m   26-11.00    378
 -- Bridges, Cliff            SR UMBC                      FOUL            
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nordquist, Anders         JR New Hampshire            1.92m    6-03.50    731
  2 Cameron, Beau             SO Vermont                  1.89m    6-02.25    705
  2 Lemieux, Chris            FR Vermont                  1.89m    6-02.25    705
  2 Haigh, Richard            SO Boston U.                1.89m    6-02.25    705
  5 Wills III, Freddie        SR Albany                   1.83m    6-00.00    653
  6 Devaud, Dominic           JR UMBC                     1.77m    5-09.75    602
  7 Alvord, Jared             JR Vermont                  1.74m    5-08.50    577
  7 Pesce, Renrick            FR New Hampshire            1.74m    5-08.50    577
  9 O'Riley, Kevin            SO Albany                   1.71m    5-07.25    552
 10 Martel, Brian             FR Maine                    1.68m    5-06.00    528
 10 Bridges, Cliff            SR UMBC                     1.68m    5-06.00    528
 12 Delli Carpini, Chris      FR Binghamton               1.53m    5-00.25    411
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Devaud, Dominic           JR UMBC                     49.85   1    822
  2 Martel, Brian             FR Maine                    50.49   2    792
  3 Alvord, Jared             JR Vermont                  51.70   1    738
  4 Nordquist, Anders         JR New Hampshire            52.05   2    723
  5 Haigh, Richard            SO Boston U.                52.12   1    719
  6 O'Riley, Kevin            SO Albany                   52.22   2    715
  7 Wills III, Freddie        SR Albany                   52.71   1    694
  8 Lemieux, Chris            FR Vermont                  52.76   1    692
  9 Pesce, Renrick            FR New Hampshire            52.81   1    690
 10 Cameron, Beau             SO Vermont                  53.85   2    646
 11 Bridges, Cliff            SR UMBC                     55.67   2    572
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
America East: A 14.46  2007        Peter Jasmin/Keith Brown, Northeastern 2005 
    Facility: F 14.23  2000        Karriee Pierre, NY City ESG                 
   ECAC/IC4A: % 14.85                                                          
 NCAA Region: N 14.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Juste, Jean               SR Albany                 14.14    % 14.57Q -0.8  1 
  2 Pugh, Camal               JR UMBC                   14.72    % 14.72Q  0.2  2 
  3 Brown, Keith              JR UMBC                   14.54      14.90Q  0.2  2 
  4 Fuca, Jesse               FR Binghamton             15.36      15.17Q -0.8  1 
  5 Devaud, Dominic           JR UMBC                   15.18      15.18q  0.2  2 
  6 Askew Jr., Garrett        JR Albany                 14.94      15.55q -0.8  1 
  7 Pryor Jr, Alfred          SO Albany                 15.56      15.59q  0.2  2 
  8 Kanu, Mohamed             SO Albany                 15.34      15.63q -0.8  1 
  9 Nilsson, Jared            FR Albany                 15.92      15.83   0.2  2 
 10 Assini, Nicholas          SR Albany                 15.21      15.88   0.2  2 
 11 Nimoh, Nigel              FR Hartford               16.36      16.02   0.2  2 
 12 Chen, Thomas              JR Binghamton             16.60      16.38   0.2  2 
 13 Wells, Adam               SO Hartford               16.16      16.39  -0.8  1 
 14 Adamson, Cody             FR Hartford               16.80      16.83  -0.8  1 
 15 Akey, Dennis              JR Vermont                16.21      22.56  -0.8  1 
 -- Nardella, Jason           SR Boston U.              14.92        DNF  -0.8  1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
America East: A 47.04  2008        Cazal Arnett, Binghamton                    
    Facility: F 46.90  2004        Elzie Coleman, Hudson Valley ESG            
   ECAC/IC4A: % 48.50                                                          
 NCAA Region: N 47.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Senick, Joel              SO Boston U.              48.59    % 47.60Q  2 
  2 Greene, Joe               SR Albany                 47.10    % 48.22Q  1 
  3 Scricca, Justin           JR Vermont                48.84      49.07Q  3 
  4 Massar, Jimmy             SR Binghamton             49.44    % 47.99q  2 
  5 Beauvais, Alie            JR Albany                 49.07    % 48.15q  2 
  6 Emerole, Anderson         FR Hartford               50.29      49.24q  1 
  7 Haupt, Andy               SO Binghamton             49.22      49.29q  1 
  7 Obionwu, Junior           SR Binghamton             49.19      49.29q  1 
  9 Mitchell, Sean            FR New Hampshire          49.01      49.63   3 
 10 Esposito, Max             JR Boston U.              49.69      49.73   3 
 11 Clarke, Lynval            JR Albany                 49.68      49.77   3 
 12 Lane, Warren              SO Hartford               49.93      49.78   1 
 13 Dickerson, Marcus         JR UMBC                   49.84      49.96   2 
 14 Schnabl, Karl             FR Binghamton             50.61      50.90   2 
 15 Ciccone, Eric             SO Hartford               50.81      50.99   3 
 16 Pradeep, Arjun            FR UMBC                   51.90      51.30   2 
 17 Hummel, Josh              SO Hartford               52.40      51.60   1 
 18 Mallinson, Sean           FR Binghamton             52.85      51.67   2 
 19 Thibeault, Kurt           JR Maine                  50.83      51.95   3 
 20 Le, Matthew               SO Hartford               52.18      52.12   1 
 21 Orobello, Andrew          FR Stony Brook            52.78      52.21   3 
 22 Jordan, Zachary           FR Maine                  52.65      52.90   2 
 23 Storey, Kyle              SR New Hampshire          52.82      53.48   3 
 24 Bellinger, Andrew         FR Stony Brook            53.74      54.68   1 
 
Event 8  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
America East: A 10.59  2006        Adam Grossman, UMBC                         
    Facility: F 10.54  2000        Booker/Mascoll, Western ESG/NY City ESG     
   ECAC/IC4A: % 10.85                                                          
 NCAA Region: N 10.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Arthur, Adrian            JR UMBC                   10.72    % 10.71Q  0.6  2 
  2 Thomas, Antonio           JR UMBC                   10.80      10.86Q  0.6  3 
  3 Campbell, Aaron           JR Vermont                10.38      10.92Q  0.7  1 
  4 Fluellen, Jhamal          SR Maine                  11.08      10.96q  0.6  2 
  5 Brehm, William            JR New Hampshire          10.86      10.99q  0.6  3 
  6 Walker, Dan               SR Binghamton             11.10      11.06q  0.6  3 
  7 Campbell, Geoff           SR Binghamton             11.01      11.07q  0.7  1 
  8 McCadney, Michael         SR Albany                 11.01      11.17q  0.6  2 
  9 Cuomo, Tyler              FR UMBC                   11.11      11.27   0.6  3 
 10 Grant, Cameron            SR Vermont                11.13      11.28   0.6  2 
 11 Williams, Landis          JR Maine                  11.05      11.29   0.7  1 
 12 Boggis, Marcus            SR New Hampshire          11.26      11.31   0.7  1 
 12 Ehigiator, Christian      SO Hartford               11.48      11.31   0.6  2 
 14 Gargan, Patrick           SO Vermont                11.23      11.33   0.7  1 
 15 Wilder, Kodjo             JR Boston U.              11.34      11.41   0.6  3 
 16 Silva, Andrew             SO Binghamton             11.54      11.46   0.7  1 
 17 Cotnoir, Wesley           SO New Hampshire          11.51      11.60   0.7  1 
 18 Carr, Chris               SO Hartford               11.87      11.62   0.6  2 
 19 Barth, David              SR Boston U.              11.47      11.64   0.6  3 
 20 Adamson, Cody             FR Hartford               11.89      11.80   0.6  3 
 21 Carrasquillo, Anthony     FR Hartford               11.98      12.01   0.6  3 
 -- Horner, Andrew            JR Maine                  11.27         FS   0.6  2 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
America East: A 51.59  2006        Joe Greene, Albany                          
    Facility: F 51.78  2000        Fitzal Crick, NY City ESG                   
   ECAC/IC4A: % 53.84                                                          
 NCAA Region: N 52.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Beauvais, Alie            JR Albany                 51.43    N 52.09Q  2 
  2 Greene, Joe               SR Albany                 50.25    % 53.34Q  1 
  3 Macleod, Alexander        SO New Hampshire          54.31      54.47Q  3 
  4 Rowell, Peter             SO Albany                 55.08      54.63q  2 
  5 Smith, Christian          SO Binghamton             55.48      54.72q  3 
  6 Fuca, Jesse               FR Binghamton             54.68      54.73q  3 
  7 Brown, Keith              JR UMBC                   57.30      54.82q  1 
  8 Overbaugh, Andrew         SR Albany                 55.35      54.96q  1 
  9 Pugh, Camal               JR UMBC                   55.25      55.04   1 
 10 Nimblette, Alan           JR Albany                 55.86      55.07   3 
 11 Hewitson, Joshua          FR UMBC                   55.92      55.43   2 
 12 Mazzochette, Mark         JR Boston U.              55.41      55.86   2 
 13 Nembhard, Travis          JR Binghamton             57.60      56.69   3 
 13 Kanu, Mohamed             SO Albany                 57.33      56.69   3 
 15 Zimmerman, Michael        SO Boston U.              57.30      56.77   2 
 16 Verroneau, Charles        SR Vermont                57.09      56.95   1 
 17 Stochmal, Bill            SO Hartford               57.65      57.36   2 
 18 Wood, Jeremy              SR Maine                  58.13      57.46   1 
 19 Wells, Adam               SO Hartford               58.29      58.01   2 
 20 Moore, Cedric             FR Binghamton             58.15      58.36   1 
 21 Cholewa, Andrew           SO Binghamton           1:00.39      58.51   2 
 22 Grosso, Andrew            SO Binghamton             59.94      59.08   3 
 23 Langford, Frederic        SR Hartford             1:00.95      59.54   1 
 24 Akey, Dennis              JR Vermont              1:00.22    1:00.98   3 
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
America East: A 8:41.79  1993        Markku Kyrronen, Boston University        
    Facility: F 9:03.09  2005        Michael Lansing, Maine                    
   ECAC/IC4A: % 9:15.00                                                        
 NCAA Region: N 9:07.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Estremera, Ricardo        SR Albany               8:54.12    8:59.45F  10   
  2 Maisey, Doug              JR Vermont              9:10.64    9:04.22N   8   
  3 Bartlett, Miles           JR Maine                9:21.95    9:29.87    6   
  4 Ouellette, Marc           SR New Hampshire        9:38.23    9:35.17    5   
  5 Hill, Eric                JR Vermont              9:42.16    9:43.14    4   
  6 Carroll, John             JR Binghamton           9:50.14    9:44.47    3   
  7 Chalmers, Andrew          FR Hartford            10:02.20    9:51.34    2   
  8 Manico, Christopher       FR Albany               9:45.17    9:52.24    1   
  9 Beaulieu, Alexander       FR New Hampshire       10:05.09    9:58.89  
 10 Crandell, Brett           FR Stony Brook         10:18.47    9:59.99  
 11 Jones, Roy                FR UMBC                10:08.65   10:05.56  
 12 LaRocca, Paul             FR Albany              10:33.61   10:13.47  
 13 Hampton, Jonas            SO Hartford            10:07.32   10:18.50  
 14 Talbot, Ben               SO Vermont             10:17.26   10:27.58  
 15 Flaman, Eric              FR Hartford            10:57.86   10:59.36  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
America East: A 21.24  2006        Junior Burnett, Albany                      
    Facility: F 21.26  2000        Byron Campbell, Hudson Valley ESG           
   ECAC/IC4A: % 21.80                                                          
 NCAA Region: N 21.35                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arthur, Adrian            JR UMBC                   21.33    % 21.41Q  0.5  1 
  2 Senick, Joel              SO Boston U.              22.04    % 21.50Q  0.7  2 
  3 Massar, Jimmy             SR Binghamton             22.20      21.86Q  1.0  3 
  4 Thomas, Antonio           JR UMBC                   21.87    % 21.44q  0.5  1 
  5 Brehm, William            JR New Hampshire          21.68    % 21.79q  0.7  2 
  6 Barnes, Jeffery           JR Albany                 21.84      22.05q  0.7  2 
  7 Juste, Jean               SR Albany                 23.08      22.10q  0.5  1 
  8 Haupt, Andy               SO Binghamton             22.36      22.18q  0.7  2 
  9 Emerole, Anderson         FR Hartford               22.59      22.21   1.0  3 
  9 Scricca, Justin           JR Vermont                21.72      22.21   1.0  3 
 11 Powell, Jason             JR UMBC                   21.95      22.37   0.5  1 
 12 Campbell, Geoff           SR Binghamton             22.55      22.42   0.5  1 
 13 Koroma, Mohamed           JR UMBC                   22.56      22.45   0.7  2 
 14 Bush, Raheen              SO Vermont                22.29      22.49   1.0  3 
 15 Walker, Dan               SR Binghamton             22.43      22.51   0.5  1 
 16 Cuomo, Tyler              FR UMBC                   22.76      22.72   0.7  2 
 17 Schnabl, Karl             FR Binghamton             22.70      22.85   1.0  3 
 18 Silva, Andrew             SO Binghamton             23.15      23.00   0.7  2 
 19 Ehigiator, Christian      SO Hartford               23.35      23.12   1.0  3 
 20 Carr, Chris               SO Hartford               24.03      23.32   1.0  3 
 21 Gross, Stephen            SO Vermont                22.94      23.44   0.5  1 
 22 Carrasquillo, Anthony     FR Hartford               24.80      24.84   0.7  2 
 
Event 16  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
America East: A 30:41.69  2008        Jordan Horwitz, New Hampshire            
    Facility: F 31:11.70  1980        Mike Sayers, Albany                      
   ECAC/IC4A: % 31:08.00                                                       
 NCAA Region: N 28:45.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Decrescenzo, Nicholas     SR New Hampshire                  31:15.93   10   
  2 Dinnan, Wesley            JR New Hampshire                  31:29.69    8   
  3 Powers, Brent             SR New Hampshire                  31:34.13    6   
  4 Gaube, Chris              JR Binghamton                     31:56.33    5   
  5 Madison, Andrew           JR UMBC                31:57.47   32:13.73    4   
  6 Coon, Craig               JR Binghamton          31:43.84   32:25.87    3   
  7 Currier, David            FR Maine                          32:32.34    2   
  8 Yurkewecz, Brian          SR Albany              32:15.11   32:37.76    1   
  9 Moseman, James            JR New Hampshire                  32:48.76  
 10 Fitzsimmons, Liam         SR Vermont                        32:53.99  
 11 Peffley, Jonathan         JR Binghamton          31:53.94   33:02.74  
 12 McLean, Tom               SR Boston U.                      33:16.22  
 13 Stachecki, Tyler          FR Binghamton                     34:08.26  
 14 Little, John              FR Vermont                        34:14.04  
 15 Grigas, Jared             FR Vermont                        34:19.99  
 16 Raulli, Chris             JR Binghamton          33:54.30   34:30.04  
 17 Ulberg, Scott             JR Stony Brook         35:47.75   34:51.22  
 18 Carroll, James            FR Albany                         34:52.43  
 19 Martin, Connor            SR Binghamton                     35:47.41  
 
Event 24  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
America East: A    17-03  2008        Luke Schoen, Albany                      
    Facility: F 17-00.75  2000        Nathan Jauvtis, Central ESG              
   ECAC/IC4A: %    15-09                                                       
 NCAA Region: N    16-07                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Quiller, Robb             FR Binghamton          16-00.75      4.80m   15-09.00  10   
  2 Liimakka, Mark            SR Maine               15-03.00      4.65m   15-03.00   6.33
  2 Dempsey, Michael          SO Albany              16-00.75      4.65m   15-03.00   6.33
  2 VanAernam, Eric           FR Binghamton          15-09.00      4.65m   15-03.00   6.33
  5 Slaven, John              FR Binghamton          14-09.00      4.50m   14-09.00   4   
  6 Devaud, Dominic           JR UMBC                15-03.00     J4.50m   14-09.00   3   
  7 Burnett, Nicholas         SR UMBC                14-11.00     J4.50m   14-09.00   1.50
  7 Dreyer, David             SR New Hampshire       14-09.00     J4.50m   14-09.00   1.50
  9 Cohen, Phil               JR Vermont             14-06.00     J4.50m   14-09.00 
 10 Nichols, Tyler            SR Binghamton          14-09.00      4.35m   14-03.25 
 11 Maes, Justin              FR Boston U.           13-09.25     J4.35m   14-03.25 
 12 Wilson, Samuel            SO UMBC                13-05.25      4.05m   13-03.50 
 12 Cumper, Jordan            JR Boston U.           13-03.50      4.05m   13-03.50 
 -- Adams, Doug               JR Binghamton          14-05.25         NH            
 -- Berry, James              SO Maine               15-05.50         NH            
 -- Martin, Tom               FR Vermont             14-09.00         NH            
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
America East: A 7-00.25  2000        Phil McGeoghan, Maine                     
    Facility: F    6-09  1997        Daye Kaba, Binghamton                     
   ECAC/IC4A: % 6-08.25                                                        
 NCAA Region: N 6-10.75                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gilreath, Victor          JR UMBC                 6-09.00      1.98m    6-06.00  10   
  2 Hall, Nelson              FR Binghamton           6-06.00      1.93m    6-04.00   7   
  2 Casey, Patrick            SR New Hampshire        6-09.00      1.93m    6-04.00   7   
  4 Mildenberger, James       SR UMBC                 6-06.25     J1.93m    6-04.00   5   
  5 Thomas, Chris             FR Vermont              6-06.00     J1.93m    6-04.00   4   
  6 Iannone, Chris            SR Binghamton           6-02.25      1.88m    6-02.00   3   
  7 Trupin, Ryan              SR Hartford             6-04.25      1.83m    6-00.00   2   
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
America East: A 24-09.75  2000        Dave Klemic, Northeastern                
    Facility: F 24-04.25  1998        Chris Burgess, St. Lawrence              
   ECAC/IC4A: % 23-03.50                                                       
 NCAA Region: N    24-01                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Graham, Valete            JR Albany              24-05.00      7.55m   0.6  24-09.25  10   
  2 Casimo, Frederick         SO Albany              23-07.50      7.27m   1.3  23-10.25   8   
  3 McCadney, Michael         SR Albany              23-10.25      7.26m   0.6  23-10.00   6   
  4 Wilder, Kodjo             JR Boston U.           22-05.25      7.13m   1.3  23-04.75   5   
  5 Shaw, Spencer             SR New Hampshire       24-00.25      7.06m   1.0  23-02.00   4   
  6 Siddeeq, Nasim            JR Albany              23-08.75      6.97m   1.5  22-10.50   3   
  7 Nadler, Kyle              JR Albany              23-00.75      6.91m   1.7  22-08.00   2   
  8 Radlof, Frank             JR New Hampshire       23-00.50      6.89m   0.2  22-07.25   1   
  9 Pendleton, Brian          SR UMBC                22-08.50      6.71m   0.5  22-00.25 
 10 England, Trevor           FR Maine               21-07.25      6.53m   0.9  21-05.25 
 11 Trupin, Ryan              SR Hartford            20-05.75      6.06m   2.1  19-10.75 
 12 Oluwanifise, Anthony      SR Hartford            22-02.50      5.94m   0.8  19-06.00 
 -- Veney, Chris              FR Binghamton          22-08.50       FOUL                 
 
Event 36  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
America East: A 230-04  1998        Andrew Oliver, Maine                       
    Facility: F 210-00  2000        Dan Ampansiri, Hudson Valley ESG           
   ECAC/IC4A: % 192-07                                                         
 NCAA Region: N 202-01                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Simon, Michael            SO New Hampshire       17-07.75     60.38m     198-01  10   
  2 Morgan, Chris             JR New Hampshire       90-11.25     56.35m     184-10   8   
  3 Grubert, Mike             FR Vermont             74-11.50     55.79m     183-00   6   
  4 Hoadley, Sam              FR Vermont             80-03.25     55.51m     182-01   5   
  5 Pelchat, Matthew          SO New Hampshire       78-05.50     54.77m     179-08   4   
  6 Radlof, Frank             JR New Hampshire       79-05.50     51.08m     167-07   3   
  7 Lemieux, Chris            FR Vermont             70-08.75     48.45m     158-11   2   
  8 Burnett, Nicholas         SR UMBC                74-00.50     47.82m     156-11   1   
  9 Murowchick, Mike          FR Boston U.           47-03.25     47.00m     154-02 
 10 Messineo, Trevor          SR New Hampshire       68-06.75     46.33m     152-00 
 11 Anderson, Erik            FR Albany                147-02     45.94m     150-09 
 12 Brunelle, Trevor          FR Hartford            44-11.75     44.74m     146-09 
 13 Treadwell, Robert         JR Stony Brook         48-00.75     44.20m     145-00 
 14 Salem, Mike               SR Boston U.           34-07.25     40.84m     134-00 
 
Event 38  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
America East: A 217-06  1991        Anders Halvorsen, Northeastern             
    Facility: F 227-02  2004        James Heizman, Long Island ESG             
   ECAC/IC4A: % 172-03                                                         
 NCAA Region: N 186-04                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 de Jesus Elias, Wilfredo  SO Albany              92-08.75     61.05m     200-03  10   
  2 Kaste, Jeffrey            SR New Hampshire       86-10.50     56.69m     186-00   8   
  3 Liset, Reed               SR New Hampshire       89-04.75     54.58m     179-01   6   
  4 DeTurk, Paul              SO New Hampshire       84-03.25     54.42m     178-06   5   
  5 Powers, Matthew           JR New Hampshire       76-07.50     53.15m     174-04   4   
  6 Hidalgo, Justin           SR Binghamton          78-10.25     52.04m     170-09   3   
  7 Randall, John             SO New Hampshire       68-11.75     50.63m     166-01   2   
  8 Lopez, Joanel             SR Binghamton            156-09     46.89m     153-10   1   
  9 Paey, Brice               SO New Hampshire       40-04.25     46.00m     150-11 
 10 Martin, Jason             SR New Hampshire         144-01     45.20m     148-03 
 11 Tarr, Connor              SO Maine                 143-09     45.07m     147-10 
 12 Lee, Kevin                SR Albany              44-09.75     44.38m     145-07 
 13 Brooks, Aaron             FR UMBC                04-10.25     38.44m     126-01 
 14 Anderson, Colin           FR Binghamton          24-00.50     36.68m     120-04 
 15 Woodaman, Brien           SR Hartford            17-08.50     36.57m     120-00 
 16 Foley, Bill               SR Hartford            02-08.25     33.86m     111-01 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) New Hampshire               66        2) Boston U.                  39.50
    3) Albany                      38.50     4) Binghamton                 30   
    5) Maine                       19        6) Hartford                   15   
    7) Vermont                     11        7) Stony Brook                11   
    9) UMBC                         3                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) New Hampshire               92.50     2) Albany                     57.33
    3) Binghamton                  45.33     4) Vermont                    29   
    5) UMBC                        24.50     6) Maine                      14.33
    7) Boston U.                    5        8) Hartford                    4