Licensed to Finish Right Racing Team   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/11/2011 08:05 PM
                        BINGHAMTON-SYRACUSE - 2/11/2011                        
                        TIMING BY   WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM                        
                             BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Owusu-Agyapong, Flings       Unattached                7.01q 
  2 Chisholm, Lareea             Syracuse                  7.31q 
  3 Keyes, Ashley                Syracuse                  7.43q 
  4 Conter, Jess                 Binghamton                7.50q 
  5 Sanacore, Amanda             Binghamton                7.65q 
  6 Martin, Serenity             Syracuse                  7.71q 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Owusu-Agyapong, Flings       Unattached                7.06  
  2 Chisholm, Lareea             Syracuse                  7.38  
  3 Keyes, Ashley                Syracuse                  7.43  
  4 Conter, Jess                 Binghamton                7.53  
  5 Sanacore, Amanda             Binghamton                7.66  
  6 Martin, Serenity             Syracuse                  7.87  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chisholm, Lareea             Syracuse                 26.12  
  2 Klein, Kathleen              Binghamton               26.69  
  3 Martin, Serenity             Syracuse                 27.60  
  4 Keyes, Ashley                Syracuse                 27.62  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hennig, Jessica              Binghamton               57.23  
  2 Kisel, Erika                 Binghamton             1:00.03  
  3 McCarthy, Kelly Anne         Syracuse               1:01.50  
  4 Lo, Roseda                   Syracuse               1:06.68  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Veith, Sarah                 Binghamton             2:22.46  
  2 Spika, Christine             Binghamton             2:24.94  
  3 Kiess, Carly                 Binghamton             2:25.31  
  4 Decker, Abigail              Syracuse               2:28.45  
  5 Passalaqua, Amber            Syracuse               2:35.30  
  6 Belanger, Erica              Syracuse               2:42.50  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jablonski, Julie             Syracuse              10:29.12  
  2 Clinton, Alex                Syracuse              10:34.54  
  3 Horton, Ashley               Binghamton            10:34.73  
  4 Finger, Alicia               Binghamton            10:49.77  
  5 Nunez, Paulina               Binghamton            11:25.12  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Sa'De                 Syracuse                  8.39q  2 
  2 Goldberg, Jessica            Binghamton                8.52q  1 
  3 Au pont, Ashley              Binghamton                8.53q  2 
  4 Marrione, Jenna              Binghamton                8.66q  2 
  5 Sullivan, Kaitlin            Binghamton                8.71q  1 
  6 Wickes, Sara                 Binghamton                8.76q  2 
  7 Passalaqua, Amber            Syracuse                  8.97   1 
  8 O'Dell, Alice                Binghamton                9.32   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Sa'De                 Syracuse                  8.39  
  2 Sullivan, Kaitlin            Binghamton                8.50  
  3 Marrione, Jenna              Binghamton                8.59  
  4 Au pont, Ashley              Binghamton                8.60  
  5 Goldberg, Jessica            Binghamton                8.63  
  6 Wickes, Sara                 Binghamton                8.97  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Binghamton  'A'                                     4:06.41  
     1) Kiess, Carly                    2) Goldberg, Jessica              
     3) Sullivan, Kaitlin               4) Hennig, Jessica                
  2 Binghamton  'B'                                    x4:08.36  
     1) O'Dell, Alice                   2) Wickes, Sara                   
     3) Conter, Jess                    4) Klein, Kathleen                
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Au pont, Ashley              Binghamton               1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Galasso, Lauren              Binghamton               1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Belanger, Erica              Syracuse                 1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.46 1.51 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marrione, Jenna              Binghamton               3.66m   12-00.00 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.56 3.66 3.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ginyard, Camille             Binghamton               3.56m   11-08.00 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.56 3.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Brenner, Tara                Syracuse                 3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Sherwood, Danielle           Syracuse                 2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Testa, Leah                  Syracuse                    NH            
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dozier-Lewis, Nandi          Unattached               5.31m   17-05.25 
      5.01m  5.02m  4.99m  5.04m  5.19m  5.31m
  2 Passalaqua, Amber            Syracuse                 5.26m   17-03.25 
      5.23m  5.17m  5.00m  5.02m  5.09m  5.26m
  3 Goldberg, Jessica            Binghamton               5.25m   17-02.75 
      4.75m  FOUL  5.01m  4.87m  5.02m  5.25m
  4 Ware, Paige                  Binghamton               5.23m   17-02.00 
      4.77m  5.23m  5.20m  4.70m  5.00m  FOUL
  5 Eberhart, Michelle           Binghamton               5.21m   17-01.25 
      5.21m  FOUL  5.03m  5.21m  5.21m  4.91m
  6 Sanacore, Amanda             Binghamton               5.18m   17-00.00 
      4.92m  5.01m  5.18m  4.92m  5.01m  5.02m
  7 O'Dell, Alice                Binghamton               4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.46m  4.84m  4.74m  4.80m  4.83m  4.96m
  8 Mastroe, Caitlin             Binghamton               4.95m   16-03.00 
      4.68m  4.89m  4.89m  4.75m  4.64m  4.95m
  9 Mercure, Aubree              Syracuse                 4.79m   15-08.75 
      2.93m  4.79m  4.68m         
 10 Murray, Alexis               Binghamton               4.68m   15-04.25 
      4.68m  FOUL  4.64m         
 11 Belanger, Erica              Syracuse                 4.55m   14-11.25 
      4.52m  4.53m  4.55m         
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Murray, Alexis               Binghamton              11.36m   37-03.25 
      11.36m  11.36m  11.10m  11.25m  10.82m  11.09m
  2 Wickes, Sara                 Binghamton              11.28m   37-00.25 
      10.95m  10.65m  10.99m  10.97m  FOUL  11.28m
  3 Ware, Paige                  Binghamton              11.06m   36-03.50 
      FOUL  11.06m  FOUL  10.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Dozier-Lewis, Nandi          Unattached              10.97m   36-00.00 
      10.56m  10.97m  FOUL  10.74m  10.78m  PASS
  5 Mercure, Aubree              Syracuse                10.23m   33-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.23m  10.17m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Eberhart, Michelle           Binghamton                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Oakes, Abigail               Binghamton              10.81m   35-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.81m  FOUL  10.58m  FOUL
  2 Mastroe, Caitlin             Binghamton               9.35m   30-08.25 
      9.35m  FOUL  8.07m  8.59m  9.30m  9.23m
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Oakes, Abigail               Binghamton              15.20m   49-10.50 
      14.67m  14.91m  15.12m  14.83m  14.87m  15.20m
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Le Blanc, Michael            Unattached                6.30q  2 
  2 Lewis, Shamel                Unattached                6.43q  1 
  3 Mercer, Nate                 Syracuse                  6.46q  1 
  4 Haupt, Andy                  Binghamton                6.51q  2 
  5 White, Darryl                Syracuse                  6.59q  2 
  6 Federowicz, Andrew           Binghamton                6.80q  1 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Le Blanc, Michael            Unattached                6.28  
  2 Lewis, Shamel                Unattached                6.33  
  3 Mercer, Nate                 Syracuse                  6.47  
  4 Haupt, Andy                  Binghamton                6.50  
  5 White, Darryl                Syracuse                  6.73  
  6 Federowicz, Andrew           Binghamton                6.87  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Arnett, Cazal                Binghamton               22.50   2 
  2 Ross, Dustin                 Binghamton               22.81   2 
  3 Askew, Devinn                Binghamton               22.85   2 
  4 Schnabl, Karl                Binghamton               22.90   1 
  5 Gilbert, Casey               Binghamton               23.06   1 
  6 Eicher, John                 Binghamton               23.63   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCully, Tyler               Syracuse                 51.04  
  2 Neckles, Joseph              Binghamton               52.12  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Ryley                Unattached             1:55.23  
  2 Manning-Smith, Greg          Syracuse               1:57.68  
  3 Saviet, Nat                  Syracuse               1:58.13  
  4 Hansson, Nik                 Syracuse               1:58.74  
  5 Jennings, Mike               Binghamton             1:59.01  
  6 Ellis, Ryan                  Syracuse               2:00.52  
  7 Bennett, Matt                Syracuse               2:03.18  
  8 Murray, Patrick              Syracuse               2:11.94  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Calvin                Binghamton             2:34.24  
  2 Avalos, Raul                 Binghamton             2:35.79  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murdock, Steve               Syracuse               8:45.76  
  2 Aziz, Jon                    Syracuse               8:48.65  
  3 Stachecki, Tyler             Binghamton             8:51.20  
  4 Gaetani, Anthony             Binghamton             8:53.62  
  5 Santos, Jason                Binghamton             8:57.13  
  6 Van Vleck, Adam              Binghamton             9:04.79  
  7 Raulli, Chris                Binghamton             9:08.98  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eaton, Jarret                Unattached                7.31q 
  2 Sosa, Ramon                  Unattached                7.83q 
  3 Fuca, Jesse                  Binghamton                7.97q 
  4 Johnson, Trevor              Syracuse                  8.17q 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Eaton, Jarret                Unattached                7.40  
  2 Sosa, Ramon                  Unattached                7.74  
  3 Fuca, Jesse                  Binghamton                7.79  
  4 Johnson, Trevor              Syracuse                  8.08  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Binghamton  'A'                                     3:19.12  
     1) Schnabl, Karl                   2) Gilbert, Casey                 
     3) Ross, Dustin                    4) Haupt, Andy                    
  2 Binghamton  'B'                                    x3:19.19  
     1) Eicher, John                    2) Smith, Christian               
     3) Askew, Devinn                   4) Arnett, Cazal                  
  3 Binghamton  'C'                                    x3:35.86  
     1) Fuca, Jesse                     2) Poepperling, Cory              
     3) Neckles, Joseph                 4) Avalos, Raul                   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hall, Nelson                 Binghamton               2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Iannone, Chris               Unattached               1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Stivala, Evan                Unattached               1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Waters, Daniel               Binghamton               1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Quiller, Robb                Binghamton               5.01m   16-05.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.91 5.01 5.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Helman, Adam                 Binghamton               4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.91 5.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 VanAernam, Eric              Binghamton               4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  4 Slaven, John                 Binghamton               4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  4 Platel, Jacob                Binghamton               4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 -- Nyfenger, Danny              Binghamton                  NH            
     4.00 4.15 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Poepperling, Cory            Binghamton                  NH            
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Veney, Chris                 Binghamton               6.96m   22-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.96m  FOUL  6.74m  FOUL
  2 Poepperling, Cory            Binghamton               6.46m   21-02.50 
      6.46m  FOUL  6.10m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  3 Stivala, Evan                Unattached               6.26m   20-06.50 
      FOUL  6.18m  FOUL  6.02m  6.26m  6.12m
  4 Federowicz, Andrew           Binghamton               6.20m   20-04.25 
      6.16m  6.07m  6.20m  6.13m  PASS  PASS
 -- Watson, Will                 Syracuse                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Veney, Chris                 Binghamton              13.30m   43-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.16m  FOUL  FOUL  13.30m
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bensaull, Jason              Binghamton              13.47m   44-02.50 
      FOUL  13.47m  12.61m  FOUL  12.41m  12.69m
  2 Kowalski, Chris              Unattached              13.30m   43-07.75 
      11.76m  12.16m  12.86m  13.30m  12.55m  FOUL
  3 Feathers, Greg               Binghamton              12.11m   39-08.75 
      12.11m  11.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Zukich, Daniel               Binghamton              11.40m   37-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.40m  11.37m  FOUL  11.28m
  5 Singh, Amit                  Binghamton              10.70m   35-01.25 
      10.55m  10.29m  10.45m  10.70m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Colin              Binghamton              15.86m   52-00.50 
      14.68m  14.33m  15.83m  15.86m  15.86m  FOUL
  2 Zukich, Daniel               Binghamton              15.52m   50-11.00 
      14.82m  14.75m  15.52m  15.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Feathers, Greg               Binghamton             x14.67m   48-01.75 
      14.66m  13.79m  14.35m  FOUL  14.40m  14.67m
  4 Singh, Amit                  Binghamton             x13.33m   43-09.00 
      12.98m  FOUL  13.25m  12.61m  12.55m  13.33m
  5 Bensaull, Jason              Binghamton             x12.21m   40-00.75 
      11.92m  11.22m  11.88m  12.21m  11.66m  FOUL