Binghamton University Indoor Performance List
55 Meters
Oded Segev 6.81 Bucknell 1/26
Andy Quinn 7.04 Colgate 2/2
James Bellew 7.06 Armory 1/20
Heather Tassler 7.52 Armory 1/20
Jamila Glean 7.65 Armory 1/20
Kate Zanot 7.71 Colgate 2/2
60 Meters
Oded Segev 7.29 Cornell 12/1
Andy Quinn 7.61 Cornell 2/10
Heather Tassler 8.08 Cornell 12/1
Jamila Glean 8.40 Cornell 2/10
Monisha Mealing 8.76 Cornell 2/10
200 Meters
Oded Segev 23.36 Armory 1/20
Joe Angeles 23.51 Armory 1/20
Mike Stewart 23.93 Colgate 2/2
Hasani Hampden 24.03 Bucknell 1/26
Neil Case 24.39 Bucknell 1/26
Nathalee McKenzie 25.86 America East 2/16
Aniecia Modeste 26.31 America East 2/16
Heather Tassler 26.38 America East 2/16
Kate Zanot 27.74 Armory 1/20
Jamila Glean 28.10 Colgate 2/2
300 Meters
Heather Tassler 43.08 Cornell 12/8
400 Meters
Steve Reese 51.10 Cornell 12/1
Mike Stewart 51.55 Armory 1/20
Joe Angeles 51.57 Armory 1/20
Hasani Hampden 51.71 America East 2/16
Omar Eldakar 51.92 Bucknell 1/26
Frank Savinon 51.96 Cornell 12/1
Travis Von Staden 52.13 Cornell 12/1
Larisa Least 59.05 America East 2/16
Aniecia Modeste 59.46 Cornell 2/10
Demenia Kilpatrick 1:05.00 Cornell 12/1
500 Meters
Omar Eldakar 1:06.39 America East 2/16
Steve Reese 1:07.12 Cornell 2/10
Frank Savinon 1:07.35 Armory 1/20
Mike Stewart 1:07.87 Cornell 12/8
Hasani Hampden 1:09.20 Colgate 2/2
Neil Case 1:10.73 Armory 1/20
Marie Lloyd 1:18.45 Colgate 2/2
Larisa Least 1:22.84 West Point 1/12
800 Meters
Travis Von Staden 1:55.78 America East 2/16
Frank Savinon 1:56.41 West Point 11/20
Steve Reese 1:59.40 West Point 11/20
Dan Jordy 2:00.99 Cornell 2/10
Asad Mohammad 2:07.95 Cornell 2/10
Lauren Tuchband 2:27.98 Cornell 2/10
Demenia Kilpatrick 2:33.49 Cornell 2/10
Jeannette DeLuca 2:36.80 Colgate 2/2
1000 Meters
Kevin Kirk 2:30.62 America East 2/16
Bobby Heytota 2:38.98 Bucknell 1/26
John Tobin 2:39.44 West Point 1/12
Matt Cullen 2:42.07 Armory 1/20
Dan Jordy 2:44.03 Bucknell 1/26
Lindsey Bohrer-Yardley 3:10.32 Cornell 2/10
Mile
Matt Dresser 4:21.73 America East 2/16
Tom Carpenter 4:22.30 Armory 1/20
Kellen Wadach 4:29.67 Bucknell 1/26
Bobby Heytota 4:32.04 Colgate 2/2
Matt Cullen 4:38.82 Cornell 2/10
Peter Chambers 4:44.94 Cornell 12/1
John Tobin 4:45.16 Cornell 12/1
Dan Jordy 4:51.97 Cornell 12/1
Luaren Tuchband 5:19.02 Armory 1/20
Mandy Kline 5:31.70 America East 2/16
Lindsey Bohrer-Yardley 5:34.14 Bucknell 1/26
Laryssa Ruppert 6:07.57 Cornell 12/1
Jennifer McCabe 6:12.75 Cornell 12/1
Lisa Kemmerer 6:20.50 Cornell 12/1
Jeannette DeLuca 6:27.36 Cornell 12/1
3000 Meters
Matt Dresser 8:57.59 America East 2/16
Kellen Wadach 9:04.65 Colgate 2/2
Tom Carpenter 9:09.58 America East 2/16
Peter Chambers 9:22.40 Cornell 12/8
John Tobin 9:23.77 Colgate 2/2
Sergey Shteyn 9:31.56 Bucknell 1/26
Matt Cullen 9:43.76 Cornell 12/8
Ron Klein 10:06.71 Cornell 12/8
Lauren Tuchband 10:26.20 America East 2/16
Lindsey Bohrer-Yardley 11:04.43 Colgate 2/2
Lisa Kemmerer 11:51.34 Cornell 2/10
Jennifer McCabe 12:19.35 Cornell 12/8
Laryssa Ruppert 12:28.92 Cornell 12/8
5000 Meters
Sergey Shteyn 16:01.97 America East 2/16
Peter Chambers 16:21.25 America East 2/16
John Tobin 16:52.40 America East 2/16
Ron Klein 17:00.27 Colgate 2/2
Lauren Tuchband 18:25.18 America East 2/16
55 Hurdles
Neil Case 8.16 Colgate 2/2
Adam Ocskasy 8.73 Bucknell 1/26
Jason Boeckmann 8.93 West Point 11/20
Nathalee McKenzie 8.41 America East 2/16
Jamila Glean 8.50 Colgate 2/2
Kate Zanot 8.55 Colgate 2/2
Lori Wagner 9.64 West Point 1/12
60 Hurdles
Neil Case 8.89 Cornell 2/10
Adam Ocskasy 9.55 Cornell 2/10
Jason Boeckmann 9.57 Cornell 12/8
Jamila Glean 9.15 Cornell 2/10
Kate Zanot 9.37 Cornell 2/10
Nathalee McKenzie 9.40 Penn State 1/25
Lori Wagner 10.42 Cornell 2/10
Long Jump
Oded Segev 6.37 20-10 3/4 Armory 1/20
James Bellew 6.26 20-6 1/2 Cornell 12/1
Jason Boeckmann 5.53 18-1 3/4 West Point 11/20
Andy Quinn 5.49 18-0 1/4 Cornell 12/8
Nathalee McKenzie 5.66 18-7 Cornell 12/8
Marie Lloyd 5.59 18-4 1/4 Cornell 2/10
Monisha Mealing 4.52 14-10 Colgate 2/2
Triple Jump
James Bellew 13.24 43-5 1/4 Cornell 12/8
Joe Guerrero 13.10 42-11 3/4 Cornell 2/10
Koby Commeh 12.56 41-2 1/2 Cornell 12/1
Marie Lloyd 11.68 38-4 Cornell 2/10
Monisha Mealing 11.17 36-8 Cornell 12/8
Jamila Glean 10.85 35-7 1/4 West Point 1/12
High Jump
Matt Cushman 1.98 6-6 West Point 11/20
Stephanie Keilty 1.53 5-0 1/4 America East 2/16
Patti Hong 1.50 4-11 Cornell 2/10
Pole Vault
Mike Ksionzyk 4.50 14-9 Armory 1/20
Andy Kirsch 4.35 14-3 1/4 Armory 1/20
Kate Zanot 3.75 12-3 1/2 ECAC 3/2
Kate Williams 3.14 10-3 1/2 America East 2/16
Erlynn Berg 3.05 10-0 Armory 1/20
Lindsay Warren 2.85 9-4 Colgate 2/2
Weight
Gabe Fletcher 16.14 52-11 1/2 West Point 1/12
Andrew Cloud 15.80 51-10 West Point 1/12
Matty Fuchs 14.64 48-00 1/2 Cornell 2/10
Jared Ketchuck 14.28 46-10 1/4 Cornell 12/8
Todd Wassinger 13.57 44-6 1/4 America East 2/16
Marisa Yelverton 15.05 49-4 1/2 Cornell 2/10
Laura Yelverton 13.36 43-10 Cornell 2/10
Shot Put
Gabe Fletcher 15.31 50-2 3/4 America East 2/16
Jared Ketchuck 13.44 44-1 1/4 America East 2/16
Todd Wassinger 13.17 43-2 1/2 Cornell 12/8
Andrew Cloud 11.80 38-8 3/4 Cornell 12/8
Laura Yelverton 12.41 40-8 3/4 Armory 1/20
Marisa Yelverton 10.72 35-2 Cornell 2/10
4x400
Eldakar, Hampden 3:24.22 America East 2/16
Stewart, Angeles
Modeste, Lloyd 3:54.00 ECAC 3/2
Least, McKenzie
4x800
Reese, Savinon 7:36.96 IC4A 3/2
Kirk, Von Staden
Kline, Deluca 9:55.12 America East 2/16
Kilpatrick, Bohrer-Yardley
DMR
Carpenter, Eldakar 10:15.59 IC4A 3/2
Jordy, Dresser