2001-02 Outdoor Performance List
100 Meters
Aniecia Modeste 12.33 Albany 5/10
Heather Tassler 12.69 America East 5/4
Monisha Mealing 13.73 Binghamton 4/20
200 Meters
Aniecia Modeste 25.33 America East 5/4
Larisa Least 25.78 Albany 5/10
Heather Tassler 26.2 Cornell 4/28
Kate Zanot 26.95 ECAC 5/16
Jamila Glean 27.93 Binghamton 4/20
Joe Angeles 23.0 Cornell 4/28
Hasani Hampden 23.6 Cornell 4/28
400 Meters
Aniecia Modeste 57.42 America East 5/4
Larisa Least 57.74 America East 5/4
Marie Lloyd 59.3 West Point 4/13
Omar Eldakar 49.26 Florida Relays 3/29
Joe Angeles 51.86 America East 5/4
Hasani Hampden 51.89 Cornell 4/28
800 Meters
Kate Zanot 2:21.98 Penn Relays 4/24
Mandy Kline 2:26.67 Cornell 4/28
Demenia Kilpatrick 2:27.03 West Point 4/13
Ashley Cornelius 2:27.87 West Point 4/13
Aniecia Modeste 2:29.14 Albany 5/10
Jeannette Deluca 2:33.19 West Point 4/13
Frank Savinon 1:53.79 Binghamton 4/20
Travis Von Staden 1:54.55 Florida Relays 3/29
Steve Reese 1:56.55 America East 5/4
Kevin Kirk 1:56.98 Binghamton 4/20
Matt Dresser 1:57.36 Cornell 4/28
Dan Jordy 1:59.12 West Point 4/13
Kellen Wadach 1:59.31 Cornell 4/28
Bobby Heytota 2:00.77 West Point 4/13
Matt Cullen 2:02.01 West Point 4/13
Asad Mohammed 2:04.06 Binghamton 4/20
1500 Meters
Mandy Kline 4:55.57 Binghamton 4/20
Lauren Tuchband 4:57.38 Cornell 4/28
Lindsey Bohrer-Yardley 4:58.30 West Point 4/13
Caitlin Keefe 4:59.20 West Point 4/13
Larissa Ruppert 5:16.04 Binghamton 4/20
Lisa Kemmerer 5:25.68 Cornell 4/28
Matt Dresser 3:54.8 West Point 4/13
Frank Savinon 4:04.2 West Point 4/13
Steve Reese 4:04.3 West Point 4/13
Kellen Wadach 4:05.57 Binghamton 4/20
Tom Carpenter 4:06.8 West Point 4/13
Bobby Heytota 4:07.54 Cornell 4/28
Kevin Kirk 4:09.4 West Point 4/13
Matt Cullen 4:15.04 Cornell 4/28
John Tobin 4:16.94 Cornell 4/28
Peter Chambers 4:21.32 Cornell 4/28
Steeplechase
Lindsey Bohrer-Yardley 11:22.57 Albany 5/10
Lauren Tuchband 11:25.0 West Point 4/13
Bobby Heytota 9:43.53 Binghamton 4/20
Peter Chambers 9:56.2 West Point 4/13
Sergey Shteyn 10:01.2 West Point 4/13
Vincent Billelo 10:19.74 Binghamton 4/20
5000 Meters
Lauren Tuchband 18:11.79 Florida Relays 3/28
Lisa Kemmerer 19:37.43 Binghamton 4/20
Jennifer McCabe 21:39.6 West Point 4/13
Peter Chambers 16:01.16 America East 5/4
John Tobin 16:03.41 Binghamton 4/20
Sergey Shteyn 16:16.49 America East 5/4
Ron Klein 16:52.17 Binghamton 4/20
10000 Meters
Lauren Tuchband 38:16.43 Albany 5/10
100/110 Hurdles
Nathalee McKenzie 14.53 America East 5/4
Jamila Glean 14.83 America East 5/4
Kate Zanot 15.65 ECAC 5/16
Neil Case 15.1 Cornell 4/28
Jason Boeckmann 16.5 Cornell 4/28
Adam Ocskasy 17.2 Cornell 4/28
400 Hurdles
Nathalee McKenzie 1:04.37 America East 5/4
Kate Zanot 1:05.15 Binghamton 4/20
Lindsey Bohrer-Yardley 1:12.49 West Point 4/13
Mike Stewart 54.07 Binghamton 4/20
Neil Case 56.29 Cornell 4/28
Jason Boeckmann 1:00.37 Binghamton 4/20
Adam Ocskasy 1:02.22 Binghamton 4/20
Long Jump
Nathalee McKenzie 5.56 18-3 America East 5/4
Marie Lloyd 5.53 18-1 3/4 America East 5/4
Kate Zanot 5.20 17-0 3/4 ECAC 5/17
Andy Quinn 6.17 20-3 Binghamton 4/20
James Bellew 6.05 19-10 1/4 Cornell 4/28
Triple Jump
Marie Lloyd 11.48 37-8 Florida Relays 3/29
Monisha Mealing 11.29 37-0 1/'2 West Point 4/13
Nathalee McKenzie 11.00 36-1 1/4 Albany 5/10
James Bellew 13.26 43-6 Cornell 4/28
Joe Guerrero 13.08 42-11 Cornell 4/28
High Jump
Lindsay Warren 1.57 5-1 3/4 Binghamton 4/20
Kate Zanot 1.52 4-11 3/4 Florida Relays 3/27
Patti Hong 1.47 4-9 3/4 Binghamton 4/20
Matt Cushman 2.00 6-6 3/4 Binghamton 4/20
Hasani Hampden 1.80 5-10 3/4 Binghamton 4/20
Pole Vault
Kate Zanot 3.70 12-1 1/2 ECAC 5/19
Kate Williams 3.05 10-0 Binghamton 4/20
Erlynn Berg 2.85 9-4 1/4 West Point 4/13
Lindsay Warren 2.84 9-3 3/4 America East 5/4
Andy Kirsch 4.35 14-3 1/4 West Point 4/13
Mike Ksionzyk 4.11 13-5 3/4 America East 5/4
Josh Gelfand 3.66 12-0 Binghamton 4/20
Shot Put
Laura Yelverton 11.17 36-7 3/4 America East 5/4
Marisa Yelverton 10.67 35-0 1/4 America East 5/4
Kate Zanot 10.48 34-4 3/4 ECAC 5/16
Gabe Fletcher 15.21 49-11 America East 5/4
Jared Ketchuck 13.25 43-5 3/4 West Point 4/13
Todd Wassinger 13.24 43-5 Binghamton 4/20
Discus
Laura Yelverton 46.14 151-4 Florida Relays 3/29
Marisa Yelverton 40.94 134-4 America East 5/4
Gabe Fletcher 45.02 147-8 Cornell 4/28
Jared Ketchuck 40.49 132-10 Cornell 4/28
Andrew Cloud 36.70 120-5 America East 5/4
Todd Wassinger 32.54 106-9 West Point 4/13
Matty Fuchs 31.25 102-6 Binghamton 4/20
Hammer
Marisa Yelverton 41.01 134-6 Binghamton 4/20
Laura Yelverton 35.89 117-9 Cornell 4/28
Gabe Fletcher 52.57 172-6 Cornell 4/28
Andrew Cloud 49.73 163-2 America East 5/4
Matty Fuchs 48.38 158-9 America East 5/4
Todd Wassinger 45.89 150-6 West Point 4/13
Jared Ketchuck 44.45 145-10 America East 5/4
Javelin
Kate Zanot 35.56 116-8 Florida Relays 3/28
Laura Yelverton 23.68 77-8 1/4 Binghamton 4/20
Matty Fuchs 37.03 121-6 Binghamton 4/20
Heptathlon
Kate Zanot 4464 Florida Relays 3/28
4x100
Glean, Least 48.03 Binghamton 4/20
McKenzie, Modeste
4x400
Modeste, Lloyd 3:53.03 Penn Relays 4/24
Least, McKenzie
Eldakar, Reese 3:17.55 Florida Relays 3/30
Savinon, Von Staden
4x800
Kline, Keefe 10:06.69 America East 5/4
Cornelius, Bohrer-Yardley
Kirk, Savinon 7:38.07 Penn Relays 4/27
Reese, Von Staden