Licensed to Finish Right Racing Team   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/13/2009 09:20 PM
                    BINGHAMTON-SYRACUSE-ALBANY - 2/13/2009                     
                        TIMING BY   WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM                        
                             BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Adaramola, Feyisara          Albany                    7.32   1   7   
  2 Harris, Quante               Albany                    7.37   1   5   
  3 Griffin, Chrsiten            Albany                   x7.42   1 
  4 Hinson, Jasmine              Binghamton                7.45   1   4   
  5 Lapierre, Sarah              Albany                   x7.56   2 
  6 Patrice, Krystelle           Binghamton                7.62   1   3   
  7 Roberts, Arielle             Albany                   x7.74   2 
  8 Blum, Jordane                Binghamton               x7.89   2 
  9 Hall, Lindsay                Albany                   x7.90   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Conter, Jess                 Binghamton               26.14   1   7   
  2 Howell, Sam                  Binghamton               26.85   1   5   
  3 Francis, Elia                Albany                   26.88   1   4   
  4 Patrice, Krystelle           Binghamton              x27.03   2 
  5 Hunter, Jessica              Albany                   27.25   2   3   
  6 Mattis, Lesan                Albany                  x27.26   4 
  7 Levitt, Dana                 Binghamton              x27.73   1 
  8 Roberts, Arielle             Albany                  x27.86   3 
  9 Charles, Rashida             Albany                  x28.01   3 
 10 Hall, Lindsay                Albany                  x28.05   4 
 11 Blum, Jordane                Binghamton              x28.25   4 
 12 Lapierre, Sarah              Albany                  x28.61   3 
 -- Moore, Simonie                                       X26.97   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lee, Melissa                 Albany                   58.40   1   7   
  2 Clarkson, Octavia            Albany                   59.32   1   5   
  3 Chavis, Tierra               Albany                x1:00.16   2 
  4 Harris, Shauna               Syracuse               1:00.43   1   4   
  5 Richardson, Nyree            Albany                x1:00.48   2 
  6 Roberts, Tenica              Albany                x1:00.58   2 
  7 Wright, Caitlin              Binghamton             1:00.77   4   3   
  8 Francis, Elia                Albany                x1:01.27   1 
  9 Metz, Maureen                Binghamton             1:01.28   2   2   
 10 Clarke, Racquel              Syracuse               1:02.08   4   1   
 11 Hunter, Jessica              Albany                x1:02.17   3 
 12 Haughton, Samantha           Syracuse              x1:02.56   3 
 13 Johnson, Renee               Albany                x1:02.65   3 
 14 Brennan, Caitlyn             Binghamton            x1:03.03   3 
 15 Bolognino, Laura             Albany                x1:03.51   2 
 16 Mattis, Lesan                Albany                x1:03.81   4 
 17 Woodhead, Bizzy              Binghamton            x1:06.11   4 
 -- Williams, Kim                                        X59.58   3 
 
Women 500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blanco, Esperanza            Albany                 1:19.00    7   
  2 Wright, Hana                 Binghamton             1:19.19    5   
  3 Eveleth, Brittany            Albany                 1:22.05    4   
  4 Panos, Jessica               Albany                x1:24.60  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boyle, Anastasia             Syracuse               2:19.98    7   
  2 Carlson, Alexandria          Albany                 2:23.80    5   
  3 Schmitt, Deanna              Syracuse               2:24.57    4   
  4 Kelley, Marla                Binghamton             2:25.30    3   
  5 Nygren, Lindsay              Binghamton             2:25.46    2   
  6 Pfeiffer, Gen                Syracuse              x2:26.98  
  7 Barberio, Jessica            Albany                 2:27.50    1   
  8 Nweke, Maureen               Albany                x2:35.01  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beane, Olivia                Syracuse               3:08.87    7   
  2 Law, Kim                     Binghamton             3:09.66    5   
  3 Donahue, Meghan              Syracuse               3:11.79    4   
  4 Varble, Laura                Albany                 3:12.29    3   
  5 Pierson, Jennifer            Albany                 3:13.15    2   
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cummings, Laura              Albany                 5:14.09    7   
  2 Lauterbach, Ada              Albany                 5:15.35    5   
  3 Fisher, Natalie              Syracuse               5:22.48    4   
  4 Finnegan, Shannon            Binghamton             5:23.60    3   
  5 Sefick, Laine                Albany                x5:23.83  
  6 Panos, Alexandra             Albany                x5:24.90  
  7 McTague, Sarah               Binghamton             5:46.95    2   
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Giacometti, Lisa             Syracuse              10:31.87    7   
  2 Mundy, Lynne                 Syracuse              10:39.54    5   
  3 Cretney, Ryann               Binghamton            10:42.82    4   
  4 Bower, Katie                 Syracuse             x10:57.85  
  5 Goncalves, Emily             Syracuse             x11:01.23  
  6 Wardwell, Tricia             Syracuse             x11:05.88  
  7 Sefick, Laine                Albany                11:10.29    3   
  8 McGowan, Jackie              Binghamton            11:13.23    2   
  9 Schulte, Jamie               Binghamton           x11:18.41  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Slekis, Stefanie             Syracuse              18:11.05    7   
  2 Finger, Alicia               Binghamton            18:18.68    5   
  3 Blair, Renee                 Binghamton            18:22.58    4   
  4 Hastings, Jen                Binghamton           x18:38.41  
  5 Horton, Ashley               Binghamton           x18:52.99  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma             Syracuse                  8.35   1   7   
  2 Sullivan, Kaitlin            Binghamton                8.66   1   5   
  3 Mikulski, Sarah              Binghamton                8.76   1   4   
  4 Brennan, Caitlyn             Binghamton               x8.78   1 
  5 DeFino, Rosie                Binghamton               x8.95   1 
  6 Ilarraza, Priscilla          Syracuse                  9.25   2   3   
  7 Fiesinger, Marsha            Binghamton               x9.48   2 
  8 O'Dell, Alice                Binghamton               x9.54   2 
  9 Sickau, Sheila               Binghamton               x9.61   2 
 10 Conter, Jess                 Binghamton               x9.64   2 
 11 Curry, Emily                 Albany                   10.09   1   2   
 -- Woodhead, Bizzy              Binghamton                  DQ   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Binghamton  'A'                                     3:57.93    7   
  2 Albany  'A'                                         4:00.87    5   
  3 Binghamton  'B'                                    x4:01.30  
  4 Syracuse  'A'                                       4:09.77    4   
  5 Albany  'B'                                        x4:10.57  
  6 Albany  'C'                                        x4:23.32  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma             Syracuse                 1.68m    5-06.00   7   
  2 Romero, Melissa              Syracuse                x1.63m    5-04.25 
  2 Ilarraza, Priscilla          Syracuse                 1.63m    5-04.25   5   
  4 Bennett, Tiffany             Albany                  J1.63m    5-04.25   4   
  5 Sickau, Sheila               Binghamton               1.58m    5-02.25   3   
  6 Lammert, Dawn                Binghamton              J1.58m    5-02.25   2   
  7 Galasso, Lauren              Binghamton              x1.53m    5-00.25 
  8 Hebenstreit, Bryanna         Albany                  J1.53m    5-00.25   1   
  8 O'Dell, Alice                Binghamton             xJ1.53m    5-00.25 
 10 Fiesinger, Marsha            Binghamton              x1.48m    4-10.25 
 11 Curry, Emily                 Albany                  x1.43m    4-08.25 
 -- Whitfield, Ashleigh          Albany                      NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cauderlier, Celine           Albany                   3.40m   11-01.75   7   
  2 Gross, Carly                 Binghamton              J3.40m   11-01.75   5   
  3 Gifft, Kiki                  Binghamton               3.25m   10-08.00   4   
  4 Power, Rebecca               Albany                   3.10m   10-02.00   3   
  4 Branch, Kelsey               Binghamton              x3.10m   10-02.00 
  6 McClean, Paris               Syracuse                J3.10m   10-02.00   2   
  7 Ferguson, Gail               Binghamton              x2.95m    9-08.00 
  8 Testa, Leah                  Syracuse                 2.80m    9-02.25   1   
  9 Mino, Emily                  Albany                 xJ2.80m    9-02.25 
 10 Myers, Krystal               Albany                  x2.65m    8-08.25 
 -- Sherwood, Danielle           Syracuse                    NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma             Syracuse                 6.00m   19-08.25   7   
  2 DeFino, Rosie                Binghamton               5.30m   17-04.75   5   
  3 Eberhart, Michelle           Binghamton               5.15m   16-10.75   4   
  4 Levchak, Alison              Syracuse                 5.14m   16-10.50   3   
  5 Sprenkels, Tiffany           Albany                   5.05m   16-07.00   2   
  6 Dozier-Lewis, Nandi          Binghamton              x4.88m   16-00.25 
  7 Fellows, Brittney            Binghamton              x4.87m   15-11.75 
  8 Conter, Jess                 Binghamton              x4.85m   15-11.00 
  9 Antenor, Sandy               Albany                   4.83m   15-10.25   1   
 10 O'Dell, Alice                Binghamton              x4.73m   15-06.25 
 11 Sickau, Sheila               Binghamton              x4.68m   15-04.25 
 -- Staponkute, Ieva             Syracuse                  FOUL            
 -- Moore, Simonie                                       X5.22m   17-01.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Staponkute, Ieva             Syracuse                11.94m   39-02.25   7   
  2 Sprenkels, Tiffany           Albany                  11.55m   37-10.75   5   
  3 Eberhart, Michelle           Binghamton              11.36m   37-03.25   4   
  4 Connolly, Christina          Syracuse                11.16m   36-07.50   3   
  5 Levchak, Alison              Syracuse               x10.81m   35-05.75 
  6 Brock, Traequanda            Albany                  10.75m   35-03.25   2   
  7 Mealing, Jazelle             Binghamton              10.72m   35-02.00   1   
  7 Fellows, Brittney            Binghamton             x10.72m   35-02.00 
  9 Dozier-Lewis, Nandi          Binghamton             x10.66m   34-11.75 
 10 Sullivan, Kaitlin            Binghamton             x10.65m   34-11.25 
 -- Antenor, Sandy               Albany                    FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kadine              Albany                  13.01m   42-08.25   7   
  2 Verdier, Ritshell            Albany                  12.08m   39-07.75   5   
  3 Lewis, Ashley                Albany                 x12.06m   39-07.00 
  4 Ridgeway, Monica             Syracuse                11.57m   37-11.50   4   
  5 Fiesinger, Marsha            Binghamton              11.23m   36-10.25   3   
  6 Oakes, Abigail               Binghamton               9.98m   32-09.00   2   
  7 Engler, Meryl                Syracuse                 9.79m   32-01.50   1   
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kadine              Albany                  15.85m   52-00.00   7   
  2 Sineaid, Corley              Albany                  14.21m   46-07.50   5   
  3 Verdier, Ritshell            Albany                 x13.97m   45-10.00 
  4 Ridgeway, Monica             Syracuse                13.64m   44-09.00   4   
  5 Oakes, Abigail               Binghamton              13.55m   44-05.50   3   
  6 Katsarelis, Isabella         Albany                 x11.65m   38-02.75 
  7 Engler, Meryl                Syracuse                10.70m   35-01.25   2   
  8 Warren, Amanda               Binghamton               8.46m   27-09.25   1   
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Walker, Dan                  Binghamton                6.57   1   7   
  2 Campbell, Geoff              Binghamton                6.61   1   5   
  3 McCall, Dayquan              Binghamton               x6.83   2 
  4 O'Riley, Kevin               Albany                    6.85   2   4   
  5 Askew Jr, Garrett            Albany                    6.96   1   3   
  6 Silva, Andy                  Binghamton               x8.93   2 
 -- Hampden, Hasani                                       X6.87   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Arnett, Cazal                Binghamton               22.15   1   7   
  2 Haupt, Andy                  Binghamton               22.49   1   5   
  3 Massar, Jimmy                Binghamton              x22.80   1 
  4 Overbaugh, Andrew            Albany                   23.32   1   4   
  5 Obionwu, Junior              Binghamton              x23.35   2 
  6 Fuca, Jesse                  Binghamton              x23.62   2 
  7 Delli Carpini, Chris         Binghamton              x23.64   2 
 -- Hampden, Hasani                                      X24.18   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Christian             Binghamton               50.72    7   
  2 Overbaugh, Andrew            Albany                   51.48    5   
  3 Kanu, Mohamed                Albany                   53.83    4   
  4 Moore, Cedric                Binghamton               54.58    3   
 
Men 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mc Cormick, Jesse            Binghamton             1:06.26   1   7   
  2 Rowell, Pete                 Albany                 1:07.77   1   5   
  3 Troise, Mitch                Albany                 1:07.97   2   4   
  4 Lasky, Bryan                 Albany                x1:08.54   1 
  5 Cholewa, Andrew              Binghamton             1:09.27   2   3   
  6 Grosso, Andrew               Binghamton            x1:10.23   2 
  7 Jupin, Jared                 Albany                x1:11.33   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santos, Nick                 Albany                 1:56.01    7   
  2 Kolewe, Kris                 Syracuse               1:59.76    5   
  3 Houghtaling, Jason           Binghamton             2:00.48    4   
  4 Sostre, Albert               Syracuse               2:01.38    3   
  5 Miniger, Greg                Albany                 2:01.99    2   
  6 Ellis, Ryan                  Syracuse              x2:02.97  
  7 Saviet, Nat                  Syracuse              x2:03.45  
  8 Greczyn, Cory                Albany                x2:04.14  
  9 Caccamise, Christian         Binghamton             2:04.42    1   
 10 Williams, Teddy              Syracuse              x2:05.04  
 11 Lagno, Paul                  Albany                x2:12.10  
 -- Goodrich, Zach                                     X2:01.84  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Juleus, Jonathan             Albany                 2:34.10    7   
  2 Wexler, Jacob                Binghamton             2:37.01    5   
  3 McAneney, Joe                Albany                 2:40.22    4   
  4 Sedgwick, Devon              Albany                x2:43.22  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yurkewecz, Brian             Albany                 4:19.01    7   
  2 Sniffen, RJ                  Albany                 4:21.31    5   
  3 Florkiewecz, Ryan            Albany                x4:29.20  
  4 Benedict, Stephen            Syracuse               4:29.55    4   
  5 Martina, Matt                Syracuse               4:30.15    3   
  6 Lagno, Paul                  Albany                x4:30.27  
  7 Ross, Philipp                Binghamton             4:36.26    2   
  8 Murray, Patrick              Syracuse              x4:36.29  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coon, Craig                  Binghamton             9:04.91    7   
  2 Acosta, Roman                Syracuse               9:05.46    5   
  3 Manico, Chris                Albany                 9:07.76    4   
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peffley, Jon                 Binghamton            15:35.85    7   
  2 Stachecki, Tyler             Binghamton            15:58.25    5   
  3 Carroll, John                Binghamton           x16:23.84  
  4 Raulli, Chris                Binghamton           x16:34.16  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marshall, Terry              Syracuse                  7.66   1   7   
  2 Askew Jr, Garrett            Albany                    7.76   1   5   
  3 Callanan, Matthew            Syracuse                  7.79   1   4   
  4 Fuca, Jesse                  Binghamton                7.86   1   3   
  5 Kanu, Mohamed                Albany                    8.11   2   2   
  6 Chen, Thomas                 Binghamton                8.12   2   1   
 -- Hampden, Hasani                                       X7.84   1 
 -- Goldberg, Adam                                        X7.92   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Binghamton  'A'                                     3:19.42    7   
  2 Albany  'A'                                         3:26.00    5   
  3 Binghamton  'B'                                    x3:30.66  
  4 Albany  'B'                                        x3:33.78  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hall, Nelson                 Binghamton               1.94m    6-04.25   7   
  2 Damato, Nick                 Syracuse                 1.84m    6-00.50   5   
  3 Iannone, Chris               Binghamton              J1.84m    6-00.50   4   
  4 Kowalski, Chris              Binghamton              x1.79m    5-10.50 
  5 O'Riley, Kevin               Albany                  J1.79m    5-10.50   3   
 -- Goldberg, Adam                                       X1.94m    6-04.25 
 -- Hampden, Hasani                                      X1.89m    6-02.25 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dempsey, Mike                Albany                   4.90m   16-00.75   7   
  2 Quiller, Robb                Binghamton               4.65m   15-03.00   5   
  3 VanAernam, Eric              Binghamton               4.50m   14-09.00   4   
  4 Nichols, Tyler               Binghamton              x4.35m   14-03.25 
  5 Slaven, John                 Binghamton             xJ4.35m   14-03.25 
  6 Adams, Doug                  Binghamton             xJ4.35m   14-03.25 
  7 Buice, Jon                   Syracuse                J4.35m   14-03.25   3   
  8 Chitro, Mike                 Syracuse                 4.20m   13-09.25   2   
 -- Yelverton, Kris                                         XNH            
 -- Quiller, Rory                Asics                      XNH            
 -- Berardi, Alex                                        X4.35m   14-03.25 
 -- Ksionzyk, Mike                                       X3.75m   12-03.50 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bush, Bernard                Syracuse                 7.26m   23-10.00   7   
  2 Nadler, Kyle                 Albany                   7.03m   23-00.75   5   
  3 Casimo, Fred                 Albany                   6.91m   22-08.00   4   
  4 Ralston, Kevin               Binghamton               6.83m   22-05.00   3   
  5 Veney, Chris                 Binghamton               6.74m   22-01.50   2   
  6 O'Riley, Kevin               Albany                  x6.69m   21-11.50 
  7 Stivala, Evan                Syracuse                 6.48m   21-03.25   1   
  8 Hu, Dong Ning                Albany                  x6.40m   21-00.00 
  9 Delli Carpini, Chris         Binghamton              x6.34m   20-09.75 
 10 Nwosu, Victor                Syracuse                x6.32m   20-09.00 
 11 Damato, Nick                 Syracuse                x6.20m   20-04.25 
 12 Chitro, Mike                 Syracuse                x6.00m   19-08.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bush, Bernard                Syracuse                13.88m   45-06.50   7   
  2 Nadler, Kyle                 Albany                  13.53m   44-04.75   5   
  3 Pollock, Jordan              Albany                  13.43m   44-00.75   4   
  4 Hu, Dong Ning                Albany                 x13.16m   43-02.25 
  5 Nwosu, Victor                Syracuse                12.86m   42-02.25   3   
  6 Veney, Chris                 Binghamton              12.74m   41-09.75   2   
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lopez, Joanel                Binghamton              15.68m   51-05.50   7   
  2 Boah, Kwaku                  Syracuse                14.08m   46-02.50   5   
  3 Fazzino, Frank               Albany                  13.87m   45-06.25   4   
  4 Lynch, Mike                  Albany                  13.85m   45-05.25   3   
  5 Anger, William               Albany                 x13.37m   43-10.50 
  6 Thomas, Cory                 Albany                 x13.33m   43-09.00 
  7 Meikle, Jordan               Albany                 x13.04m   42-09.50 
  8 Hidalgo, Justin              Binghamton              12.34m   40-06.00   2   
  9 Kowalski, Chris              Binghamton             x12.24m   40-02.00 
 10 Stivala, Evan                Syracuse                10.38m   34-00.75   1   
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lopez, Joanel                Binghamton              17.65m   57-11.00   7   
  2 Hidalgo, Justin              Binghamton              15.78m   51-09.25   5   
  3 Lee, Kevin                   Albany                  15.46m   50-08.75   4   
  4 Boah, Kwaku                  Syracuse                14.59m   47-10.50   3   
  5 Anger, William               Albany                  14.41m   47-03.50   2   
  6 Lynch, Mike                  Albany                 x14.29m   46-10.75 
  7 Anderson, Colin              Binghamton             x11.95m   39-02.50