Licensed to Cornell University         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2013 05:34 PM
                 Binghamton v. Buffalo v. Cornell - 4/19/2013                  
                 Binghamton University Track and Field Complex                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: # 14.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brooklyn Ventura          SR Buffalo                # 14.27q -3.2  2 
  2 Mina Amick-Alexis         SO Cornell                  14.54q -3.2  2 
  3 Ashley AuPont             SR Binghamton               14.61q -3.2  2 
  4 Kristina Arcury           SR Buffalo                  14.69q -3.2  2 
  5 Kierra Arthur             FR Binghamton               14.83q -3.2  2 
  6 Sabrina Bush              FR Buffalo                  15.00q -3.9  1 
  7 Daniella Olusoga          SO Binghamton               15.40q -3.2  2 
  8 Lativia Perkins           FR Binghamton               15.61q -3.2  2 
  9 Jessica Goldberg          JR Binghamton               15.69  -3.9  1 
 10 Kayla Wong                FR Cornell                  17.11  -3.9  1 
 11 Rebecca Parascandola      JR Cornell                  17.35  -3.9  1 
 12 Hillary Holmes            FR Cornell                  17.63  -3.9  1 
 13 Zaakirah Daniels          JR Cornell                  18.42  -3.9  1 
 14 Sara Wickes               JR Binghamton               18.83  -3.9  1 
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: # 14.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Zach Zeller               SR Cornell                # 14.77q -0.6 
  2 Jacob Wray                SO Buffalo                  14.90q -0.6 
  3 Cameron Black             FR Binghamton               14.98q -0.6 
  4 Brandon Borden            FR Buffalo                  15.65q -0.6 
  5 Mike Morgan               FR Buffalo                  15.76q -0.6 
 
Event 2  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: # 10:55.04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Maggi Szpak               FR Cornell               11:07.96    7   
  2 Bori Tozser               SO Cornell               11:15.24    5   
  3 Kathleen McCormick        FR Cornell              x11:29.42  
  4 Suzana Markolovic         SR Cornell              x11:36.93  
 
Event 3  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: # 47.94                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Buffalo  'A'                                          45.96#   7   
     1) Jamiee McClary SR               2) Malayah White FR               
     3) Brooklyn Ventura SR             4) Crystal Graham JR              
  2 Cornell  'A'                                          46.62#   5   
     1) Rochelle Forbes FR              2) Zena Kolliesuah SO             
     3) Ebolutalese Airewele JR         4) Katie Woodford SO              
  3 Binghamton  'A'                                       47.48#   4   
     1) Emily Taussig SO                2) Alexx Baum SO                  
     3) Kathleen Klein JR               4) Erika Kisel JR                 
 
Event 4  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: # 42.50                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cornell  'A'                                          40.45#   7   
     1) Ryan Hynes FR                   2) Jedidiah Adarquah-Yiadon SR    
     3) Bruno Hortelano-Roig JR         4) Kinsley Ojukwu JR              
  2 Buffalo  'A'                                          41.57#   5   
     1) Darien Johnson JR               2) Donald McCann SO               
     3) Micah Oliver FR                 4) Tomarris Bell SR               
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: # 4:32.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Claire DeVoe              FR Cornell                4:39.18    7   
  2 Hilary Swartwood          JR Buffalo                4:43.95    5   
  3 Caitlin Jelinek           JR Binghamton             4:46.13    4   
  4 Alexis Hatcher            FR Binghamton             4:48.93    3   
  5 Jacqueline Huben          FR Binghamton            x4:49.19  
  6 Abigail Elliott           SR Binghamton            x4:50.92  
  7 Elizabeth Greiner         FR Binghamton            x4:51.51  
  8 Corey Dowe                SO Cornell                4:54.25    2   
  9 Shannon O'Hara            FR Binghamton            x5:01.73  
 10 Meghan McCormick          FR Cornell               x5:10.87  
 11 Molly Halpin              SO Buffalo                5:12.54    1   
 12 Amanda Murray             FR Buffalo               x5:27.54  
 
Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: # 3:51.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sam Baxter                FR Cornell                3:59.08    7   
  2 Ben Rainero               FR Cornell                4:01.55    5   
  3 Adam Custer               JR Cornell               x4:03.44  
  4 Kieran Kinnare            SO Cornell               x4:04.02  
  5 Michael Conroy            JR Cornell               x4:04.53  
  6 Collin Frost              JR Binghamton             4:06.13    4   
  7 Connor Strynkowski        FR Cornell               x4:09.75  
  8 Jade Marhaba              FR Binghamton             4:10.18    3   
  9 Jonathan Vallecorsa       FR Binghamton            x4:10.91  
 10 Chris Christoff           JR Cornell               x4:11.98  
 11 George Oliver             FR Cornell               x4:13.00  
 12 Ethan Hausamann           FR Binghamton            x4:18.91  
 13 Andrew Herring               Unattached             4:26.35    2   
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: # 14.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Zach Zeller               SR Cornell                  14.45# -0.5   7   
  2 Brandon Borden            FR Buffalo                  15.65  -0.5   5   
 -- Cameron Black             FR Binghamton                 DNF  -0.5 
 -- Jacob Wray                SO Buffalo                     DQ  -0.5 
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: # 14.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brooklyn Ventura          SR Buffalo                  13.95#  1.3   7   
  2 Kristina Arcury           SR Buffalo                  14.59   1.3   5   
  3 Ashley AuPont             SR Binghamton               14.70   1.3   4   
  4 Kierra Arthur             FR Binghamton               14.78   1.3   3   
  5 Sabrina Bush              FR Buffalo                  14.89   1.3 
  6 Lativia Perkins           FR Binghamton               15.18   1.3 
  7 Daniella Olusoga          SO Binghamton               15.19   1.3 
 -- Mina Amick-Alexis         SO Cornell                    DNF   1.3 
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: # 55.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Udeme Akpaete             FR Cornell                  55.66#  1   7   
  2 Ryan Woolley              JR Cornell                  55.71#  1   5   
  3 Jessica Hennig            SR Binghamton               56.48   1   4   
  4 Erika Kisel               JR Binghamton               57.44   1   3   
  5 Camaria Long              FR Buffalo                  57.53   1   2   
  6 Libby O'Brien             SR Cornell                 x58.12   1 
  7 Regine Lazard             SO Buffalo                  58.29   1   1   
  8 Kathleen Klein            JR Binghamton              x59.05   2 
  9 Leah Wightman             JR Buffalo               x1:00.10   2 
 10 Mallory Clark             SO Binghamton            x1:00.25   2 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: # 48.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Jennings             SR Binghamton               49.56    7   
  2 William Cole              SR Buffalo                  49.94    5   
  3 Zach Keefer               SR Binghamton               50.44    4   
  4 Zach Flood                SO Cornell                  50.72    3   
  5 Jacques Garcia            FR Buffalo                  52.47    2   
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: # 12.08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Crystal Graham            JR Buffalo                  12.12   1.1   7   
  2 Jamiee McClary            SR Buffalo                  12.44   1.1   5   
  3 Tiffany Vera              FR Buffalo                 x12.75   1.1 
  4 Rochelle Forbes           FR Cornell                  12.82   1.1   4   
  5 Mercy Gbenjo              SR Cornell                  12.98   1.1   3   
  6 Lativia Perkins           FR Binghamton               13.34   1.1   2   
 
Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: # 10.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bruno Hortelano-Roig      JR Cornell                  10.76# -1.6  1   7   
  2 Jedidiah Adarquah-Yiadon  SR Cornell                  10.89  -1.6  1   5   
  3 Darien Johnson            JR Buffalo                  11.13  -1.6  1   4   
  4 Donald McCann             SO Buffalo                  11.19  -1.6  1   3   
  5 Chris Bain                JR Cornell                 x11.23  -1.6  1 
  6 Alex Sterling             SO Binghamton               11.40  -1.6  1   2   
  7 Micah Oliver              FR Buffalo                 x11.52  -1.6  1 
  8 Zaid Al-Doori             SO Binghamton               11.71  -2.0  2   1   
  9 Austin Ashby              FR Buffalo                 x11.84  -2.0  2 
 10 Matt Traylor              SO Binghamton              x11.88  -2.0  2 
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: # 2:10.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elyse Wilkinson           SO Cornell                2:12.59    7   
  2 Aimee Hopkins             SR Buffalo                2:15.79    5   
  3 Sarah Holl                FR Cornell                2:18.65    4   
  4 Caitlin Jelinek           JR Binghamton             2:22.06    3   
  5 Uwa Omorogbe              SO Buffalo                2:22.39    2   
  6 Halle Heiden              FR Cornell               x2:22.41  
  7 Andrea Sielicki           JR Cornell               x2:23.14  
  8 Alexis Hatcher            FR Binghamton             2:23.33    1   
  9 Shavonna Hinton           SO Binghamton            x2:24.28  
 10 Abigail Elliott           SR Binghamton            x2:25.12  
 11 Elizabeth Greiner         FR Binghamton            x2:25.98  
 12 Shannon O'Hara            FR Binghamton            x2:26.19  
 13 Jacqueline Huben          FR Binghamton            x2:26.62  
 14 Sarah Van der Elst        SO Cornell               x2:27.68  
 15 Corey Dowe                SO Cornell               x2:28.79  
 16 Catherine Eicher          SO Binghamton            x2:30.58  
 17 Margaret Russell          SO Buffalo               x2:34.76  
 18 Amanda Steffy             SR Cornell               x2:38.62  
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: # 1:51.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rutger Admirand           SO Cornell                1:53.84    7   
  2 Eric Bice                 JR Cornell                1:54.52    5   
  3 Hong Cho                  SO Cornell               x1:55.08  
  4 Chris Fernandez           JR Binghamton             1:56.58    4   
  5 David McCuiston           SR Cornell               x1:56.92  
  6 Elliott Rosenberg         SR Cornell               x1:56.97  
  7 Derek Palafox             FR Buffalo                1:58.41    3   
  8 Will Reis                    Unattached             1:59.22    2   
  9 Kyle Rosenberg               Unattached             1:59.83    1   
 10 Charles Bascom            FR Buffalo                2:00.03  
 11 Collin Frost              JR Binghamton             2:01.36  
 12 Carter Humphrey           SO Binghamton            x2:02.14  
 13 Jonathan Vallecorsa       FR Binghamton            x2:02.73  
 14 Ethan Hausamann           FR Binghamton            x2:04.58  
 15 Jade Marhaba              FR Binghamton            x2:04.85  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: # 1:02.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Woodford            SO Cornell                1:03.82    7   
  2 Kyla Kenyon               SO Buffalo                1:05.41    5   
  3 Abigail Clifford          SO Cornell                1:05.79    4   
  4 Sarah Loud                FR Binghamton             1:07.15    3   
  5 Nina Sarmiento            FR Binghamton             1:08.00    2   
  6 Asher Beasley             JR Buffalo                1:08.38    1   
  7 Meagan Hartough           SO Binghamton            x1:12.07  
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: # 53.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andre Anderson            JR Cornell                  53.77#   7   
  2 Casey Gilbert             SR Binghamton               53.98    5   
  3 Max Hairston              FR Cornell                  54.47    4   
  4 Matthew Killian           FR Buffalo                  57.84    3   
  5 Gavin Clarke-Gartner      FR Cornell                 x59.86  
  6 Temi Bajulaiye            FR Binghamton             1:00.02    2   
  7 Jon Hanninen              SO Cornell               x1:00.73  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: # 24.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Crystal Graham            JR Buffalo                  24.84  -2.2  1   7   
  2 Ebolutalese Airewele      JR Cornell                  24.96  -2.2  1   5   
  3 Zena Kolliesuah           SO Cornell                  25.12  -2.2  1   4   
  4 Udeme Akpaete             FR Cornell                 x25.66  -2.2  1 
  5 Katie Woodford            SO Cornell                 x25.82  -2.2  1 
  6 Alexx Baum                SO Binghamton               26.05  -2.0  2   3   
  7 Jessica Goldberg          JR Binghamton               26.35  +0.0  3   2   
  8 Emily Taussig             SO Binghamton              x26.40  -2.0  2 
  9 Kierra Arthur             FR Binghamton              x26.42  -2.0  2 
 10 Jessica Hennig            SR Binghamton              x26.49  -2.0  2 
 11 Rochelle Forbes           FR Cornell                 x26.55  -2.0  2 
 12 Brooklyn Ventura          SR Buffalo                  26.55  -2.2  1   1   
 13 Tiffany Vera              FR Buffalo                 x26.63  -2.0  2 
 14 Kristina Arcury           SR Buffalo                 x26.85  +0.0  3 
 15 Gina Carnovale            FR Buffalo                 x26.89  -2.0  2 
 16 Daniella Olusoga          SO Binghamton              x26.92  +0.0  3 
 17 Sabrina Bush              FR Buffalo                 x27.50  -2.0  2 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: # 21.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jedidiah Adarquah-Yiadon  SR Cornell                  22.23  -2.3  1   7   
  2 Brian Cummiskey           FR Buffalo                  22.47  -2.3  1   5   
  3 Darien Johnson            JR Buffalo                  22.49  -2.3  1   4   
  4 Justin McCollin           JR Cornell                  22.54  -2.3  1   3   
  5 Ryan Hynes                FR Cornell                 x22.87  -2.3  1 
  6 Jerome Robinson           SR Binghamton               22.99   2.3  2   2   
  7 Zaid Al-Doori             SO Binghamton               23.03   2.3  2   1   
  8 Douglas Hannon            SR Buffalo                 x23.10  -2.3  1 
  9 Jacob Wray                SO Buffalo                 x23.25   2.3  2 
 10 Max Linden                FR Binghamton              x23.52   2.3  2 
 11 Erik Chevez               FR Binghamton              x23.82   2.3  2 
 12 Brandon Borden            FR Buffalo                 x23.82   2.3  2 
 
Event 20  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: # 10:00.04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Simpson         JR Cornell               10:11.95    7   
  2 Dale Kinney               JR Cornell               10:14.38    5   
  3 Kristen Niedrach          FR Cornell              x10:23.01  
  4 Sydney Williams           SO Cornell              x10:24.89  
  5 Leah Ferrara              JR Cornell              x10:32.77  
  6 Marianne Collard          SO Cornell              x10:35.51  
  7 Gabrielle Leo             SO Buffalo               10:42.35    4   
  8 Cara Janeczko             JR Cornell              x10:47.46  
  9 Samantha Beim             SR Buffalo               10:49.40    3   
 10 Kelsey Fitzgerald         SR Buffalo              x10:50.06  
 -- Danielle Vazquez          FR Buffalo                    DNF  
 
Event 19  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: # 14:36.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeff Martinez             JR Binghamton            15:35.93    7   
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: # 3:51.84                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cornell  'A'                                        3:56.48    7   
     1) Elyse Wilkinson SO              2) Abigail Clifford SO            
     3) Emily Woodford SO               4) Libby O'Brien SR               
  2 Buffalo  'A'                                        3:59.98    5   
     1) Gina Carnovale FR               2) Kyla Kenyon SO                 
     3) Donna Jeanty JR                 4) Regine Lazard SO               
  3 Binghamton  'A'                                     4:02.68    4   
     1) Erika Kisel JR                  2) Kathleen Klein JR              
     3) Emily Taussig SO                4) Jessica Hennig SR              
  4 Binghamton  'B'                                    x4:14.23  
     1) Mallory Clark SO                2) Meagan Hartough SO             
     3) Sarah Loud FR                   4) Nina Sarmiento FR              
  5 Binghamton  'C'                                    x4:20.85  
     1) Catherine Eicher SO             2) Shavonna Hinton SO             
     3) Shannon O'Hara FR               4) Jenna Marrione SR              
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: # 3:17.60                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cornell  'A'                                        3:11.35#   7   
     1) Bruno Hortelano-Roig JR         2) Kinsley Ojukwu JR              
     3) Rutger Admirand SO              4) Larry Gibson FR                
  2 Binghamton  'A'                                     3:17.01#   5   
     1) Mike Jennings SR                2) Temi Bajulaiye FR              
     3) Zach Keefer SR                  4) Casey Gilbert SR               
  3 Buffalo  'A'                                        3:22.88    4   
     1) William Cole SR                 2) Brian Cummiskey FR             
     3) Douglas Hannon SR               4) Darien Johnson JR              
  4 Binghamton  'B'                                    x3:25.17  
     1) John Eicher SR                  2) Max Linden FR                  
     3) Chris Fernandez JR              4) Erik Chevez FR                 
  5 Cornell  'B'                                       x3:26.76  
     1)                                 2) Eric Bice JR                   
     3) Hong Cho SO                     4) Elliott Rosenberg SR           
  6 Cornell  'C'                                       x3:29.93  
     1) Matt Crawford FR                2) Adam Custer JR                 
     3) Phelan McCormack SO             4) Connor Herr FR                 
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: # 13.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kristy Woods              SR Buffalo                 15.05m#  49-04.50   7   
      FOUL  14.60m  FOUL  14.90m  14.79m  15.05m
  2 Erin Miller               SR Buffalo                 14.56m#  47-09.25   5   
      14.56m  12.59m  14.32m  13.81m  13.67m  FOUL
  3 Victoria Imbesi           SR Cornell                 14.37m#  47-01.75   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.07m  14.37m  14.12m  14.24m
  4 Taylor Woods              FR Buffalo                x12.57m   41-03.00 
      12.57m  12.18m  11.87m  11.60m  11.95m  12.28m
  5 Megan DeFord              SO Cornell                 11.93m   39-01.75   3   
      11.50m  11.76m  FOUL  FOUL  11.85m  11.93m
  6 Caysie Capano             FR Binghamton              10.95m   35-11.25   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  10.93m  10.54m  10.95m  FOUL
  7 Hillary Holmes            FR Cornell                 x9.64m   31-07.50 
      9.64m  9.37m  8.60m  9.02m  9.22m  8.72m
  8 Stephanie Izard           FR Cornell                 x8.93m   29-03.75 
      8.53m  FOUL  FOUL  8.21m  8.93m  8.75m
 
Event 24  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: # 15.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pat Heikkila              SO Binghamton              14.66m   48-01.25   7   
      14.66m  14.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Mike Murphy               SR Cornell                 14.52m   47-07.75   5   
      13.65m  FOUL  14.10m  FOUL  14.52m  FOUL
  3 Jordan Kihl               FR Binghamton              14.04m   46-00.75   4   
      13.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.04m  14.04m
  4 Bob Fiedler               SR Cornell                 12.65m   41-06.00   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Craig Howard              SO Buffalo                 12.05m   39-06.50   2   
      11.71m  11.66m  12.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kevin Enck                JR Buffalo                 11.67m   38-03.50   1   
      11.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.67m  FOUL
  7 Mike Morgan               FR Buffalo                x11.64m   38-02.25 
      10.97m  11.01m  11.64m           
 
Event 27  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: # 53.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bob Fiedler               SR Cornell                 56.51m#    185-05   7   
      56.14m  55.49m  FOUL  54.73m  55.30m  56.51m
  2 Jacob Platel              JR Binghamton              50.35m     165-02   5   
      49.36m  FOUL  FOUL  49.67m  49.63m  50.35m
  3 Pat Heikkila              SO Binghamton              49.03m     160-10   4   
      FOUL  44.61m  FOUL  46.72m  FOUL  49.03m
  4 Greg Feathers             SR Binghamton             x45.88m     150-06 
      FOUL  31.22m  FOUL  43.15m  43.94m  45.88m
  5 Jason Bensaull            JR Unattached              42.27m     138-08   3   
      FOUL  41.76m  FOUL  42.27m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jordan Kihl               FR Binghamton             x39.44m     129-05 
      FOUL  37.05m  FOUL  FOUL  39.44m  FOUL
 -- Bryan Rhodes              FR Cornell                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 26  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: # 51.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shant'e White             SR Buffalo                 60.46m#    198-04   7   
      58.96m  60.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Erin Miller               SR Buffalo                 58.68m#    192-06   5   
      54.12m  57.59m  FOUL  56.23m  55.11m  58.68m
  3 Kristy Woods              SR Buffalo                x52.14m#    171-01 
      51.09m  51.95m  51.06m  50.97m  52.14m  FOUL
  4 Emily Koppelman           SR Cornell                 44.27m     145-03   4   
      44.27m  40.64m  41.49m  FOUL  42.47m  43.06m
  5 Taylor Woods              FR Buffalo                x42.17m     138-04 
      38.00m  39.48m  37.72m  41.53m  38.38m  42.17m
  6 Kenyon Merriwether        FR Binghamton              41.90m     137-06   3   
      41.90m  39.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.44m
  7 Megan DeFord              SO Cornell                 39.25m     128-09   2   
      34.20m  36.80m  34.88m  34.40m  34.72m  39.25m
  8 Caysie Capano             FR Binghamton              36.11m     118-06   1   
      FOUL  36.11m  35.90m  FOUL  33.89m  FOUL
 
Event 29  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: # 58.70m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adam Helman               SR Binghamton              52.76m     173-01   7   
      41.55m  47.63m  52.76m  44.52m  46.95m  45.69m
  2 Kevin Enck                JR Buffalo                 40.49m     132-10   5   
      37.18m  38.44m  37.92m  PASS  40.49m  39.79m
 
Event 28  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: # 41.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Victoria Imbesi           SR Cornell                 45.68m#    149-10   7   
      39.80m  43.45m  45.68m  41.90m  41.49m  FOUL
  2 Felicia Reid              SO Cornell                 38.13m     125-01   5   
      FOUL  31.27m  FOUL  FOUL  38.13m  30.82m
  3 Sara Wickes               JR Binghamton              31.39m     103-00   4   
      27.67m  27.73m  29.33m  29.48m  31.39m  26.00m
  4 Hillary Holmes            FR Cornell                x26.54m      87-01 
      22.47m  FOUL  26.13m  26.54m  PASS  PASS
  5 Daniella Olusoga          SO Binghamton              23.39m      76-09   3   
      21.98m  23.26m  23.39m  21.14m  19.98m  22.51m
  6 Stephanie Izard           FR Cornell                x22.37m      73-05 
      18.37m  20.55m  16.57m  19.13m  FOUL  22.37m
 
Event 30  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: # 47.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Greg Feathers             SR Binghamton              46.06m     151-01   7   
      FOUL  43.18m  FOUL  45.45m  45.00m  46.06m
  2 Mike Murphy               SR Cornell                 41.98m     137-09   5   
      FOUL  41.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jordan Kihl               FR Binghamton              40.62m     133-03   4   
      38.60m  36.83m  FOUL  36.85m  37.88m  40.62m
  4 Pat Heikkila              SO Binghamton             x38.84m     127-05 
      36.80m  FOUL  FOUL  38.84m  38.08m  FOUL
  5 Mike Morgan               FR Buffalo                 32.52m     106-08   3   
      29.45m  32.52m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Craig Howard              SO Buffalo                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 31  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: # 42.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shant'e White             SR Buffalo                 49.68m#    163-00   7   
      43.80m  46.69m  40.40m  40.99m  47.39m  49.68m
  2 Victoria Imbesi           SR Cornell                 47.06m#    154-05   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  42.56m  43.04m  47.06m  FOUL
  3 Taylor Woods              FR Buffalo                 40.27m     132-01   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  39.88m  FOUL  40.27m  38.93m
  4 Caysie Capano             FR Binghamton              35.38m     116-01   3   
      35.38m  FOUL  35.37m  FOUL  33.12m  33.40m
  5 Kenyon Merriwether        FR Binghamton              32.59m     106-11   2   
      30.50m  FOUL  32.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 32  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: # 1.71m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ailish Hanly              SR Cornell                  1.71m#   5-07.25   7   
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ashley AuPont             SR Binghamton               1.66m    5-05.25   5   
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
        P    O   XO    O    P  XXX 
  3 Elizabeth Crissy          FR Cornell                xJ1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Jennifer Bush             JR Cornell                 J1.66m    5-05.25   4   
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Tori Shaffer              FR Binghamton              J1.66m    5-05.25   3   
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Stephanie Izard           FR Cornell                 x1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Sarah Sherman             JR Cornell                xJ1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Danielle Anderson         SO Buffalo                  1.56m    5-01.25   2   
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 33  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: # 2.04m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Montez Blair              JR Cornell                  2.19m#   7-02.25   7   
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 2.24 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Tommy Butler              JR Cornell                  2.04m#   6-08.25   5   
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Chris Reape               SO Buffalo                  1.99m    6-06.25   4   
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Jon King                  FR Binghamton              J1.99m    6-06.25   3   
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 John Strickland           SO Buffalo                  1.94m    6-04.25   2   
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Mike Morgan               FR Buffalo                xJ1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Dan Waters                SR Binghamton                  NH            
     1.84 
      XXX 
 -- Tomarris Bell             SR Buffalo                     NH            
     1.84 1.89 1.94 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 34  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Minimum Measurement:  16-0
   ECAC/IC4A: # 5.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Alexis Murray             JR Binghamton               5.66m   2.2  18-07.00   7   
     5.66m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL      5.44m(0.5) 5.65m(2.6) 5.58m(1.8)
  2 Anjelique Parnell         JR Cornell                  5.59m   2.6  18-04.25   5   
     5.49m(1.6) 5.13m(1.7) 5.35m(1.4) 5.27m(1.4) 5.50m(2.4) 5.59m(2.6)
  3 Dominique Corley          JR Cornell                  5.49m   1.9  18-00.25   4   
     5.41m(0.2) 5.33m(2.0) FOUL      5.12m(2.1) 5.46m(-0.4) 5.49m(1.9)
  4 Hillary Holmes            FR Cornell                 x5.48m   0.4  17-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.27m(4.2) 5.24m(0.9) 5.39m(0.6) 5.48m(0.4)
  5 Tonika Forrester          SO Binghamton               5.24m   0.3  17-02.25   3   
     FOUL      5.16m(2.3) 5.16m(2.2) 5.02m(2.5) 5.09m(1.9) 5.24m(0.3)
  6 Shannon Daniels           JR Cornell                 x5.18m   2.2  17-00.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.18m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL      5.01m(0.2)
  7 Sara Wickes               JR Binghamton              x5.00m   0.8  16-05.00 
     4.64m(2.3) 5.00m(0.8) 4.78m(0.9) 4.94m(1.0) 4.98m(0.7) 4.94m(0.7)
  8 Abigail Clifford          SO Cornell                 x4.80m   0.9  15-09.00 
     4.80m(0.9) 4.71m(2.0) 4.77m(1.7) 4.58m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Nicole Kelly              FR Binghamton              x4.61m   1.7  15-01.50 
     4.56m(0.5) 4.49m(2.4) 4.61m(1.7)         
 
Event 35  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Minimum Measurement:  20-0
   ECAC/IC4A: # 7.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hercules Stancil          JR Cornell                  7.40m   2.2  24-03.50   7   
     FOUL(2.0) 6.75m(2.8) FOUL(4.7) 6.97m(1.3) FOUL(0.9) 7.40m(2.2)
  2 Jourdan White             SR Cornell                  7.08m   2.4  23-02.75   5   
     7.08m(2.4) 6.86m(1.6) 7.02m(2.9) 6.76m(-0.1) 6.81m(1.0) 6.94m(1.9)
  3 Tomarris Bell             SR Buffalo                  7.06m   1.6  23-02.00   4   
     6.97m(1.9) FOUL(1.5) 7.06m(1.6) 6.72m(0.6) PASS      7.03m(2.1)
  4 Donald McCann             SO Buffalo                  7.05m   2.0  23-01.75   3   
     7.05m(2.0) 7.04m(3.7) PASS      FOUL(1.8) 6.92m(1.6) FOUL(-0.4)
  5 Montez Blair              JR Cornell                 x7.02m   1.2  23-00.50 
     6.69m(2.3) FOUL(1.9) 6.93m(2.7) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.1) 7.02m(1.2)
  6 Austin Price              FR Buffalo                 x6.98m   2.9  22-11.00 
     6.76m(-0.2) FOUL(3.1) 6.98m(2.9) 6.68m(0.5) PASS      6.89m(1.6)
  7 Eric Ziegler              SO Binghamton               6.95m   1.4  22-09.75   2   
     6.55m(0.4) 6.46m(1.3) 6.69m(1.3) 6.88m(0.6) 6.82m(0.7) 6.95m(1.4)
  8 Matt Traylor              SO Binghamton               6.81m   1.9  22-04.25   1   
     6.51m(4.4) 6.81m(1.9) FOUL(3.9) FOUL(1.5) 6.21m(1.4) 6.63m(+0.0)
  9 Mike Morgan               FR Buffalo                 x6.43m   0.3  21-01.25 
     6.43m(0.3) 6.31m(1.8) 6.23m(1.3)           
 10 Adam Helman               SR Binghamton              x6.23m   5.0  20-05.25 
     6.23m(5.0) 5.92m(1.7) 6.06m(3.2)           
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Minimum Measurement:  33-0
   ECAC/IC4A: # 12.05m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Alexis Murray             JR Binghamton              12.26m#  0.7  40-02.75   7   
     11.82m(2.5) 11.92m(1.5) 12.26m(0.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Kelley Roach              SR Cornell                 11.71m   1.1  38-05.00   5   
     11.13m(3.5) FOUL      11.50m(0.6) 11.30m(3.9) 11.14m(+0.0) 11.71m(1.1)
  3 Tonika Forrester          SO Binghamton              10.77m   0.4  35-04.00   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      10.77m(0.4) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  4 Eleonore Grant            FR Cornell                 10.68m  -0.4  35-00.50   3   
     FOUL      FOUL      10.68m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL      10.58m(1.7)
 
Event 37  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Minimum Measurement:  40-0
   ECAC/IC4A: # 14.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Austin Price              FR Buffalo                 15.55m#  0.4  51-00.25   7   
     14.89m(0.7) 15.07m(0.6) 15.55m(0.4) 14.92m(0.7) 15.20m(1.5) 14.95m(0.7)
  2 Dan Scott                 JR Cornell                 14.80m#  1.4  48-06.75   5   
     FOUL      14.80m(1.4) FOUL      14.62m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Steven Bell               JR Cornell                 14.58m   2.1  47-10.00   4   
     FOUL      13.31m(1.9) 14.58m(2.1) 13.13m(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  4 Chris Ramsey              FR Binghamton              14.21m   2.1  46-07.50   3   
     13.70m(2.1) 14.21m(2.1) 13.79m(1.7) 12.49m(1.3) 13.75m(1.7) 13.93m(4.0)
  5 Montez Blair              JR Cornell                x14.06m   1.8  46-01.50 
     FOUL      13.72m(2.0) 14.06m(1.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Zinzan Fern               JR Cornell                x13.96m   1.9  45-09.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.44m(1.3) FOUL(1.4) FOUL      13.96m(1.9)
  7 Douglas Hannon            SR Buffalo                 13.36m  -0.9  43-10.00   2   
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      13.36m(-0.9) PASS      PASS     
  8 Cameron Black             FR Binghamton              12.89m   0.6  42-03.50   1   
     11.97m(1.1) 12.71m(0.2) 12.89m(0.6) 12.87m(1.3) 12.52m(1.2) 12.45m(0.3)
 
Event 38  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: # 3.72m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Claire Dishong            SR Cornell                  3.87m#  12-08.25   7   
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kelly Truppo              SO Buffalo                  3.57m   11-08.50   4.50
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Lindsey Patterson         SR Cornell                  3.57m   11-08.50   4.50
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Kaytlin Mack              JR Buffalo                 J3.57m   11-08.50   3   
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Christy DiMichele         SO Binghamton              J3.57m   11-08.50   2   
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Alexis Bartholomew        FR Cornell                xJ3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
        P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Camille Ginyard           JR Binghamton              x3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Taylor Bates              FR Binghamton               3.42m   11-02.50   1   
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Jennifer Markin           SO Cornell                 x3.27m   10-08.75 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Jenna Marrione            SR Binghamton                  NH            
     3.12 
      XXX 
 -- Molly Coakley             SR Buffalo                     NH            
     3.12 3.27 3.42 
        P    P  XXX 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cornell                    164.50     2) Buffalo                   117.50
    3) Binghamton                  95                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cornell                    134        2) Binghamton                 95   
    3) Buffalo                     76