Binghamton University/Demotte Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:12 PM 1/17/2007 Page 1
SBU, Lafayette 07 - 1/17/2007
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 Lafayette College A 1:52.65
1) Grabowski, Shelby 2) Pennington, Barbara 3) Helwig, Liz 4) Nehrbass, Marcella
28.82 32.26 26.81 24.76
2 Stony Brook University A 1:54.95
1) Liu, Lucy 2) Whipple, Brittany 3) D'Esposito, Angelica 18 4) Teague, Courtney
28.86 31.58 29.14 25.37
3 Binghamton University A 1:55.43
1) Harris, Kelly 2) Brand, Allyce 3) Wright, Lindsay 4) Grubic, Aleksandra
30.36 32.14 27.93 25.00
4 Stony Brook University B 1:59.77
1) Leong, Maeve E 17 2) Green-Washington, Nyisha 3) Lohrer, Jaclyn 4) Klicpera, Tracey M 17
31.20 32.59 29.40 26.58
5 Binghamton University B 2:04.05
1) Gomez, Stephanie 2) Friedl, Monica 3) Dormer, Bridget 4) Palmquist, Janna
32.56 32.93 29.52 29.04
6 Lafayette College B 2:07.15
1) Hitz, Brittany 2) Oswald, Michelle 3) Berberich, Sara 4) Pennella, Allison
32.24 34.00 29.29 31.62
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 Binghamton University A 1:34.90
1) Koizim, Brian 2) Varanda, Brenno 3) Stone, Trevor 4) Holmes, David
24.43 26.43 23.39 20.65
2 Stony Brook University A 1:35.75
1) Labour, Rafael 2) Sigurosson, Jon 3) Smirnov, Alexei 4) Kissel, Alexander
24.56 25.45 24.39 21.35
3 Binghamton University B 1:42.44
1) Kwiatkowski, Bryan 2) Hobe, Dylan 3) Blatchford, John J 4) Hart, Pat
26.83 27.65 25.15 22.81
4 Stony Brook University B 1:42.59
1) Sato, Ray 2) Sreckovic, Vladimir 3) Descovich, Matt 4) Pai, Christopher
27.19 27.72 25.57 22.11
5 Lafayette College A 1:50.11
1) Panayotov, Doychin 2) Harhen, Matt 3) Robison, Scott 4) Pingry, Ryder
29.00 31.68 26.56 22.87
6 Lafayette College B 1:59.59
1) Crerand, John 2) Zmroczek, Lucas 3) Freedman, Jaryd 4) Knepper, Brad
31.73 32.84 25.75 29.27
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
1 White, Hilary Lafayette College 10:56.24
27.92 31.25 32.12 32.33 32.74 32.70 33.32 32.96
33.52 33.41 33.33 33.54 33.50 33.59 33.46 33.41
33.59 32.69 33.29 33.57
2 Sweeney, Nicole Binghamton University 11:14.86
30.79 32.87 32.94 33.21 33.32 33.63 33.80 33.87
34.17 34.16 34.23 34.30 34.34 34.80 34.36 34.34
34.67 34.31 34.09 32.66
3 Albery, Kari R 18 Stony Brook University 11:32.04
31.25 34.28 35.07 34.68 34.80 34.90 34.91 35.08
35.15 35.46 34.31 34.94 34.68 34.71 34.75 34.89
34.82 34.97 34.62 33.77
(Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time
4 Brown, Molly Binghamton University 11:52.72
32.06 34.08 35.08 35.46 35.19 35.36 35.73 36.02
36.00 35.73 36.37 36.44 36.56 36.17 36.28 36.82
36.51 36.38 35.94 34.54
5 Mirabelli, Shelby Stony Brook University 12:11.90
31.11 33.78 35.38 35.98 36.31 36.60 37.11 36.79
37.25 37.54 37.77 37.92 37.35 37.42 37.22 37.82
37.40 37.64 37.79 35.72
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Holmes, David Binghamton University 9:27.73
26.10 28.21 28.37 28.45 28.71 28.54 28.69 28.85
28.99 28.77 28.83 28.82 28.70 29.22 28.85 26.99
27.44 28.43 28.49 28.28
2 Jacobs, Brian Binghamton University 10:16.88
27.64 30.10 30.77 30.86 31.48 31.22 31.26 31.22
31.19 31.22 31.18 30.93 31.43 31.37 31.31 31.36
31.30 30.91 30.34 29.79
3 Panayotov, Doychin Lafayette College 10:30.11
28.35 30.63 31.11 31.46 31.78 31.74 31.90 31.86
31.81 31.81 31.62 31.78 31.89 31.67 32.41 32.11
31.66 32.27 31.79 30.46
4 Price, Seth Lafayette College 10:46.89
28.15 30.99 31.91 32.04 32.09 32.10 32.14 32.46
32.58 32.48 32.33 33.11 32.93 33.26 33.48 33.43
33.40 33.15 33.19 31.67
5 Cullinane, Bryce Stony Brook University 11:11.85
27.05 31.25 32.37 33.00 33.23 33.96 33.86 33.99
34.50 34.21 34.59 34.92 34.66 34.43 34.73 34.78
34.68 34.24 34.05 33.35
6 Schursky, Jack Stony Brook University 12:27.20
30.73 34.28 35.70 37.42 37.61 38.40 40.16 38.43
39.48 39.15 39.36 37.90 37.70 37.63 38.52 38.83
37.78 37.97 37.24 32.91
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Tyler, Kristen Lafayette College 1:58.70
28.04 29.75 30.03 30.88
2 Helwig, Liz Lafayette College 2:00.24
27.90 30.03 30.98 31.33
3 Grubic, Aleksandra Binghamton University 2:00.42
27.47 29.27 31.19 32.49
4 Teague, Courtney Stony Brook University 2:02.47
28.45 30.68 31.46 31.88
5 Sayles, Rebecca Stony Brook University 2:03.20
28.62 30.73 31.08 32.77
6 Jennings, Heather Binghamton University 2:04.92
28.81 31.12 32.36 32.63
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Koralewski, Brian Binghamton University 1:46.32
24.24 26.36 27.28 28.44
(Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time
2 Britvan, Michael Binghamton University 1:49.19
25.44 27.49 28.08 28.18
3 Lampley, Aaron Lafayette College 1:49.24
25.13 27.10 28.11 28.90
4 Jenkins, John Lafayette College 1:52.42
24.86 27.35 29.87 30.34
5 Dorfman, Jake 17 Stony Brook University 1:54.21
26.21 28.65 29.09 30.26
6 Piastuck, Dan 18 Stony Brook University 1:56.42
25.59 29.36 31.21 30.26
Event 7 Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Palumbo, Andrew Binghamton University 1:49.29
24.85 27.63 28.33 28.48
2 Henn, Owen Lafayette College 2:01.00
26.89 30.44 32.03 31.64
3 Hulsizer, Paige Lafayette College 2:02.59
28.93 31.10 31.29 31.27
3 Nunn, Jenn Lafayette College 2:02.59
29.00 31.22 31.61 30.76
5 Brown, Jodi Binghamton University 2:04.00
29.02 31.42 32.20 31.36
6 Fulle, Mallory Binghamton University 2:04.80
28.65 31.69 32.50 31.96
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Liu, Lucy Stony Brook University 1:01.56
30.12 31.44
2 Grabowski, Shelby Lafayette College 1:01.84
30.13 31.71
3 Schiano, Marie Binghamton University 1:04.34
30.53 33.81
4 Harris, Kelly Binghamton University 1:04.75
31.66 33.09
5 Oswald, Michelle Lafayette College 1:05.20
32.23 32.97
6 Leong, Maeve E 17 Stony Brook University 1:08.32
31.96 36.36
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Koizim, Brian Binghamton University 52.08
25.52 26.56
2 Labour, Rafael Stony Brook University 52.79
25.28 27.51
3 Lorenz, Sean Binghamton University 54.66
26.75 27.91
4 Worster, JB Lafayette College 54.81
26.94 27.87
5 Safarov, Ruslan Stony Brook University 55.15
26.93 28.22
6 Crerand, John Lafayette College 1:06.18
31.92 34.26
Event 11 Mixed 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Kwiatkowski, Bryan Binghamton University 57.19
27.51 29.68
2 Fischer, Adina Binghamton University 1:08.08
33.23 34.85
3 Decker, Amanda Binghamton University 1:08.14
33.42 34.72
4 Hitz, Brittany Lafayette College 1:08.87
33.34 35.53
Event 12 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Geary, Liz Lafayette College 1:07.48
32.35 35.13
2 Brand, Allyce Binghamton University 1:10.49
33.35 37.14
3 Whipple, Brittany Stony Brook University 1:12.39
32.51 39.88
4 Pennington, Barbara Lafayette College 1:13.08
34.11 38.97
5 Friedl, Monica Binghamton University 1:14.47
34.46 40.01
6 Klicpera, Krista Stony Brook University 1:17.18
35.99 41.19
Event 13 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Sigurosson, Jon Stony Brook University 57.91
26.77 31.14
2 Varanda, Brenno Binghamton University 58.03
27.68 30.35
3 Lapp, Jason Binghamton University 1:01.58
28.64 32.94
4 Sreckovic, Vladimir Stony Brook University 1:02.50
29.38 33.12
5 Hoffman, Bill Lafayette College 1:09.47
32.26 37.21
6 Zmroczek, Lucas Lafayette College 1:13.55
33.81 39.74
Event 14 Mixed 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Hart, Pat Binghamton University 1:04.63
30.31 34.32
2 Ferrara, Taryn Binghamton University 1:15.32
35.79 39.53
3 Schneider, Tara Binghamton University 1:15.96
36.25 39.71
4 Bahar, Michelle Stony Brook University 1:32.58
42.42 50.16
Event 15 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Sauer, Julie Lafayette College 2:14.19
29.74 33.53 34.73 36.19
(Event 15 Women 200 Yard Butterfly)
Name Age School Finals Time
2 Gomez, Stephanie Binghamton University 2:22.34
31.14 35.77 37.47 37.96
3 D'Esposito, Angelica 18 Stony Brook University 2:22.55
30.80 35.07 38.10 38.58
4 Dormer, Bridget Binghamton University 2:22.82
31.96 35.54 37.46 37.86
5 Berberich, Sara Lafayette College 2:23.21
32.09 35.99 37.30 37.83
6 Lohrer, Jaclyn Stony Brook University 2:27.97
32.61 37.05 39.05 39.26
Event 16 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Stone, Trevor Binghamton University 1:58.45
25.42 29.20 30.93 32.90
2 Rubino, Steve Lafayette College 1:59.93
26.70 30.12 31.28 31.83
3 Blatchford, John J Binghamton University 2:02.19
26.74 30.62 32.18 32.65
4 Robison, Scott Lafayette College 2:13.66
29.38 34.01 35.06 35.21
5 Smirnov, Alexei Stony Brook University 2:14.15
27.87 31.79 34.15 40.34
6 Descovich, Matt Stony Brook University 2:20.77
27.39 31.76 37.32 44.30
Event 17 Mixed 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Goldstein, Alex Binghamton University 2:05.90
28.15 31.80 32.71 33.24
2 Popper, Michael Binghamton University 2:11.62
30.13 31.87 34.74 34.88
3 Brodfuehrer, Rita Binghamton University 2:20.69
31.61 35.09 37.38 36.61
Event 18 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Kaczka, Katie Lafayette College 25.08
2 Nehrbass, Marcella Lafayette College 25.61
3 Wright, Lindsay Binghamton University 25.68
4 Green-Washington, Nyisha Stony Brook University 26.31
5 Griggers, Autumn Stony Brook University 26.60
6 Brown, Jodi Binghamton University 26.77
Event 19 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Holmes, David Binghamton University 21.30
2 Jenkins, John Lafayette College 22.42
3 Dzieniszewski, Philip Binghamton University 22.50
4 Kissel, Alexander Stony Brook University 22.62
5 Ozcan, Omer Stony Brook University 22.69
6 Pingry, Ryder Lafayette College 23.31
Event 20 Mixed 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Eldor, Jonathan 23 Stony Brook University 22.85
2 Freedman, Jaryd Lafayette College 23.90
3 Boodakian, Kara Lafayette College 27.22
4 Klicpera, Tracey M 17 Stony Brook University 27.27
5 Zhu, Angela Binghamton University 27.73
6 Golden, Caitlin Binghamton University 29.26
Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score
1 Hassfurter, Katherine Binghamton University 263.40
2 Lewandowski, Hailey Stony Brook University 244.30
3 Gelfand, Melanie Binghamton University 215.95
4 Maney, Kristin Binghamton University 212.10
5 Pachon, Lina Stony Brook University 119.10
Event 22 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score
1 Acevedo, Julian Stony Brook University 279.60
2 Graham, Ryan Binghamton University 247.65
3 Cronise, Brian Lafayette College 230.15
4 Russo, Matthew Binghamton University 208.55
5 Oswalt, Kevin Lafayette College 200.95
6 Nolte, Robert Binghamton University 185.15
7 Demin, Alexander 19 Stony Brook University 184.95
8 Florio, Matt Stony Brook University 163.75
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Kaczka, Katie Lafayette College 54.18
26.60 27.58
2 Nehrbass, Marcella Lafayette College 55.00
27.01 27.99
3 Wright, Lindsay Binghamton University 55.36
26.38 28.98
4 Teague, Courtney Stony Brook University 56.09
27.06 29.03
5 Fulle, Mallory Binghamton University 57.48
26.97 30.51
6 Green-Washington, Nyisha Stony Brook University 58.19
27.72 30.47
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Koralewski, Brian Binghamton University 48.35
23.48 24.87
2 Jenkins, John Lafayette College 48.60
23.57 25.03
3 Worster, JB Lafayette College 50.04
24.29 25.75
4 Ozcan, Omer Stony Brook University 50.12
23.93 26.19
4 Rogan, Joe Binghamton University 50.12
23.99 26.13
(Event 24 Men 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time
6 Piastuck, Dan 18 Stony Brook University 50.93
24.66 26.27
Event 25 Mixed 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Dzieniszewski, Philip Binghamton University 48.96
23.56 25.40
2 Harhen, Matt Lafayette College 53.86
25.40 28.46
3 Retzler, Chris Stony Brook University 54.74
26.10 28.64
4 Livak, Megan Lafayette College 59.47
28.53 30.94
5 Palmquist, Janna Binghamton University 1:06.85
31.48 35.37
Event 26 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Liu, Lucy Stony Brook University 2:12.28
31.27 33.62 33.89 33.50
2 Oswald, Michelle Lafayette College 2:16.78
31.22 33.72 34.82 37.02
3 Hulsizer, Paige Lafayette College 2:18.64
33.10 35.01 35.57 34.96
4 Schiano, Marie Binghamton University 2:20.64
33.04 35.68 36.42 35.50
5 Harris, Kelly Binghamton University 2:20.86
33.29 35.49 35.94 36.14
6 Leong, Maeve E 17 Stony Brook University 2:35.76
33.70 37.54 41.80 42.72
Event 27 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Koizim, Brian Binghamton University 1:53.13
26.58 28.22 29.23 29.10
2 Labour, Rafael Stony Brook University 1:59.79
27.56 29.67 31.34 31.22
3 Lorenz, Sean Binghamton University 2:00.18
28.71 30.27 30.37 30.83
4 Safarov, Ruslan Stony Brook University 2:00.66
Event 28 Mixed 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Goldstein, Alex Binghamton University 2:09.88
30.76 32.64 33.81 32.67
2 Fischer, Adina Binghamton University 2:26.41
34.02 36.67 37.60 38.12
3 Zhu, Angela Binghamton University 2:30.85
35.59 37.11 38.83 39.32
Event 29 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Geary, Liz Lafayette College 2:29.79
34.79 38.92 37.48 38.60
2 Brand, Allyce Binghamton University 2:34.21
34.63 39.33 40.35 39.90
(Event 29 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Age School Finals Time
3 Pennington, Barbara Lafayette College 2:34.36
35.81 39.63 40.00 38.92
4 Peters, Jessica Stony Brook University 2:40.18
35.44 39.80 41.91 43.03
5 Ferrara, Taryn Binghamton University 2:42.39
36.79 40.67 42.25 42.68
6 Porteus, Rebecca Stony Brook University 2:46.68
36.89 41.48 43.35 44.96
Event 30 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Varanda, Brenno Binghamton University 2:07.27
29.85 32.70 32.37 32.35
2 Lapp, Jason Binghamton University 2:15.50
31.30 34.74 34.78 34.68
3 Sreckovic, Vladimir Stony Brook University 2:19.02
31.04 35.74 36.34 35.90
4 Sigurosson, Jon Stony Brook University 2:22.17
31.75 35.60 36.85 37.97
5 Zmroczek, Lucas Lafayette College 2:45.37
31.91 44.39 44.57 44.50
Event 31 Mixed 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Hobe, Dylan Binghamton University 2:17.42
30.26 35.08 35.84 36.24
2 Juergens, Craig Binghamton University 2:20.75
31.74 35.92 36.44 36.65
3 Coenen, Eben Stony Brook University 2:35.92
35.54 39.32 40.14 40.92
4 Bedard, Lauren Lafayette College 2:37.86
36.31 39.79 40.66 41.10
5 Golden, Caitlin Binghamton University 2:58.38
38.85 44.49 47.15 47.89
Event 32 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
1 White, Hilary Lafayette College 5:18.25
27.78 30.69 31.44 32.37 33.08 32.74 32.78 32.92
32.36 32.09
2 Nunn, Jenn Lafayette College 5:20.53
29.93 32.30 32.28 32.91 32.21 32.66 32.48 32.33
32.15 31.28
3 Jennings, Heather Binghamton University 5:29.16
30.16 32.72 32.82 33.26 33.12 33.26 33.60 33.78
33.84 32.60
4 Sgrignoli, Kym Stony Brook University 5:29.24
30.38 33.13 32.99 33.28 33.30 34.14 33.61 33.46
33.26 31.69
5 Sweeney, Nicole Binghamton University 5:34.55
30.02 32.00 33.02 33.56 34.21 34.65 34.46 34.26
34.64 33.73
6 Albery, Kari R 18 Stony Brook University 5:37.20
30.26 33.24 34.00 34.18 34.50 34.40 34.67 34.38
34.18 33.39
Event 33 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Jacobs, Brian Binghamton University 4:58.40
27.14 29.63 30.28 30.61 30.76 30.60 29.41 29.71
30.16 30.10
2 Britvan, Michael Binghamton University 4:59.45
27.03 29.30 30.35 30.60 30.78 30.65 30.27 30.53
30.46 29.48
3 Lampley, Aaron Lafayette College 4:59.53
26.95 29.34 30.41 30.68 30.86 30.78 29.42 29.70
16.01 45.38
4 Price, Seth Lafayette College 5:10.59
27.43 30.10 31.12 31.84 31.94 31.86 31.62 31.98
31.77 30.93
5 Sato, Ray Stony Brook University 5:21.73
27.20 29.90 31.18 32.87 32.15 32.99 33.67 34.19
34.76 32.82
6 Dolan, Patrick Stony Brook University 5:43.99
28.74 31.42 33.59 34.74 35.77 36.36 36.61 36.18
36.16 34.42
Event 34 Mixed 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Kwiatkowski, Bryan Binghamton University 5:16.41
27.75 30.40 31.18 31.66 31.94 31.86 32.29 33.07
33.35 32.91
2 Weiss, Jimmy Lafayette College 5:29.39
29.00 32.22 33.22 33.75 33.95 34.06 34.34 34.38
33.34 31.13
3 Crerand, John Lafayette College 5:29.52
29.30 32.07 33.11 33.59 34.26 33.67 33.73 33.70
33.81 32.28
4 Brown, Molly Binghamton University 5:54.97
31.58 34.50 35.68 36.56 36.45 36.08 36.71 36.19
36.15 35.07
5 Mohr, Kristyn Binghamton University 6:13.14
33.56 36.13 37.08 37.42 38.02 38.07 37.85 38.34
38.63 38.04
Event 35 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Tyler, Kristen Lafayette College 59.57
28.29 31.28
2 Sauer, Julie Lafayette College 1:01.17
28.59 32.58
3 Grubic, Aleksandra Binghamton University 1:02.74
28.82 33.92
4 Brodfuehrer, Rita Binghamton University 1:03.46
29.82 33.64
5 D'Esposito, Angelica 18 Stony Brook University 1:03.76
29.55 34.21
6 Whipple, Brittany Stony Brook University 1:06.33
29.33 37.00
Event 36 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Stone, Trevor Binghamton University 52.32
24.56 27.76
2 Worster, JB Lafayette College 54.02
25.65 28.37
3 Pai, Christopher Stony Brook University 54.59
25.65 28.94
4 Rubino, Steve Lafayette College 54.73
25.95 28.78
5 Palumbo, Andrew Binghamton University 55.05
26.02 29.03
6 Smirnov, Alexei Stony Brook University 56.21
26.17 30.04
Event 37 Mixed 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Blatchford, John J Binghamton University 55.66
26.20 29.46
2 Robison, Scott Lafayette College 1:00.34
28.43 31.91
3 Berberich, Sara Lafayette College 1:05.61
30.82 34.79
4 Dormer, Bridget Binghamton University 1:07.25
31.60 35.65
5 Boodakian, Kara Lafayette College 1:08.92
32.41 36.51
Event 38 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score
1 Lewandowski, Hailey Stony Brook University 247.75
2 Hassfurter, Katherine Binghamton University 236.10
3 Maney, Kristin Binghamton University 212.50
4 Malvasi, Anne Binghamton University 200.80
5 Pachon, Lina Stony Brook University 121.55
--- Gelfand, Melanie Binghamton University X219.95
Event 39 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score
1 Graham, Ryan Binghamton University 301.10
2 Acevedo, Julian Stony Brook University 255.90
3 Oswalt, Kevin Lafayette College 250.00
4 Russo, Matthew Binghamton University 230.90
5 Cronise, Brian Lafayette College 224.20
6 Nolte, Robert Binghamton University 200.80
7 Demin, Alexander 19 Stony Brook University 147.80
Event 40 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Helwig, Liz Lafayette College 2:17.89
29.62 35.97 39.99 32.31
2 Sayles, Rebecca Stony Brook University 2:18.85
30.59 34.45 42.38 31.43
3 Bedard, Lauren Lafayette College 2:20.09
1:11.81
(Event 40 Women 200 Yard IM)
Name Age School Finals Time
4 Brand, Allyce Binghamton University 2:20.52
29.96 37.85 39.83 32.88
5 Jennings, Heather Binghamton University 2:21.96
30.99 37.61 41.19 32.17
6 Sgrignoli, Kym Stony Brook University 2:25.17
31.15 39.11 41.54 33.37
Event 41 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Safarov, Ruslan Stony Brook University 2:07.90
27.21 31.86 38.44 30.39
2 Hoffman, Bill Lafayette College 2:12.91
1:12.76
3 Freedman, Jaryd Lafayette College 2:14.75
27.68 35.74 40.20 31.13
4 Piesnikowski, Eric Stony Brook University 2:17.57
27.53 33.62 42.13 34.29
--- Holmes, David Binghamton University X1:54.86
24.11 30.03 33.79 26.93
--- Varanda, Brenno Binghamton University X1:57.22
26.09 30.96 32.75 27.42
Event 42 Mixed 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Juergens, Craig Binghamton University 2:05.98
27.33 32.85 35.80 30.00
2 Oswald, Michelle Lafayette College 2:16.67
3 Grabowski, Shelby Lafayette College 2:18.56
29.74 34.16 41.44 33.22
4 Gomez, Stephanie Binghamton University 2:25.82
31.06 36.81 43.71 34.24
5 Cuvellier, Andrea Binghamton University 2:29.68
30.73 38.39 44.14 36.42
Event 43 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 Lafayette College A 1:38.86
1) White, Hilary 2) Nehrbass, Marcella 3) Geary, Liz 4) Kaczka, Katie
1:04.04
2 Binghamton University A 1:42.28
1) Fulle, Mallory 2) Ferrara, Taryn 3) Wright, Lindsay 4) Grubic, Aleksandra
26.49 25.66 25.14 24.99
3 Stony Brook University A 1:43.46
1) Liu, Lucy 2) Whipple, Brittany 3) Sayles, Rebecca 4) Teague, Courtney
26.52 25.78 25.72 25.44
4 Binghamton University B 1:46.65
1) Friedl, Monica 2) Schiano, Marie 3) Brown, Jodi 4) Decker, Amanda
27.11 27.04 26.11 26.39
5 Stony Brook University B 1:46.68
1) Klicpera, Tracey M 17 2) Burns, Jayme 17 3) Green-Washington, Nyisha 4) Griggers, Autumn
27.49 27.19 25.94 26.06
6 Lafayette College B 1:52.93
1) Boodakian, Kara 2) Livak, Megan 3) Nunn, Jenn 4) Pennella, Allison
27.33 26.79 27.28 31.53
Event 44 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 Stony Brook University A 1:27.57
1) Kissel, Alexander 2) Ozcan, Omer 3) Sigurosson, Jon 4) Labour, Rafael
22.89 22.24 21.66 20.78
2 Stony Brook University B 1:29.83
1) Piastuck, Dan 18 2) Pai, Christopher 3) Dorfman, Jake 17 4) Eldor, Jonathan 23
22.70 22.40 22.30 22.43
3 Lafayette College A 1:30.49
1) Worster, JB 2) Pingry, Ryder 3) Harhen, Matt 4) Jenkins, John
23.20 28.19 39.07 0.03
4 Lafayette College B 1:44.99
1) Hoffman, Bill 2) Weiss, Jimmy 3) Knepper, Brad 4) Zmroczek, Lucas
25.69 24.80 29.34 25.16
--- Binghamton University A X1:27.18
1) Lapp, Jason 2) Dzieniszewski, Philip 3) Koralewski, Brian 4) Koizim, Brian
22.94 21.65 21.76 20.83
--- Binghamton University B X1:31.12
1) Rogan, Joe 2) Hart, Pat 3) Palumbo, Andrew 4) Stone, Trevor
22.99 23.46 22.39 22.28