Licensed to Boston University Pool - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/29/2011 04:05 PM
                         BU vs Binghamton - 10/29/2011                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                                   3:57.06  
     1) Ferrante, Francesca S 21        2) Connors, Kristen E 21          
     3) Visser, Avery G 18              4) Floyd, Liz A 19                
       28.58    58.97    30.71  1:05.96    27.22    59.00    24.97    53.13
  2 Binghamton, State University o-NI  'A'                      4:01.30  
     1) Lampe, Shannon E 18             2) Zotter, Corinne T 18           
     3) Siu, Tiffany 19                 4) Baczek, Olivia M 19            
       29.23    59.70    32.13  1:08.50    27.89    58.78    25.58    54.32
  3 Boston University-NE  'B'                                   4:04.88  
     1) Zebrowski, Kara L 20            2) Drake, Lauren E 20             
     3) Kenney, Katherine M 18          4) Grace, Courtney A 18           
       29.74  1:01.08    32.20  1:10.57    26.97    58.75    25.46    54.48
  4 Binghamton, State University o-NI  'B'                      4:12.34  
     1) Lindahl, Melissa M 20           2) Kelly, Caitlin M 18            
     3) Blom, Danielle 20               4) Tozser, Timea 18               
       30.38  1:01.90    32.73  1:11.43    29.07  1:03.26    15.69    55.75
  5 Binghamton, State University o-NI  'C'                     x4:14.77  
     1) Ong, Kimberly 20                2) Deignan, Chelsea 20            
     3) Rakoczy, Margaret J 21          4) Kaefer, Jessica L 18           
       30.36  1:02.61    33.86  1:11.99    29.78  1:03.54    27.13    56.63
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                                   3:30.16  
     1) Astashinsky, Nik A 20           2) Guinther, Andrew F 19          
     3) Kempf, Daniel A 21              4) Puchi, Cole W 18               
       26.16    53.50    27.84    59.33    22.91    50.75    21.93    46.58
  2 Binghamton, State University o-NI  'A'                      3:35.03  
     1) Saccurato, Josh H 20            2) Cabasino, Tim 20               
     3) Ellman, Andrew R 20             4) Byrt, Devon F 20               
       26.45    53.85    27.14    59.36    24.12    52.64    22.75    49.18
  3 Boston University-NE  'B'                                   3:37.29  
     1) Pate, Wesley R 19               2) Thomas, Jeffrey L 19           
     3) Bonack, Bryan R 18              4) Bach, Ryan T 18                
       26.99    55.60    27.79  1:00.13    24.41    53.45    22.21    48.11
 -- Boston University-NE  'C'                                        DQ  
     1) Funk, Brandon M 18              2) Anderson, Knox K 19            
     3) Kupke, Linc M 20                4) Sundquist, James C 18          
       27.50    56.65    29.07  1:02.92    24.79    53.75    23.55    49.43
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Happ, Megan E             20 Boston U-NE                   10:32.27  
      29.26   31.31   31.58   31.58   31.47   31.50   31.79   31.86
      31.64   32.10   31.73   32.13   32.03   32.05   32.15   32.41
      31.69   31.91   31.33   30.75                                
  2 Radin, Katie A            20 Boston U-NE                   10:35.06  
      29.57   31.38   32.09   32.30   32.11   32.02   32.04   32.28
      32.41   32.30   31.90   32.17   32.10   32.02   32.26   31.87
      31.48   31.41   31.20   30.15                                
  3 Gorman, Karissa L         20 Binghamton-NI                 10:47.30  
      29.57   31.64   32.24   32.38   32.43   32.58   32.72   32.65
      32.73   32.55   32.61   32.62   32.70   32.69   32.71   32.87
      32.66   32.71   33.12   31.12                                
  4 Crimmins, Lauri A         20 Binghamton-NI                 11:34.49  
      30.11   33.15   34.20   34.55   34.38   34.87   34.83   35.28
      35.56   35.37   35.23   35.26   35.84   35.77   35.80   35.37
      35.80   35.31   34.46   33.35                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bouvier, Tim P            19 Boston U-NE                    9:51.20  
      27.01   29.19   29.48   29.47   29.35   29.70   29.99   30.03
      30.12   29.88   30.11   30.11   30.12   29.89   29.70   29.76
      29.69   29.79   29.54   28.27                                
  2 Gonzalez, Rodrigo         18 Boston U-NE                   10:02.40  
      26.33   29.56   30.03   30.01   30.03   30.11   30.33   30.82
      30.47   30.59   30.73   30.77   30.73   30.64   30.15   30.90
      30.19   31.00   29.48   29.53                                
  3 Figus, Collin T           20 Binghamton-NI                 10:05.61  
      26.37   29.40   29.79   30.14   30.08   30.07   30.44   30.82
      30.61 1:32.22   30.91   30.56   31.45                   31.08
                      30.57   29.90                                
  4 O'Neal, Patrick G         19 Boston U-NE                   10:32.47  
      27.68   30.57   30.81   31.06   31.01   31.48   31.99   32.02
      32.31   31.65   30.75   31.57   32.62   33.36   32.92   32.19
      30.96   33.08   33.45   30.99                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cheng, Kendra M           19 Boston U-NE                    1:52.49  
      26.61   28.82   28.58   28.48                                
  2 Siu, Tiffany              19 Binghamton-NI                  1:55.50  
      27.08   29.30   29.72   29.40                                
  3 Hunter, Alex L            20 Boston U-NE                    1:57.35  
      26.98   29.86   30.34   30.17                                
  4 Alejandro, Tricia A       21 Binghamton-NI                  1:58.44  
      27.79   29.83   30.31   30.51                                
  5 Nelson, Caitlin D         20 Binghamton-NI                  1:58.95  
      27.60   30.12   30.47   30.76                                
  6 Zotter, Corinne T         18 Binghamton-NI                 x2:02.81  
      28.67   31.20   31.71   31.23                                
  7 Hoppe, Tina W             20 Boston U-NE                    2:16.45  
      30.95   35.08   35.88   34.54                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vazquez, Andy             18 Boston U-NE                    1:45.47  
      25.39   27.51   26.83   25.74                                
  2 Pokornowski, Alec J       18 Boston U-NE                    1:46.34  
      24.84   27.08   27.49   26.93                                
  3 Anderson, Knox K          19 Boston U-NE                    1:47.93  
      25.29   27.36   27.83   27.45                                
  4 Kammer, Riley R           20 Boston U-NE                   x1:49.02  
      25.61   27.16   27.65   28.60                                
  5 Byrt, Devon F             20 Binghamton-NI                  1:50.67  
      25.62   27.44   28.32   29.29                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Caitlin M          18 Binghamton-NI                    24.39  
  2 Floyd, Liz A              19 Boston U-NE                      24.99  
  3 Savage, Alexsa P          18 Boston U-NE                      25.04  
  4 Lampe, Shannon E          18 Binghamton-NI                    25.23  
  5 Grace, Courtney A         18 Boston U-NE                      25.63  
  6 Tozser, Timea             18 Binghamton-NI                    25.89  
  7 Kaefer, Jessica L         18 Binghamton-NI                   x26.63  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Jackson G           21 Boston U-NE                      22.00  
  2 Cabasino, Tim             20 Binghamton-NI                    22.04  
  3 Stuewe, Connor R          18 Boston U-NE                      22.06  
  4 Sundquist, James C        18 Boston U-NE                      22.98  
  5 Chiang, Winston X         19 Binghamton-NI                    23.64  
  6 Campbell, Peter H         19 Boston U-NE                     x23.85  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ferrante, Francesca S     21 Boston U-NE                    2:12.91  
      29.30   33.08   39.66   30.87                                
  2 Visser, Avery G           18 Boston U-NE                    2:13.12  
      28.70 1:13.70   30.72                                        
  3 Hain, Karina A            18 Binghamton-NI                  2:13.52  
      29.04   33.59   39.74   31.15                                
  4 Drake, Lauren E           20 Boston U-NE                    2:14.52  
      28.04   34.69   40.21   31.58                                
  5 Deignan, Chelsea          20 Binghamton-NI                  2:20.12  
      30.52   37.54   38.95   33.11                                
  6 Rakoczy, Margaret J       21 Binghamton-NI                  2:24.74  
      31.15   38.54   42.71   32.34                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jeffrey L         19 Boston U-NE                    1:57.21  
      25.00   31.83   33.83   26.55                                
  2 Ellman, Andrew R          20 Binghamton-NI                  1:58.18  
      26.09   30.18   33.37   28.54                                
  3 Pate, Wesley R            19 Boston U-NE                    2:03.07  
      27.70   31.24   35.57   28.56                                
  4 Kempf, Daniel A           21 Boston U-NE                    2:03.11  
      25.57   33.88   35.74   27.92                                
  5 Guinther, Andrew F        19 Boston U-NE                   x2:04.39  
      26.54   34.23   34.14   29.48                                
  6 Yoon, San                 19 Binghamton-NI                  2:07.10  
      27.24   33.75   35.76   30.35                                
 
Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glincman, Chelsea K       19 Boston U-NE                     259.35  
  2 Easton, Jenna L           21 Binghamton-NI                   246.60  
  3 Williams, Imani           18 Binghamton-NI                   209.07  
  4 O'Brien, Bailey E         21 Boston U-NE                     194.62  
  5 Kupferberg, Sarah M       21 Binghamton-NI                   166.95  
  6 Lane, Mercedes            21 Boston U-NE                     149.40  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scheck, Jared             21 Boston U-NE                     282.07  
  2 Mattison, Justin J        20 Binghamton-NI                   262.57  
  3 Foiles, Anthony           20 Binghamton-NI                   236.25  
  4 Frankenfield, J           10 Boston U-NE                     210.45  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Visser, Avery G           18 Boston U-NE                    2:06.99  
      29.76   32.40   32.30   32.53                                
  2 Siu, Tiffany              19 Binghamton-NI                  2:10.53  
      29.21   32.79   34.08   34.45                                
  3 Blom, Danielle            20 Binghamton-NI                  2:16.39  
      30.80   34.56   35.46   35.57                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Funk, Brandon M           18 Boston U-NE                    1:54.58  
      25.33   29.25   29.66   30.34                                
  2 Saccurato, Josh H         20 Binghamton-NI                  1:56.24  
      26.06   29.79   30.25   30.14                                
  3 Bonack, Bryan R           18 Boston U-NE                    2:03.99  
      27.58   31.10   32.81   32.50                                
  4 Astashinsky, Nik A        20 Boston U-NE                    2:05.51  
      27.51   31.60   33.23   33.17                                
  5 Bouvier, Tim P            19 Boston U-NE                   x2:06.14  
      28.41   31.93   32.78   33.02                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cheng, Kendra M           19 Boston U-NE                      52.34  
      25.51   26.83                                                
  2 Kenney, Katherine M       18 Boston U-NE                      54.25  
      26.09   28.16                                                
  3 Baczek, Olivia M          19 Binghamton-NI                    54.27  
      26.38   27.89                                                
  4 Hunter, Alex L            20 Boston U-NE                      55.38  
      26.80   28.58                                                
  5 Tozser, Timea             18 Binghamton-NI                    55.57  
      27.13   28.44                                                
  6 Alejandro, Tricia A       21 Binghamton-NI                    55.79  
      27.21   28.58                                                
  7 Hoppe, Tina W             20 Boston U-NE                   x1:04.48  
      30.82   33.66                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vazquez, Andy             18 Boston U-NE                      47.80  
      23.47   24.33                                                
  2 Bach, Ryan T              18 Boston U-NE                      48.44  
      22.85   25.59                                                
  3 Thomas, Jeffrey L         19 Boston U-NE                      48.51  
      23.39   25.12                                                
  4 Cabasino, Tim             20 Binghamton-NI                    48.65  
      23.64   25.01                                                
  5 Kupke, Linc M             20 Boston U-NE                     x49.68  
      23.58   26.10                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Savage, Alexsa P          18 Boston U-NE                    2:07.62  
      30.55   32.33   32.56   32.18                                
  2 Ferrante, Francesca S     21 Boston U-NE                    2:08.85  
      30.29   32.28   32.94   33.34                                
  3 Lindahl, Melissa M        20 Binghamton-NI                  2:09.73  
      31.05   32.41   33.31   32.96                                
  4 Zebrowski, Kara L         20 Boston U-NE                    2:11.52  
      31.26   32.68   33.68   33.90                                
  5 Nelson, Caitlin D         20 Binghamton-NI                  2:14.98  
      32.40   34.19   33.98   34.41                                
  6 Hain, Karina A            18 Binghamton-NI                  2:15.04  
      32.67   33.94   34.60   33.83                                
  7 Ong, Kimberly             20 Binghamton-NI                 x2:16.94  
      31.98   34.42   35.30   35.24                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stuewe, Connor R          18 Boston U-NE                    1:53.22  
      26.96   29.16   28.80   28.30                                
  2 Puchi, Cole W             18 Boston U-NE                    1:56.42  
      28.04   29.57   29.67   29.14                                
  3 Pokornowski, Alec J       18 Boston U-NE                    1:58.95  
      28.14   30.35   30.74   29.72                                
  4 Chiang, Winston X         19 Binghamton-NI                  2:02.24  
      29.06   31.03   31.19   30.96                                
  5 Campbell, Peter H         19 Boston U-NE                   x2:03.66  
      29.03   31.32   31.97   31.34                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Happ, Megan E             20 Boston U-NE                    5:08.55  
      28.49   30.74   31.26   31.45   31.17   31.20   31.12   31.59
      30.96   30.57                                                
  2 Radin, Katie A            20 Boston U-NE                    5:10.86  
      28.68   31.38   31.81   31.76   31.68   31.61   31.50   31.39
      30.97   30.08                                                
  3 Gorman, Karissa L         20 Binghamton-NI                  5:22.09  
      29.29   31.80   32.49   32.44   33.36   32.68   33.09   33.50
      32.07   31.37                                                
  4 Crimmins, Lauri A         20 Binghamton-NI                  5:36.83  
      29.56   31.98   33.17   34.48   34.59   34.35   34.83   35.44
      34.81   33.62                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Knox K          19 Boston U-NE                    4:49.68  
      26.14   28.27   28.79   28.85   29.29   29.46   29.87   29.77
      29.81   29.43                                                
  2 Sundquist, James C        18 Boston U-NE                    4:59.28  
      28.01   30.17   30.55   30.89   30.78   31.22   30.40   30.67
      28.98   27.61                                                
  3 Kammer, Riley R           20 Boston U-NE                    5:01.67  
      28.32   30.19   30.55   30.98   30.79   30.80   30.73   30.71
      29.33   29.27                                                
  4 O'Neal, Patrick G         19 Boston U-NE                   x5:03.42  
      26.74   30.44   31.10   31.35   30.70   30.87   31.03   31.00
      31.31   28.88                                                
  5 Byrt, Devon F             20 Binghamton-NI                  5:04.16  
      27.24   29.42   30.59   31.21   31.04   31.24   31.38   31.32
      31.04   29.68                                                
 
Event 21  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matyas, M                 20 Boston U-NE                     249.22  
  2 Glincman, Chelsea K       19 Boston U-NE                     237.45  
  3 Williams, Imani           18 Binghamton-NI                   223.35  
  4 Easton, Jenna L           21 Binghamton-NI                   214.65  
  5 O'Brien, Bailey E         21 Boston U-NE                     190.72  
  6 Kupferberg, Sarah M       21 Binghamton-NI                   154.72  
  7 Lane, Mercedes            21 Boston U-NE                    x138.07  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frankenfield, J           10 Boston U-NE                     252.75  
  2 Scheck, Jared             21 Boston U-NE                     247.65  
  3 Mattison, Justin J        20 Binghamton-NI                   235.65  
  4 Foiles, Anthony           20 Binghamton-NI                   207.52  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zotter, Corinne T         18 Binghamton-NI                  2:26.60  
      34.00   36.91   37.31   38.38                                
  2 Gorman, Karissa L         20 Binghamton-NI                  2:29.40  
      34.72   37.96   38.43   38.29                                
  3 Deignan, Chelsea          20 Binghamton-NI                  2:33.96  
      34.98   38.89   39.54   40.55                                
 -- Connors, Kristen E        21 Boston U-NE                   X2:22.86  
      32.09   36.75   37.67   36.35                                
 -- Radin, Katie A            20 Boston U-NE                   X2:29.60  
      33.84   38.31   39.17   38.28                                
 -- Happ, Megan E             20 Boston U-NE                   X2:33.66  
      35.15   39.00   39.73   39.78                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saccurato, Josh H         20 Binghamton-NI                  2:15.27  
      30.73   34.28   35.07   35.19                                
  2 Figus, Collin T           20 Binghamton-NI                  2:16.77  
      30.28   34.68   36.08   35.73                                
  3 Yoon, San                 19 Binghamton-NI                  2:18.49  
      31.30   34.45   35.70   37.04                                
 -- Guinther, Andrew F        19 Boston U-NE                   X2:10.93  
      29.67   32.97   33.95   34.34                                
 -- Pate, Wesley R            19 Boston U-NE                   X2:17.97  
      31.99   35.31   35.56   35.11                                
 -- Gonzalez, Rodrigo         18 Boston U-NE                   X2:18.22  
      31.27   35.25   36.12   35.58                                
 -- Astashinsky, Nik A        20 Boston U-NE                   X2:21.82  
      31.30   36.07   37.40   37.05                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Binghamton, State University o-NI  'A'                      3:36.90  
     1) Kelly, Caitlin M 18             2) Lampe, Shannon E 18            
     3) Nelson, Caitlin D 20            4) Baczek, Olivia M 19            
       26.52    54.45    26.31    54.78    25.29    53.48    25.82    54.19
  2 Binghamton, State University o-NI  'B'                      3:47.10  
     1) Crimmins, Lauri A 20            2) Alejandro, Tricia A 21         
     3) Kaefer, Jessica L 18            4) Hain, Karina A 18              
       27.69    57.33    26.93    55.97    26.88    56.67    27.47    57.13
  3 Binghamton, State University o-NI  'C'                     x3:47.20  
     1) Lindahl, Melissa M 20           2) Rakoczy, Margaret J 21         
     3) Blom, Danielle 20               4) Ong, Kimberly 20               
       27.78    57.82    27.70    57.93    28.58  1:01.31    29.39    50.14
 -- Boston University-NE  'A'                                  X3:33.95  
     1) Drake, Lauren E 20              2) Savage, Alexsa P 18            
     3) Floyd, Liz A 19                 4) Cheng, Kendra M 19             
       26.41    54.84    14.51    54.10    25.32    53.37    24.75    51.64
 -- Boston University-NE  'B'                                  X3:40.35  
     1) Grace, Courtney A 18            2) Kenney, Katherine M 18         
     3) Hunter, Alex L 20               4) Zebrowski, Kara L 20           
       27.05    56.02    26.07    54.48    26.12    54.78    26.12    55.07
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Binghamton, State University o-NI  'A'                      3:25.45  
     1) Ellman, Andrew R 20             2) Chiang, Winston X 19           
     3) Yoon, San 19                    4) Figus, Collin T 20             
       23.97    49.87    24.83    51.09    24.90    53.17    23.95    51.32
 -- Boston University-NE  'A'                                  X3:08.89  
     1) Puchi, Cole W 18                2) Stuewe, Connor R 18            
     3) Hill, Jackson G 21              4) Kempf, Daniel A 21             
       22.92    47.17    22.27    46.97    22.23    47.33    22.36    47.42
 -- Boston University-NE  'B'                                  X3:21.24  
     1) Bonack, Bryan R 18              2) Kupke, Linc M 20               
     3) Pokornowski, Alec J 18          4) O'Neal, Patrick G 19           
       23.94    50.15    23.76    51.67    22.37    48.36    23.66    51.06
 -- Boston University-NE  'C'                                  X3:23.86  
     1) Bouvier, Tim P 19               2) Kammer, Riley R 20             
     3) Funk, Brandon M 18              4) Campbell, Peter H 19           
       24.67    50.96    23.31    49.18    23.97    51.00    25.12    52.72
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Boston University                   138   2. Binghamton, State University o       95
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Boston University                   158   2. Binghamton, State University o       68