Niagara Masters Champ. Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:33 PM 11/20/2009 Page 1
BING vs. Canisius - 11/20/2009
 
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 BING-NI A 1:54.61 11
1) Ong, Kimberly 18 2) Parmiter, Lindsey 18
3) Brodfuehrer, Rita 21 4) Nelson, Caitlin 18
29.61 32.54 27.79 24.67
2 CANC-NI A 1:56.80 4
1) Vitale, Erica 19 2) Terrien, Julia 19
3) Niblock, Michelle 19 4) Gunn-Taylor, Annelise 18
29.57 33.02 28.48 25.73
3 CANC-NI B 2:09.68 2
1) Saladin, Alison 21 2) O'Shei, Meaghan 17
3) Toellner, Kristin 18 4) Betts, Andrea 21
32.85 33.56 33.07 30.20
--- BING-NI B X1:54.73
1) Aiello, Christina 20 2) Gallo, Danielle 20
3) Ciccone, Amanda 20 4) Crimmins, Lauri 18
31.23 31.36 26.09 26.05
--- BING-NI C X2:00.80
1) Carr, Erin 19 2) Sheridan, Nicole 20
3) Gomez, Stephanie 21 4) Siu, Tiffany 17
31.45 34.04 29.66 25.65
Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Cremer, Kylie 19 BING-NI 11:02.11 9
30.32 32.68 33.23 33.68
33.22 33.64 1:07.03
33.13
33.34 33.21 33.24 33.27
33.46 33.63 32.93 32.01
2 Schaefer, Sarah 19 CANC-NI 11:47.29 4
31.48 33.52 34.07 34.57
35.03 34.64 35.44 35.49
35.82 35.78 35.93 35.81
35.60 36.00 36.19 36.28
36.71 36.49 36.93 35.51
3 Toellner, Kristin 18 CANC-NI 13:13.34 3
33.54 36.35 38.45 39.21
38.40 39.49 40.39 40.74
39.86 41.09 40.44 40.55
41.03 40.99 41.16 40.70
40.99 39.40 39.73 40.83
--- Kline, Jordyn 20 BING-NI X11:14.77
30.15 32.43 33.30 33.45
33.40 33.49 33.62 33.58
33.82 33.61 34.06 34.13
34.29 34.44 34.41 34.43
34.82 34.71 34.93 33.70
--- Golden, Stacey 19 BING-NI X11:21.34
32.11 33.79 33.88 34.04
33.90 33.99 34.34 34.23
34.23 34.32 34.29 34.29
34.19 34.25 34.57 34.34
34.43 34.37 34.28 33.50
 
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Anderson, Kelsey 20 BING-NI 2:02.34 9
28.60 30.41 31.55 31.78
2 Powalski, Kara 19 CANC-NI 2:04.31 4
29.13 31.32 31.86 32.00
3 Crimmins, Lauri 18 BING-NI 2:04.57 3
29.20 31.78 31.75 31.84
4 Gunn-Taylor, Annelise 18 CANC-NI 2:04.71 2
29.26 31.56 32.29 31.60
5 Fischer, Adina 21 BING-NI 2:15.18 1
30.75 33.91 35.14 35.38
Event 4 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Ferrara, Taryn 21 BING-NI 25.41 9
2 Mazzoni, Maria 19 BING-NI 26.39 4
3 Worthington, Lyndsi 20 BING-NI 27.01 3
4 O'Shei, Meaghan 17 CANC-NI 27.66 2
5 Marcolini, Courtney 20 CANC-NI 27.96 1
--- Baczek, Olivia 18 BING-NI X25.65
--- Detlef, Brittany 20 BING-NI X26.03
--- Brodfuehrer, Rita 21 BING-NI X28.41
Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Brand, Allyce 21 BING-NI 2:14.45 9
28.19 36.79 37.92 31.55
2 Nelson, Caitlin 18 BING-NI 2:17.24 4
29.47 34.76 40.45 32.56
3 Vitale, Erica 19 CANC-NI 2:20.79 3
29.59 34.37 42.67 34.16
4 Sheridan, Nicole 20 BING-NI 2:22.95 2
31.43 36.99 40.73 33.80
5 Saladin, Alison 21 CANC-NI 2:32.07 1
31.47 38.28 46.26 36.06
Event 6 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score
 
1 Neal, Morgan 19 BING-NI 222.30 9
2 Benman, Amina 19 CANC-NI 202.65 4
3 Gigliotti, Alexa 18 CANC-NI 185.25 3
4 Braun, Megan 19 CANC-NI 177.23 2
--- Kupferberg, Sarah 19 BING-NI X163.28
--- Schubbe, Laura 18 CANC-NI X176.25
--- Esposito, Liz 19 BING-NI X212.70
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Ciccone, Amanda 20 BING-NI 58.17 9
27.36 30.81
2 Niblock, Michelle 19 CANC-NI 1:05.53 4
29.98 35.55
3 Gunn-Taylor, Annelise 18 CANC-NI 1:09.01 3
31.60 37.41
4 Toellner, Kristin 18 CANC-NI 1:13.93 2
33.97 39.96
--- Ferrara, Taryn 21 BING-NI X1:01.44
28.32 33.12
 
(Event 7 Women 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name Age School Finals Time
 
--- Parmiter, Lindsey 18 BING-NI X1:03.02
30.29 32.73
Event 8 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Lindahl, Melissa 18 BING-NI 57.59 9
27.93 29.66
2 Marcolini, Courtney 20 CANC-NI 1:00.32 4
29.25 31.07
3 Gunn-Taylor, Annelise 18 CANC-NI 1:00.77 3
28.61 32.16
4 Betts, Andrea 21 CANC-NI 1:06.16 2
32.03 34.13
--- Ferrara, Taryn 21 BING-NI X56.78
--- Anderson, Kelsey 20 BING-NI X57.90
28.39 29.51
--- Worthington, Lyndsi 20 BING-NI X58.89
28.37 30.52
--- Aiello, Christina 20 BING-NI X1:01.40
29.13 32.27
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Baczek, Olivia 18 BING-NI 1:00.78 9
29.76 31.02
2 Vitale, Erica 19 CANC-NI 1:03.70 4
30.64 33.06
3 Saladin, Alison 21 CANC-NI 1:10.31 3
34.50 35.81
--- Carr, Erin 19 BING-NI X1:04.99
31.67 33.32
--- Fischer, Adina 21 BING-NI X1:09.73
34.02 35.71
Event 10 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Siu, Tiffany 17 BING-NI 5:12.63 9
28.79 31.31 31.74 31.92
31.84 31.96 31.85 31.74
31.60 29.88
2 Powalski, Kara 19 CANC-NI 5:36.37 4
30.56 32.91
34.60
33.71 32.61
3 Schaefer, Sarah 19 CANC-NI 5:39.97 3
31.12 33.90 34.06 34.46
34.28 34.48 34.66 34.83
34.25 33.93
--- Blom, Danielle 18 BING-NI X5:35.21
30.88 34.27 34.58 34.43
34.10 34.30 34.05 32.99
33.01 32.60
--- Golden, Stacey 19 BING-NI X5:36.59
31.84 33.60 34.02 33.97
33.81 34.00 34.14 34.13
34.11 32.97
 
Event 11 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score
 
1 Neal, Morgan 19 BING-NI 205.35 9
2 Gigliotti, Alexa 18 CANC-NI 188.55 4
3 Braun, Megan 19 CANC-NI 182.33 3
4 Schubbe, Laura 18 CANC-NI 159.53 2
--- Kupferberg, Sarah 19 BING-NI X170.93
--- Esposito, Liz 19 BING-NI X204.83
Event 12 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Terrien, Julia 19 CANC-NI 1:10.57 9
33.33 37.24
2 Deignan, Chelsea 18 BING-NI 1:13.09 4
35.07 38.02
3 O'Shei, Meaghan 17 CANC-NI 1:13.18 3
35.11 38.07
4 Betts, Andrea 21 CANC-NI 1:24.87 2
40.87 44.00
--- Sheridan, Nicole 20 BING-NI X1:15.26
36.65 38.61
--- Blom, Danielle 18 BING-NI X1:17.61
36.93 40.68
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 BING-NI A 1:45.72 11
1) Crimmins, Lauri 18 2) Lindahl, Melissa 18
3) Mazzoni, Maria 19 4) Detlef, Brittany 20
26.80 26.99 25.91 26.02
2 CANC-NI A 1:48.25 4
1) Powalski, Kara 19 2) Marcolini, Courtney 20
3) Schaefer, Sarah 19 4) Niblock, Michelle 19
26.69 28.17 26.95 26.44
--- BING-NI B X1:49.04
1) Carr, Erin 19 2) Cremer, Kylie 19
3) Kline, Jordyn 20 4) Gomez, Stephanie 21
27.59 27.05 26.66 27.74
--- BING-NI C X1:52.95
1) Fischer, Adina 21 2) Brodfuehrer, Rita 21
3) Gallo, Danielle 20 4) Ong, Kimberly 18
29.65 28.63 27.58 27.09
Event 14 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time
 
--- Brand, Allyce 21 BING-NI X1:01.68
28.75 32.93
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time
 
--- Deignan, Chelsea 18 BING-NI X1:11.86
34.55 37.31
 
 
 
 

Combined Team Scores - Through Event 15
 
1. Binghamton, State University o 133
2. Canisius College 94
 
 
 
 
 

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 15
 
1. Binghamton, State University o 133
2. Canisius College 94